12 K's Christmas

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Lap = .76/mile


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

6K

Top

Female 99 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Betts Austin 579 26 1   23:18.2 23:18.2 3:53/K
2 Emily Polenz Houston 223 23 5 5:00.8 28:19.0 28:19.0 4:43/K
3 Kara Koinis Bellaire TX 2097 22 6 5:25.2 28:43.4 28:43.4 4:47/K
4 Deleana Giles Pearland 2077 31 11 10:28.9 33:47.1 33:47.1 5:38/K
5 Mayyan Melamed 2123 28 13 11:03.5 34:21.7 34:21.7 5:44/K
6 Hillary Hayden Houston 2117 31 16 11:17.6 34:35.8 34:35.8 5:46/K
7 Jana Blackburn Houston 2092 43 17 11:31.6 34:49.8 34:49.8 5:48/K
8 Cynthia Shettle Riverview 148 33 18 11:33.4 34:51.6 34:51.6 5:49/K
9 Jennifer Baur Houston 2091 48 19 11:35.5 34:53.7 34:53.7 5:49/K
10 Kelli Calderwood Houston 537 28 20 11:55.0 35:13.2 35:13.2 5:52/K
11 Camilla Lovland 2082 15 22 12:26.3 35:44.5 35:44.5 5:57/K
12 Marie Lovland 2081 15 23 12:28.1 35:46.3 35:46.3 5:58/K
13 Bailey Tsuru Houston 2056 18 26 12:35.3 35:53.5 35:53.5 5:59/K
14 Roxana Rodriguez Houston TX 2094 30 33 13:47.7 37:06.0 37:06.0 6:11/K
15 Allison Wardroup Houston 203 27 35 14:09.3 37:27.5 37:27.5 6:15/K
16 Courtney Prochaska 241 27 36 14:19.5 37:37.7 37:37.7 6:16/K
17 Eva Park Houston 2101 32 38 14:46.5 38:04.7 38:04.7 6:21/K
18 Nicole Sutton Houston 592 24 40 15:24.6 38:42.9 38:42.9 6:27/K
19 Kylee Piatczyc - Tsuru Houston 2055 22 41 15:41.5 38:59.7 38:59.7 6:30/K
20 Rachel Bett Houston 2060 22 42 15:41.7 38:59.9 38:59.9 6:30/K
21 Lisa Polumbus 2001 30 45 15:47.3 39:05.5 39:05.5 6:31/K
22 Ingrid Castro Houston 2107 37 50 16:22.0 39:40.2 39:40.2 6:37/K
23 Amada Mireles Houston TX 2103 25 51 16:35.8 39:54.0 39:54.0 6:39/K
24 Ana Marquez Beaumont 2063 12 54 17:17.9 40:36.1 40:36.1 6:46/K
25 Hope Bizuru Houston 670 13 55 18:36.8 41:55.0 41:55.0 6:59/K
26 Stephanie Tsuru Houston 2054 53 56 18:41.7 41:59.9 41:59.9 7:00/K
27 Michelle Able 2004 25 57 18:54.0 42:12.2 42:12.2 7:02/K
28 Sarah Muirhead Katy TEXAS 589 32 59 19:02.4 42:20.7 42:20.7 7:03/K
29 Paula Forno-Engler Houston 2089 38 60 19:14.3 42:32.6 42:32.6 7:05/K
30 Gina Warren League City 2085 40 63 19:59.5 43:17.7 43:17.7 7:13/K
31 Fatima Delgado 2119 18 64 20:19.7 43:37.9 43:37.9 7:16/K
32 Irais Alcantar Alvin 2120 19 65 20:20.5 43:38.7 43:38.7 7:16/K
33 Crystal Berkes Houston 2078 30 66 20:28.0 43:46.2 43:46.2 7:18/K
34 Rena Koinis Bellaire TX 2096 55 67 21:21.4 44:39.6 44:39.6 7:27/K
35 Julie Cordell Houston 2008 26 68 21:25.1 44:43.3 44:43.3 7:27/K
36 Sandra Rodriguez Ft. Worth 2093 29 69 21:31.2 44:49.4 44:49.4 7:28/K
37 Erica Serrano Houston TX 24 37 70 21:32.9 44:51.1 44:51.1 7:29/K
38 Erin Kisseberth Houston 2069 26 71 21:38.4 44:56.6 44:56.6 7:29/K
39 Laura Payne Houston 2076 25 72 21:38.8 44:57.0 44:57.0 7:30/K
40 Janice Mayhew Vanburen 2023 60 73 21:40.5 44:58.7 44:58.7 7:30/K
41 Rose Moore Houston 2099 24 74 21:44.4 45:02.6 45:02.6 7:30/K
42 Alicia Welshimer Houston 2070 24 76 21:45.9 45:04.1 45:04.1 7:31/K
43 Indya Gordon Houston 672 11 77 21:51.3 45:09.6 45:09.6 7:32/K
44 Timera Pittman Houston 879 13 78 22:09.9 45:28.1 45:28.1 7:35/K
45 Kelley Britt Houston 705 21 79 22:31.9 45:50.1 45:50.1 7:38/K
46 Blair Lunceford Bellaire TX 2036 23 80 22:46.7 46:04.9 46:04.9 7:41/K
47 Sharmin Khowja Houston TX 287 29 81 22:51.8 46:10.1 46:10.1 7:42/K
48 Erika Cantu Houston 2113 29 82 23:20.8 46:39.0 46:39.0 7:47/K
49 Regina Troxell Houston 2109 35 83 23:22.3 46:40.5 46:40.5 7:47/K
50 Bre'Janea Thompson Houston 676 12 84 23:32.3 46:50.5 46:50.5 7:48/K
51 Timara Pittman Houston 674 13 85 23:34.4 46:52.7 46:52.7 7:49/K
52 Kerri Johnson Houston 673 12 86 23:35.1 46:53.3 46:53.3 7:49/K
53 Taylor Colbert Houston 671 11 88 23:40.3 46:58.5 46:58.5 7:50/K
54 Gayanne Bett Houston TX 2059 52 89 24:19.6 47:37.8 47:37.8 7:56/K
55 Karina Rubio Houston 143 33 90 24:22.7 47:40.9 47:40.9 7:57/K
56 Patty Gleason Houston 2033 60 91 24:42.8 48:01.0 48:01.0 8:00/K
57 Melissa Ferest 615 99 92 24:59.0 48:17.2 48:17.2 8:03/K
58 Diane Laraway Houston 2112 60 93 26:00.0 49:18.2 49:18.2 8:13/K
59 Sara Campbell Houston TX 2040 26 94 26:28.7 49:46.9 49:46.9 8:18/K
60 Jennifer Jones Houston TX 109 25 95 27:55.5 51:13.7 51:13.7 8:32/K
61 Kelly Waud Spring 2032 36 96 27:59.8 51:18.0 51:18.0 8:33/K
62 Kristi Gleason Spring 2035 29 97 28:00.2 51:18.4 51:18.4 8:33/K
63 June Lovland 305 35 98 28:08.8 51:27.0 51:27.0 8:35/K
64 Kathryn Brett Houston 151 39 100 28:21.7 51:39.9 51:39.9 8:37/K
65 Veronica Cabezas Katy 2031 32 101 29:10.0 52:28.3 52:28.3 8:45/K
66 Amanda Mayhew Claremore 2024 25 102 29:44.3 53:02.5 53:02.5 8:50/K
67 Jessica Heim Spring 2075 23 103 29:54.1 53:12.3 53:12.3 8:52/K
68 Abigail Smith Houston 268 28 105 29:57.8 53:16.0 53:16.0 8:53/K
69 Julia Sosa Houston 2098 23 106 30:40.0 53:58.3 53:58.3 9:00/K
70 Mary Gomez 2122 24 107 30:42.9 54:01.1 54:01.1 9:00/K
71 Kimberly Peterson Houston 711 32 108 32:41.0 55:59.2 55:59.2 9:20/K
72 Karina Maribel MuŃ▒oz Houston 2025 28 109 35:51.8 59:10.1 59:10.1 9:52/K
73 Vanguelia Gadeva 2074 40 110 36:08.2 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:54/K
74 Jodi Vogan 2127 42 112 44:07.4 1:07:25.7 1:08:53.2 11:14/K
75 Shani Dennis Houston 2058 38 113 58:31.0 1:21:49.2 1:21:49.2 13:38/K
76 Jeska Washington Houston TX 2051 36 114 58:31.4 1:21:49.7 1:21:49.7 13:38/K
77 Tera Mattingly Houston 2100 35 115 58:34.6 1:21:52.8 1:21:52.8 13:39/K
78 Joan Brett Houston 2013 62 116 58:40.4 1:21:58.6 1:22:06.9 13:40/K
Top

Male 99 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevion Jones Houston 2066 24 2   27:19.2 27:19.2 4:33/K
2 Jonathan Brett St. Johns Nl 159 34 3 0:02.9 27:22.1 27:22.1 4:34/K
3 Ethan Barrios Houston 2104 13 4 0:58.6 28:17.8 28:17.8 4:43/K
4 Frank Tsuru Houston 2053 53 7 2:15.2 29:34.4 29:34.4 4:56/K
5 Fred Polenz 2125 49 8 2:35.0 29:54.3 29:54.3 4:59/K
6 Jon Mendez 700 36 9 2:42.7 30:01.9 30:01.9 5:00/K
7 David Gleason Spring 2034 34 10 5:19.3 32:38.6 32:38.6 5:26/K
8 Sam Leroy 2124 28 12 6:59.1 34:18.4 34:18.4 5:43/K
9 Arron Pierce 2126 22 14 7:06.1 34:25.4 34:25.4 5:44/K
10 Drew Prochaska 2095 28 15 7:15.9 34:35.2 34:35.2 5:46/K
11 Kevin Ralon Houston 2106 17 21 8:12.9 35:32.1 35:32.1 5:55/K
12 Rune Lovland 2083 28 24 8:28.1 35:47.4 35:47.4 5:58/K
13 Dylan Prijatelj The Woodlands 2052 9 25 8:32.9 35:52.2 35:52.2 5:59/K
14 Arne Lovland Houston 2079 58 27 8:48.1 36:07.4 36:07.4 6:01/K
15 Mike Armstrong Channahon 2110 43 28 8:54.4 36:13.7 36:13.7 6:02/K
16 Adrian Lovland 2080 12 29 9:05.1 36:24.4 36:24.4 6:04/K
17 Josh McKenzie Sugar Land 2028 22 30 9:15.9 36:35.1 36:35.1 6:06/K
18 Ellis Welker Houston 2030 30 31 9:15.9 36:35.2 36:35.2 6:06/K
19 Tim McKenzie Sugar Land 2027 56 32 9:15.9 36:35.2 36:35.2 6:06/K
20 Thomas Mason Houston 2111 57 34 9:54.7 37:13.9 37:13.9 6:12/K
21 Kyle Cordell Tomball 2007 34 37 10:24.2 37:43.4 37:43.4 6:17/K
22 Brian Shipley Houston 593 31 39 11:17.4 38:36.7 38:36.7 6:26/K
23 Juan Martinez Houston 2039 33 43 11:41.1 39:00.3 39:00.3 6:30/K
24 Brad Able 2005 33 44 11:45.9 39:05.2 39:05.2 6:31/K
25 David Seeley Houston TX 2043 54 46 11:52.6 39:11.9 39:11.9 6:32/K
26 Kellan Caldwell 2006 29 47 11:54.7 39:13.9 39:13.9 6:32/K
27 Kevin Polumbus 2002 37 48 11:59.8 39:19.1 39:19.1 6:33/K
28 William Brett St. Johns Canada 2042 63 49 12:00.7 39:20.0 39:20.0 6:33/K
29 Andrew Lunceford Bellaire 2037 26 52 12:57.5 40:16.8 40:16.8 6:43/K
30 Matt Cordell Houston 2009 29 53 13:00.1 40:19.3 40:19.3 6:43/K
31 John Able 2003 60 58 14:53.2 42:12.4 42:12.4 7:02/K
32 Nicolas Ormachea Houston 2088 27 61 15:15.5 42:34.8 42:34.8 7:06/K
33 Jason Warren League City 2084 39 62 15:58.0 43:17.2 43:17.2 7:13/K
34 Sean Welshimer Houston 2071 24 75 17:44.1 45:03.4 45:03.4 7:31/K
35 Jeffrey Beitler 2102 27 87 19:37.4 46:56.6 46:56.6 7:49/K
36 Brandon Phan Fresno 2048 12 99 24:16.8 51:36.1 51:36.1 8:36/K
37 Shane Smith Houston TX 2114 26 104 25:56.2 53:15.5 53:15.5 8:53/K
38 Marin Gadev 2073 55 111 32:07.1 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:54/K

> 12 M 24:16.8 51:36.1 51:36.1 8:36/K 36 Shane Smith Houston TX 2114 26 M 25:56.2 53:15.5 53:15.5 8:53/K 37 Marin Gadev 2073 55 M 32:07.1 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:54/K

7:13/K Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Jana Blackburn Houston 2092 43 16   34:49.8 34:49.8 5:48/K 2 Gina Warren League City 2085 40 62 8:27.9 43:17.7 43:17.7 7:13/K 3 Vanguelia Gadeva 2074 40 114 24:36.5 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:54/K 4 Jodi Vogan 2127 42 116 32:35.8 1:07:25.7 1:08:53.2 11:14/K Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Mike Armstrong Channahon 2110 43 27   36:13.7 36:13.7 6:02/K Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Jennifer Baur Houston 2091 48 18   34:53.7 34:53.7 5:49/K 2 Martha Long Houston TEXAS 891 45 96 16:28.0 51:21.8 51:21.8 8:34/K Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Fred Polenz 2125 49 8   29:54.3 29:54.3 4:59/K Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Stephanie Tsuru Houston 2054 53 55   41:59.9 41:59.9 7:00/K 2 Gayanne Bett Houston TX 2059 52 88 5:37.9 47:37.8 47:37.8 7:56/K Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Frank Tsuru Houston 2053 53 7   29:34.4 29:34.4 4:56/K 2 David Seeley Houston TX 2043 54 45 9:37.4 39:11.9 39:11.9 6:32/K Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Rena Koinis Bellaire TX 2096 55 66   44:39.6 44:39.6 7:27/K Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Arne Lovland Houston 2079 58 26   36:07.4 36:07.4 6:01/K 2 Tim McKenzie Sugar Land 2027 56 31 0:27.8 36:35.2 36:35.2 6:06/K 3 Thomas Mason Houston 2111 57 33 1:06.5 37:13.9 37:13.9 6:12/K 4 Marin Gadev 2073 55 115 23:19.0 59:26.4 59:26.4 9:54/K Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Janice Mayhew Vanburen 2023 60 72   44:58.7 44:58.7 7:30/K 2 Patty Gleason Houston 2033 60 90 3:02.3 48:01.0 48:01.0 8:00/K 3 Diane Laraway Houston 2112 60 91 4:19.5 49:18.2 49:18.2 8:13/K 4 Joan Brett Houston 2013 62 120 36:59.9 1:21:58.6 1:22:06.9 13:40/K Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 William Brett St. Johns Canada 2042 63 48   39:20.0 39:20.0 6:33/K 2 John Able 2003 60 57 2:52.4 42:12.4 42:12.4 7:02/K