4 Alarm 5K

Age Group Results

July 12, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Plair 102 37 2   20:33.7 20:33.7 6:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Kieler 75 17 1   16:58.8 16:58.8 5:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ally Dickens 134 10 103   36:13.7 36:13.7 11:41/M
2 Lindsey Dziadek 151 9 155 17:12.5 53:26.3 53:27.7 17:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Garrison 3 10 17   23:41.5 23:42.4 7:38/M
2 Dyllan Artheholt 2 10 18 0:02.2 23:43.7 23:43.7 7:39/M
3 Logan Eschenburg 141 9 19 0:09.9 23:51.4 23:51.4 7:42/M
4 Chase Janicek 156 10 25 1:42.5 25:24.0 25:24.0 8:12/M
5 James Statham 119 10 26 1:59.8 25:41.3 25:41.3 8:17/M
6 Gage Grigar 55 9 102 12:30.7 36:12.2 36:13.3 11:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Fortes 49 14 24   25:09.1 25:18.2 8:07/M
2 Lesly Gonzales 51 14 54 3:47.8 28:57.0 28:58.2 9:20/M
3 Rayann Rabius 136 13 55 4:14.1 29:23.3 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Kellie Parker 6 11 68 5:12.9 30:22.0 30:22.0 9:48/M
5 Elizabeth Jeffery 72 11 101 10:49.9 35:59.0 36:08.6 11:36/M
6 Maddie Klotz 137 12 119 15:21.5 40:30.6 40:31.4 13:04/M
7 Courtney Dziadek 150 12 127 18:19.7 43:28.9 43:31.0 14:01/M
8 Katelyn Stone 152 12 148 23:41.3 48:50.4 48:52.5 15:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brennan Brandis 16 13 6   21:19.6 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Jared Kainer 74 13 8 0:47.5 22:07.2 22:09.0 7:08/M
3 Kaleb Nelson 5 13 10 1:13.2 22:32.8 22:33.8 7:16/M
4 Cooper Nelson 4 12 13 1:47.5 23:07.2 23:08.2 7:27/M
5 Brndan Fay 171 14 27 4:44.8 26:04.4 26:13.2 8:25/M
6 Dalton Artheholt 1 11 29 4:58.2 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
7 Chris Wright 132 13 31 5:03.0 26:22.6 26:24.4 8:30/M
8 Allen Jeffery 71 14 44 6:14.3 27:34.0 27:40.4 8:54/M
9 Drew Firkus 47 13 52 7:05.4 28:25.0 28:25.0 9:10/M
10 Drake Grigar 54 11 53 7:17.6 28:37.2 28:37.2 9:14/M
11 Mark Herring 63 12 67 9:00.3 30:20.0 30:20.0 9:47/M
12 Reed Langton 77 13 87 11:12.5 32:32.2 32:34.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlette Janicek 157 16 5   21:16.5 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 Rian Rodriguez 111 15 11 1:18.1 22:34.7 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 Renae Rodriguez 110 17 14 1:57.1 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
4 Kenzie Herring 61 15 62 8:55.4 30:12.0 30:12.0 9:45/M
5 Ashton Herring 62 18 65 9:01.4 30:18.0 30:18.0 9:46/M
6 Reagan Michalke 88 15 117 18:57.9 40:14.5 40:24.4 12:59/M
7 Kaye Flores 48 16 122 19:57.1 41:13.7 41:30.2 13:18/M
8 Hailey McConnell 170 15 125 21:01.1 42:17.7 42:28.7 13:38/M
9 Kelly Verm 159 17 149 28:10.8 49:27.4 49:42.9 15:57/M
10 Rebecca Presley 103 16 150 28:16.3 49:32.8 49:50.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julianna Browne 164 20 45   27:38.3 27:48.6 8:55/M
2 Danielle Eschenburg 142 29 47 0:25.0 28:03.3 28:09.1 9:03/M
3 Taushah Crawford Houston TX 29 29 66 2:40.7 30:19.1 30:19.1 9:47/M
4 Georgia Lewis 82 26 75 3:36.0 31:14.3 31:26.8 10:05/M
5 Lauren Ripple 165 20 77 3:43.5 31:21.8 31:32.1 10:07/M
6 Brandi Noack 94 28 78 3:48.0 31:26.3 31:34.7 10:08/M
7 Alexis Arriaga Boling TX 168 20 88 5:16.5 32:54.8 33:00.3 10:37/M
8 Hollie Pinchback 101 24 90 5:25.2 33:03.5 33:09.9 10:40/M
9 Maria Torres 124 28 92 5:45.9 33:24.2 33:31.8 10:46/M
10 Anavelle Aguado 7 26 93 6:27.5 34:05.8 34:14.5 11:00/M
11 Cristal Tay 123 22 95 6:48.7 34:27.0 34:50.9 11:07/M
12 Melissa Michalke 87 23 104 8:45.9 36:24.2 36:34.5 11:45/M
13 Catilin Griffin 148 25 105 8:51.3 36:29.6 36:38.5 11:46/M
14 Amanda Fait 45 23 108 9:42.3 37:20.7 37:33.7 12:03/M
15 Aracely Rodriguez 112 29 116 12:03.4 39:41.7 39:49.2 12:48/M
16 Lauren Michalke 90 24 133 17:42.4 45:20.7 45:30.9 14:37/M
17 Megan Volking 127 26 135 18:09.7 45:48.0 45:58.2 14:46/M
18 Taylor Hills 66 22 138 18:14.9 45:53.2 46:13.4 14:48/M
19 Leeanne Williamson 130 29 139 18:16.0 45:54.3 46:13.6 14:48/M
20 Melissa Wells 146 25 157 27:08.9 54:47.2 55:04.5 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Reichardt 105 20 22   24:34.7 24:54.1 7:55/M
2 Thomas Verm 161 20 23 0:24.3 24:59.0 25:17.0 8:04/M
3 Jesus Almaguer 143 26 36 2:03.8 26:38.5 26:46.6 8:35/M
4 Colby Brandt 17 28 37 2:05.0 26:39.7 26:43.3 8:36/M
5 Matthew Russell 167 20 38 2:07.5 26:42.2 26:42.2 8:37/M
6 Jesse Burttschell 21 20 41 2:44.3 27:19.0 27:37.2 8:49/M
7 Chris Grice 53 28 50 3:45.6 28:20.3 28:25.5 9:08/M
8 David Fait 44 25 100 11:11.2 35:45.9 35:59.4 11:32/M
9 Scott Bishop 13 24 136 21:13.6 45:48.3 46:08.6 14:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Janak 70 31 7   21:36.8 21:40.6 6:58/M
2 Kristen Novicke 95 32 33 4:55.8 26:32.6 26:36.5 8:34/M
3 Katrina Blume 14 37 35 4:56.3 26:33.2 26:36.3 8:34/M
4 Ginger Bosquez 15 38 42 5:49.7 27:26.5 27:26.5 8:51/M
5 Writer Andrea 140 34 56 7:49.3 29:26.1 29:46.4 9:30/M
6 Jodie Hutchinson 68 30 60 8:22.8 29:59.6 30:04.7 9:40/M
7 Lisa Svoboda 121 36 79 9:51.0 31:27.8 31:27.8 10:09/M
8 Jessica Dyson Katy TX 38 32 83 10:27.0 32:03.8 32:08.2 10:20/M
9 Carla Holycross 67 37 84 10:39.5 32:16.3 32:20.5 10:25/M
10 Lina Ferguson 46 38 86 10:41.9 32:18.7 32:27.0 10:25/M
11 Camille Herring 60 32 89 11:19.1 32:56.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
12 Adriane Vanzo 125 39 111 16:12.5 37:49.3 37:59.3 12:12/M
13 Trisha Buechmann 19 35 123 19:42.3 41:19.1 41:27.8 13:20/M
14 Amanda Cendalski 24 32 124 19:43.4 41:20.2 41:29.9 13:20/M
15 Courtney Reichardt 106 33 134 24:03.5 45:40.4 45:53.9 14:44/M
16 Candice Lopez 84 32 137 24:14.5 45:51.3 46:03.7 14:47/M
17 Carla Reichardt 107 31 140 24:21.8 45:58.7 45:58.7 14:50/M
18 Sarah Emshoff 39 31 142 24:41.5 46:18.3 46:30.0 14:56/M
19 Penny Anderson 9 38 144 24:44.8 46:21.6 46:21.6 14:57/M
20 Jill Robinson 109 36 151 29:56.7 51:33.5 51:45.6 16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Laneri 76 31 4   20:47.6 20:50.9 6:42/M
2 Alex Bachoura 10 35 15 2:34.6 23:22.3 23:29.0 7:32/M
3 Bill Ortiz 98 31 20 3:10.4 23:58.1 24:04.3 7:44/M
4 Cesar Sanchez 144 33 30 5:33.1 26:20.8 26:28.3 8:30/M
5 Nick Novicke 96 32 32 5:43.0 26:30.6 26:36.1 8:33/M
6 Renato De Paula 34 38 48 7:26.4 28:14.0 28:28.2 9:06/M
7 Jon Cerny 25 31 49 7:30.1 28:17.7 28:31.3 9:07/M
8 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 86 38 51 7:35.3 28:22.9 28:37.6 9:09/M
9 Jamison Collins 28 32 57 8:48.8 29:36.4 29:40.9 9:33/M
10 Juan Aguado 8 30 61 9:15.5 30:03.1 30:10.1 9:42/M
11 Gabe Hutchinson 69 34 64 9:30.1 30:17.7 30:22.3 9:46/M
12 Travis Askew 147 34 69 9:42.3 30:29.9 30:33.8 9:50/M
13 Jason Luckett 85 35 74 10:07.5 30:55.1 31:00.1 9:58/M
14 Samuel Moldt 91 30 97 14:25.7 35:13.3 35:16.4 11:22/M
15 Ryan Svododa 122 35 113 17:51.3 38:38.9 38:38.9 12:28/M
16 Justin Turner 145 30 156 33:53.1 54:40.8 54:58.6 17:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teri Pinchback 99 49 39   26:52.1 26:58.1 8:40/M
2 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 81 44 43 0:38.9 27:31.1 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 114 48 46 0:47.8 27:40.0 27:42.2 8:55/M
4 Kim Herring 64 44 72 3:55.8 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
5 Jennifer Sullivan 120 40 82 4:51.5 31:43.7 31:43.7 10:14/M
6 Wendy Evans 42 44 91 6:17.4 33:09.6 33:12.6 10:42/M
7 Cecille Legaspi 79 43 99 8:39.5 35:31.7 35:31.7 11:27/M
8 Donna Rodriguez The Woodlands TX 162 48 106 9:54.3 36:46.5 36:46.5 11:52/M
9 Robin Sanchez 166 41 107 10:16.9 37:09.1 37:13.9 11:59/M
10 Jennifer Jeffery 73 43 112 11:05.1 37:57.3 37:57.3 12:15/M
11 Mary Ann Reyes 149 49 114 12:12.5 39:04.7 39:11.7 12:36/M
12 Karen Bussolati Spring TX 163 49 115 12:31.0 39:23.2 39:38.0 12:42/M
13 Kim Cano 23 44 126 15:41.7 42:33.9 42:42.5 13:44/M
14 Debbie Novosad 158 47 131 17:33.6 44:25.8 44:39.8 14:20/M
15 Sherry McConnell 169 40 132 18:27.1 45:19.2 45:30.8 14:37/M
16 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 129 49 141 19:23.6 46:15.8 46:31.6 14:55/M
17 Anna Zoes Bellaire TX 133 40 152 24:42.3 51:34.5 51:45.7 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Sollock Katy TX 117 40 3   20:40.8 20:43.9 6:40/M
2 Johnny Cano 22 48 21 3:22.9 24:03.7 24:03.7 7:45/M
3 Tom Fay 172 46 28 5:28.2 26:09.0 26:16.8 8:26/M
4 Stephen Reichardt 104 49 34 5:52.3 26:33.1 26:52.8 8:34/M
5 Jon Walk Spring TX 128 46 71 10:06.1 30:46.9 31:12.2 9:55/M
6 Ken Olson 173 47 76 10:39.3 31:20.1 31:25.8 10:06/M
7 Luis Encarnacion 41 49 80 10:49.3 31:30.1 31:35.0 10:10/M
8 James Pinchback 100 48 81 10:55.9 31:36.7 31:42.7 10:12/M
9 Joey Legaspi 80 44 96 14:02.6 34:43.4 34:57.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Sell 115 54 94   34:26.1 34:50.7 11:06/M
2 Debbie Fait 43 56 109 2:54.7 37:20.8 37:34.4 12:03/M
3 Tracey Dorenkamp 36 51 110 3:22.1 37:48.2 37:57.4 12:12/M
4 Barbara Reinhardt 108 57 118 6:01.9 40:28.0 40:30.8 13:03/M
5 Sally Henderson 57 54 121 6:32.9 40:59.0 41:10.6 13:13/M
6 Laurie Michalke 89 52 128 9:13.0 43:39.1 43:50.3 14:05/M
7 Martha Encarnacion 40 55 129 9:26.4 43:52.5 43:57.2 14:09/M
8 Linda Smith 116 59 143 11:53.7 46:19.8 46:42.1 14:56/M
9 Karen Burttschell 20 59 146 12:03.6 46:29.7 46:41.7 15:00/M
10 Mary Chien 27 50 153 18:22.4 52:48.5 52:57.1 17:02/M
11 Michelle Hammers 56 50 154 18:24.0 52:50.1 52:59.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Chavez 26 50 9   22:22.7 22:25.2 7:13/M
2 Stephen Vernon 126 50 12 0:42.3 23:05.1 23:08.6 7:27/M
3 Clen Burton Houston TX 154 50 16 1:06.6 23:29.4 23:30.8 7:35/M
4 Mark Nastoupil 92 59 58 7:26.2 29:49.0 29:57.3 9:37/M
5 Mark Herring 65 50 63 7:52.2 30:15.0 30:15.0 9:45/M
6 Manuel Escamilla 153 52 70 8:20.5 30:43.3 30:46.5 9:55/M
7 Braden Gardner Katy TX 50 55 73 8:26.5 30:49.2 31:03.9 9:56/M
8 Richard Delmar Jr. 138 52 85 9:54.9 32:17.6 32:20.8 10:25/M
9 Charlie Verm 160 52 98 12:58.5 35:21.3 35:40.0 11:24/M
10 Steve Henderson 58 56 120 18:35.8 40:58.5 41:08.8 13:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Baker 11 61 145   46:29.5 46:41.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Elliott 155 60 40   27:11.1 27:14.1 8:46/M
2 Stanley Standlee 118 65 59 2:38.6 29:49.8 29:57.3 9:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blanche Hlavinka 135 99 147   46:43.7 46:52.6 15:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerry Simpson Houston, Tx 139 71 130   44:16.0 44:33.3 14:17/M