Alaina Dixon 5 Miler

Age Group Results

August 28, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Wilder Humble TX 1408 35 1   32:50.4 32:50.4 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Armenteros Houston TX 1434 41 1   28:35.3 28:35.3 5:43/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rose Rhoton Houston TX 1487 51 7   35:50.4 35:50.4 7:10/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Martinez 3982 45 4   30:52.2 30:52.2 6:10/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 1462 12 5   34:25.9 34:26.2 6:53/M
2 Alyssa Smith Montgomery TX 1499 13 88 16:59.5 51:25.4 51:38.2 10:17/M
3 Reese Jay Kingwood TX 1406 13 102 19:58.8 54:24.8 54:40.5 10:53/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Levy Houston TX 1175 13 72   42:59.3 43:11.4 8:36/M
2 Karsten Jay Kingwood TX 1148 12 104 4:56.7 47:56.1 48:07.0 9:35/M
3 Mario Montes 3990 9 147 19:20.0 1:02:19.4 1:02:37.9 12:28/M
4 Joseph Spurlock Sugar Land TX 1258 11 153 35:11.8 1:18:11.2 1:18:38.0 15:38/M
5 Brandon Spurlock Sugar Land TX 1257 10 154 35:13.8 1:18:13.2 1:18:38.3 15:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stasia Narvaez League City TX 1208 15 115   56:25.7 56:38.5 11:17/M
2 Rachel Levy Houston TX 1177 17 141 7:41.8 1:04:07.5 1:04:22.7 12:49/M
3 Yaneli Zamora Houston TX 1407 15 151 21:55.6 1:18:21.3 1:18:43.1 15:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yale Jay Kingwood TX 1151 15 16   34:17.2 34:18.2 6:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisol Murillo Houston TX 1206 20 29   41:45.8 41:53.8 8:21/M
2 Jessica Vung Houston TX 1426 22 65 5:50.7 47:36.5 47:45.1 9:31/M
3 Abby Hartman Houston TX 1471 24 82 8:58.5 50:44.3 51:02.5 10:09/M
4 Sabrina Khemani Sugar Land TX 1160 23 89 9:44.0 51:29.8 51:42.5 10:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Fredrich Katy TX 1491 23 21   35:32.0 35:33.5 7:06/M
2 Kevin Reid Houston TX 1227 22 29 1:06.7 36:38.7 36:54.2 7:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Gray Houston TX 1131 27 2   33:29.0 33:31.9 6:42/M
2 Elvira Hall Houston TX 1472 28 4 0:34.7 34:03.8 34:05.5 6:49/M
3 Amanda Stephens Houston TX 1261 28 6 1:27.3 34:56.4 35:09.4 6:59/M
4 Tania Hernandez Houston TX 1493 29 16 6:02.2 39:31.3 39:44.8 7:54/M
5 Megan Dickson Magnolia TX 1103 29 17 6:06.5 39:35.6 39:38.5 7:55/M
6 Paula Ireland Houston TX 1145 27 19 6:51.9 40:20.9 40:26.7 8:04/M
7 Emilia Benton Houston TX 1064 27 20 7:23.4 40:52.4 40:57.8 8:10/M
8 Sharon Andrade Houston TX 1055 29 30 8:23.5 41:52.6 44:06.3 8:22/M
9 Rachelle Ceballos 3973 25 35 9:33.2 43:02.3 43:09.2 8:36/M
10 Lianna Palacios Houston TX 1215 28 36 9:40.3 43:09.4 43:15.1 8:38/M
11 Jennifer Montoya Katy TX 1199 29 37 9:42.1 43:11.2 43:26.0 8:38/M
12 Isabella Garcia Houston TX 1122 29 40 10:29.9 43:59.0 44:02.1 8:48/M
13 Paritosh Singh Houston TX 1451 29 43 10:47.6 44:16.7 44:33.9 8:51/M
14 Maria Vidaurre Mobile AL 1429 27 46 11:11.6 44:40.6 46:16.1 8:56/M
15 Alyssa Farber Houston TX 1115 28 48 11:33.9 45:03.0 45:22.7 9:01/M
16 Dana Sowders Houston TX 1255 29 49 11:41.4 45:10.4 45:29.8 9:02/M
17 Maggie Bryan Houston TX 1077 26 53 12:05.7 45:34.8 45:53.8 9:07/M
18 Jane Mueller Houston TX 1496 28 56 12:40.2 46:09.2 46:29.6 9:14/M
19 Jeannette Barker Houston TX 1063 29 57 12:41.6 46:10.7 46:20.9 9:14/M
20 Katie Day Houston TX 1097 27 58 12:49.1 46:18.2 47:45.7 9:16/M
21 Megan Fitzsimmons Houston TX 1440 29 63 13:25.7 46:54.8 47:02.7 9:23/M
22 Isabel Legorreta Houston TX 1470 28 66 14:09.5 47:38.6 47:54.1 9:32/M
23 Ashley Powell Houston TX 1218 26 76 15:41.5 49:10.6 49:17.2 9:50/M
24 Erin Tade Houston TX 1264 29 87 17:53.3 51:22.4 51:35.6 10:16/M
25 Ida Dortaj Houston TX 1108 29 91 18:09.8 51:38.9 51:46.2 10:20/M
26 Karen Garcia Houston TX 1121 25 98 19:31.6 53:00.7 53:17.2 10:36/M
27 Sarah Leak Houston TX 1171 27 112 22:40.6 56:09.7 57:45.4 11:14/M
28 Kristen Rovey Richmond TX 1239 27 125 24:18.9 57:48.0 58:02.1 11:34/M
29 Angela Bryant Fresno TX 1459 29 134 28:10.5 1:01:39.5 1:01:46.2 12:20/M
30 Jaclyn Martin Bellaire TX 1186 26 143 30:58.9 1:04:28.0 1:05:45.5 12:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gustavo Murillo Houston TX 1203 27 6   32:04.1 32:08.6 6:25/M
2 Nathan Merz Houston TX 1194 27 42 6:41.7 38:45.8 38:52.5 7:45/M
3 Alexander Herman Houston TX 1142 28 43 6:44.6 38:48.7 38:51.0 7:46/M
4 Ronnie Umeh Houston TX 1466 27 73 10:57.7 43:01.9 43:01.9 8:36/M
5 Joseph Manuel Stafford TX 1452 25 77 11:11.4 43:15.5 43:21.4 8:39/M
6 Roy Cerrillo Houston TX 1091 28 84 12:14.7 44:18.8 44:36.0 8:52/M
7 Stephen Boone Spring TX 1069 28 110 18:03.8 50:07.9 50:17.6 10:01/M
8 Roy Villanueva Houston TX 1278 26 124 21:12.9 53:17.0 53:17.0 10:39/M
9 Brett Rovey Richmond TX 1238 28 127 21:55.5 53:59.6 54:14.2 10:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Webster Houston TX 1283 30 3   33:48.1 33:50.3 6:46/M
2 Carrie Tosoni Houston TX 1269 33 8 2:33.6 36:21.7 36:24.7 7:16/M
3 Heather Foley Houston TX 1119 32 15 5:17.2 39:05.4 39:26.2 7:49/M
4 Nancy Lizaola Houston TX 1179 31 18 6:27.8 40:15.9 40:22.3 8:03/M
5 Carissa Gonzalez Houston TX 1130 32 25 7:40.3 41:28.4 41:49.4 8:18/M
6 Christina Gates 3970 32 26 7:41.3 41:29.5 41:38.3 8:18/M
7 Katrina Marrow Houston TX 1461 30 31 8:07.8 41:56.0 42:16.0 8:23/M
8 Piper McGarry Houston TX 1414 31 34 9:04.6 42:52.8 42:55.1 8:34/M
9 Ashley Birsa Kingwood TX 1067 30 38 9:46.3 43:34.5 43:43.2 8:43/M
10 Alysia Bedgood Houston TX 1483 34 45 10:41.9 44:30.0 44:42.2 8:54/M
11 Myrna Razo Houston TX 1226 33 52 11:43.5 45:31.7 45:43.1 9:06/M
12 Alaina Dixon Houston TX 1105 30 61 13:04.3 46:52.4 47:11.0 9:22/M
13 Kat Kunz Houston TX 1165 32 69 14:24.6 48:12.7 48:21.4 9:38/M
14 Crystal Arredondo Pearland TX 1439 32 70 14:26.7 48:14.8 48:21.1 9:39/M
15 Ariel Scheirer Alexandria VA 1242 33 74 14:42.5 48:30.7 48:30.7 9:42/M
16 Trisha Harvey Houston TX 1139 31 75 14:47.6 48:35.7 48:57.2 9:43/M
17 Jessica Wheeler Houston TX 1286 31 77 15:31.3 49:19.4 49:37.1 9:52/M
18 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 1433 32 80 16:31.7 50:19.8 50:31.0 10:04/M
19 Amanda Farr Houston TX 1421 30 81 16:37.2 50:25.3 50:40.3 10:05/M
20 Ayesha Simpson Houston TX 1252 31 83 16:58.2 50:46.3 50:55.5 10:09/M
21 Tasha Rodriguez Houston TX 1232 31 104 20:54.5 54:42.7 55:08.7 10:56/M
22 Katie Cortes 3976 34 107 21:35.4 55:23.5 55:27.8 11:05/M
23 Genesis Draper United States TX 1485 33 121 23:16.5 57:04.6 57:23.0 11:25/M
24 Yezenia Ramirez Pearland TX 1224 33 126 25:02.3 58:50.5 59:08.5 11:46/M
25 Maria Rivera Houston TX 1453 31 137 29:44.0 1:03:32.2 1:03:49.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deon Belle 3972 33 3   30:34.8 30:47.8 6:07/M
2 Bryce Farber Houston TX 1116 30 11 2:59.4 33:34.3 33:35.6 6:43/M
3 Luis Murillo Houston TX 1205 31 12 3:10.7 33:45.6 33:50.4 6:45/M
4 Ben Bradshaw Houston TX 1071 33 18 4:38.8 35:13.7 35:16.3 7:03/M
5 Mark Chavez Houston TX 1093 30 27 6:00.4 36:35.3 36:39.9 7:19/M
6 Gustavo Valdes Houston TX 1274 33 35 7:13.6 37:48.5 37:50.3 7:34/M
7 Ruben Lizaola Houston TX 1180 33 45 8:35.7 39:10.6 39:10.7 7:50/M
8 Brian Turek Cypress TX 1271 31 50 9:19.2 39:54.0 39:56.8 7:59/M
9 Drew White Mobile AL 1428 30 58 10:18.1 40:52.9 41:12.6 8:10/M
10 Luke Dickson Magnolia TX 1102 30 60 11:20.5 41:55.4 42:01.3 8:23/M
11 Robert Fineman Houston TX 1484 31 62 11:27.3 42:02.2 42:07.8 8:24/M
12 Phi Nguyen Richmond TX 1209 33 66 11:52.7 42:27.6 42:47.2 8:29/M
13 Jiawei Li Houston TX 1178 31 68 12:03.4 42:38.3 42:55.4 8:32/M
14 Jacob Sowders Houston TX 1256 34 74 12:33.9 43:08.8 43:15.1 8:38/M
15 Daniel McGraw Houston TX 1404 31 75 12:36.8 43:11.7 43:16.3 8:38/M
16 Kenneth Raymond Houston TX 1449 34 82 13:41.2 44:16.1 44:33.8 8:51/M
17 Cody Barker Houston TX 1062 30 95 15:36.2 46:11.1 46:21.4 9:14/M
18 Will Taylor Houston TX 1497 31 96 15:36.4 46:11.3 46:32.1 9:14/M
19 Justin Dixon Houston TX 1106 31 98 16:15.9 46:50.7 47:12.2 9:22/M
20 Glen Scheirer Alexandria VA 1243 34 103 17:20.6 47:55.4 48:33.9 9:35/M
21 Ashwin Mupparapu Houston TX 1202 31 106 18:30.1 49:05.0 49:23.3 9:49/M
22 Doug Leak Houston TX 1170 32 120 21:43.3 52:18.2 52:21.9 10:28/M
23 Patricio Garcia Cano Houston TX 1469 33 125 23:11.6 53:46.5 54:03.5 10:45/M
24 Alberto Rangel Houston TX 1494 31 126 23:14.0 53:48.9 54:05.1 10:46/M
25 Michael Halling Houston TX 1135 34 131 24:24.0 54:58.8 55:23.7 11:00/M
26 Armand Brice Tchengoue Touani Houston TX 1265 30 138 25:46.4 56:21.2 56:33.4 11:16/M
27 Kevin Shannon Houston TX 1251 34 150 33:48.3 1:04:23.2 1:04:44.3 12:53/M
28 Phillip Szymcek Houston TX 1263 32 151 34:40.8 1:05:15.7 1:05:44.9 13:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Garcia Houston TX 1478 38 9   36:29.5 36:31.5 7:18/M
2 Carmen Busceme Houston TX 1078 38 12 0:50.9 37:20.5 37:23.5 7:28/M
3 Jeannie Sumner Bellaire TX 1262 35 13 2:05.7 38:35.2 39:17.8 7:43/M
4 Camille Boon Houston TX 1295 36 14 2:08.3 38:37.9 38:41.5 7:43/M
5 Maria Jaimes Galveston TX 1146 39 21 4:33.7 41:03.2 41:03.9 8:13/M
6 Alicia Valencia Houston TX 1275 38 22 4:54.3 41:23.9 41:33.5 8:17/M
7 Johanna Thorpe Houston TX 1268 37 28 5:16.0 41:45.6 41:50.5 8:21/M
8 Elaterina Fedorova Houston TX 1402 39 33 6:02.8 42:32.3 42:59.1 8:30/M
9 Lakia Champagne The Woodlands TX 1092 35 41 7:36.1 44:05.6 44:12.7 8:49/M
10 Becca Schottmiller Midland TX 1245 35 50 8:47.6 45:17.2 45:26.5 9:03/M
11 Jennifer Turpin Houston TX 1272 39 59 9:52.9 46:22.4 48:36.9 9:16/M
12 Autumn Gloetzner Houston TX 1476 36 64 10:58.4 47:27.9 47:47.6 9:29/M
13 April Taylor 3986 36 71 11:47.4 48:16.9 48:43.8 9:39/M
14 Van Le Houston TX 1169 39 86 14:32.7 51:02.3 51:26.2 10:12/M
15 Dawn Scheirer 1244 37 93 15:55.9 52:25.5 52:44.7 10:29/M
16 Stephanie Milne Houston TX 1420 38 99 16:34.4 53:03.9 53:22.9 10:37/M
17 Shawna Roorda Houston TX 1236 36 103 18:03.2 54:32.7 54:45.3 10:54/M
18 Sofia Espinosa Houston TX 1112 37 110 19:35.1 56:04.6 56:16.0 11:13/M
19 Mickey Smith Houston TX 1480 37 122 20:35.2 57:04.7 57:23.9 11:25/M
20 Terry Casey Houston TX 1088 36 131 24:34.8 1:01:04.3 1:01:38.7 12:13/M
21 Myrna Montes Pasadena TX 1197 38 136 26:36.7 1:03:06.3 1:03:36.8 12:37/M
22 Erica Serrano Houston TX 1456 37 142 27:42.7 1:04:12.2 1:04:39.0 12:50/M
23 Desiree Guillory Houston TX 1134 39 148 36:39.8 1:13:09.3 1:13:24.2 14:38/M
24 Clara Mechelle Karnei Houston TX 1158 36 153 43:38.7 1:20:08.3 1:20:31.5 16:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Moore Houston TX 1441 35 2   30:32.9 30:32.9 6:06/M
2 Carlos Russo Houston TX 1423 37 17 4:15.0 34:47.9 34:47.9 6:57/M
3 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 1460 36 33 6:23.8 36:56.8 36:58.1 7:23/M
4 Juan Murillo Houston TX 1204 38 34 6:44.6 37:17.5 37:21.4 7:27/M
5 Aaron Reyes Houston TX 1229 36 38 7:33.8 38:06.7 38:13.9 7:37/M
6 Michael Glueck Sugar Land TX 1126 35 39 7:35.5 38:08.4 38:10.9 7:38/M
7 Juan Septien Houston TX 1248 38 54 9:56.3 40:29.2 40:34.8 8:06/M
8 Drew Whaley The Woodlands TX 1431 36 78 12:54.7 43:27.7 44:56.1 8:41/M
9 Lamar Harris Houston TX 1488 35 79 12:56.5 43:29.4 43:33.6 8:42/M
10 Danyel Ramelow Houston TX 1223 39 80 12:57.3 43:30.2 43:38.0 8:42/M
11 Vicente Rangel Houston TX 1495 35 81 13:06.6 43:39.6 43:53.4 8:44/M
12 Shaun Schottmiller Midland TX 1246 39 89 14:44.8 45:17.7 45:27.0 9:03/M
13 Okey Nwosu Houston TX 1437 35 93 15:23.4 45:56.3 46:07.7 9:11/M
14 Jeroem Goes 3974 37 112 19:53.1 50:26.0 50:32.6 10:05/M
15 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 1182 39 116 20:38.2 51:11.1 51:34.0 10:14/M
16 Michael Cavazos Houston TX 1455 39 123 22:36.6 53:09.6 53:48.5 10:38/M
17 Chad Dixon Friendswood TX 1458 35 128 23:34.6 54:07.6 54:29.3 10:49/M
18 Steve Bingham Houston TX 1066 38 135 25:13.7 55:46.6 56:10.0 11:09/M
19 Mario Montes Pasadena TX 1196 35 142 28:06.5 58:39.4 59:10.4 11:44/M
20 Bamidele Adio Oduola Houston TX 1051 36 144 28:37.0 59:09.9 59:30.7 11:50/M
21 Tomas Gloetzner Houston TX 1125 39 146 30:01.0 1:00:34.0 1:00:53.8 12:07/M
22 Adam Hipp 3981 36 149 33:47.6 1:04:20.5 1:04:40.8 12:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Devine Houston TX 1101 41 39   43:49.9 43:55.4 8:46/M
2 Claudia Lott Houston TX 1181 43 54 1:52.8 45:42.7 46:08.0 9:08/M
3 Monica Vidal Houston TX 1403 41 55 2:15.5 46:05.5 46:31.3 9:13/M
4 Lisa Smith Montgomery TX 3969 43 90 7:40.4 51:30.3 51:45.0 10:18/M
5 Andrea Rinosa Houston TX 1231 43 92 8:07.9 51:57.9 52:24.2 10:23/M
6 Camille Castro Stafford TX 1089 40 94 8:42.0 52:31.9 52:50.4 10:30/M
7 Leticia Vega Friendswood TX 1276 41 113 12:20.0 56:10.0 56:31.8 11:14/M
8 Marlies Arevalo Richmond TX 1056 42 114 12:20.3 56:10.2 56:26.8 11:14/M
9 Michelle Dixon Houston TX 1104 42 123 13:20.0 57:09.9 57:29.9 11:26/M
10 Suzanne Byme 1080 44 129 16:28.3 1:00:18.3 1:00:37.8 12:04/M
11 Julie Wallace Katy TX 1281 40 133 17:46.4 1:01:36.3 1:01:57.2 12:19/M
12 Marie Thompson Katy TX 1454 44 138 20:02.7 1:03:52.7 1:04:15.0 12:46/M
13 Monica Perez Houston TX 1217 40 144 21:05.4 1:04:55.3 1:05:17.8 12:59/M
14 Melissa McPherson Houston TX 1191 42 145 22:19.9 1:06:09.9 1:06:41.2 13:14/M
15 Kathy Melloy Houston TX 1192 43 146 22:27.5 1:06:17.4 1:06:46.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Maliszewski Houston TX 1184 42 7   32:27.9 32:27.9 6:29/M
2 Alan McClain Bellaire TX 1189 40 13 1:21.9 33:49.8 33:51.5 6:46/M
3 Michael Purvey Houston TX 1221 41 19 2:57.8 35:25.7 35:27.6 7:05/M
4 Brit Davis Houston TX 1096 44 24 3:41.3 36:09.2 36:10.8 7:14/M
5 William Crochet Houston TX 1405 41 25 3:57.3 36:25.3 36:31.0 7:17/M
6 Macario Vazquez Houston TX 1445 43 31 4:20.6 36:48.5 36:53.7 7:22/M
7 Ruben Perez 1293 44 41 6:13.1 38:41.1 38:59.8 7:44/M
8 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 1473 40 46 6:47.9 39:15.8 39:21.4 7:51/M
9 Rich Gallegos Houston TX 1422 40 48 7:18.4 39:46.4 39:52.8 7:57/M
10 Iain Morris Houston TX 1201 41 85 11:56.2 44:24.1 44:44.5 8:53/M
11 Ernesto Lopez Houston TX 1430 43 86 12:21.4 44:49.3 45:05.8 8:58/M
12 William MacLean Austin TX 1183 42 90 13:00.2 45:28.2 45:41.6 9:06/M
13 Harve Truskett Houston TX 1270 42 91 13:12.6 45:40.6 46:00.6 9:08/M
14 Jay Scarbo Plano TX 1241 41 100 14:56.2 47:24.2 47:38.6 9:29/M
15 Eno Usanga 1273 40 102 15:24.6 47:52.6 48:01.7 9:34/M
16 Andrew Rennie Houston TX 1228 44 132 22:37.9 55:05.9 55:18.1 11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Korsten Bellare TX 1447 47 10   36:57.3 37:01.4 7:23/M
2 Eugenia Carter Deer Park TX 1086 49 23 4:26.9 41:24.3 41:33.4 8:17/M
3 Kristin Jay Kingwood TX 1149 45 27 4:35.3 41:32.7 41:43.5 8:18/M
4 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 1446 49 32 5:32.1 42:29.4 42:32.7 8:30/M
5 Sherry Johnson Houston TX 1155 46 42 7:17.3 44:14.6 44:23.2 8:51/M
6 Beth Auslumber 3984 45 44 7:30.2 44:27.5 44:37.1 8:53/M
7 Diane Garey Houston TX 1123 45 47 7:47.3 44:44.6 44:53.4 8:57/M
8 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 1090 49 51 8:26.7 45:24.1 45:31.4 9:05/M
9 Kathy Myers Houston TX 1207 48 60 9:48.3 46:45.7 47:01.3 9:21/M
10 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 1417 46 73 11:33.0 48:30.3 48:48.7 9:42/M
11 Gretta Brinson Houston TX 1074 45 96 15:58.1 52:55.5 53:14.5 10:35/M
12 Lin Fuller Houston TX 1443 46 97 16:01.5 52:58.8 53:11.3 10:36/M
13 Kathleen Fields Katy TX 1117 49 101 17:17.7 54:15.0 54:32.6 10:51/M
14 Sandy McCary Houston TX 1188 48 108 18:37.1 55:34.5 55:51.1 11:07/M
15 Norma Garcia Houston TX 1410 46 109 18:56.5 55:53.8 56:11.8 11:11/M
16 Carole Hardee Katy TX 1457 45 128 23:19.6 1:00:16.9 1:01:49.6 12:03/M
17 Michele Rose Houston TX 1237 47 130 24:04.2 1:01:01.6 1:01:16.8 12:12/M
18 Katherine Haveman Houston TX 1140 46 135 24:45.6 1:01:42.9 1:01:56.6 12:20/M
19 Margie Levy Houston TX 1176 48 140 27:03.8 1:04:01.1 1:04:15.5 12:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A.j. Terrell Katy TX 1489 46 5   31:03.3 31:04.3 6:13/M
2 Guy Burdett Houston TX 1416 49 10 2:16.9 33:20.2 33:21.0 6:40/M
3 Patrick Scott Houston TX 1247 45 20 4:25.8 35:29.2 35:36.0 7:06/M
4 Cornelio Garibay Houston TX 1486 46 23 4:46.9 35:50.3 35:50.4 7:10/M
5 Eric Braun The Woodlands TX 1072 46 26 5:23.7 36:27.1 36:34.1 7:17/M
6 Tim Nolan Houston TX 1211 46 32 5:50.5 36:53.9 36:57.3 7:23/M
7 Orrell Espree Houston TX 1432 48 37 6:59.6 38:03.0 38:06.2 7:37/M
8 Gary Aaron Cypress TX 1474 49 44 7:48.6 38:52.0 38:57.8 7:46/M
9 Stephen Gant Houston TX 1294 47 49 8:48.8 39:52.2 39:56.2 7:58/M
10 Nick Ortega Houston TX 1213 46 53 9:17.8 40:21.2 40:26.0 8:04/M
11 Brian Kelly Houston TX 1159 48 59 10:00.2 41:03.6 41:11.9 8:13/M
12 Wade Morehead Fulshear TX 1200 45 61 10:55.3 41:58.6 42:22.0 8:24/M
13 Timothy Bowne Houston TX 1070 47 65 11:21.9 42:25.3 42:31.9 8:29/M
14 Victor Akin 3980 49 88 13:57.7 45:01.1 45:06.4 9:00/M
15 Darryl Brinson Houston TX 1073 47 107 18:15.0 49:18.4 49:23.9 9:52/M
16 Franz Helin Houston TX 1141 49 117 20:28.5 51:31.9 51:58.5 10:18/M
17 Steve Jay Kingwood TX 1150 45 129 23:11.0 54:14.4 54:28.3 10:51/M
18 Francisco Garcia Houston TX 1468 45 136 25:11.2 56:14.6 56:30.9 11:15/M
19 Gildardo Zamora Houston TX 1291 48 141 27:15.4 58:18.8 58:37.1 11:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 1054 52 11   37:19.9 37:22.1 7:28/M
2 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 1061 51 24 4:06.1 41:26.1 41:36.2 8:17/M
3 Robin McConaughey Cypress TX 1190 53 72 11:09.6 48:29.5 48:45.9 9:42/M
4 Patty Jircik Cypress TX 1153 52 78 12:17.2 49:37.1 49:57.6 9:55/M
5 Rebecca Kortum Houston TX 1164 50 95 15:31.3 52:51.2 55:41.1 10:34/M
6 Miranda Harris Houston TX 1137 53 100 16:47.1 54:07.1 54:07.1 10:49/M
7 Grace Jalomo Houston TX 1147 50 116 19:07.2 56:27.1 56:38.0 11:17/M
8 Sara Ostrofsky Houston TX 1214 51 119 19:42.1 57:02.0 57:16.6 11:24/M
9 Ruth Steffek Webster TX 1260 51 124 20:17.7 57:37.6 57:50.6 11:31/M
10 Yolanda Rivera Humble TX 1409 50 127 22:08.4 59:28.4 59:52.0 11:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Rothery Houston TX 1444 50 8   32:45.8 32:47.1 6:33/M
2 Jacob Tonge Houston TX 1481 52 14 1:10.8 33:56.6 33:58.3 6:47/M
3 Marvin Hill Spring TX 1442 52 22 2:49.9 35:35.8 35:38.8 7:07/M
4 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 1296 51 28 3:50.8 36:36.7 36:38.6 7:19/M
5 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 1083 52 36 5:05.0 37:50.9 37:51.2 7:34/M
6 Bruce Greer Houston TX 1419 53 52 7:23.1 40:09.0 40:13.0 8:02/M
7 Bobby Hamilton Missouri City TX 1136 50 57 7:58.7 40:44.6 40:55.4 8:09/M
8 Eric Carlos Houston TX 1082 50 67 9:46.5 42:32.3 42:59.1 8:30/M
9 Mark McDavid Houston TX 1292 54 70 9:59.1 42:44.9 42:50.0 8:33/M
10 David MacConnell Houston TX 1415 50 76 10:27.5 43:13.4 43:33.2 8:39/M
11 David Levy Houston TX 1174 51 92 13:02.8 45:48.7 46:02.1 9:10/M
12 Harold Robgatson 3977 54 99 14:09.5 46:55.4 47:11.9 9:23/M
13 Grady Harrison 1138 54 105 15:26.2 48:12.1 48:32.9 9:38/M
14 Arturo Carrasco Houston TX 1085 51 108 16:45.0 49:30.9 49:58.9 9:54/M
15 Robert De Veau Houston TX 1098 54 111 17:32.8 50:18.7 50:34.7 10:04/M
16 Emilio Escamilla Houston TX 1464 51 115 18:24.3 51:10.2 51:29.1 10:14/M
17 Mark Garvin 3983 51 119 19:08.3 51:54.2 52:05.8 10:23/M
18 John Cianca Houston TX 1413 53 122 19:51.7 52:37.6 52:55.3 10:31/M
19 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 1467 52 133 22:39.0 55:24.9 55:35.7 11:05/M
20 Wade Durdin Magnolia TX 3979 51 148 31:01.8 1:03:47.7 1:04:14.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rita Gates 3971 55 67   47:46.6 47:55.8 9:33/M
2 Patricia Mendiola Houston TX 1193 55 79 2:27.3 50:13.9 50:22.4 10:03/M
3 Kim Knapp Houston TX 1163 55 84 3:05.2 50:51.9 51:08.0 10:10/M
4 Catherine Thompson Houston TX 1267 57 105 6:57.0 54:43.6 55:00.5 10:57/M
5 Delores Dunham Houston TX 1425 58 118 9:11.8 56:58.5 57:20.2 11:24/M
6 June Hruska Garrison Sugar Land TX 1143 55 120 9:16.5 57:03.1 57:27.4 11:25/M
7 Cebbie Crum 3985 56 132 13:24.8 1:01:11.4 1:01:35.8 12:14/M
8 Katie Martin Victoria TX 1185 57 152 32:21.0 1:20:07.6 1:20:31.1 16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Loughnane 3975 57 9   33:09.9 33:25.4 6:38/M
2 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 1492 57 15 1:07.0 34:16.9 34:17.1 6:51/M
3 Greg Plate Sugar Land TX 1418 57 40 5:17.4 38:27.3 38:30.8 7:41/M
4 Ben Sopchak Houston TX 1254 59 47 6:22.7 39:32.6 39:35.0 7:54/M
5 Gary Prazak Houston TX 1219 58 51 6:45.2 39:55.1 40:02.4 7:59/M
6 John Blackmon Hockley TX 1068 59 56 7:28.4 40:38.4 40:47.9 8:08/M
7 Dunbar Chambers Houston TX 1448 56 63 8:52.5 42:02.4 42:10.8 8:24/M
8 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 1249 56 71 9:41.5 42:51.4 42:56.4 8:34/M
9 Jerry Casshiola Houston TX 1087 56 87 11:44.7 44:54.6 45:25.6 8:59/M
10 John R. Slate The Woodlands TX 1253 58 97 13:12.2 46:22.1 46:28.2 9:16/M
11 Kevin Lang League City TX 1168 55 109 16:27.9 49:37.8 50:42.9 9:55/M
12 Jeff Johantges Deer Park TX 1154 58 130 21:29.6 54:39.5 54:58.0 10:56/M
13 Paul Cain Porter TX 1081 58 134 22:34.7 55:44.6 56:07.2 11:09/M
14 Cecil Young 3989 59 137 23:08.8 56:18.7 56:37.5 11:16/M
15 Kevin Leu Houston TX 1173 56 139 23:30.0 56:39.9 56:51.8 11:20/M
16 Mike Garrison Sugar Land TX 1124 57 140 23:55.0 57:04.9 57:27.7 11:25/M
17 Steve Fanos Houston TX 1114 59 143 25:42.3 58:52.2 59:09.7 11:46/M
18 John Kilbride Houston TX 1161 59 145 26:33.3 59:43.3 1:00:00.0 11:57/M
19 Luis Rivera Humble TX 1411 56 152 39:24.7 1:12:34.7 1:12:58.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 1118 61 62   46:53.3 47:01.8 9:23/M
2 Karen Lancer Houston TX 1166 63 85 4:06.6 50:59.9 51:10.6 10:12/M
3 Kathryn Vidal Houston TX 1277 63 106 8:02.9 54:56.2 55:16.5 10:59/M
4 Connie Lawrence Houston TX 1465 63 111 9:16.1 56:09.5 56:22.0 11:14/M
5 Sherri Richey Houston TX 1230 62 117 9:58.0 56:51.4 57:02.9 11:22/M
6 Betesu Williams Kingwood TX 1288 60 147 22:41.6 1:09:35.0 1:09:45.4 13:55/M
7 Diana Nichols The Woodlands TX 1210 60 150 29:28.1 1:16:21.5 1:16:36.7 15:16/M
8 Mary Spurlock Sugar Land TX 1259 60 154 33:19.0 1:20:12.4 1:20:39.2 16:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 1287 60 30   36:41.7 36:44.6 7:20/M
2 Monola Gonzalo 3987 60 55 3:47.6 40:29.3 40:38.7 8:06/M
3 Dennis Lang Houston TX 1167 60 64 5:24.9 42:06.6 42:13.4 8:25/M
4 James Leonard Houston TX 1424 60 69 5:56.7 42:38.4 42:39.9 8:32/M
5 Duncan McCaig Houston TX 1187 64 83 7:36.2 44:17.9 44:23.0 8:51/M
6 Tom Berg Houston TX 1450 62 94 9:25.9 46:07.6 46:16.1 9:13/M
7 Jimmy Jircik Cypress TX 1152 61 101 11:05.9 47:47.6 48:08.1 9:33/M
8 Fred Jr Houston TX 1157 62 113 13:56.3 50:38.0 50:39.2 10:08/M
9 Roy T Ratway Houston TX 1225 60 118 15:05.7 51:47.4 52:10.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 1052 68 68   48:10.2 48:18.4 9:38/M
2 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 1235 66 139 15:43.7 1:03:54.0 1:04:18.0 12:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Solomon 3988 65 121   52:37.2 52:59.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 1198 73 149   1:14:18.9 1:14:37.8 14:52/M
2 Linda Eidman Houston TX 1111 70 155 6:07.6 1:20:26.6 1:20:38.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Mangan 3978 73 114   51:07.8 51:11.7 10:13/M

*Overall place within gender.