Alex's 5K

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Goodson 1378 27 11   19:40.5 19:48.4 6:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason 1202 44 1   17:40.7 17:47.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marvil 1375 55 18   20:43.1 20:48.8 6:41/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Conway 1377 46 2   18:01.8 18:07.4 5:49/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Gerlach 1067 15 37   22:45.0 22:54.9 7:20/M
2 Adelynn Molina 1343 13 59 2:20.6 25:05.7 25:40.2 8:05/M
3 Lucy Holden TEXAS 1253 9 97 4:54.0 27:39.1 27:46.3 8:55/M
4 Nelli Anderson 1388 11 111 5:36.6 28:21.7 28:32.5 9:09/M
5 Kate Holden TEXAS 1254 8 207 15:10.3 37:55.4 38:02.0 12:14/M
6 Melody Klaus 1172 12 214 15:46.1 38:31.2 39:53.9 12:25/M
7 Samantha Whitaker 1251 17 290 34:17.8 57:02.8 57:52.8 18:24/M
8 Rachel Hoffpauir 1027 16 302 40:44.6 1:03:29.6 1:04:00.5 20:29/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julian Henry 1339 17 3   18:06.4 18:15.2 5:50/M
2 Jacob Filip 1347 12 50 5:57.1 24:03.5 24:17.3 7:45/M
3 Unknown Partic. 313 313 62 7:03.4 25:09.8 25:31.1 8:07/M
4 Nico Devia 1299 11 63 7:04.3 25:10.8 25:30.5 8:07/M
5 Joshua Garcia 1267 13 72 7:58.0 26:04.4 26:14.5 8:25/M
6 Andres Fernandez 1390 9 77 8:10.3 26:16.7 26:24.0 8:28/M
7 Nathaniel Scott 1362 17 84 8:25.7 26:32.1 26:42.7 8:34/M
8 Xander Navojosky 1006 10 86 8:31.1 26:37.5 26:43.7 8:35/M
9 Caleb Wenz 1389 9 96 9:32.5 27:38.9 27:45.9 8:55/M
10 David Kleinhenz 1241 15 110 10:12.0 28:18.4 28:18.5 9:08/M
11 Julian Corona-Medina 1305 12 121 11:40.0 29:46.4 30:04.4 9:36/M
12 Noah Kleinhenz 1242 12 141 12:51.7 30:58.2 31:09.7 9:59/M
13 Unknown Partic. 1330 1330 194 18:47.4 36:53.8 37:17.5 11:54/M
14 Unknown Partic. 1329 1329 205 19:41.1 37:47.5 38:23.1 12:11/M
15 Skyler Audilet 1132 10 238 24:23.0 42:29.4 42:38.5 13:42/M
16 Ide Bispo 1038 18 249 25:39.9 43:46.3 44:27.0 14:07/M
17 D Hicks 1235 2 295 40:20.1 58:26.6 58:26.6 18:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaley Wagner 1148 24 275   52:00.2 52:31.6 16:46/M
2 Darienne Nicholas 1333 23 299 9:08.6 1:01:08.8 1:01:37.9 19:43/M
3 Lauren Hoffpauir 1002 23 300 9:11.3 1:01:11.6 1:01:38.9 19:44/M
4 Jordan Head 1256 24 301 9:28.7 1:01:28.9 1:01:59.0 19:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelton Hook 1309 24 19   20:45.0 21:00.1 6:42/M
2 Zachary Keith 1357 23 46 2:51.7 23:36.7 23:48.8 7:37/M
3 Jeremiah DeCosmo 1245 24 161 11:57.5 32:42.5 32:53.2 10:33/M
4 Martin Arriaga 1326 23 269 29:28.8 50:13.8 51:02.7 16:12/M
5 Chris Wagner 1149 23 274 31:14.8 51:59.8 52:31.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Turner Houston TX 1215 29 36   22:42.7 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 Amanda Bigi 1076 26 54 1:56.4 24:39.1 24:54.4 7:57/M
3 Kate Morgan Houston TX 1194 28 73 3:23.3 26:06.0 26:25.2 8:25/M
4 Janet Maloney 1139 27 83 3:46.9 26:29.7 26:39.1 8:33/M
5 Elizabeth Hamburg 1244 26 105 5:23.2 28:05.9 28:15.9 9:04/M
6 Charlie Sampson 1170 28 112 5:59.6 28:42.3 28:42.3 9:15/M
7 Janie Guillen 1313 27 115 6:24.9 29:07.7 29:29.3 9:24/M
8 Mahsa Heydari 1337 26 162 10:05.7 32:48.4 33:05.2 10:35/M
9 Sine Olness 1345 27 167 10:40.3 33:23.1 33:47.9 10:46/M
10 Mary Vance 1386 27 173 11:22.0 34:04.8 34:23.7 10:59/M
11 Meghan Simecek 1259 29 174 11:52.5 34:35.3 34:57.2 11:09/M
12 Kacey Flanagan 1055 26 177 12:14.3 34:57.1 35:10.0 11:16/M
13 Emily Newcomb 1349 28 196 14:12.4 36:55.2 37:34.1 11:55/M
14 Kate Kotze 1372 28 201 14:17.0 36:59.8 37:54.2 11:56/M
15 Oxana Nezhdanova 1346 25 216 15:59.6 38:42.3 39:08.6 12:29/M
16 Johanna Ronquillo 1043 26 218 16:15.8 38:58.5 39:39.8 12:34/M
17 Juana Larin 1057 28 219 16:18.2 39:00.9 39:40.4 12:35/M
18 Megan Hegar 1028 29 226 16:54.1 39:36.8 40:25.1 12:46/M
19 Stacy Zane 1026 27 237 19:42.6 42:25.3 42:54.7 13:41/M
20 Katie German 1016 26 255 23:04.9 45:47.6 46:09.5 14:46/M
21 Yunchiu Chang 1324 28 272 28:01.9 50:44.6 51:09.9 16:22/M
22 Jessica Wilson 1239 27 283 32:35.4 55:18.1 56:09.0 17:50/M
23 Beatriz Alanis 1248 27 292 34:56.8 57:39.5 58:30.6 18:36/M
24 Amanda Ortiz 1301 26 297 37:32.9 1:00:15.6 1:00:34.5 19:26/M
25 Noelle Tijerina 1323 27 304 42:54.5 1:05:37.2 1:05:37.2 21:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Young Houston TEXAS 1293 29 4   18:08.3 18:13.4 5:51/M
2 Stephen Milford Seabrook TX 1392 28 5 0:22.0 18:30.4 18:36.9 5:58/M
3 Peter Nurre Houston TX 1373 28 8 0:54.3 19:02.7 19:08.6 6:08/M
4 Richard Bralow Houston TEXAS 1302 29 29 3:30.5 21:38.9 21:49.1 6:59/M
5 Marinus Bigi 1271 28 41 5:06.8 23:15.2 23:30.9 7:30/M
6 Joe Schwieterman 1097 27 75 8:00.6 26:09.0 26:15.3 8:26/M
7 Prasad Kavathekar 1108 29 131 12:14.3 30:22.7 30:48.0 9:48/M
8 Jeremy Ferris Humble TX 1103 29 134 12:32.9 30:41.3 31:19.5 9:54/M
9 Jamie Kjellander 1052 28 148 13:39.2 31:47.6 32:15.3 10:15/M
10 Brett Glasscock 1046 27 150 13:53.6 32:02.0 32:14.7 10:20/M
11 Marcus Castro 1243 26 154 14:09.6 32:18.0 32:27.0 10:25/M
12 John Garcia 1268 26 166 15:10.0 33:18.4 33:34.1 10:45/M
13 Tomos Davies 1322 26 172 15:55.8 34:04.2 34:24.0 10:59/M
14 Juan Quintero 1300 26 206 19:39.7 37:48.1 37:54.6 12:12/M
15 Danny Klaus 1171 29 213 20:22.5 38:30.9 39:54.0 12:25/M
16 Brandon Knauth 1276 29 263 30:39.7 48:48.1 49:04.0 15:45/M
17 Dexter Aldridge 1247 27 293 39:34.1 57:42.5 58:30.7 18:37/M
18 Zach Tuttle 1003 28 298 43:00.3 1:01:08.7 1:01:38.6 19:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Smith 1032 30 49   23:51.2 24:02.3 7:42/M
2 Alejandra Farias 1048 34 57 1:07.0 24:58.3 25:08.0 8:03/M
3 Bella Chavez 1269 34 113 4:53.5 28:44.8 29:07.9 9:16/M
4 Nelly Galvan Pasadena TX 1265 30 125 6:06.2 29:57.5 30:34.3 9:40/M
5 Areli Luna Channelview TX 1281 33 126 6:07.2 29:58.5 30:35.5 9:40/M
6 Kimberly Carter 1387 34 144 7:35.0 31:26.3 31:51.0 10:08/M
7 Nicole Bakare 1156 33 147 7:56.2 31:47.4 32:01.1 10:15/M
8 April Clark 1314 33 188 12:15.3 36:06.6 36:30.9 11:39/M
9 Sarah Defrank 1087 33 199 13:05.4 36:56.7 37:34.1 11:55/M
10 Meni Koulakiotis 1204 33 203 13:39.5 37:30.7 38:12.5 12:06/M
11 Julia Holz 1250 30 220 15:13.0 39:04.3 39:14.7 12:36/M
12 Jennifer Williams Houston TX 1334 33 224 15:37.2 39:28.5 39:58.9 12:44/M
13 Adrian Sampson 1169 31 227 15:49.1 39:40.4 40:33.6 12:48/M
14 Nyria Velasquez Houston TX 1018 34 229 15:55.9 39:47.2 40:19.8 12:50/M
15 Jocelyn Ronquillo 1042 33 236 18:30.9 42:22.2 43:04.6 13:40/M
16 Claudia Garcia 1063 34 241 18:51.8 42:43.1 43:18.9 13:47/M
17 Mary Audilet 1131 30 245 18:58.1 42:49.3 42:58.8 13:49/M
18 Kristin Necessary 1341 34 252 21:43.5 45:34.8 46:11.7 14:42/M
19 Marjorie Bournigal 1014 32 254 21:55.4 45:46.7 46:07.8 14:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Sugg 1312 34 23   21:07.8 21:14.8 6:49/M
2 Jake Goodson 1379 34 27 0:25.3 21:33.2 21:41.0 6:57/M
3 Bret Newcomb 1340 34 100 6:40.0 27:47.9 28:08.6 8:58/M
4 Justin Hornbeck 1335 33 118 8:25.4 29:33.2 29:48.8 9:32/M
5 Nolan McDougal 1338 33 165 12:10.2 33:18.1 33:33.0 10:45/M
6 Vaibhav Biniwale 1088 30 171 12:36.1 33:43.9 34:08.9 10:53/M
7 Glenda Herrera 1094 33 181 14:10.3 35:18.1 35:34.5 11:23/M
8 Marlen Rodrigez 1098 32 185 14:41.4 35:49.2 36:29.6 11:33/M
9 Mario Bournigal 1015 31 189 15:09.9 36:17.8 36:39.1 11:42/M
10 slava bigvava 1019 34 217 17:35.1 38:43.0 39:09.1 12:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Pace Houston TX 1128 35 20   20:50.7 20:58.2 6:43/M
2 Liz Chavez Houston TEXAS 1319 39 93 6:39.5 27:30.2 27:48.8 8:52/M
3 Shilpa Shinde 1071 36 120 8:47.8 29:38.5 29:58.5 9:34/M
4 Carrie Arnett Houston TEXAS 1393 36 163 12:01.5 32:52.2 33:46.7 10:36/M
5 Allison Ewart 1238 37 175 13:59.4 34:50.1 35:06.3 11:14/M
6 julie evans 1288 38 184 14:50.7 35:41.4 36:15.1 11:31/M
7 Nohemy Cruz Houston TX 1060 36 204 16:42.7 37:33.4 38:17.4 12:07/M
8 Stacy Holden Houston TX 1255 37 208 17:04.9 37:55.6 38:02.1 12:14/M
9 Emily Brabo 1141 36 215 17:45.1 38:35.8 39:24.0 12:27/M
10 Jaime Green 1157 35 234 20:12.8 41:03.6 41:22.0 13:15/M
11 Elizabeth Breuer 1072 38 253 24:47.8 45:38.6 46:12.9 14:43/M
12 Sandhya Samant 1385 39 267 28:39.3 49:30.0 49:41.4 15:58/M
13 Vanessa McFarlin Houston TX 1272 39 278 31:38.4 52:29.1 53:11.4 16:56/M
14 Sylvia Rodriguez 1233 36 279 33:00.9 53:51.7 54:35.4 17:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Weston 1123 38 6   18:45.1 18:46.1 6:03/M
2 Ricky Kramer 1249 35 9 0:35.9 19:21.1 19:24.0 6:15/M
3 Daniel Baulch 1315 35 31 3:15.5 22:00.6 22:11.6 7:06/M
4 Kevin Hare 1158 36 33 3:37.3 22:22.5 22:29.9 7:13/M
5 Jesman Devia Houston TX 1298 39 61 6:24.6 25:09.8 25:30.6 8:07/M
6 Christian Schaaf 1185 35 68 6:52.4 25:37.5 25:52.2 8:16/M
7 John Ward 1374 35 89 8:27.6 27:12.8 27:24.0 8:46/M
8 Stephen Comey 1167 39 122 11:02.6 29:47.8 30:15.1 9:36/M
9 Fermin Rodriguez 1234 36 124 11:08.4 29:53.5 30:07.4 9:38/M
10 Gilly Calvit 1246 37 137 12:07.2 30:52.4 30:58.6 9:57/M
11 Shawn Barker 1296 39 145 12:49.8 31:35.0 31:51.7 10:11/M
12 Javier Santos Houston TX 1059 38 157 13:44.0 32:29.2 33:13.1 10:29/M
13 Jon Cometta 1189 36 158 13:48.2 32:33.4 33:26.8 10:30/M
14 Hi Chen 1100 37 221 20:21.9 39:07.1 39:36.3 12:37/M
15 Carlecia Wright 1095 36 235 23:20.6 42:05.8 42:43.1 13:35/M
16 David Breuer 1080 38 285 36:37.9 55:23.1 55:55.5 17:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Muirhead Houston TX 1135 43 28   21:34.6 21:41.3 6:57/M
2 Tina Reynolds 1354 44 35 1:01.9 22:36.5 22:44.4 7:17/M
3 Susan Comey 1166 41 69 4:16.9 25:51.5 26:19.6 8:20/M
4 amy lewing El Campo TX 1106 44 92 5:54.3 27:28.9 27:38.1 8:52/M
5 Janny Lara 1085 41 98 6:06.4 27:41.0 28:14.9 8:56/M
6 Grace Braza 1130 40 136 9:16.4 30:51.0 31:13.7 9:57/M
7 Debbye Brown 1206 44 168 11:51.7 33:26.3 33:43.9 10:47/M
8 Catina Chapman 1089 40 182 13:51.2 35:25.8 35:50.4 11:25/M
9 Lisa Foronda 1102 44 183 13:56.6 35:31.2 35:54.8 11:27/M
10 Noemi Camnos 1391 40 212 16:35.6 38:10.2 38:25.4 12:19/M
11 Agathe Bourgogne 1047 43 230 18:18.4 39:53.0 40:29.3 12:52/M
12 Caroline Kosnik 1236 44 277 30:49.0 52:23.6 53:07.4 16:54/M
13 Corinna Garcia Houston TX 1292 42 287 34:19.9 55:54.5 55:54.5 18:02/M
14 Blesilda Estrella 1263 44 294 36:31.5 58:06.1 58:17.9 18:45/M
15 Blesilda Estrella 1264 44 296 38:03.2 59:37.8 59:49.4 19:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Strong 1297 44 13   19:45.5 19:53.4 6:22/M
2 Peter Griffiths Houston TEXAS 1118 43 21 1:09.0 20:54.6 21:01.7 6:45/M
3 Scott Simmons 1307 40 42 3:40.4 23:26.0 23:33.2 7:34/M
4 Chris Dauth 1371 42 53 4:44.3 24:29.8 24:42.1 7:54/M
5 David Miles 1283 42 66 5:47.6 25:33.2 25:56.6 8:15/M
6 Andrew Rennie Houston TEXAS 1021 43 85 6:48.9 26:34.5 27:05.3 8:34/M
7 Sean Ewart 1237 40 127 10:21.6 30:07.2 30:23.8 9:43/M
8 Philip Wright 1096 44 164 13:10.2 32:55.8 33:09.1 10:37/M
9 MIGUEL ESPINOZA 1325 41 210 18:13.6 37:59.2 38:33.0 12:15/M
10 Dan Green 1064 42 261 27:57.4 47:43.0 48:22.0 15:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Thompson 1356 45 22   20:55.8 21:02.5 6:45/M
2 Marie Hoke Houston TX 1225 48 67 4:38.2 25:34.1 25:43.0 8:15/M
3 Leslie McKinney 1294 45 78 5:21.8 26:17.7 26:25.6 8:29/M
4 Susan Elias Houston TEXAS 1117 48 79 5:23.5 26:19.4 26:33.9 8:29/M
5 Cheryl Vega 1352 47 94 6:36.0 27:31.8 27:42.5 8:53/M
6 Nicky Gray 1035 49 99 6:51.4 27:47.3 28:08.9 8:58/M
7 Lana Moody Housjton TEXAS 1284 48 108 7:22.0 28:17.9 28:33.4 9:07/M
8 Sarah Hazel 1045 49 117 8:27.8 29:23.7 29:36.6 9:29/M
9 Olga medina 1304 46 123 8:56.1 29:51.9 30:10.2 9:38/M
10 Rhonda Feinberg 1010 48 151 11:12.9 32:08.8 32:39.8 10:22/M
11 Elisa Sharp 1082 48 195 15:58.5 36:54.3 37:18.4 11:54/M
12 Mary Eilers Crosby TX 1211 48 197 15:59.5 36:55.4 37:19.6 11:55/M
13 Christina Wardwell 1270 47 198 16:00.4 36:56.2 37:36.2 11:55/M
14 Rosa Lozano 1266 49 222 18:22.3 39:18.1 39:56.9 12:41/M
15 Nahir Dedmon Houston TEXAS 1017 45 228 18:45.3 39:41.2 40:18.5 12:48/M
16 Lisa Elkington 1037 49 242 21:47.2 42:43.1 43:18.2 13:47/M
17 Kenra Nichols 1320 47 246 22:04.8 43:00.7 43:21.3 13:52/M
18 Lucinda Orr 1033 45 256 25:10.8 46:06.7 46:37.7 14:52/M
19 Manisha Toshy 1384 45 268 28:49.4 49:45.3 49:45.3 16:03/M
20 rose terry 1107 49 273 30:18.3 51:14.1 51:53.7 16:32/M
21 Juka Smits 1066 46 286 34:49.7 55:45.6 55:55.6 17:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Crowley 1369 49 10   19:33.1 19:39.0 6:18/M
2 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 1381 48 12 0:11.9 19:45.1 19:53.1 6:22/M
3 Stuart Muirhead Houston TX 1134 48 24 1:40.8 21:13.9 21:20.8 6:51/M
4 Andrew Kenworthy 1353 48 26 1:51.7 21:24.9 21:31.0 6:54/M
5 Matt Crestani 1090 49 32 2:47.2 22:20.3 22:26.6 7:12/M
6 John Roach Pearland TX 1311 45 45 4:01.1 23:34.3 23:41.1 7:36/M
7 Bill Tommaney Houston TX 1113 48 56 5:22.0 24:55.2 25:06.1 8:02/M
8 Alem Gebriel 1277 48 138 11:20.7 30:53.9 31:17.0 9:58/M
9 Steve Migotti Houston TEXAS 1219 45 191 17:06.7 36:39.9 36:58.1 11:49/M
10 Eric Bean 1273 47 240 23:08.6 42:41.8 43:21.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vivian Dunlop Houston TX 1184 53 70   25:53.3 26:01.3 8:21/M
2 Sally Munoz 1226 53 88 1:04.9 26:58.3 27:09.9 8:42/M
3 Barbara Lindberg 1321 53 133 4:38.0 30:31.4 30:46.1 9:51/M
4 Michelle Wolpert Houston TEXAS 1162 51 135 4:54.8 30:48.2 31:08.0 9:56/M
5 Jaleea George 1084 52 142 5:21.3 31:14.7 31:35.6 10:05/M
6 Maggie Kirkpatrick 1143 51 149 6:03.5 31:56.9 32:14.3 10:18/M
7 Vicki Villarreal Friendswood TX 1212 51 179 9:10.8 35:04.1 35:16.2 11:19/M
8 Kat Nguyen Stafford TX 1199 50 190 10:26.9 36:20.2 36:43.5 11:43/M
9 Alice Rios Porter TX 1260 54 192 10:54.8 36:48.1 37:02.0 11:52/M
10 Janet Adams Pearland TX 1119 53 211 12:07.7 38:01.1 38:40.5 12:16/M
11 Rhonda Hubbard 1358 54 239 16:36.7 42:30.1 43:15.1 13:43/M
12 Laura Coffman 1036 53 243 16:50.2 42:43.6 43:19.2 13:47/M
13 Valerie Johnson 1290 54 247 17:17.1 43:10.5 43:50.1 13:55/M
14 Karen Blumentritt Nassau Bay TX 1062 54 257 20:40.3 46:33.7 47:16.8 15:01/M
15 Liz Cotton 1364 52 258 21:11.9 47:05.3 47:14.6 15:11/M
16 Lisa Freese 1220 51 259 21:41.9 47:35.3 48:08.5 15:21/M
17 Marti (Martha) Garza-Mekhor 1227 51 264 22:54.8 48:48.2 49:05.8 15:45/M
18 Gina Layne 1336 53 265 23:01.9 48:55.3 49:46.4 15:47/M
19 Cecile Lanz 1150 50 276 26:28.3 52:21.7 53:07.6 16:53/M
20 Marilyn Blythe 1073 50 282 28:42.5 54:35.9 55:17.1 17:36/M
21 Melinda Porter 1291 53 288 30:56.0 56:49.3 57:02.8 18:20/M
22 Sue Leone 1394 54 289 31:00.4 56:53.8 57:11.6 18:21/M
23 Melody Delgado 1116 54 305 39:44.8 1:05:38.2 1:05:38.2 21:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 matthew nicol Houston TX 1282 50 7   18:48.3 18:54.4 6:04/M
2 Mark Conran Houston TEXAS 1136 54 15 1:08.6 19:56.9 20:03.1 6:26/M
3 Avidan Moss 1355 51 16 1:36.9 20:25.3 20:32.3 6:35/M
4 william henderson 1120 51 17 1:43.6 20:31.9 20:38.4 6:37/M
5 Rick Gerlach Houston TX 1367 53 43 4:43.3 23:31.6 23:40.5 7:35/M
6 Julius Leitner Houston TX 1262 50 44 4:44.8 23:33.1 23:40.0 7:36/M
7 joe lengfellner 1104 50 47 4:54.2 23:42.6 23:50.1 7:39/M
8 Ian Kemp 1295 53 64 6:26.9 25:15.3 25:15.3 8:09/M
9 Larry Goldberg 1040 54 76 7:27.4 26:15.7 26:38.8 8:28/M
10 Eric Kleinhenz 1240 50 80 7:35.6 26:24.0 26:32.1 8:31/M
11 Rainer Lanz 1151 54 87 7:55.9 26:44.2 26:59.9 8:37/M
12 Mark Garvin 1361 50 91 8:33.5 27:21.8 27:32.5 8:49/M
13 Donald Hoffpauir 1001 51 102 9:12.8 28:01.1 28:22.1 9:02/M
14 David Algien 1193 52 106 9:22.6 28:10.9 28:27.0 9:05/M
15 Graham Park Houston TX 1217 53 114 10:17.0 29:05.3 29:18.1 9:23/M
16 Arnoldo Corona 1303 50 129 11:25.6 30:13.9 30:32.2 9:45/M
17 Alan Svoboda 1396 51 132 11:37.7 30:26.0 30:42.5 9:49/M
18 Scott Carrasco Houston TX 1163 53 139 12:07.7 30:56.1 31:15.5 9:59/M
19 Manuel Escamilla 1376 52 155 13:33.0 32:21.3 32:32.7 10:26/M
20 Reese Hazel 1054 50 170 14:51.2 33:39.5 33:53.6 10:51/M
21 Rex Johnson 1289 54 186 17:07.7 35:56.0 36:22.5 11:35/M
22 Romilia Ramirez 1279 53 244 23:55.8 42:44.2 43:22.3 13:47/M
23 Domingo Molina 1328 53 250 26:00.2 44:48.5 45:36.6 14:27/M
24 Greg Cotton 1365 52 291 38:46.6 57:34.9 57:34.9 18:34/M
25 Burl Sampson 1168 54 303 45:23.2 1:04:11.5 1:05:36.6 20:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alison Stewart Houston TEXAS 1068 55 38   22:45.9 22:57.2 7:20/M
2 Rhonda Emerson Pearland TEXAS 1140 56 55 2:00.2 24:46.1 24:54.8 7:59/M
3 Susan Zarate Houston TX 1331 57 58 2:15.0 25:01.0 25:10.0 8:04/M
4 Sandy Nielsen Houston TX 1232 57 81 3:42.1 26:28.1 26:40.7 8:32/M
5 Roberta Smiley 1093 55 95 4:52.1 27:38.0 28:05.2 8:55/M
6 Kathleen Mahon 1350 59 119 6:49.4 29:35.4 29:43.8 9:33/M
7 Janet Sutton 1025 58 128 7:26.4 30:12.4 30:24.5 9:45/M
8 Julie Rutledge Houston TEXAS 1137 59 130 7:28.1 30:14.1 30:26.3 9:45/M
9 Deborah Touchy Houston TX 1155 55 140 8:11.2 30:57.2 31:11.8 9:59/M
10 June Harris 1111 57 159 9:48.1 32:34.1 32:54.4 10:30/M
11 susan garcia 1261 59 176 12:08.8 34:54.8 35:08.2 11:15/M
12 Vicki Blythe 1112 58 193 14:07.2 36:53.2 37:30.1 11:54/M
13 Rebecca Rabon 1278 58 202 14:24.6 37:10.6 37:49.6 11:59/M
14 Kaylee Peracha 1050 58 209 15:12.2 37:58.2 38:33.2 12:15/M
15 Sherry Pearce 1145 57 232 17:29.9 40:15.9 40:43.1 12:59/M
16 Lisa Arriaga 1327 55 270 27:32.9 50:18.9 51:06.4 16:14/M
17 Pam Harvie Kemah TX 1383 55 271 27:38.9 50:24.9 50:59.8 16:15/M
18 Judy Flanagan 1034 56 281 31:49.0 54:35.0 55:17.0 17:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Smyth 1351 59 14   19:50.5 19:56.7 6:24/M
2 John Slate The Woodlands TEXAS 1368 58 34 2:42.1 22:32.7 22:39.1 7:16/M
3 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 1009 58 51 4:22.6 24:13.1 24:23.9 7:49/M
4 john kush Nassau Bay TX 1308 55 52 4:34.8 24:25.4 24:33.0 7:53/M
5 Robert Brown 1285 57 74 6:16.5 26:07.1 26:16.5 8:25/M
6 Richard Behringer 1360 56 103 8:14.1 28:04.7 28:14.8 9:03/M
7 Jayne Williamson 1056 56 107 8:25.6 28:16.2 28:42.3 9:07/M
8 Fred Wagner Houston TX 1231 57 143 11:24.8 31:15.3 31:35.9 10:05/M
9 Eric Faria Houston TX 1344 55 146 11:48.3 31:38.9 32:02.9 10:12/M
10 Bruce Tocher Houston TX 1174 57 152 12:19.3 32:09.8 32:21.1 10:22/M
11 Alfonso Torres League City TEXAS 1191 56 160 12:43.6 32:34.1 32:55.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Crowder Houston TX 1332 60 65   25:20.2 25:29.6 8:10/M
2 Nancy Greig Houston TX 1154 60 82 1:07.9 26:28.2 26:38.1 8:32/M
3 Theresa Pearsall Torres 1224 60 104 2:44.9 28:05.2 28:16.9 9:04/M
4 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TEXAS 1129 63 109 2:58.1 28:18.3 28:29.5 9:08/M
5 Vicki Jones 1099 62 180 9:57.4 35:17.7 35:34.3 11:23/M
6 Pallavi Garadia 1049 62 231 14:42.1 40:02.3 40:36.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Kerley 1079 61 39   22:58.5 23:06.8 7:25/M
2 Gonzalo Monola Houston TX 1342 60 40 0:01.6 23:00.1 23:26.1 7:25/M
3 Wilhelmus Burgers Humble TEXAS 1004 64 48 0:52.0 23:50.5 23:58.0 7:41/M
4 Ron Morgan 1070 63 71 3:05.8 26:04.4 26:14.8 8:25/M
5 Theodore Wensel 1192 60 153 9:16.6 32:15.1 32:38.1 10:24/M
6 Richard Brunk 1380 63 225 16:30.7 39:29.2 39:56.1 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hope Seller 1363 67 169   33:38.2 33:54.7 10:51/M
2 jean vander cruyssen 1175 67 178 1:18.9 34:57.1 35:14.2 11:16/M
3 Linda Eidman 1159 69 260 14:02.8 47:41.0 48:21.2 15:23/M
4 Pamela Horton 1190 66 262 14:19.6 47:57.8 48:22.8 15:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Boak Houston TX 1024 65 25   21:24.8 21:31.5 6:54/M
2 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 1382 67 30 0:34.6 21:59.5 22:08.5 7:05/M
3 Jim Brooks Houston TX 1280 69 60 3:43.7 25:08.6 25:20.9 8:06/M
4 James Keegan 1275 67 116 7:56.8 29:21.7 29:57.5 9:28/M
5 Mary Deason 1203 68 251 23:52.7 45:17.6 45:43.9 14:36/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon 1348 74 187   36:00.1 36:15.4 11:37/M
2 Elllin Grossman 1370 79 233 4:55.0 40:55.1 41:10.6 13:12/M
3 Lou Gorski 1230 72 280 18:32.9 54:33.1 55:18.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman Houston TEXAS 1223 72 90   27:17.7 27:17.7 8:48/M
2 Donald Brenner 1317 74 101 0:32.7 27:50.5 28:00.9 8:59/M
3 Robert Ellis Houston TX 1074 83 156 5:06.2 32:24.0 32:24.0 10:27/M
4 Peter Mihalik 1198 76 200 9:40.9 36:58.6 37:07.7 11:55/M
5 Burt Chrisman Pearland TX 1258 71 223 12:01.7 39:19.5 39:53.5 12:41/M
6 Clark Bennett Houston TX 1146 73 248 16:24.1 43:41.9 44:09.5 14:05/M
7 Mike Mangan Missouri City TX 1366 72 266 22:10.5 49:28.2 49:47.3 15:57/M
8 Rich Siemens 1061 73 284 28:02.2 55:19.9 55:55.7 17:51/M