Alex's 5K

Age Group Results

May 13, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Brown

173

34

14

 

19:52.1

19:52.1

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas King Jr

116

42

1

 

17:22.7

17:22.7

5:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anne Ekem

250

42

19

 

20:40.1

20:40.1

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Nicol

260

48

4

 

18:30.1

18:30.1

5:58/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carson Peacock

142

15

36

 

23:02.1

23:02.1

7:26/M

2

Jacqueline Dickey

129

16

37

0:00.2

23:02.3

23:02.3

7:26/M

3

Tiana Scott

14

13

58

3:20.3

26:22.4

26:22.4

8:30/M

4

X Li

242

71

4:07.6

27:09.7

27:09.7

8:45/M

5

Nina Cheyenne Molina

141

17

119

10:55.9

33:58.0

33:58.0

10:57/M

6

Carlton Touchy

52

17

122

11:12.8

34:14.9

34:14.9

11:03/M

7

Madison Scherrer

143

19

124

11:33.6

34:35.7

34:35.7

11:09/M

8

Sydney Johnson Houston TX

117

16

128

12:07.1

35:09.2

35:09.2

11:20/M

9

Presley Sharp Houston TX

118

8

141

14:45.9

37:48.0

37:48.0

12:12/M

10

Xiaohui Li

241

161

31:07.5

54:09.7

54:09.7

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sykes Yeates

51

17

7

 

18:56.8

18:56.8

6:06/M

2

Ryan Reza Houston TX

76

16

8

0:04.3

19:01.1

19:01.1

6:08/M

3

Jake Peacock

53

15

10

0:33.8

19:30.6

19:30.6

6:17/M

4

Josiah Carty

227

9

13

0:52.0

19:48.8

19:48.8

6:23/M

5

Stephan Sacas

198

15

35

4:02.7

22:59.6

22:59.6

7:25/M

6

Matt Lundquist

259

19

84

9:33.3

28:30.2

28:30.2

9:12/M

7

Cj Cerda

243

8

120

15:01.6

33:58.4

33:58.4

10:57/M

8

Nathaniel Carty

225

16

121

15:10.6

34:07.4

34:07.4

11:00/M

9

Julian Corona-Medina

114

10

127

16:04.6

35:01.4

35:01.4

11:18/M

10

Elias Carty

226

13

146

20:20.1

39:17.0

39:17.0

12:40/M

11

Felipe Zizzo-Carrasco

272

7

160

33:00.4

51:57.3

51:57.3

16:45/M

12

Thomas Swindell

193

10

162

35:20.7

54:17.5

54:17.5

17:31/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dani Tabet Houston TX

153

24

68

 

26:57.4

26:57.4

8:42/M

2

Heather Scherrer

144

23

104

4:11.3

31:08.8

31:08.8

10:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Freddie Fabian Arce Rizzo

40

20

159

 

51:56.9

51:56.9

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pam Rodriguez Richmond TX

111

29

33

 

22:30.9

22:30.9

7:15/M

2

Ariana McKnire Houston TX

41

26

67

4:23.7

26:54.6

26:54.6

8:41/M

3

Amanda Cantu Houston TX

252

28

101

8:11.6

30:42.5

30:42.5

9:54/M

4

Alison Cramer Houston TX

83

25

102

8:35.0

31:05.9

31:05.9

10:02/M

5

Rachel Duda Houston TX

72

27

134

13:09.8

35:40.7

35:40.7

11:30/M

6

Juana Larin

195

26

148

17:07.7

39:38.7

39:38.7

12:47/M

7

Nichelle Bailey

85

29

149

17:21.4

39:52.3

39:52.3

12:52/M

8

Debbie Schnitzius

138

29

152

19:08.5

41:39.4

41:39.4

13:26/M

9

Noella Cantu

253

25

157

25:31.0

48:01.9

48:01.9

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Curtis Turner

183

28

2

 

18:19.5

18:19.5

5:55/M

2

Daniel Fain

84

29

9

0:44.8

19:04.3

19:04.3

6:09/M

3

Jonathan Johnson Houston TX

11

29

16

2:01.8

20:21.4

20:21.4

6:34/M

4

Aaron Schulle

82

29

66

8:34.5

26:54.1

26:54.1

8:41/M

5

Matt Wallace Houston TX

17

27

110

13:51.6

32:11.2

32:11.2

10:23/M

6

Tristan Lestarjette Baytown TX

26

29

117

15:13.7

33:33.3

33:33.3

10:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Fletcher Houston TX

174

32

29

 

21:23.5

21:23.5

6:54/M

2

Shelley Grahmann Houston TX

154

30

48

3:20.4

24:43.9

24:43.9

7:58/M

3

Felicity Ashcroft

87

33

65

5:25.7

26:49.2

26:49.2

8:39/M

4

Alejandra Farias

175

31

82

6:52.3

28:15.8

28:15.8

9:07/M

5

Janette Carson

162

34

83

7:02.4

28:25.9

28:25.9

9:10/M

6

Christi Murphy

185

34

93

8:07.4

29:30.9

29:30.9

9:31/M

7

Laura Kile

23

31

139

15:23.5

36:47.0

36:47.0

11:52/M

8

Glenda Herrera

176

30

140

15:54.1

37:17.6

37:17.6

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claudio Rodriguez Richmond TX

110

32

3

 

18:23.0

18:23.0

5:56/M

2

William Fermo Lumberton TX

266

34

52

6:42.8

25:05.9

25:05.9

8:05/M

3

Jeremy Felmo

264

31

70

8:38.8

27:01.8

27:01.8

8:43/M

4

Lucas Duda

73

31

74

8:53.1

27:16.2

27:16.2

8:48/M

5

Eric Schnitzius Spring TX

128

31

105

12:56.1

31:19.2

31:19.2

10:06/M

6

Steven Waters

248

33

123

15:56.2

34:19.2

34:19.2

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger Seabrook TX

171

36

20

 

20:53.9

20:53.9

6:44/M

2

Alexandra Paddon-Jones Houston TX

150

36

51

4:09.9

25:03.8

25:03.8

8:05/M

3

Susan Tran Katy TX

104

37

53

4:29.6

25:23.5

25:23.5

8:11/M

4

Monica Kervandjian Pearland TX

189

38

55

5:07.6

26:01.5

26:01.5

8:24/M

5

Erica Marie Sugar Land TX

80

38

108

10:47.7

31:41.6

31:41.6

10:13/M

6

Kimberly Hatter

130

36

115

12:10.0

33:03.9

33:03.9

10:40/M

7

Diana Sims

186

36

150

19:52.3

40:46.2

40:46.2

13:09/M

8

Jackeline Hurtado

22

35

153

21:23.4

42:17.3

42:17.3

13:38/M

9

Beth Charley

65

39

156

26:20.1

47:14.0

47:14.0

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward Carson

163

37

11

 

19:34.2

19:34.2

6:19/M

2

Steve Maliszweski

49

39

17

0:47.6

20:21.8

20:21.8

6:34/M

3

Silvestre Garcia Katy TX

94

38

22

1:30.6

21:04.8

21:04.8

6:48/M

4

John Felmo

265

35

28

1:45.3

21:19.5

21:19.5

6:53/M

5

Alonso Vargas Houston TX

247

35

34

3:03.1

22:37.3

22:37.3

7:18/M

6

Jose Barboza Sugar Land TX

126

37

41

3:48.1

23:22.3

23:22.3

7:32/M

7

James Colisen

167

38

54

6:19.6

25:53.8

25:53.8

8:21/M

8

Richard Wild

105

37

64

7:14.9

26:49.1

26:49.1

8:39/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Castro

91

41

45

 

24:03.1

24:03.1

7:45/M

2

Lisa Thompson Houston TX

270

43

47

0:20.9

24:24.1

24:24.1

7:52/M

3

Carrie Pedersen Houston TX

172

43

73

3:10.0

27:13.2

27:13.2

8:47/M

4

Wendy Zhang

160

42

77

3:48.2

27:51.4

27:51.4

8:59/M

5

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

152

42

112

8:18.9

32:22.1

32:22.1

10:26/M

6

Olga Medina-Martinez

113

43

130

11:08.5

35:11.7

35:11.7

11:21/M

7

Kristin Canga Houston TX

170

41

154

22:56.8

47:00.0

47:00.0

15:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Eisele Houston TX

196

41

15

 

20:01.4

20:01.4

6:27/M

2

Bernard Castro Katy TX

90

44

21

1:02.1

21:03.5

21:03.5

6:47/M

3

Rigoberto L Contreras Jr

159

40

49

4:44.1

24:45.5

24:45.5

7:59/M

4

Daryl Scott

13

42

57

6:20.9

26:22.3

26:22.3

8:30/M

5

Jeremy Hardin

156

40

60

6:30.3

26:31.7

26:31.7

8:33/M

6

Mark Peterson

246

44

87

8:51.4

28:52.8

28:52.8

9:19/M

7

Richard Scoby

102

44

137

16:18.7

36:20.1

36:20.1

11:43/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anna Helm Houston TX

257

45

23

 

21:05.2

21:05.2

6:48/M

2

Lana Moody Houston TX

178

46

75

6:29.1

27:34.3

27:34.3

8:54/M

3

Pony Peterson Houston TX

258

45

91

8:20.4

29:25.6

29:25.6

9:29/M

4

Bethann Hubert Katy TX

112

46

95

8:49.4

29:54.6

29:54.6

9:39/M

5

Susanne Sacas

199

45

109

10:44.3

31:49.5

31:49.5

10:16/M

6

Michelle Wolpert

9

48

116

12:04.4

33:09.6

33:09.6

10:42/M

7

Diana Deatley

93

49

136

14:37.3

35:42.5

35:42.5

11:31/M

8

Elisa Sharp Houston TX

119

45

142

16:47.3

37:52.5

37:52.5

12:13/M

9

Darlene Kaiser

96

47

144

17:53.9

38:59.1

38:59.1

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Francisco Garza Houston TX

75

46

5

 

18:50.2

18:50.2

6:05/M

2

Jacob Tonge

47

48

12

0:52.6

19:42.8

19:42.8

6:21/M

3

Stephen Moore Houston TX

97

45

30

2:47.3

21:37.6

21:37.6

6:58/M

4

John Lassig Sugar Land TX

79

46

38

4:12.8

23:03.0

23:03.0

7:26/M

5

Tim Brennan Houston TX

43

49

40

4:25.9

23:16.2

23:16.2

7:30/M

6

Alan Svoboda Houston TX

28

47

80

9:08.8

27:59.0

27:59.0

9:02/M

7

Jan Hallgren

140

49

85

9:54.2

28:44.4

28:44.4

9:16/M

8

Bob Kirkpatrick Houston TX

15

49

90

10:34.2

29:24.4

29:24.4

9:29/M

9

Edwin Anderson

25

45

126

16:02.3

34:52.6

34:52.6

11:15/M

10

Arnoldo Corona

115

49

129

16:20.6

35:10.9

35:10.9

11:21/M

11

Mike Canga Houston TX

169

48

155

28:10.4

47:00.6

47:00.6

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alison Stewert

182

52

26

 

21:13.2

21:13.2

6:51/M

2

Marita Hallgren

139

53

63

5:30.9

26:44.1

26:44.1

8:37/M

3

Sandra Sanchez

101

53

72

5:57.6

27:10.8

27:10.8

8:46/M

4

Ellen Pannell Houston TX

45

53

78

6:38.3

27:51.5

27:51.5

8:59/M

5

Susan Leone

27

52

79

6:39.9

27:53.2

27:53.2

9:00/M

6

Maria Lopez-Tello

254

54

92

8:16.2

29:29.4

29:29.4

9:31/M

7

Deborah Touchy Houston TX

86

53

96

8:43.3

29:56.6

29:56.6

9:39/M

8

Alice Rios

99

51

97

8:48.0

30:01.2

30:01.2

9:41/M

9

June Harris Houston TX

3

54

107

10:17.9

31:31.2

31:31.2

10:10/M

10

Gail Webster

42

53

111

11:04.8

32:18.0

32:18.0

10:25/M

11

Pam Smithwick-Harvie

255

53

143

17:21.3

38:34.6

38:34.6

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ed Bickley

88

52

6

 

18:53.2

18:53.2

6:05/M

2

Marshall McArthur

124

50

24

2:14.0

21:07.3

21:07.3

6:49/M

3

Robert Brown

67

53

31

2:47.4

21:40.6

21:40.6

6:59/M

4

David Webb Houston TX.

164

52

32

3:01.4

21:54.7

21:54.7

7:04/M

5

Michael Scherrer

134

50

56

7:27.2

26:20.5

26:20.5

8:30/M

6

Tom Reed

38

54

81

9:20.5

28:13.7

28:13.7

9:06/M

7

Roger Redding Houston TX

271

52

98

11:22.5

30:15.7

30:15.7

9:45/M

8

Alfonso Torres League City TX

44

53

106

12:37.8

31:31.0

31:31.0

10:10/M

9

Omar Peracha Houston TX

166

52

147

20:24.6

39:17.8

39:17.8

12:40/M

10

Richard Ohoen

161

54

158

29:58.5

48:51.7

48:51.7

15:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Rutledge Houston TX

177

56

43

 

23:26.9

23:26.9

7:34/M

2

Theresa Pearsall Torres La Porte TX

46

58

76

4:17.7

27:44.7

27:44.7

8:57/M

3

Jill Devay Houston TX

145

59

86

5:19.7

28:46.6

28:46.6

9:17/M

4

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

1

56

88

5:54.2

29:21.1

29:21.1

9:28/M

5

Sherri Richey

137

58

103

7:40.6

31:07.5

31:07.5

10:02/M

6

Patricia Lopes

123

59

131

11:53.2

35:20.1

35:20.1

11:24/M

7

Mary Sandoval Houston TX

131

58

133

12:13.3

35:40.2

35:40.2

11:30/M

8

Susan Garcia

95

57

135

12:15.2

35:42.2

35:42.2

11:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Sopchak

36

55

18

 

20:37.0

20:37.0

6:39/M

2

Gonzalo Monola Houston TX

267

57

42

2:47.2

23:24.2

23:24.2

7:33/M

3

Don Hilber Houston TX

168

55

44

3:11.7

23:48.7

23:48.7

7:41/M

4

Jose Castenada

37

57

59

5:47.3

26:24.3

26:24.3

8:31/M

5

John Holmes

261

59

100

9:56.8

30:33.8

30:33.8

9:51/M

6

Joe Devay

146

56

118

13:05.1

33:42.1

33:42.1

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vicki Jones

60

60

61

 

26:35.9

26:35.9

8:35/M

2

Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX

12

61

94

2:58.5

29:34.5

29:34.5

9:32/M

3

Cheryl Verlander Tx 5314 Mande

190

61

114

6:19.4

32:55.3

32:55.3

10:37/M

4

Theresa Drago Bellaire TX

184

61

132

9:03.0

35:38.9

35:38.9

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Adams

179

64

25

 

21:12.6

21:12.6

6:50/M

2

Ben Harvie Kemah TX

256

64

27

0:03.7

21:16.4

21:16.4

6:52/M

3

Francisco Sanchez

100

60

50

3:46.4

24:59.0

24:59.0

8:04/M

4

John McCoy

155

60

69

5:48.1

27:00.7

27:00.7

8:43/M

5

Chuck Bracht Houston TX

191

63

89

8:10.7

29:23.4

29:23.4

9:29/M

6

Ron Doom

71

60

113

11:40.0

32:52.7

32:52.7

10:36/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lester Leggo

262

65

46

 

24:16.6

24:16.6

7:50/M

2

Mike Mangan

2

69

62

2:19.6

26:36.3

26:36.3

8:35/M

3

Manny Lopes

122

67

125

10:22.4

34:39.1

34:39.1

11:11/M

4

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

92

68

138

12:08.9

36:25.5

36:25.5

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joann Luco Houston TX

251

72

151

 

41:31.4

41:31.4

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Siemens Houston TX

107

71

39

 

23:13.4

23:13.4

7:29/M

2

Chris Buchanan Houston TX

89

73

99

7:06.8

30:20.2

30:20.2

9:47/M

3

Phillip Smith

181

75

145

15:53.5

39:07.0

39:07.0

12:37/M