Alex's 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman Houston TX 279 31 8   19:04.2 19:04.7 6:09/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miriam Werner Houston TX 294 40 19   21:13.1 21:15.0 6:51/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Alvardo Houston TX 303 19 74   27:48.7 27:48.7 8:58/M
2 Lucy Ewart Pearland TX 9 9 97 2:12.4 30:01.2 30:09.7 9:41/M
3 Presley Sharp TX 61 12 169 10:00.4 37:49.2 38:02.1 12:12/M
4 Lauren McDaniel Katy TX 116 16 171 10:15.9 38:04.7 38:09.6 12:17/M
5 Jacqueline Moody Houston TX 87 19 186 15:49.8 43:38.6 43:45.9 14:05/M
6 Sydney Sharp TX 62 14 193 19:41.8 47:30.6 47:44.2 15:19/M
7 Taylor Criddle Pearland TX 283 17 205 23:08.5 50:57.3 50:57.3 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Giles Rosharon TX 292 23 16   20:39.1 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Nicole Flores Houston TX 189 24 49 3:46.2 24:25.3 24:25.3 7:53/M
3 Melanie Leadingham Houston TX 42 24 58 5:53.4 26:32.6 26:32.6 8:34/M
4 Abigale Gholson Houston TX 314 22 68 6:29.7 27:08.8 27:08.8 8:45/M
5 Shannon Bump Houston TX 237 23 140 12:29.8 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
6 Crystal Reyna 266 24 156 14:11.6 34:50.8 34:50.8 11:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay McClelland Houston TX 316 27 36   22:50.0 22:50.0 7:22/M
2 Nikki Banas Houston TX 65 29 76 5:25.9 28:15.9 28:15.9 9:07/M
3 Kathi Ackerman 367 25 79 5:41.0 28:31.0 28:31.0 9:12/M
4 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 227 29 82 6:11.8 29:01.8 29:40.6 9:22/M
5 Kim Gandy Houston TX 311 25 85 6:28.0 29:18.0 29:18.0 9:27/M
6 Alisha Stanford Spring TX 161 29 96 7:08.4 29:58.4 30:07.9 9:40/M
7 Carly Summarell Houston TX 232 27 106 7:51.0 30:41.0 31:06.7 9:54/M
8 Shelby Rist Houston TX 260 26 107 8:08.8 30:58.8 31:03.4 9:59/M
9 Elizabeth Castro Pearland TX 257 27 109 8:12.8 31:02.8 31:09.2 10:01/M
10 Brittany Jewell Pearland TX 99 27 115 8:39.8 31:29.8 31:40.0 10:09/M
11 Kelsey Campbell Killeen TX 332 25 118 8:57.1 31:47.1 31:47.1 10:15/M
12 Kaileigh Rosplohowski 71 26 136 10:15.1 33:05.1 33:26.1 10:40/M
13 Charlie Sampson Humble TX 287 29 145 11:15.8 34:05.8 34:51.1 11:00/M
14 Amy Butterworth Pearland TX 245 29 146 11:17.4 34:07.4 34:16.5 11:00/M
15 Heidi Farnsworth 357 29 161 12:19.7 35:09.7 35:17.3 11:20/M
16 Tameka Brown Houston TX 112 27 179 18:20.0 41:10.0 41:37.9 13:17/M
17 Tenzin Chokey Pearland TX 248 29 211 29:46.7 52:36.7 52:36.7 16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Foley Houston TX 228 32 26   22:05.4 22:09.3 7:07/M
2 May Shek Houston TX 76 34 30 0:28.5 22:33.9 22:35.7 7:16/M
3 Lauren Cavazos Houston TX 163 31 95 7:51.9 29:57.4 29:57.4 9:40/M
4 Cassi Coger Galveston TX 177 31 128 10:18.4 32:23.8 32:53.0 10:27/M
5 Stacy Fleming Houston TX 330 31 134 10:53.5 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M
6 Christina Moiser Houston TX 56 31 164 14:22.4 36:27.9 36:27.9 11:45/M
7 Kortni Jaramillo 271 31 173 16:46.9 38:52.3 38:52.3 12:32/M
8 Andrea Fineman Houston TX 187 31 183 19:24.6 41:30.0 42:12.3 13:23/M
9 Valerie Hunter Houston TX 329 31 184 19:28.7 41:34.1 41:34.1 13:25/M
10 Adrian Sampson Humble TX 286 32 185 21:05.5 43:10.9 43:10.9 13:55/M
11 Elsie Burgos Houston TX 21 33 197 25:58.1 48:03.5 48:03.5 15:30/M
12 Marjorie Bournigal Houston TX 165 32 201 27:48.9 49:54.3 50:19.2 16:06/M
13 Stacie Reed Kingwood TX 281 30 207 29:44.4 51:49.9 52:23.6 16:43/M
14 Agueda Ozambela Housotn TX 304 32 213 31:24.3 53:29.8 53:58.5 17:15/M
15 Nicole Mellina Houston TX 358 31 216 31:48.4 53:53.8 55:12.7 17:23/M
16 Lynn Bui Missouri City TX 174 33 221 35:20.3 57:25.8 57:25.8 18:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandalyn Pattor Houston TX 70 36 125   32:14.9 32:14.9 10:24/M
2 Holly Simmons Houston TX 157 39 137 0:51.4 33:06.4 33:06.4 10:41/M
3 Allison Ewart Pearland TX 8 38 141 1:24.3 33:39.2 33:48.8 10:51/M
4 Gloria Fernandez Houston TX 142 38 143 1:37.9 33:52.9 34:00.3 10:55/M
5 Holly Jones Conroe TX 269 38 160 2:52.7 35:07.7 35:17.1 11:20/M
6 Mari Vitro Pearland TX 101 38 174 6:41.4 38:56.4 39:06.0 12:34/M
7 Shirley Ronquillo Houston TX 75 36 189 13:53.1 46:08.1 46:08.1 14:53/M
8 Daphne Floran Houston TX 285 38 206 19:14.1 51:29.0 52:07.7 16:36/M
9 Anita Davis 347 36 209 20:08.3 52:23.2 52:23.2 16:54/M
10 Michelle Holcomb Houston TX 270 36 217 22:59.1 55:14.1 55:14.1 17:49/M
11 Alison McCaslin Houston TX 127 38 219 24:43.8 56:58.7 56:58.7 18:23/M
12 Michelle McCormick Houston TX 16 39 220 24:43.9 56:58.9 56:58.9 18:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Muirhead Houston TX 117 44 22   21:38.0 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Dimitri Kennedy 337 42 51 3:24.5 25:02.5 25:03.6 8:05/M
3 Veronica Sweeney Houston TX 51 43 66 5:29.1 27:07.2 27:21.6 8:45/M
4 Janny Lara Houston TX 54 42 70 5:36.0 27:14.0 27:14.0 8:47/M
5 Leslie Harber Pleasant Garden NC 120 43 102 8:41.8 30:19.8 30:19.8 9:47/M
6 Anna Aniban Houston TX 44 43 126 10:37.2 32:15.2 32:15.2 10:24/M
7 Jenny Garnett Kingwood TX 354 41 129 10:47.5 32:25.5 32:31.4 10:27/M
8 Heather Thompson Houston TX 241 43 132 11:17.7 32:55.7 32:55.7 10:37/M
9 Suzanne Byrne Missouri City TX 175 44 148 12:36.6 34:14.6 34:34.7 11:03/M
10 Susan Randolph Houston TX 81 41 154 13:10.4 34:48.4 34:59.8 11:14/M
11 Jacquelyn Mulkey Spring TX 295 41 159 13:29.5 35:07.5 35:17.1 11:20/M
12 Sonja Edwards Fresno TX 184 44 168 16:00.6 37:38.7 37:51.1 12:08/M
13 Amy Shore Houston TX 109 42 190 25:04.5 46:42.5 46:56.9 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 194 49 46   23:49.7 23:49.7 7:41/M
2 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 234 48 52 1:15.2 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Gloria Osuna Houston TX 208 48 75 4:22.4 28:12.2 28:12.2 9:06/M
4 Diane Roche Houston TX 83 47 89 5:42.4 29:32.2 29:32.2 9:32/M
5 Lana Moody Houston TX 88 49 91 5:58.0 29:47.8 29:54.9 9:36/M
6 Michele Rose Houston TX 277 47 117 7:55.8 31:45.6 31:57.3 10:15/M
7 Alysa Graves Houston TX 302 48 120 8:08.5 31:58.3 32:16.5 10:19/M
8 Debbye Brown Alvin TX 124 45 123 8:13.9 32:03.7 32:03.7 10:20/M
9 Elisa Sharp Houston TX 59 49 135 9:14.1 33:03.9 33:26.8 10:40/M
10 Karen Brohn Houston TX 309 45 155 11:00.1 34:49.9 35:06.0 11:14/M
11 Lisa Albrecht Pearland TX 274 47 163 12:24.7 36:14.5 36:39.4 11:41/M
12 Christine Hanner Houston TX 192 47 178 17:09.2 40:59.0 41:02.7 13:13/M
13 Elfaye Ellis Houston TX 39 47 194 24:07.0 47:56.8 47:56.8 15:28/M
14 Juka Smits Houston TX 33 47 222 35:51.9 59:41.6 59:41.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Coles-Shilcock 349 51 50   24:26.3 24:32.9 7:53/M
2 Colleen Campbell Houston TX 312 53 84 4:48.7 29:15.1 29:23.9 9:26/M
3 Yi Wang Houston TX 243 50 93 5:26.2 29:52.5 30:12.8 9:38/M
4 Cathy McGlohn Houston TX 28 53 94 5:28.8 29:55.1 29:55.1 9:39/M
5 Sharon Wisterman Houston TX 52 52 111 6:42.6 31:08.9 31:08.9 10:03/M
6 Michelle Milliard Rosharon TX 204 50 113 6:46.4 31:12.7 31:30.2 10:04/M
7 Michelle Wolpert Houston TX 151 52 122 7:36.7 32:03.0 32:20.3 10:20/M
8 Vicki Villarreal Webster TX 278 52 142 9:16.7 33:43.0 33:49.6 10:53/M
9 Judy Cervenka Rosharon TX 176 53 153 10:19.9 34:46.3 34:46.3 11:13/M
10 Janie Montgomery Houston TX 29 50 199 24:48.9 49:15.3 49:15.3 15:53/M
11 Cynthia Lozano Houston TX 126 51 203 25:44.5 50:10.8 50:10.8 16:11/M
12 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 57 54 212 28:59.4 53:25.7 53:54.5 17:14/M
13 Peggy Louie 343 53 215 29:11.6 53:38.0 54:08.2 17:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Seeley Houston TX 301 55 31   22:34.0 22:35.0 7:17/M
2 Rhonda Emerson Pearland TX 268 57 33 0:01.9 22:36.0 22:36.0 7:17/M
3 Ellen Pannell Houston TX 97 57 38 0:29.1 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26/M
4 Kathleen Duplessis Houston TX 13 57 80 6:09.2 28:43.2 28:43.2 9:16/M
5 Marie Hutchinson Houston TX 84 55 81 6:12.3 28:46.4 28:46.4 9:17/M
6 Sue Leone 290 55 127 9:45.8 32:19.8 32:34.6 10:25/M
7 Kris Seguette Houston TX 80 59 131 10:19.2 32:53.2 32:53.2 10:36/M
8 April Chamberlain Houston TX 244 56 152 12:09.7 34:43.7 34:54.4 11:12/M
9 Deborah Touchy Houston TX 149 56 157 12:20.7 34:54.7 34:54.7 11:15/M
10 June Harris Houston TX 3 58 158 12:23.9 34:57.9 35:13.4 11:16/M
11 Kathleen Cejka Houston TX 22 58 170 15:28.7 38:02.7 38:13.3 12:16/M
12 Jayne Olthuis Houston TX 47 57 195 25:23.9 47:57.9 47:57.9 15:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 102 60 41   23:22.9 23:26.0 7:32/M
2 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 156 61 53 1:56.3 25:19.3 25:23.3 8:10/M
3 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 160 61 63 3:37.0 26:59.9 26:59.9 8:42/M
4 Nancy Greig Houston TX 123 61 73 4:02.5 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:51/M
5 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 1 60 103 6:58.9 30:21.9 30:26.2 9:47/M
6 Irma Conran Houston TX 128 61 176 17:04.5 40:27.5 40:27.5 13:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 35 68 101   30:16.0 30:22.7 9:46/M
2 Brenda Hilton Houston TX 305 67 110 0:52.8 31:08.9 31:08.9 10:03/M
3 Hope Sellers 345 68 114 0:56.9 31:13.0 31:13.0 10:04/M
4 Cheryl Verlander Houston TX 333 65 130 2:36.6 32:52.6 32:52.6 10:36/M
5 Judy Forisha Houston TX 46 65 180 10:56.0 41:12.0 41:39.8 13:17/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Eidman Houston TX 340 70 119   31:50.4 32:17.0 10:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mack Broussard Hankamer TX 173 16 1   17:46.0 17:46.0 5:44/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Rocha 344 45 2   17:51.7 17:51.7 5:45/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Kleinhenz Pearland TX 252 16 23   21:41.1 21:41.3 7:00/M
2 Joshua Garcia Houston TX 25 14 40 1:29.0 23:10.1 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Julian Corona-Medina Houston TX 325 13 64 5:19.7 27:00.8 27:10.4 8:43/M
4 Holden Muirhead Houston TX 118 9 86 7:44.3 29:25.4 29:32.3 9:29/M
5 Noah Kleinhenz Pearland TX 251 13 104 8:41.1 30:22.3 30:28.6 9:48/M
6 Ty Williams Houston TX 242 11 116 10:00.5 31:41.7 31:57.2 10:13/M
7 Tegh Thind Houston TX 230 10 151 12:55.2 34:36.3 34:36.3 11:10/M
8 Unknown Partic. 363 363 162 14:23.7 36:04.8 36:17.4 11:38/M
9 Reece Mrok Houston TX 90 18 187 21:59.9 43:41.0 43:47.9 14:05/M
10 Unknown Partic. 366 366 198 27:19.1 49:00.3 49:39.0 15:48/M
11 Unknown Partic. 365 365 200 27:58.1 49:39.2 49:39.2 16:01/M
12 Unknown Partic. 364 364 204 28:29.8 50:10.9 50:10.9 16:11/M
13 Joseph Ledet III Pearland TX 282 9 208 30:17.3 51:58.5 51:58.5 16:46/M
14 Unknown Partic. 362 362 218 33:38.9 55:20.0 55:20.0 17:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vu Pham La Porte TX 317 20 11   19:26.6 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 David Cantu 265 24 29 3:03.3 22:29.9 22:37.5 7:15/M
3 Ross Moody Houston TX 89 24 65 7:39.4 27:06.0 27:28.0 8:45/M
4 Peter Crisafulli Houston TX 236 23 139 13:41.3 33:07.9 33:07.9 10:41/M
5 Daryl Haley Houston TX 327 24 150 15:06.2 34:32.8 34:58.4 11:08/M
6 Bryan Young Conroe TX 131 24 196 28:36.5 48:03.1 48:36.8 15:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Beard Katy TX 111 27 24   21:59.3 22:01.1 7:05/M
2 Scott Kercheville Houston TX 14 26 42 1:29.0 23:28.3 23:30.0 7:34/M
3 Nikhil Bhomi Houston TX 66 29 43 1:40.7 23:40.1 23:42.1 7:38/M
4 Jason Valenzuela Pasadina TX 98 26 92 7:53.0 29:52.3 29:53.2 9:38/M
5 Richard Floyd Friendswood TX 289 26 108 9:00.2 30:59.5 31:08.7 10:00/M
6 Marcus Castro Pearland TX 256 27 133 10:59.4 32:58.7 33:05.3 10:38/M
7 Alex Yanez Pearland TX 249 27 210 30:37.4 52:36.7 52:36.7 16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Young 341 30 5   18:59.7 19:00.0 6:07/M
2 Anthony Gonzalez Houston TX 5 31 10 0:12.7 19:12.4 19:13.5 6:12/M
3 William Turner Houston TX 78 33 44 4:45.7 23:45.4 23:45.4 7:40/M
4 Charan Angara Houston TX 64 32 62 7:58.4 26:58.2 27:11.0 8:42/M
5 Victor Vela Houston TX 239 34 69 8:09.1 27:08.9 27:33.7 8:45/M
6 Greg Griffin Spring TX 79 33 87 10:31.0 29:30.7 29:30.7 9:31/M
7 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 212 31 88 10:31.7 29:31.4 30:23.2 9:31/M
8 Steve Summarell Houston TX 233 31 105 11:40.8 30:40.6 31:05.7 9:54/M
9 Rob Fineman Houston TX 188 31 182 22:30.2 41:29.9 42:12.8 13:23/M
10 Mario Bournigal Houston TX 166 32 202 30:56.2 49:55.9 50:21.0 16:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Weston Houston TX 110 39 3   18:18.0 18:18.0 5:54/M
2 Ricky Kramer Pearland TX 254 36 9 0:47.0 19:05.0 19:05.0 6:09/M
3 Aaron Imlah 267 37 15 2:17.7 20:35.7 20:35.7 6:38/M
4 Gustavo Roque Houston TX 219 38 60 8:29.3 26:47.3 26:47.3 8:38/M
5 David Lin Houston TX 313 39 83 10:54.6 29:12.6 29:12.6 9:25/M
6 Andrew Sheldon Pearland TX 247 35 144 15:43.5 34:01.5 34:13.7 10:58/M
7 Bryan Stotler Pearland TX 328 35 147 15:53.7 34:11.7 34:16.4 11:02/M
8 Jovi Dazal Houston TX 170 39 166 18:41.6 36:59.6 37:27.8 11:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alonso Vargas Houston TX 321 40 12   19:27.2 19:28.0 6:16/M
2 Derek De La Pena Manvel TX 326 44 18 1:33.8 21:01.0 21:01.0 6:47/M
3 Glenn Williams Houston TX 240 44 37 3:25.6 22:52.8 22:54.9 7:23/M
4 Michael Lam Missouri City TX 197 43 56 6:06.6 25:33.8 25:40.0 8:15/M
5 Sean Ewart Pearland TX 10 41 98 10:34.2 30:01.4 30:10.4 9:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Conway 346 47 4   18:21.4 18:21.4 5:55/M
2 John Nicodemus El Lago TX 159 45 7 0:40.5 19:02.0 19:02.0 6:08/M
3 Jan Smits Houston TX 32 48 32 4:13.9 22:35.4 22:37.1 7:17/M
4 Rene Munoz Houston TX 310 45 39 4:45.4 23:06.9 23:10.7 7:27/M
5 Scotty Jung Katy TX 138 45 59 8:22.5 26:43.9 26:45.9 8:37/M
6 Ken McDaniel Katy TX 115 48 72 9:01.3 27:22.7 27:22.7 8:50/M
7 Stuart Muirhead Houston TX 119 49 90 11:12.4 29:33.8 29:33.8 9:32/M
8 Hardeep Thind Houston TX 229 45 149 15:58.2 34:19.7 34:37.0 11:04/M
9 Edward Albrecht Pearland TEXAS 272 46 165 18:18.1 36:39.5 36:39.5 11:49/M
10 Darryl Edwards Fresno TX 183 46 167 18:41.5 37:02.9 37:16.0 11:57/M
11 Bob Entwistle Houston TX 297 45 181 23:05.9 41:27.3 41:39.7 13:22/M
12 Patrick Scales Houston TX 49 45 191 28:43.1 47:04.5 47:32.1 15:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Nicol 348 51 6   19:01.8 19:01.8 6:08/M
2 Perry Sontag Houston TX 261 50 14 0:46.7 19:48.5 19:48.5 6:23/M
3 William Henderson Bellaire TX 146 52 20 2:29.6 21:31.4 21:31.7 6:56/M
4 Tim McGuirk Houston TX 74 52 35 3:45.8 22:47.6 22:49.5 7:21/M
5 Ruben Rosales Houston TX 85 51 54 6:18.8 25:20.6 25:25.4 8:10/M
6 Mark McDavid Houston TX 203 54 55 6:28.2 25:30.0 25:32.7 8:14/M
7 David Beard Abilene TX 106 52 61 7:55.2 26:57.0 27:03.8 8:42/M
8 Eric Kleinhenz Pearland TX 250 51 77 9:23.5 28:25.3 28:31.5 9:10/M
9 Andrew Rubin Houston TX 72 51 99 11:02.2 30:04.0 30:23.7 9:42/M
10 Arnoldo Corona-Rodriguez Houston TX 324 54 100 11:04.7 30:06.5 30:06.5 9:43/M
11 Graham Park Houston TX 143 54 112 12:08.4 31:10.2 31:10.2 10:03/M
12 Scott Carrasco Houston TX 150 54 121 13:00.7 32:02.5 32:20.0 10:20/M
13 Reynaldo Hernandez Rosenburg TX 26 52 172 19:43.3 38:45.1 38:45.1 12:30/M
14 Russell Brown Alvin TX 125 51 175 21:14.0 40:15.8 40:30.4 12:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Conran Houston TX 129 55 17   20:44.5 20:46.2 6:41/M
2 Richard Linn Sugarland TX 355 55 21 0:53.4 21:37.9 21:40.0 6:58/M
3 Dash Pramod Pearland TX 276 58 25 1:17.8 22:02.3 22:03.7 7:06/M
4 James Sweeney Houston TX 50 56 27 1:26.2 22:10.7 22:12.3 7:09/M
5 Joe Carey Houston TX 7 59 28 1:37.8 22:22.3 22:25.0 7:13/M
6 Max Casada Katy TX 319 55 34 1:52.0 22:36.5 22:39.6 7:17/M
7 John Kush Nassau Bay TX 104 56 47 3:16.5 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
8 James McInerny Houston TX 69 57 67 6:23.0 27:07.5 27:15.5 8:45/M
9 David Randal Friendswood TX 296 55 78 7:42.7 28:27.2 28:34.5 9:11/M
10 Max Floyd Friendswood TX 288 59 177 20:06.9 40:51.4 40:51.4 13:11/M
11 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 58 57 214 32:46.8 53:31.3 54:00.9 17:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Smyth 351 60 13   19:28.8 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Josef Duplessis Houston TX 12 62 48 4:39.7 24:08.6 24:12.0 7:47/M
3 Gonzalo Monola Houston TX 331 61 57 6:46.8 26:15.6 26:19.2 8:28/M
4 Jose Castaneda Houston TX 19 60 71 7:48.7 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Padilla Deer Park TX 342 65 45   23:45.7 23:48.0 7:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Siemens Houston TX 63 74 138   33:06.6 33:28.7 10:41/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Collins Houston TX 23 78 188   46:01.8 46:01.8 14:51/M
2 John Scales Houston TX 48 77 192 1:14.0 47:15.9 47:42.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 80 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ellis Houston TX 320 84 124   32:11.7 32:11.7 10:23/M