Alaina Dixon Trick or Trot 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 14 Lauren Valentino 586 37 1 22:28.1 7:15/M 1 25:53.0 8:21/M   48:21.2 48:23.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Matthew Debruin 442 31 1 18:43.2 6:02/M 1 21:30.3 6:56/M   40:13.5 40:15.3
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 19 Sebastian Ortiz 532 13 2 22:44.0 7:20/M 2 27:25.9 8:51/M   50:09.9 50:11.6
2 20 Mark Shonbeck 572 14 1 22:43.3 7:20/M 3 27:33.3 8:53/M 0:06.7 50:16.7 50:18.8
3 27 Flynn Kelleher 488 11 3 25:32.6 8:14/M 1 26:41.8 8:36/M 2:04.5 52:14.4 52:21.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 79 Jesse Stanley 576 18 2 29:36.6 9:33/M 1 31:45.8 10:15/M   1:01:22.4 1:01:27.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 41 Iris Wong 594 24 1 25:58.6 8:23/M 1 28:54.2 9:19/M   54:52.8 55:06.8
2 89 Betsy Caulfield 604 23 2 31:28.2 10:09/M 2 31:11.7 10:04/M 7:47.1 1:02:40.0 1:02:49.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 45 Jose Manuel Gomez 466 24 1 25:53.0 8:21/M 1 29:32.7 9:32/M   55:25.7 55:29.1
2 115 Shoaib Osman 634 23 2 33:56.0 10:57/M 2 36:30.6 11:46/M 15:00.9 1:10:26.7 1:10:48.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 31 Alyssa Farber 457 29 1 25:59.4 8:23/M 1 26:59.9 8:42/M   52:59.3 53:05.6
2 37 Chandra Deutsch 611 28 2 26:38.0 8:35/M 2 27:03.2 8:44/M 0:41.9 53:41.2 53:46.8
3 64 Jane Mueller 525 29 4 28:14.4 9:06/M 4 30:50.6 9:57/M 6:05.7 59:05.0 59:23.1
4 65 Melanie Holeman 608 29 3 26:39.1 8:36/M 5 32:30.5 10:29/M 6:10.3 59:09.7 59:14.8
5 68 Nikki Morris 523 27 6 29:23.2 9:29/M 3 30:23.6 9:48/M 6:47.5 59:46.8 1:00:01.8
6 82 Tabitha Alfaro 405 25 5 28:46.4 9:17/M 6 32:53.0 10:36/M 8:40.1 1:01:39.5 1:01:45.5
7 118 Ashley Brooks 421 27     8 1:15:27.8 24:20/M 22:28.5 1:15:27.8 1:15:52.0
8 120 Constance Haugneland 472 26 8 38:10.3 12:19/M 7 41:12.9 13:17/M 26:23.9 1:19:23.2 1:19:43.0
9 124 Iris Robinson 557 29     9 1:22:59.1 26:46/M 29:59.8 1:22:59.1 1:23:10.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 Petter Dischington 445 28     6 46:24.9 14:58/M   46:24.9 46:28.8
2 12 Brian Pownall 549 27 1 21:54.7 7:04/M 1 26:10.1 8:26/M 1:40.0 48:04.9 48:13.3
3 34 Casey Hautala 473 26 2 26:16.7 8:28/M 2 27:02.5 8:43/M 6:54.3 53:19.2 53:40.7
4 43 Jose Cerna 625 27 3 27:27.5 8:51/M 3 27:44.2 8:57/M 8:46.8 55:11.7 55:22.4
5 66 Daniel Galvan 462 29 4 29:12.6 9:25/M 4 29:57.2 9:40/M 12:44.9 59:09.8 59:32.7
6 90 Matt Jones 483 26 5 31:29.2 10:09/M 5 31:11.5 10:04/M 16:15.9 1:02:40.8 1:02:49.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 26 Jennifer Montoya 521 31 1 24:16.2 7:50/M 2 27:27.1 8:51/M   51:43.4 51:49.4
2 32 Logan Buchanan 422 32 4 26:40.2 8:36/M 1 26:28.2 8:32/M 1:25.0 53:08.5 53:36.1
3 38 Tania Hernandez 475 30 2 25:51.5 8:20/M 3 27:51.2 8:59/M 1:59.3 53:42.8 53:46.3
4 50 Emily Brighton 420 32 5 27:31.1 8:53/M 4 28:56.1 9:20/M 4:43.8 56:27.2 56:36.8
5 58 Alaina Dixon 446 31 6 28:14.2 9:06/M 5 29:43.3 9:35/M 6:14.1 57:57.5 58:13.8
6 75 Andria Elkins 452 34 3 25:52.9 8:21/M 12 34:56.2 11:16/M 9:05.6 1:00:49.1 1:01:03.5
7 100 Irene Molina 519 30 11 31:55.3 10:18/M 6 33:45.7 10:53/M 13:57.6 1:05:41.1 1:05:52.3
8 101 Jennifer Lemons 619 30 7 31:04.7 10:01/M 11 34:46.7 11:13/M 14:07.9 1:05:51.4 1:06:05.0
9 102 Hillary Peete 543 31 8 31:05.8 10:02/M 10 34:45.7 11:13/M 14:08.1 1:05:51.5 1:06:05.4
10 103 Megan Eichner 450 32 9 31:49.2 10:16/M 8 34:38.2 11:10/M 14:44.0 1:06:27.5 1:06:40.0
11 104 Renata Holland 477 30 10 31:49.3 10:16/M 9 34:39.3 11:11/M 14:45.2 1:06:28.6 1:06:40.6
12 109 Ana Rioja 556 31 13 33:21.9 10:45/M 7 34:09.4 11:01/M 15:47.8 1:07:31.3 1:07:35.1
13 114 Lorena Ponce 547 33 14 33:36.7 10:50/M 13 36:25.5 11:45/M 18:18.8 1:10:02.3 1:10:13.7
14 119 Amberly Sheppard 571 34     14 1:15:31.6 24:22/M 23:48.1 1:15:31.6 1:15:56.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 David Bowman 418 32 1 18:56.9 6:06/M 1 21:30.2 6:56/M   40:27.1 40:29.1
2 11 Bryce Farber 456 31 2 23:13.8 7:29/M 2 23:30.2 7:35/M 6:16.9 46:44.0 46:50.2
3 13 Pedro Corona 436 32 3 24:20.7 7:51/M 3 23:55.2 7:43/M 7:48.7 48:15.9 48:19.5
4 44 Roy Cerrillo 431 30 4 24:43.9 7:58/M 6 30:38.9 9:53/M 14:55.7 55:22.8 55:29.7
5 49 Brian Turek 614 32 5 25:50.2 8:20/M 5 30:22.2 9:48/M 15:45.3 56:12.4 56:24.6
6 59 Justin Dixon 447 32 9 28:15.1 9:07/M 4 29:43.2 9:35/M 17:31.2 57:58.3 58:14.8
7 62 David Bartkowiak 411 33 7 27:43.5 8:56/M 8 31:15.9 10:05/M 18:32.3 58:59.5 59:18.6
8 63 William Taylor 578 32 8 28:12.8 9:06/M 7 30:50.0 9:57/M 18:35.6 59:02.8 59:23.0
9 67 Karl Hazucha 624 30 6 27:43.0 8:56/M 9 31:55.0 10:18/M 19:10.9 59:38.0 59:49.1
10 107 Allan Schuldt 565 34 10 32:17.5 10:25/M 10 34:50.8 11:14/M 26:41.2 1:07:08.4 1:07:25.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 47 Caroline Bailey 408 37 1 26:54.3 8:41/M 2 28:37.7 9:14/M   55:32.0 55:49.7
2 48 Kelly Walker 590 37 2 27:19.4 8:49/M 1 28:36.0 9:14/M 0:23.4 55:55.5 56:04.5
3 80 Stephanie Paul 539 35 3 29:10.8 9:25/M 6 32:16.6 10:25/M 5:55.3 1:01:27.4 1:01:38.2
4 83 Marcia Rohm 559 37 6 30:45.1 9:55/M 3 30:58.2 9:59/M 6:11.3 1:01:43.3 1:02:07.7
5 84 Kara Chan 433 35 7 30:45.8 9:55/M 4 30:58.2 9:59/M 6:11.9 1:01:44.0 1:02:07.5
6 85 Emily Kuo 612 39 5 30:33.0 9:51/M 5 31:21.9 10:07/M 6:22.8 1:01:54.9 1:02:00.3
7 93 Marie Casement 428 39 4 30:11.4 9:44/M 7 33:26.0 10:47/M 8:05.4 1:03:37.5 1:03:46.2
8 98 Myrna Razo 553 35     13 1:05:30.1 21:08/M 9:58.1 1:05:30.1 1:05:41.0
9 106 Shawna Roorda 560 38 11 32:21.5 10:26/M 8 34:39.5 11:11/M 11:29.0 1:07:01.1 1:07:11.3
10 108 Vesta Griffin 621 35 8 31:45.6 10:15/M 9 35:32.3 11:28/M 11:45.9 1:07:18.0 1:07:28.2
11 110 Claudette Mital 518 37 10 32:14.4 10:24/M 10 36:31.4 11:47/M 13:13.8 1:08:45.8 1:08:56.7
12 112 Alma Faz 459 36 9 32:11.8 10:23/M 11 36:48.3 11:52/M 13:28.0 1:09:00.1 1:09:18.4
13 121 Lidia Villamizar 589 35 12 37:33.4 12:07/M 12 41:54.6 13:31/M 23:55.9 1:19:28.0 1:20:08.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 David Brennan 629 35 1 18:57.5 6:07/M 1 22:14.0 7:10/M   41:11.6 41:14.2
2 7 Kyle Peery 542 37 2 22:04.2 7:07/M 2 23:48.5 7:41/M 4:41.1 45:52.7 46:00.6
3 39 Tawfik Khouiammi 491 36 5 26:36.0 8:35/M 3 27:41.8 8:56/M 13:06.2 54:17.8 57:05.7
4 42 Leonardo Desousa 443 36 3 24:56.4 8:03/M 5 30:13.0 9:45/M 13:57.8 55:09.4 55:18.9
5 52 Andrew Porter 548 35 6 27:46.9 8:57/M 4 29:00.0 9:21/M 15:35.3 56:46.9 57:08.7
6 73 Bryan Burnside 425 38 7 29:05.8 9:23/M 7 31:34.5 10:11/M 19:28.7 1:00:40.3 1:00:53.3
7 87 Tom Lee 494 38 10 32:16.4 10:25/M 6 30:22.3 9:48/M 21:27.2 1:02:38.8 1:02:50.6
8 92 Johnny Nguyen 526 39 8 29:42.6 9:35/M 8 33:16.2 10:44/M 21:47.3 1:02:58.9 1:03:13.8
9 113 Joseph Candelora 427 38 9 31:56.4 10:18/M 9 37:11.6 12:00/M 27:56.4 1:09:08.1 1:09:28.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 29 Jennifer Moore 522 40 1 26:17.8 8:29/M 1 26:17.2 8:29/M   52:35.0 52:50.7
2 56 Danielle Devine 444 42 2 28:04.2 9:03/M 2 29:24.4 9:29/M 4:53.6 57:28.7 57:44.7
3 77 Megan Belcher 412 43 3 28:59.8 9:21/M 3 32:08.5 10:22/M 8:33.4 1:01:08.4 1:01:17.2
4 81 Meghan Paulson 540 40 5 29:22.2 9:28/M 4 32:16.2 10:25/M 9:03.4 1:01:38.5 1:01:38.5
5 91 Jaime Potts 616 44 4 29:04.3 9:23/M 6 33:44.4 10:53/M 10:13.8 1:02:48.8 1:03:03.1
6 99 Denise Espinoza 454 41 6 31:52.1 10:17/M 5 33:38.4 10:51/M 12:55.5 1:05:30.6 1:05:41.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Ganzales Fransisco 632 42 1 20:54.4 6:45/M 1 22:49.0 7:22/M   43:43.5 43:48.8
2 8 Alan McClain 512 41 2 21:59.4 7:05/M 2 24:07.6 7:47/M 2:23.6 46:07.1 46:10.0
3 18 Kevin Burke 424 41 3 23:27.5 7:34/M 3 26:30.5 8:33/M 6:14.5 49:58.0 50:07.2
4 28 Sean Kelleher 489 44 4 25:31.5 8:14/M 4 26:45.3 8:38/M 8:33.4 52:16.9 52:24.0
5 36 Mark Kenney 606 41 5 25:32.3 8:14/M 5 27:47.5 8:58/M 9:36.4 53:19.9 53:23.7
6 74 Osvaldo Faz 458 41 6 29:21.8 9:28/M 7 31:24.8 10:08/M 17:03.1 1:00:46.6 1:01:05.1
7 86 Michael Chu 613 44 8 30:34.1 9:52/M 6 31:21.9 10:07/M 18:12.5 1:01:56.0 1:02:00.8
8 96 Lance Luehrmann 504 40 7 30:26.8 9:49/M 8 33:30.7 10:48/M 20:14.0 1:03:57.5 1:04:15.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 30 Sherry Johnson 481 47 1 25:02.8 8:05/M 1 27:36.0 8:54/M   52:38.8 52:46.2
2 71 Melinda Maillet 505 47 2 29:15.7 9:26/M 4 31:08.2 10:03/M 7:45.1 1:00:24.0 1:00:37.0
3 72 Theresa Bueno 423 48 3 29:43.0 9:35/M 3 30:46.6 9:55/M 7:50.7 1:00:29.6 1:00:45.1
4 78 Cassandra Esqueda 610 46 5 30:36.1 9:52/M 2 30:38.8 9:53/M 8:36.1 1:01:15.0 1:01:44.3
5 94 Valerie Locher 499 48 4 30:20.9 9:47/M 5 33:22.7 10:46/M 11:04.8 1:03:43.7 1:03:48.0
6 123 Pamela Martinez 507 49 7 38:30.2 12:25/M 6 41:09.0 13:16/M 27:00.4 1:19:39.2 1:19:51.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Brian Coolidge 434 47 1 18:55.6 6:06/M 1 21:53.9 7:04/M   40:49.6 40:52.3
2 16 Cory Moulton 597 46 3 23:55.5 7:43/M 2 25:09.2 8:07/M 8:15.1 49:04.8 49:12.6
3 17 Steve Goodweather 630 46 2 23:48.7 7:41/M 3 25:30.1 8:14/M 8:29.2 49:18.8 49:26.1
4 24 Jesse Lopez 501 49 4 24:14.4 7:49/M 4 27:18.1 8:48/M 10:42.9 51:32.5 51:38.3
5 53 Scott Shonbeck 573 49 7 26:28.1 8:32/M 6 30:20.7 9:47/M 15:59.2 56:48.9 56:52.9
6 57 Arnie Chaiyavet 598 45 9 28:07.1 9:04/M 5 29:23.5 9:29/M 16:41.0 57:30.7 57:44.8
7 69 Josh Flynn 628 49 8 27:31.4 8:53/M 8 32:18.4 10:25/M 19:00.3 59:49.9 1:00:01.7
8 76 Paul Belcher 413 45 10 29:03.5 9:22/M 7 32:01.6 10:20/M 20:15.5 1:01:05.2 1:01:14.1
9 122 Carlos Camacho 426 45 6 26:09.4 8:26/M 9 53:25.5 17:14/M 38:45.4 1:19:35.0 1:20:12.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 55 Patty Jircik 479 53 1 26:58.1 8:42/M 1 30:01.8 9:41/M   56:59.9 57:06.9
2 117 Margaret McCarron 511 52 2 35:25.4 11:25/M 2 38:07.0 12:18/M 16:32.5 1:13:32.5 1:13:42.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 5 Jeff Hagen 470 50 1 19:58.2 6:26/M 1 22:58.9 7:25/M   42:57.1 42:59.7
2 10 Jacob Tonge 582 53 2 21:57.5 7:05/M 2 24:32.9 7:55/M 3:33.3 46:30.5 46:34.5
3 46 Richard Knapp 493 53 4 26:59.7 8:42/M 3 28:30.4 9:12/M 12:32.9 55:30.1 55:33.9
4 54 Ariel Velasco 588 51 3 26:31.4 8:33/M 4 30:21.3 9:47/M 13:55.5 56:52.7 56:56.9
5 97 Gerry McCarron 510 51 5 30:15.7 9:45/M 5 34:06.2 11:00/M 21:24.7 1:04:21.9 1:04:32.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 61 Mayra Painter 534 56 1 27:20.7 8:49/M 1 30:53.2 9:58/M   58:14.0 58:20.2
2 95 Julia Webb 591 55 2 29:55.4 9:39/M 2 33:58.7 10:57/M 5:40.1 1:03:54.2 1:04:06.8
3 111 Carrie Singleton 574 57 3 32:11.1 10:23/M 3 36:47.5 11:52/M 10:44.6 1:08:58.7 1:09:18.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 15 Tony Bouso 602 58 1 23:30.7 7:35/M 2 25:15.0 8:09/M   48:45.8 48:49.7
2 21 Gerry Cashiola 429 58 5 32:51.4 10:36/M 1 17:43.0 5:43/M 1:48.7 50:34.5 50:59.8
3 23 Gary Prazak 551 59 3 24:29.5 7:54/M 3 26:16.3 8:28/M 2:00.0 50:45.8 50:53.8
4 25 Marshall Penwright 544 59 2 24:25.5 7:53/M 4 27:16.7 8:48/M 2:56.4 51:42.3 51:50.1
5 33 Derek Olson 530 55 4 25:13.0 8:08/M 5 28:02.2 9:03/M 4:29.4 53:15.2 53:24.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 88 Mitzie Caulfield 605 60 1 31:26.9 10:08/M 1 31:12.6 10:04/M   1:02:39.5 1:02:49.5
2 116 Sherri Richey 555 63     2 1:12:45.2 23:28/M 10:05.6 1:12:45.2 1:13:02.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 35 Luis Augusto Hernandez 474 62 1 25:52.2 8:21/M 2 27:27.0 8:51/M   53:19.3 53:22.7
2 51 Steve Fanos 607 60 2 35:50.7 11:34/M 1 20:48.9 6:43/M 3:20.3 56:39.6 56:53.1
3 60 Jimmy Jircik 480 62     3 58:13.3 18:47/M 4:53.9 58:13.3 58:21.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 70 Simenez Francisca 631 66 1 28:11.9 9:05/M 1 31:44.8 10:14/M   59:56.8 1:00:01.2
2 105 Elizabeth Ahrens 404 69 2 32:32.0 10:30/M 2 34:07.0 11:00/M 6:42.3 1:06:39.1 1:06:45.0
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 22 Brandt Edwards 622 66 2 32:58.6 10:38/M 1 17:43.3 5:43/M   50:42.0 51:00.1
2 40 Duncan McCaig 509 66 1 25:07.2 8:06/M 2 29:23.3 9:29/M 3:48.5 54:30.5 54:36.7

TML>