4 Alarm 5K

Age Group Results

July 11, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1- 4 5- 6 7- 9 10-10
Women: Top Finishers 1- 4 5- 6 7- 9 10-10 11-14

Kids

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Breanna Brandes 6 10 3   4:17.1 4:17.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellis Tanner 42 9 1   4:10.2 4:10.2
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jolie Kainer 23 4 35   7:03.3 7:03.3
2 Ella Hope Novicke 31 4 37 0:08.6 7:12.0 7:12.0
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wyatt Blanks 5 4 30   6:27.5 6:27.5
2 Alex Gilbert 18 4 36 0:42.2 7:09.8 7:09.8
3 Pierce Burttschell 10 4 41 1:05.9 7:33.5 7:33.5
4 Reno Montoya Katy TX 30 2 46 3:59.5 10:27.0 10:27.0
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Mock 29 6 18   5:21.4 5:21.4
2 Jacie Kainer 22 6 22 0:25.3 5:46.7 5:46.7
3 Callie Whatley 41 6 31 1:06.2 6:27.6 6:27.6
4 Lillian Kmiec 24 5 32 1:12.1 6:33.5 6:33.5
5 Necker Lauryn 44 5 39 2:09.3 7:30.7 7:30.7
6 Baylee Brandes 7 5 44 3:23.8 8:45.3 8:45.3
7 Avery Grigar 19 6 45 3:25.9 8:47.4 8:47.4
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Garrison Ward 40 6 9   4:36.7 4:36.7
2 Mason Dziadek 16 5 14 0:24.6 5:01.4 5:01.4
3 Brady Burttschell 9 6 15 0:32.4 5:09.2 5:09.2
4 Jackson Blanks 4 6 17 0:42.1 5:18.9 5:18.9
5 Kalinek Joshua 51 5 23 1:19.1 5:55.9 5:55.9
6 Erik Sanchez 34 6 29 1:43.9 6:20.7 6:20.7
7 Reese Reichardt 33 5 33 2:03.5 6:40.2 6:40.2
8 Sterling Michalke 26 6 34 2:05.7 6:42.4 6:42.4
9 Colton Gilbert 17 6 40 2:55.8 7:32.5 7:32.5
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Statham 35 8 13   5:00.2 5:00.2
2 Trinity Anderson 1 9 20 0:38.7 5:39.0 5:39.0
3 Zoe Thompson 37 9 21 0:40.0 5:40.3 5:40.3
4 Owen Ansley 50 7 24 1:01.2 6:01.4 6:01.4
5 Emersyn Cryan 12 8 42 2:37.9 7:38.1 7:38.1
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kallan Hendry 20 7 2   4:15.5 4:15.5
2 Jake Dickens 14 8 6 0:11.7 4:27.2 4:27.2
3 Adam Mock 28 8 10 0:29.2 4:44.8 4:44.8
4 Zachary Barrientos 3 8 11 0:30.8 4:46.4 4:46.4
5 Jackson Burttschell 8 8 12 0:38.7 4:54.3 4:54.3
6 Zachary Sturm 36 7 19 1:12.5 5:28.1 5:28.1
7 Ronnie Thrasher 38 8 25 1:48.1 6:03.7 6:03.7
8 David Kainer 21 8 26 1:49.4 6:05.0 6:05.0
9 Tate Anderson 2 7 27 1:52.3 6:07.8 6:07.8
10 Rylan Reichardt 32 8 28 1:59.3 6:14.8 6:14.8
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthews Shelby 46 10 4   4:17.6 4:17.6
2 Lindsey Dziadek 15 10 38 3:01.2 7:18.8 7:18.8
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maximilian Mock 27 10 16   5:17.5 5:17.5
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haugen Ellie 49 11 5   4:22.5 4:22.5
2 Wiley Jorden 47 12 7 0:06.6 4:29.1 4:29.1
3 Wallace Cheyanne 48 12 8 0:12.7 4:35.3 4:35.3
4 Pati Cantu 11 11 43 3:35.2 7:57.8 7:57.8