SGCS 5K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi McGraner 144 28 3   22:54.3 22:54.3 7:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braulio Borz 173 14 1   21:48.0 21:48.0 7:01/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Makayle Mueller 90 18 7   24:35.4 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Rachel Brown 58 17 19 2:58.6 27:34.1 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Heather Schoen 37 10 38 8:42.5 33:18.0 33:18.0 10:45/M
4 Kierra Wright 47 11 45 10:57.0 35:32.5 35:39.9 11:28/M
5 Landri Barras 54 14 50 11:38.4 36:13.9 36:18.1 11:41/M
6 Ava Pena 51 13 51 11:39.5 36:15.0 36:19.5 11:42/M
7 Ayofemi Asaolu 18 8 54 12:43.7 37:19.2 37:19.2 12:02/M
8 Alyssa De Los Santos 172 14 57 13:10.1 37:45.6 37:48.6 12:11/M
9 Christina Cane 53 13 59 14:32.3 39:07.8 39:16.7 12:37/M
10 Sophia Gonzales 28 9 65 15:32.1 40:07.5 40:07.5 12:56/M
11 Kaiya Wright 31 9 71 18:03.9 42:39.4 42:39.4 13:45/M
12 Nia McNeal 39 10 72 18:44.7 43:20.2 43:26.9 13:59/M
13 Zoe Foster 156 11 73 19:01.4 43:36.9 43:36.9 14:04/M
14 Varen Janarthanan 1 3 74 19:10.2 43:45.7 43:45.7 14:07/M
15 Maya Salinas 15 7 85 22:23.2 46:58.7 46:58.7 15:09/M
16 Jocelyn Escoffery 24 9 88 22:49.7 47:25.2 47:25.2 15:18/M
17 Andrea Uba 23 9 99 27:27.8 52:03.2 52:03.2 16:47/M
18 Taeya Morgan 43 10 107 28:36.8 53:12.3 53:17.8 17:10/M
19 Chidi Uba 8 6 115 31:07.1 55:42.6 55:50.9 17:58/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max Shoulders 52 13 4   23:19.3 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Joshua Taylor Needville TX 50 12 14 2:28.6 25:48.0 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 Makai Shoulders 16 7 15 3:05.0 26:24.4 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Jacob Taylor Needville TX 56 14 17 3:53.5 27:12.9 27:12.9 8:46/M
5 Max Richardson 36 10 24 6:23.6 29:43.0 29:46.6 9:35/M
6 Jaxon Tolbert 27 9 30 7:13.6 30:33.0 30:33.0 9:51/M
7 Walter McNeal, Iii 134 14 33 7:47.4 31:06.8 31:10.7 10:02/M
8 Logan Barras 33 10 34 8:17.6 31:37.0 31:39.9 10:12/M
9 Benjamin Hu 21 8 40 10:15.0 33:34.3 33:36.8 10:50/M
10 Xin Hu 146 14 41 10:18.0 33:37.4 33:40.7 10:51/M
11 Tyler Dizon 167 10 43 11:06.9 34:26.3 34:29.2 11:06/M
12 Keith Wright Jr. 151 13 46 12:24.2 35:43.6 35:43.6 11:31/M
13 Tyler Bezner 168 14 47 12:37.0 35:56.4 35:59.1 11:35/M
14 Lucas Leal 20 8 48 12:41.3 36:00.7 36:30.1 11:37/M
15 Harrison Acquaro 19 8 52 13:40.9 37:00.3 37:02.6 11:56/M
16 Kyle Glover Katy TX 149 10 58 14:52.6 38:11.9 38:16.8 12:19/M
17 Brody Sullivan 4 5 61 16:34.4 39:53.8 40:00.6 12:52/M
18 Braxton Burns 9 6 69 17:39.1 40:58.5 41:01.9 13:13/M
19 Caleb Brown 48 12 76 20:35.5 43:54.9 43:54.9 14:10/M
20 Truitt Munoz 35 10 84 23:11.3 46:30.7 46:33.5 15:00/M
21 Jordan Lachapelle 13 7 86 23:40.7 47:00.1 47:00.1 15:10/M
22 Steven Chable 45 10 89 24:12.8 47:32.2 47:32.2 15:20/M
23 Christopher Gardenhi 30 9 90 24:20.2 47:39.6 47:45.8 15:22/M
24 Christopher Fairweather 17 7 93 24:43.6 48:03.0 48:41.3 15:30/M
25 Henrick Nguyenphuoc 147 6 96 26:18.6 49:38.0 49:38.0 16:01/M
26 Jared Taylor 32 9 97 26:44.5 50:03.8 50:29.8 16:09/M
27 Kristopher Brown 10 6 100 29:00.4 52:19.8 52:19.8 16:53/M
28 Anthony Salinas 44 10 102 29:04.3 52:23.7 52:26.8 16:54/M
29 Gabriel Galvez 61 10 103 29:05.1 52:24.5 52:26.8 16:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Reed Tiwary 72 28 5   23:31.4 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Erin Tumulty 68 26 11 1:41.6 25:13.0 25:13.0 8:08/M
3 Aubrie Spicer 65 25 16 3:37.7 27:09.1 27:19.6 8:45/M
4 Casey Toy 66 25 31 7:08.7 30:40.2 30:40.2 9:54/M
5 Ebony Lumpkin 63 25 101 28:50.2 52:21.7 52:21.7 16:53/M
6 Blake Riley 137 25 108 29:52.0 53:23.4 53:23.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christan Setezar 165 23 12   25:21.3 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Charlie Guthrie 59 21 21 2:38.0 27:59.3 28:03.9 9:02/M
3 Ryan Rydman 64 25 22 2:50.3 28:11.6 28:16.1 9:05/M
4 Jason Kosarek 69 27 29 5:06.0 30:27.4 30:35.0 9:49/M
5 Evan St. Germain 70 28 35 6:32.8 31:54.2 32:04.1 10:17/M
6 Joe Acosta 62 24 80 19:12.3 44:33.7 44:33.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Harris Meadows Place TX 81 35 6   24:33.0 24:37.1 7:55/M
2 Argie Brame 82 35 10 0:19.8 24:52.9 24:57.1 8:01/M
3 Nahir Henry 84 36 23 3:43.1 28:16.2 28:16.2 9:07/M
4 Anna Taylor Needville TX 92 39 42 9:47.7 34:20.8 34:32.3 11:05/M
5 Stephanie Burns 74 32 70 16:25.9 40:59.0 41:04.0 13:13/M
6 Leah Janarthanan 79 35 77 19:21.9 43:55.0 43:55.0 14:10/M
7 Kim Escoffery 80 35 87 22:29.5 47:02.6 47:13.5 15:10/M
8 Jennifer Collins 77 34 91 23:13.4 47:46.5 47:51.9 15:25/M
9 Summer Guillory 176 34 104 27:57.0 52:30.0 52:43.4 16:56/M
10 Tiffany Wright 91 39 105 27:57.3 52:30.3 52:41.9 16:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Glover Katy TX 152 39 8   24:40.2 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Blake Wathen Richmond TX 136 34 27 5:34.1 30:14.3 30:21.3 9:45/M
3 Keith Wright 150 39 28 5:41.2 30:21.4 30:21.4 9:47/M
4 Ryan Blacklock 83 35 37 7:50.4 32:30.6 32:40.0 10:29/M
5 Matthew Escoffery 78 34 53 12:23.4 37:03.7 37:10.2 11:57/M
6 Michael Sullivan 76 34 63 15:26.7 40:06.9 40:06.9 12:56/M
7 Ravi Janarthanan 85 37 75 19:06.5 43:46.7 43:46.7 14:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Bitting 177 44 18   27:32.2 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 Melody Chanthavongsy 113 46 25 2:20.0 29:52.2 29:52.2 9:38/M
3 Jennie Scharp 100 41 32 3:20.2 30:52.5 30:52.5 9:57/M
4 Tammy Schoen 103 42 44 7:14.4 34:46.6 34:51.5 11:13/M
5 Marcie Munoz 93 40 56 9:51.7 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
6 Cynthia Grissett 49 42 62 12:31.5 40:03.7 40:12.7 12:55/M
7 Mary Gonzales 107 44 67 12:37.4 40:09.7 40:09.7 12:57/M
8 Jennifer Osborne 95 40 68 12:54.2 40:26.5 40:26.5 13:03/M
9 Lisa Barras 109 45 79 16:49.2 44:21.4 44:41.4 14:18/M
10 Michelle Chable 99 40 81 18:02.5 45:34.8 45:34.8 14:42/M
11 Gail McNeal 94 40 83 18:16.0 45:48.3 45:57.2 14:46/M
12 Cynthia Salinas 96 40 92 20:23.0 47:55.3 47:55.3 15:27/M
13 Wendy Ann Bitting 178 44 94 20:54.0 48:26.3 48:32.2 15:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Kirkpatrick 110 45 13   25:47.3 25:54.1 8:19/M
2 Fred Muncd 155 42 55 11:34.9 37:22.2 37:22.2 12:03/M
3 Walter McNeal Jr. 133 44 82 19:52.8 45:40.1 45:40.1 14:44/M
4 Bill Taylor 104 42 98 24:45.5 50:32.8 50:32.8 16:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Cane 116 50 36   32:21.7 32:21.7 10:26/M
2 Cathy Alexander 117 50 60 7:31.8 39:53.5 40:07.0 12:52/M
3 Charlayna Huddleston 118 52 106 20:37.9 52:59.6 52:59.6 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Johnson Richmond TX 120 55 9   24:43.3 24:43.3 7:58/M
2 Mark Sanders 140 59 20 3:01.3 27:44.6 27:44.6 8:57/M
3 Armando Moreno 122 58 26 5:30.3 30:13.6 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Ace Alexander 138 52 64 15:23.8 40:07.1 40:07.1 12:56/M
5 Greg Autry 119 52 66 15:26.0 40:09.3 40:09.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Howe 174 69 78   44:13.7 44:31.7 14:16/M
2 Ami Sanders 141 65 95 4:58.6 49:12.3 49:12.3 15:52/M
3 Sherry Kilgore 129 60 109 9:24.6 53:38.3 53:56.8 17:18/M
4 Theresa Priest 125 62 110 9:40.8 53:54.5 53:54.5 17:23/M
5 Sherry Seyer 127 66 111 10:25.0 54:38.8 54:38.8 17:37/M
6 Joanne Friday 123 61 112 10:25.3 54:39.0 54:39.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugene Van Kruchten 124 61 2   22:33.8 22:33.8 7:16/M
2 Al Antich Sugar Land TX 161 65 39 10:44.6 33:18.4 33:28.3 10:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Jean Ewing 135 75 113   55:32.3 55:32.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Henley 148 71 49   36:03.0 36:11.7 11:38/M
2 Eddie Howe 175 70 114 19:30.1 55:33.1 55:33.1 17:55/M