Alaina Dixon Trick or Trot 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Tobin Bellaire TX 2 36 2   18:17.2 18:23.2 5:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Thorne Houston TX 462 39 1   18:20.7 18:22.3 5:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Newman Bellaire TX 393 12 12   22:08.4 22:41.2 7:08/M
2 Isa Carles Houston TX 271 11 20 0:41.2 22:49.6 23:00.2 7:22/M
3 Emily Troutman League City TX 493 12 40 3:13.4 25:21.9 26:00.6 8:11/M
4 Julia Newman Bellaire TX 394 10 52 4:33.3 26:41.8 27:15.2 8:36/M
5 Samantha Baird Pearland TX 245 11 123 10:18.7 32:27.2 32:32.9 10:28/M
6 Peyton McGuire 532 13 150 11:40.8 33:49.3 34:27.9 10:55/M
7 Azure Runco Houston TX 526 13 162 12:57.3 35:05.7 35:19.2 11:19/M
8 Gisele Moreno Pearland TX 387 14 187 14:39.1 36:47.6 37:04.7 11:52/M
9 Sofia Restrepo Pearland TX 420 12 192 14:50.0 36:58.4 37:04.6 11:55/M
10 Elena Matta Bellaire TX 376 9 245 20:32.0 42:40.4 43:30.6 13:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Roth Pearland TX 433 13 15   22:20.9 22:23.3 7:12/M
2 Brandon Harris Seabrookseabrook TX 328 13 43 3:25.6 25:46.5 25:52.0 8:19/M
3 Gus Berry Houston TX 257 11 44 3:27.5 25:48.4 26:34.2 8:19/M
4 Noah Dixon Friendswood TX 292 9 64 5:20.2 27:41.1 28:23.4 8:56/M
5 Harrison Lott Houston TX 367 13 116 9:36.3 31:57.2 32:28.9 10:18/M
6 Unknown Partic. 568 568 134 10:34.3 32:55.3 33:11.7 10:37/M
7 Jack Berry Houston TX 258 10 140 10:54.4 33:15.4 34:00.6 10:44/M
8 Lawrence Moore Baytown TX 386 14 158 12:26.5 34:47.4 34:54.5 11:13/M
9 Ian Hurger Sugar Land TX 340 11 175 13:32.9 35:53.9 36:02.6 11:35/M
10 Aidan Hurger Sugar Land TX 339 13 180 14:01.4 36:22.4 36:30.7 11:44/M
11 Alan Lopez Sugar Land TX 567 6 197 15:07.5 37:28.4 38:09.5 12:05/M
12 Dylan Maillet Houston TX 370 11 209 16:09.0 38:29.9 38:53.7 12:25/M
13 Blake Maillet Houston TX 369 14 213 16:24.6 38:45.6 39:09.3 12:30/M
14 Jack Whisenhunt Houston TX 481 7 218 16:50.2 39:11.1 40:07.6 12:38/M
15 Jacob Ruddick Pearland TX 434 7 232 18:11.0 40:32.0 41:15.8 13:05/M
16 Jd Noblin Kingwood TX 401 9 264 26:25.6 48:46.5 49:03.6 15:44/M
17 Unknown Partic. 512 512 275 32:40.2 55:01.2 55:28.6 17:45/M
18 Dylan Moss Sugar Land TX 391 7 278 42:07.7 1:04:28.7 1:04:59.9 20:48/M
19 Wyatt Edmondson Sugar Land TX 300 5 280 42:35.5 1:04:56.4 1:05:24.3 20:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julissa Moreno Pearland TX 388 17 189   36:50.0 37:03.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keven Aguilar Houston TX 585 15 24   23:32.3 26:32.9 7:35/M
2 Scott Massey II Seabrookseabrook TX 375 16 155 10:55.2 34:27.6 34:29.8 11:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Gray Houston TX 321 29 13   22:13.8 22:23.0 7:10/M
2 Morgan Nolan Houston TX 402 29 18 0:23.7 22:37.5 22:44.4 7:18/M
3 Kathleen Oltesvig Houston TX 410 27 26 1:37.9 23:51.7 24:03.8 7:42/M
4 Katherine Haines Houston TX 325 26 38 3:04.0 25:17.8 25:29.5 8:09/M
5 Kelsey Wakeford Houston TX 473 25 46 3:40.1 25:53.9 26:05.5 8:21/M
6 Nikki Morris Houston TX 390 28 50 4:19.2 26:33.0 26:56.2 8:34/M
7 Elizabeth Knuppel Burton TX 356 21 54 4:35.2 26:49.0 27:12.0 8:39/M
8 Erica Dixon Houston TX 290 25 68 5:53.6 28:07.4 28:35.6 9:04/M
9 Virginia Ocanas Houston TX 405 29 77 6:43.6 28:57.4 29:05.0 9:20/M
10 Mary Berkhouse Houston TX 256 28 86 7:13.9 29:27.7 29:55.4 9:30/M
11 Carissa Ford League City TX 306 23 89 7:29.5 29:43.3 30:18.1 9:35/M
12 Mary Newsom Houston TX 397 27 99 8:04.3 30:18.1 30:53.1 9:46/M
13 Clemence Bouchetal Houston TX 260 24 107 8:53.8 31:07.6 31:24.4 10:02/M
14 Patricia Froning Pearland TX 309 29 113 9:35.6 31:49.4 32:12.9 10:16/M
15 Kelsey Baldree Houston TX 249 26 121 10:06.0 32:19.8 32:49.1 10:25/M
16 Kimberly Cheeseman Houston TX 278 29 122 10:09.1 32:22.9 32:40.5 10:26/M
17 Abigale Gholson Houston TX 536 24 126 10:19.4 32:33.2 33:08.2 10:30/M
18 Bea Michelangeli Houston TX 380 25 128 10:22.1 32:35.9 32:56.0 10:31/M
19 Maria Teresa Cortez Houston TX 552 28 131 10:30.8 32:44.6 32:44.6 10:34/M
20 Anna Auxier Kingwood TX 244 24 149 11:35.3 33:49.1 34:16.2 10:55/M
21 Moriah Hargrove Anders Seabrook TX 326 21 161 12:48.5 35:02.3 35:25.1 11:18/M
22 Laura Sanchez Houston TX 559 25 168 13:25.4 35:39.2 36:24.0 11:30/M
23 Sandy Alvarenga Houston TX 239 27 173 13:36.6 35:50.4 36:34.5 11:34/M
24 Janet Saltus Houston TX 436 27 185 14:19.3 36:33.1 37:13.3 11:47/M
25 Brenda Amaya Houston TX 241 29 186 14:25.2 36:39.0 37:16.8 11:49/M
26 Blythe Hopson Missouri City TX 334 24 194 14:47.3 37:01.1 37:37.1 11:56/M
27 Katy Weintritt Houston TX 476 29 221 17:04.5 39:18.3 39:18.3 12:41/M
28 Mary Margaret Chaney Houston TX 277 25 229 17:57.9 40:11.7 40:21.6 12:58/M
29 Olga Yatsenko Houston TX 487 24 235 19:12.8 41:26.6 42:00.7 13:22/M
30 Melissa Andrade Crosby TX 243 27 236 19:19.3 41:33.1 41:59.5 13:24/M
31 Juanita Garcia Crosby TX 312 28 238 19:30.1 41:43.9 42:11.0 13:27/M
32 Kerri Houck Houston TX 336 28 244 20:17.1 42:30.9 42:30.9 13:43/M
33 Erika Turcios Richmond TX 465 21 277 37:15.3 59:29.1 59:36.8 19:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Dillard Conroe TX 288 25 5   20:15.0 20:19.2 6:32/M
2 Andrew Maicke Houston TX 368 22 11 1:40.0 21:55.1 22:18.6 7:04/M
3 Diego Cervantes Austin TX 276 26 32 4:20.0 24:35.1 24:59.1 7:56/M
4 Daniel Serrano Houston TX 441 26 36 4:41.1 24:56.2 25:31.8 8:03/M
5 Ruben Barrera Houston TX 501 24 37 4:48.1 25:03.2 25:11.2 8:05/M
6 Andy Lopez Houston TX 365 26 41 5:21.6 25:36.7 25:44.6 8:15/M
7 David Turcios Houston TX 466 29 45 5:38.6 25:53.7 25:53.7 8:21/M
8 Abdulrahman Kamal Pearland TX 351 21 47 5:46.4 26:01.5 26:20.4 8:24/M
9 Matthew Medina Houston TX 560 24 62 7:08.9 27:24.0 28:08.4 8:50/M
10 Nicholas Gilfillan Houston TX 318 24 96 9:52.4 30:07.5 30:21.2 9:43/M
11 Joshua Lopez Houston TX 583 24 97 9:55.9 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:44/M
12 Bradley Houck Houston TX 335 29 132 12:37.3 32:52.4 32:52.4 10:36/M
13 Ed Gonzalez Houston TX 320 23 141 13:02.9 33:18.0 33:40.8 10:45/M
14 Jesus Rodriguez Garcia Houston TX 431 24 160 14:46.2 35:01.3 35:25.3 11:18/M
15 James Miranda Houston TX 142 29 183 16:11.6 36:26.7 36:36.7 11:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Fessler Houston TX 305 33 29   24:22.6 24:29.6 7:52/M
2 Ada Castro Houston TX 274 36 34 0:22.0 24:44.6 24:55.0 7:59/M
3 Andrea Park Houston TX 413 30 35 0:23.5 24:46.1 24:55.3 7:59/M
4 Vicky Oddi Houston TX 407 35 48 1:39.6 26:02.2 26:09.5 8:24/M
5 Andria Elkins Humble TX 301 35 51 2:14.9 26:37.5 26:59.7 8:35/M
6 Reyna Merritt Pearland TX 533 38 55 2:30.0 26:52.6 27:03.0 8:40/M
7 Becky Byron Houston TX 268 32 58 2:36.1 26:58.7 27:21.1 8:42/M
8 Christina Chitty Santa Fe TX 539 32 70 3:48.8 28:11.4 28:26.2 9:05/M
9 Petra Montgomery Houston TX 516 36 80 4:37.8 29:00.5 29:29.5 9:21/M
10 Jessica Castro 562 33 82 4:45.4 29:08.0 29:34.1 9:24/M
11 Tamara Dixon Friendswood TX 293 34 83 4:56.4 29:19.0 30:02.2 9:27/M
12 Lauren Schumacker Houston TX 193 31 87 5:07.6 29:30.2 29:55.3 9:31/M
13 Mary Dlabaj Kemp TX 543 34 91 5:25.2 29:47.8 30:35.6 9:36/M
14 Natalie Silva Houston TX 582 35 93 5:30.7 29:53.3 30:39.0 9:38/M
15 Claudette Mital Houston TX 382 38 94 5:32.8 29:55.4 30:09.8 9:39/M
16 Fernanda Tizzot Houston TX 212 32 95 5:39.6 30:02.2 30:24.8 9:41/M
17 Asako Mori Houston TX 389 35 102 6:17.2 30:39.8 30:51.1 9:53/M
18 Lauren Cavazos Houston TX 275 33 108 6:45.5 31:08.1 31:44.1 10:03/M
19 Stefanie Sunnes Houston TX 456 35 110 6:56.3 31:18.9 31:33.6 10:06/M
20 Noemy Ponce Houston TX 415 30 112 7:25.4 31:48.0 32:25.2 10:15/M
21 Jane Mueller Houston TX 580 30 119 7:41.3 32:04.0 32:51.9 10:21/M
22 Jennifer Stephens Houston TX 455 39 120 7:52.6 32:15.2 32:53.1 10:24/M
23 Elena Kubecka Houston TX 511 35 125 8:10.3 32:32.9 32:41.6 10:30/M
24 Jennifier Rivers Houston TX 423 32 136 8:33.4 32:56.1 33:22.8 10:37/M
25 Similola Falase Houston TX 302 30 143 9:03.0 33:25.7 33:45.8 10:47/M
26 Hoaly Bell Houston TX 523 36 144 9:05.5 33:28.1 34:24.7 10:48/M
27 Sheila Echols Pearland TX 298 39 148 9:19.8 33:42.5 33:51.9 10:52/M
28 Emily Dolphin Houston TX 294 30 151 9:39.0 34:01.7 34:27.5 10:58/M
29 Shanna Thompson Dickinson TX 461 30 154 9:56.8 34:19.4 35:10.8 11:04/M
30 Nikki Salinas Katy TX 8 34 156 10:06.1 34:28.7 35:17.3 11:07/M
31 Kristyn Garcia Webster TX 544 31 157 10:14.0 34:36.6 35:24.7 11:10/M
32 Meika Kusanagi Houston TX 360 37 159 10:36.7 34:59.3 35:09.9 11:17/M
33 Kathryn Mainwaring Pearland TX 553 31 164 10:52.4 35:15.0 35:25.1 11:22/M
34 Jennifer Jackson Houston TX 342 33 165 10:53.4 35:16.0 35:25.2 11:23/M
35 Adenike Tokan-Lawal Houston TX 463 32 166 11:03.5 35:26.1 35:45.6 11:26/M
36 Christina Pampena Houston TX 529 33 169 11:18.4 35:41.0 36:15.9 11:31/M
37 Josalyn Cano 6 35 171 11:20.5 35:43.2 36:11.7 11:31/M
38 Heather Hofstetter Houston TX 333 33 177 11:38.2 36:00.8 36:50.9 11:37/M
39 Shola Kehinde Katy TX 103 37 181 12:00.4 36:23.0 36:33.5 11:44/M
40 Sarah Harper Houston TX 327 33 188 12:27.2 36:49.9 37:32.7 11:53/M
41 Erica Serrano Houston TX 439 39 191 12:29.5 36:52.1 37:34.6 11:54/M
42 Tanya Moeller Houston TX 384 36 202 13:35.2 37:57.8 38:17.7 12:15/M
43 Jessidee Valdes Houston TX 467 30 204 13:39.8 38:02.4 38:12.8 12:16/M
44 Nicole Sohlden Houston TX 452 34 208 14:02.0 38:24.7 38:24.7 12:23/M
45 Stacy Kindsfather Tomball TX 355 38 214 14:29.5 38:52.2 39:08.2 12:32/M
46 Kate Healy Houston TX 330 32 222 15:03.5 39:26.1 39:42.2 12:43/M
47 Elizabeth Garcia Houston TX 311 33 223 15:15.9 39:38.5 40:11.0 12:47/M
48 Elaine Bradford Houston TX 263 39 225 15:31.2 39:53.8 40:14.4 12:52/M
49 Nexhmije Smallman Tomball TX 445 39 230 15:57.8 40:20.4 41:05.9 13:01/M
50 Stefanie Ruddick Pearland TX 435 38 233 16:10.2 40:32.8 41:16.2 13:05/M
51 Amanda Alejos Houston TX 235 30 241 17:25.8 41:48.5 42:18.2 13:29/M
52 Erin Singer Houston TX 444 31 248 18:33.9 42:56.5 43:42.8 13:51/M
53 Ludivina Canales Gabriel Pasadena TX 270 34 249 19:11.1 43:33.7 43:49.7 14:03/M
54 Dixie Dismukes Houston TX 289 36 253 20:09.0 44:31.6 45:16.2 14:22/M
55 Quintella Jones Baytown TX 350 34 255 20:36.5 44:59.1 45:47.7 14:31/M
56 Patricia Whitenight Magnolia TX 484 33 257 21:30.6 45:53.3 46:36.7 14:48/M
57 Rebekah Moden League City TX 383 37 258 21:32.6 45:55.2 46:37.3 14:49/M
58 Michel Alfarone Humble TX 238 34 259 22:46.7 47:09.3 47:55.9 15:13/M
59 Amanda Van Dijk Magnolia TX 469 34 260 22:48.4 47:11.1 47:56.4 15:13/M
60 Michelle Pineda Houston TX 563 33 261 23:20.1 47:42.7 47:56.9 15:23/M
61 Jennifer Welshons Houston TX 477 37 267 25:56.9 50:19.5 51:00.5 16:14/M
62 Penny Welshons Houston TX 478 33 268 25:58.0 50:20.6 51:02.0 16:14/M
63 Jennifer Vigil Houston TX 471 39 271 27:05.2 51:27.9 51:41.0 16:36/M
64 Janet Edmondson Sugar Land TX 299 35 279 40:32.6 1:04:55.3 1:05:26.0 20:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Robles Houston TX 428 36 4   20:06.8 20:13.1 6:29/M
2 Timur Takhtaganov Houston TX 457 31 6 0:29.2 20:36.1 20:45.8 6:39/M
3 Josh Ring Katy TX 422 36 8 0:51.8 20:58.6 21:04.6 6:46/M
4 Timothy Lin Houston TX 364 31 9 1:32.4 21:39.2 21:47.3 6:59/M
5 Andy Ring Houston TX 421 34 17 2:28.9 22:35.8 22:42.2 7:17/M
6 Eric Pardue Houston TX 412 31 23 2:58.3 23:05.2 23:13.9 7:27/M
7 Lamarrqueo Johnson League City TX 347 37 25 3:37.9 23:44.8 23:51.5 7:39/M
8 Roger Brooks Houston TX 265 36 27 3:55.2 24:02.1 24:11.0 7:45/M
9 Hisayuki Amano Houston TX 240 36 39 5:11.8 25:18.6 25:25.0 8:10/M
10 Harry Tam Houston TX 458 30 57 6:51.5 26:58.3 27:15.7 8:42/M
11 Bo Toups Houston TX 464 36 66 7:44.6 27:51.5 28:21.3 8:59/M
12 Michael Szanyi Santa Fe TX 538 33 69 8:02.8 28:09.7 28:24.2 9:05/M
13 Michael Day Houston TX 285 30 72 8:07.3 28:14.2 28:49.9 9:06/M
14 Samuel Byrne Houston TX 267 30 76 8:29.2 28:36.1 29:10.3 9:14/M
15 Michael Herrera Spring TX 332 37 81 8:59.0 29:05.8 29:21.0 9:23/M
16 Pablo Mejias 561 37 84 9:13.6 29:20.4 29:46.0 9:28/M
17 Renaldo Begay Baytown TX 252 34 88 9:34.1 29:40.9 29:52.1 9:34/M
18 Chad Dixon Friendswood TX 291 37 92 9:45.8 29:52.7 30:35.4 9:38/M
19 William Taylor Houston TX 581 33 117 11:53.6 32:00.5 32:52.0 10:19/M
20 Matt Kubecka Houston TX 509 34 127 12:26.5 32:33.4 32:42.5 10:30/M
21 Travis Reeser Houston TX 419 31 129 12:30.8 32:37.6 33:03.1 10:31/M
22 Justin Grimm Houston TX 322 37 135 12:49.0 32:55.8 33:39.1 10:37/M
23 Ben Thompson Dickinson TX 460 38 153 14:09.8 34:16.7 35:10.3 11:03/M
24 Florian Frank Houston TX 308 34 170 15:35.9 35:42.8 36:11.4 11:31/M
25 Oscar Millan Katy TX 548 38 182 16:19.5 36:26.3 36:35.9 11:45/M
26 Jr Garcia Katy TX 313 36 206 18:15.4 38:22.3 38:35.4 12:23/M
27 Ahren Castro Houston TX 273 36 207 18:16.5 38:23.4 38:35.7 12:23/M
28 Richard Whisenhunt Houston TX 482 34 219 19:06.9 39:13.7 40:08.0 12:39/M
29 Kwame Cain Houston TX 269 39 226 19:47.1 39:54.0 40:35.3 12:52/M
30 Musaab Aldakheel Pearland TX 234 31 247 22:45.4 42:52.3 43:48.1 13:50/M
31 Anmar Ahmed Houston TX 233 30 252 23:40.5 43:47.4 43:47.4 14:07/M
32 Joel Ocmand Houston TX 406 36 269 30:16.1 50:23.0 51:01.4 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Vinh Houston TX 472 40 19   22:49.2 22:56.2 7:22/M
2 Naomi Newman Bellaire TX 396 44 21 0:05.5 22:54.8 23:28.1 7:23/M
3 Claudia Lott Houston TX 366 45 42 2:55.9 25:45.2 26:17.3 8:18/M
4 Stephanie Milne Houston TX 381 40 56 4:04.5 26:53.8 27:06.5 8:40/M
5 Monica Vidal Houston TX 470 43 60 4:24.2 27:13.5 27:36.4 8:47/M
6 Megan Belcher Houston TX 253 44 67 5:15.2 28:04.5 28:24.7 9:03/M
7 Li Xu Houston TX 486 40 85 6:36.4 29:25.6 29:31.8 9:29/M
8 Elle Hill Katy TX 502 47 90 6:56.5 29:45.7 30:34.1 9:36/M
9 Jenny Garnett Kingwood TX 314 43 109 8:25.7 31:14.9 31:46.1 10:05/M
10 Emily Whittenburg 531 44 152 11:27.1 34:16.3 34:55.1 11:03/M
11 Valerie Faour Houston TX 304 47 167 12:41.7 35:31.0 36:21.7 11:27/M
12 Susie Marcial Houston TX 373 40 172 12:58.0 35:47.3 36:33.7 11:33/M
13 Josie Hayes La Porte VA 329 41 176 13:05.6 35:54.8 37:27.0 11:35/M
14 Lu Berry Houston TX 259 47 179 13:15.3 36:04.5 36:54.6 11:38/M
15 Melissa Jackson La Porte TX 343 47 196 14:34.7 37:24.0 37:48.9 12:04/M
16 Kimberly Roset Sugar Land TX 432 41 198 14:40.2 37:29.4 37:34.8 12:05/M
17 Shelley Baker Houston TX 247 48 201 15:02.9 37:52.1 38:18.2 12:13/M
18 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 371 48 211 15:44.0 38:33.3 38:56.3 12:26/M
19 Brooke Whisenhunt Houston TX 480 46 216 16:20.6 39:09.9 40:06.1 12:38/M
20 Melissa Meingast Houston TX 378 43 228 17:17.3 40:06.5 40:32.1 12:56/M
21 Caryn Jones Houston TX 349 45 237 18:53.7 41:43.0 42:20.4 13:27/M
22 Gisselle Matta Bellaire TX 377 40 246 19:54.9 42:44.1 43:34.3 13:47/M
23 Monica Ramos Pasadena TX 418 41 251 20:53.9 43:43.1 45:12.2 14:06/M
24 Dayna Mendez Rosenberg TX 379 44 254 21:45.2 44:34.5 45:02.6 14:23/M
25 Sylvia Benefiel Missouri City TX 255 48 262 25:03.3 47:52.5 48:43.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Sievert Tomball TX 442 48 3   18:54.8 19:00.7 6:06/M
2 Manuel Barrientez Shepherd TX 250 42 7 1:59.2 20:54.0 20:59.5 6:45/M
3 Aaron Brammer Houston TX 264 44 10 2:49.9 21:44.7 21:52.0 7:01/M
4 Paul Belcher Houston TX 254 46 49 7:12.3 26:07.1 27:13.7 8:25/M
5 Mike Newman Bellaire TX 395 47 53 7:51.0 26:45.8 27:16.9 8:38/M
6 Carlos Aguilar Houston TX 232 44 61 8:28.6 27:23.4 27:56.9 8:50/M
7 Wade Kao Houston TX 520 42 63 8:46.3 27:41.1 28:14.9 8:56/M
8 Will Terrill Houston TX 459 45 73 9:23.8 28:18.6 28:43.9 9:08/M
9 Simon Gonzalez Richmond TX 549 40 74 9:25.8 28:20.6 28:31.1 9:08/M
10 Terry Guess Houston TX 323 40 98 11:21.9 30:16.7 30:16.7 9:46/M
11 Michael Norris Houston TX 404 40 100 11:28.0 30:22.8 30:47.9 9:48/M
12 Todd Hunter The Woodlands TX 555 48 104 11:53.7 30:48.5 31:08.1 9:56/M
13 Donovan Stephens Houston TX 454 44 114 12:56.1 31:50.9 32:29.7 10:16/M
14 Harve Truskett Houston TX 3 44 133 13:58.8 32:53.6 33:07.4 10:36/M
15 Nicholas Rivers Houston TX 424 48 137 14:02.2 32:57.0 33:23.1 10:38/M
16 Bamidele Adio Houston TX 231 40 190 17:56.0 36:50.8 37:48.4 11:53/M
17 Ernesto Lopez Sugar Land TX 566 45 199 18:36.4 37:31.3 38:08.4 12:06/M
18 Darrin Baker Houston TX 246 48 205 19:22.3 38:17.1 38:17.1 12:21/M
19 Joe Garcia Houston TX 310 42 210 19:37.5 38:32.3 39:00.8 12:26/M
20 Chris Jones Houston TX 348 47 220 20:22.1 39:16.9 39:54.8 12:40/M
21 Travis Bruce Houston TX 266 46 272 32:36.1 51:30.9 51:41.5 16:37/M
22 Robert Sarabia Katy TX 554 47 276 38:57.6 57:52.4 58:03.3 18:40/M
23 Lanre Aminu Houston TX 242 40 282 1:06:31.2 1:25:26.0 1:25:26.0 27:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Emerson Pearland TX 59 59 31   24:28.7 24:36.2 7:54/M
2 Roberta Smiley Houston TX 449 58 59 2:38.9 27:07.6 27:18.7 8:45/M
3 Christina Ptasinski Houston TX 417 57 71 3:44.1 28:12.8 28:32.5 9:06/M
4 Sandra Robinson Houston TX 426 53 106 6:31.1 30:59.8 31:27.4 10:00/M
5 May Ng Sugar Land TX 398 55 111 6:56.8 31:25.6 32:00.5 10:08/M
6 Jean Watson Houston TX 474 56 115 7:25.8 31:54.6 32:33.9 10:17/M
7 Nora Duran Houston TX 297 50 118 7:33.1 32:01.9 32:09.0 10:20/M
8 Janet Bouso Bossier City LA 261 56 130 8:10.2 32:39.0 33:02.3 10:32/M
9 Yvette Norred Houston TX 403 55 139 8:33.8 33:02.5 33:55.1 10:39/M
10 Susan Ford League City TX 307 56 145 8:59.5 33:28.3 34:03.6 10:48/M
11 Margie Levy Houston TX 363 50 184 11:58.1 36:26.8 36:43.4 11:45/M
12 Arcalee Gautier Katy TX 315 51 193 12:30.8 36:59.5 37:10.5 11:56/M
13 Pamela Martinez Houston TX 528 50 200 13:07.6 37:36.4 38:15.1 12:08/M
14 Tamsen Valoir Alvin TX 468 55 203 13:29.6 37:58.4 38:18.0 12:15/M
15 Loretta O'Leary Spring TX 409 58 215 14:23.6 38:52.3 39:08.1 12:32/M
16 Gretchen Myers Houston TX 392 50 231 16:00.5 40:29.2 41:03.5 13:04/M
17 Gail Ng Houston TX 399 59 234 16:08.8 40:37.5 41:14.0 13:06/M
18 Sandra Alejos Houston TX 237 59 239 17:19.2 41:47.9 42:19.4 13:29/M
19 Mai Huynh Houston TX 341 50 250 19:14.1 43:42.8 44:28.8 14:06/M
20 Sharon Zissa Houston TX 489 52 263 23:41.9 48:10.6 48:18.0 15:32/M
21 Cathy Winter Houston TX 485 58 265 24:29.9 48:58.7 49:33.0 15:48/M
22 Brenda Stephens Houston TX 453 57 266 25:30.9 49:59.6 50:51.6 16:07/M
23 Jodi Rodriguez Friendswood TX 429 57 281 41:22.1 1:05:50.9 1:06:49.7 21:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 440 59 14   22:18.4 22:27.0 7:12/M
2 Jose Aguilar Houston TX 584 54 16 0:16.2 22:34.6 25:34.6 7:17/M
3 Tony Bouso Bossier City LA 262 59 22 0:45.8 23:04.3 23:10.8 7:26/M
4 Dubar Chambers III 547 58 30 2:09.8 24:28.3 24:40.2 7:54/M
5 Antonio Barletta Houston TX 507 57 75 6:15.8 28:34.2 28:46.7 9:13/M
6 Francisco Barrera Houston TX 504 55 78 6:39.1 28:57.6 29:04.7 9:20/M
7 Jim Day Spring TX 286 57 79 6:41.2 28:59.7 29:29.5 9:21/M
8 Robert Haines Bellaire TX 324 58 101 8:20.1 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:53/M
9 Orlando Rodriguez Friendswood TX 430 58 103 8:29.6 30:48.0 31:30.2 9:56/M
10 John Gholson Kingwood TX 316 53 124 10:13.9 32:32.4 33:06.0 10:30/M
11 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 272 59 138 10:40.5 32:58.9 33:11.4 10:38/M
12 William Boyd Houston TX 498 58 146 11:16.1 33:34.6 33:47.5 10:50/M
13 James Robinson Houston TX 425 58 163 12:52.4 35:10.9 35:40.3 11:21/M
14 Peter Maillet 545 58 212 16:26.3 38:44.7 39:09.7 12:30/M
15 David Cotten Willis TX 283 56 217 16:51.6 39:10.0 39:34.1 12:38/M
16 Pedro Alejos Houston TX 236 53 240 19:29.7 41:48.2 42:18.6 13:29/M
17 David Johnson Kingwood TX 346 58 242 19:44.1 42:02.5 42:17.9 13:34/M
18 Fred Faour Houston TX 303 51 243 19:53.7 42:12.1 42:59.6 13:37/M
19 Robert Glenn League City TX 319 58 273 30:17.3 52:35.7 53:13.0 16:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roseann Houseman Houston TX 337 60 142   33:24.3 33:50.0 10:46/M
2 Delores Dunham Houston TX 296 61 174 2:28.2 35:52.5 36:39.5 11:34/M
3 Sharon Kubecka Houston TX 359 62 224 6:17.0 39:41.4 40:12.2 12:48/M
4 Jan Gilden Houston TX 317 62 227 6:39.8 40:04.1 40:31.6 12:55/M
5 Jane Montgomery Houston TX 385 66 270 17:57.8 51:22.2 52:17.6 16:34/M
6 Maria E. Sanjur Houston TX 437 61 274 20:05.0 53:29.4 54:08.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Craig Houston TX 284 64 28   24:06.9 24:31.2 7:46/M
2 James Leonard Houston TX 362 63 33 0:35.3 24:42.3 24:49.2 7:58/M
3 Tom Bazydlo Houston TX 251 65 65 3:37.8 27:44.8 28:00.3 8:57/M
4 Jim Ptasinski Houston TX 416 67 105 6:51.5 30:58.5 31:16.2 9:59/M
5 Alphonse Kubecka Houston TX 358 66 147 9:29.1 33:36.1 34:06.5 10:50/M
6 Fred Marcial Houston TX 372 67 178 11:55.0 36:02.0 36:50.2 11:37/M
7 David Konrad Houston TX 357 65 256 21:37.2 45:44.1 46:19.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Webb Houston TX 499 70 195   37:18.1 37:47.0 12:02/M