4 Alarm 5K

Age Group Results

July 11, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch 230 12 2   20:02.1 20:02.1 6:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gajewski Colton 241 14 1   19:41.2 19:43.2 6:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sueanne Blomberg 356 44 11   22:24.2 22:26.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Sollock Katy TX 224 41 5   21:21.2 21:23.3 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynsie Necker 208 0 47   30:58.3 31:09.1 10:03/M
2 Summer Castro 167 10 49 0:42.3 31:40.6 31:43.2 10:14/M
3 Carpenter Lindsey 247 9 58 2:12.5 33:10.8 33:14.0 10:43/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gage Grigar 187 10 55   32:58.0 32:58.0 10:38/M
2 Krenek Connor 237 10 61 1:10.7 34:08.7 34:09.7 11:01/M
3 Samonte Graham 350 10 62 1:12.4 34:10.4 34:11.5 11:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peschel Bailey 353 13 14   22:45.2 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Brianna Kmiec 192 12 31 5:21.6 28:06.9 28:14.0 9:06/M
3 Ally Dickens 173 11 59 11:06.1 33:51.4 33:54.1 10:56/M
4 Courtney Dziadek 175 13 67 12:15.4 35:00.7 35:06.6 11:19/M
5 Samonte MacEy 250 14 70 13:38.5 36:23.8 36:25.3 11:45/M
6 Abbie Beckley 154 13 82 23:43.5 46:28.7 46:33.0 15:01/M
7 Koetting M'Lynn 243 13 90 30:54.3 53:39.5 53:44.9 17:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brennan Brandes 157 14 6   21:22.4 21:24.4 6:54/M
2 Jared Kainer 191 14 8 0:11.3 21:33.8 21:35.1 6:58/M
3 Fogle Dawson 244 14 9 0:44.5 22:07.0 22:08.3 7:08/M
4 Chris Wright 233 14 12 1:16.9 22:39.4 22:40.1 7:19/M
5 Chase Janicek 190 11 19 2:59.2 24:21.7 24:23.2 7:52/M
6 William Mock 203 14 22 3:50.8 25:13.3 25:18.1 8:10/M
7 James Statham 226 11 24 4:53.6 26:16.1 26:17.2 8:29/M
8 Robert Cantu III 163 12 28 6:09.6 27:32.1 27:38.1 8:55/M
9 Adrian Castillo 164 13 44 9:13.2 30:35.7 30:42.6 9:54/M
10 Holley Lane 249 11 63 12:50.1 34:12.6 34:14.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlette Janicek 189 17 4   21:00.7 21:02.4 6:47/M
2 Cameron Miller 202 17 16 2:38.7 23:39.4 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Alexis Fortes Spring TX 178 15 17 2:52.6 23:53.4 24:02.4 7:45/M
4 Destinee Whitehead 232 16 23 4:16.3 25:17.0 25:18.6 8:10/M
5 Lesly Gonzales 183 15 29 6:34.0 27:34.8 27:36.5 8:54/M
6 Selest Gonzales 184 16 77 21:55.7 42:56.4 42:58.5 13:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Sherman 223 16 3   20:57.0 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 Felix Castorena 165 16 10 1:11.1 22:08.1 22:11.5 7:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandi Noack 209 29 34   28:30.4 28:35.3 9:13/M
2 Georgia Lewis 196 27 41 1:20.3 29:50.8 29:55.1 9:39/M
3 Lauren Kutinac 193 22 50 3:17.2 31:47.6 31:58.1 10:19/M
4 Shirley Noack 210 25 73 9:53.9 38:24.3 38:29.7 12:25/M
5 Dena Bunni 158 29 76 13:14.9 41:45.3 41:53.4 13:31/M
6 Emily Litchauer 197 20 88 22:53.2 51:23.6 51:34.6 16:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Reichardt 217 21 18   24:02.3 24:15.7 7:49/M
2 Jesus Chapa 170 29 45 6:33.5 30:35.9 30:43.7 9:55/M
3 Jason Luze 200 27 46 6:52.2 30:54.6 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taushah Falco 176 30 30   28:04.6 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Writer Andrea 351 35 32 0:04.0 28:08.7 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Randi Rea Katy TX 215 32 33 0:23.7 28:28.3 28:32.1 9:12/M
4 Erin Montoya 205 33 40 1:37.4 29:42.0 29:48.2 9:37/M
5 Ariana Mock 204 32 51 3:55.6 32:00.3 32:05.2 10:21/M
6 Lina Ferguson 177 39 52 4:32.4 32:37.1 32:43.1 10:33/M
7 Golightly Sharon 235 39 53 4:42.8 32:47.5 32:53.7 10:36/M
8 Aracely Cantu 162 34 54 4:47.7 32:52.3 32:57.6 10:38/M
9 Mariana Olvera 213 34 64 6:12.9 34:17.5 34:23.9 11:05/M
10 Becerra Amber 248 37 68 7:05.3 35:09.9 35:17.4 11:23/M
11 Vanessa Chapa 169 35 69 8:01.3 36:06.0 36:14.1 11:41/M
12 Dani Stock 227 37 75 12:46.0 40:50.6 41:00.3 13:14/M
13 Anne Noser 211 34 79 17:19.0 45:23.6 45:30.5 14:41/M
14 Amy Zodin 234 38 80 17:20.9 45:25.6 45:32.6 14:41/M
15 Penny Anderson 151 39 83 18:45.3 46:49.9 46:52.8 15:07/M
16 Matthews Erin 239 34 84 18:46.4 46:51.0 46:54.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Ring Katy TX 219 33 7   21:27.1 21:30.2 6:56/M
2 Bill Ortiz 214 32 21 3:20.1 24:47.2 24:53.9 8:02/M
3 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 199 39 36 7:20.5 28:47.6 28:53.5 9:19/M
4 Jon Cerny 168 32 37 7:34.4 29:01.5 29:11.7 9:25/M
5 Amado Sanchez 220 35 56 11:35.0 33:02.1 33:13.7 10:43/M
6 Francisco Montoya 206 32 66 12:55.8 34:22.9 34:31.2 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carpenter Lisa 245 41 35   28:43.3 28:46.7 9:17/M
2 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 195 45 38 0:31.7 29:15.1 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Michelle Allard 150 48 48 2:29.0 31:12.4 31:14.8 10:05/M
4 Krenek Sharon 238 47 57 4:19.0 33:02.3 33:04.5 10:40/M
5 Elva Castro 166 45 60 5:10.8 33:54.2 33:56.8 10:57/M
6 Janet Beckley 153 47 81 17:44.8 46:28.2 46:32.7 15:01/M
7 Dziadek Sheri 242 42 91 25:07.1 53:50.4 53:54.9 17:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peschel Daron 352 47 13   22:42.6 22:43.5 7:20/M
2 Paul Franco 179 47 27 4:17.2 26:59.8 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Carpenter Eric 246 48 72 14:59.5 37:42.2 37:46.0 12:11/M
4 Stock Ronnie 354 40 74 18:07.3 40:49.9 40:59.9 13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Lowery Baytown TX 198 52 65   34:18.5 34:24.1 11:06/M
2 Tracey Dorenkamp 174 52 71 3:15.3 37:33.9 37:41.5 12:09/M
3 Renee Shaffer Cypress TX 222 58 78 11:03.4 45:22.0 45:38.0 14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Chavez 358 51 20   24:29.9 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Encarnacion Luis 240 50 25 1:47.6 26:17.5 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Stephen Reichardt 218 50 26 2:09.0 26:38.9 26:51.9 8:40/M
4 Braden Gardner Katy TEXAS 180 56 39 5:03.2 29:33.1 29:42.4 9:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Baker 152 62 86   48:01.5 48:10.2 15:32/M
2 Karen Burttschell 160 60 87 0:00.3 48:01.9 48:11.0 15:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gonzalo Monola Houston TX 999 60 15   22:49.0 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Mark Nastoupil 207 60 42 7:16.4 30:05.4 30:13.6 9:45/M
3 Stanley Standlee 225 66 43 7:16.5 30:05.5 30:13.7 9:45/M
4 Bob Shaffer Cypress TX 221 64 85 25:11.0 48:00.0 48:16.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simpson Gerry 236 72 89   53:05.2 53:22.0 17:13/M