5 Miler

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Candace Zarada Montgomery TX

2255

36

9

36:52.7

36:56.7

0:03.9

 

7:22/M

2

Sharon morin

2331

47

11

37:15.4

37:17.9

0:02.4

0:22.7

7:27/M

3

Emily Barnett Montgomery TX

2256

15

12

37:32.3

37:34.7

0:02.3

0:39.6

7:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rocky Seale Willis TX

2249

42

1

32:14.0

32:17.6

0:03.5

 

6:27/M

2

Joe Martinez

2352

40

2

33:07.1

33:10.3

0:03.2

0:53.0

6:37/M

3

Nickolas Tierranegra Montgomery TX

2260

15

3

33:17.1

33:18.3

0:01.2

1:03.0

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Taryn Driver Montgomery TX

2267

15

34

46:06.5

46:06.5

 

9:13/M

2

Maya Bourlier

2344

17

35

46:23.8

46:25.8

0:02.0

0:17.3

9:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Clement Kameron Montgomery TX

2261

17

26

44:08.7

44:10.5

0:01.8

 

8:50/M

2

Cody Driver Montgomery TX

2266

18

30

44:49.4

44:55.1

0:05.6

0:40.7

8:58/M

3

William Nemeth

2332

15

33

46:05.0

46:07.4

0:02.4

1:56.2

9:13/M

4

DUSTIN LYNCH MONTGOMERY TX

2278

15

36

46:37.7

46:40.8

0:03.1

2:29.0

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Nicole Hogue Montgomery TX

2316

25

41

49:41.7

49:46.4

0:04.7

 

9:56/M

 
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Daniel Brown Montgomery TX

2265

25

7

36:00.1

36:04.4

0:04.3

 

7:12/M

2

SEAN CAHILL THE WOODLANDS TX

2318

23

20

40:37.2

40:44.6

0:07.4

4:37.1

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Michelle Lafferty Montogmery TX

2284

27

62

59:33.7

59:41.8

0:08.1

 

11:55/M

2

Bridgett Williams The Woodlands TX

2285

30

66

1:09:02.8

1:09:11.0

0:08.2

9:29.1

13:48/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Brian Bogus Montgomery TX

2264

27

8

36:08.2

36:09.6

0:01.4

 

7:14/M

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jill Turner

2346

31

40

48:01.3

48:08.0

0:06.7

 

9:36/M

2

Bianca Zuber Navasota TX

2238

32

52

55:28.6

55:34.5

0:05.9

7:27.3

11:06/M

3

Brandy Price Montgomery TX

2236

34

53

55:35.9

55:35.9

7:34.6

11:07/M

4

Stefanie Pelkey Magnolia TX

2320

34

69

1:13:09.4

1:13:19.6

0:10.2

25:08.1

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

RANDY SMITH The Woodlands TX

2277

33

5

34:50.5

34:53.1

0:02.6

 

6:58/M

2

David Gavia The Woodlands TX

2287

33

6

35:00.3

35:04.9

0:04.6

0:09.7

7:00/M

3

Murrai Scanlon

2360

32

50

54:23.9

54:28.6

0:04.7

19:33.3

10:53/M

4

TERRY CRUZ tomball TX

2312

35

56

57:37.3

57:37.3

22:46.7

11:31/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Shana Coker Montgomery TX

2258

39

49

54:23.5

54:28.4

0:04.9

 

10:53/M

2

Tabatha Abbott Montgomery TX

2297

39

58

57:53.6

57:53.6

3:30.1

11:35/M

3

Christi Glaze Montgomery TX

2270

40

59

58:30.6

58:35.2

0:04.6

4:07.1

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Johnson

2341

38

21

41:18.5

41:21.5

0:02.9

 

8:16/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Robin Holcomb Montgomery TX

2323

43

14

38:53.0

38:56.8

0:03.8

 

7:47/M

2

Dana Lucas

2340

43

22

42:02.0

42:07.0

0:05.0

3:09.0

8:24/M

3

Kim Driver Montgomery TX

2429

43

38

47:10.6

47:16.9

0:06.3

8:17.6

9:26/M

4

Melanie Buckalew Montgomery TX

2301

45

44

51:32.2

51:37.8

0:05.6

12:39.2

10:18/M

5

Stacy Kaaz montgomery TX

2269

41

60

58:35.3

58:35.3

19:42.3

11:43/M

6

Joanie Montgomery Houston TX

2242

45

63

1:00:34.3

1:00:45.1

0:10.8

21:41.3

12:07/M

7

Marie Campbell Arlington TX

2243

43

68

1:13:09.3

1:13:19.5

0:10.1

34:16.3

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Curtis Hooper The Woodlands TX

2276

41

4

33:24.7

33:27.0

0:02.3

 

6:41/M

2

Matthew Isbell Houston TX

2240

44

13

38:22.9

38:28.3

0:05.4

4:58.2

7:40/M

3

david vaughn

2328

41

15

38:53.1

38:56.9

0:03.8

5:28.4

7:47/M

4

Timothy Renneker Houston TX

2275

41

27

44:09.5

44:16.0

0:06.5

10:44.8

8:50/M

5

Dav E Love

2330

42

31

45:39.6

45:48.0

0:08.3

12:14.9

9:08/M

6

Mike Lucas

2339

44

32

45:42.4

45:48.2

0:05.8

12:17.7

9:08/M

7

DENNIS LYNCH MONTGOMERY TX

2279

45

42

50:32.5

50:35.4

0:02.9

17:07.8

10:06/M

8

Terry Coker Montgomery TX

2254

44

45

51:37.9

51:37.9

18:13.2

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Kara Stockton Montgomery TX

2288

47

23

42:22.3

42:29.1

0:06.8

 

8:28/M

2

Christy Hoffman Montgomery TX

2308

49

28

44:19.5

44:24.9

0:05.4

1:57.2

8:52/M

3

Ruth Fields Montgomery TX

2246

50

37

46:52.9

46:58.7

0:05.8

4:30.6

9:22/M

4

Faye Stallings Montgomery TX

2241

47

43

51:03.4

51:07.6

0:04.1

8:41.1

10:13/M

5

Melanie Clement Montgomery TX

2262

48

47

53:27.1

53:36.6

0:09.4

11:04.8

10:41/M

6

DONNA CAHILL THE WOODLANDS TX

2317

50

54

56:23.8

56:31.6

0:07.7

14:01.5

11:17/M

7

Sue Griffis The Woodlands TX

2268

50

55

57:25.6

57:35.0

0:09.4

15:03.2

11:29/M

8

Jeri Gore Montgomery TX

2296

46

57

57:49.9

57:53.4

0:03.5

15:27.5

11:34/M

9

Debbie Franks Montgomery TX

2327

50

65

1:07:57.7

1:08:05.8

0:08.1

25:35.4

13:35/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Denny Buckalew Montgomery TX

2259

50

10

36:59.9

37:16.1

0:16.2

 

7:24/M

2

Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX

2272

47

16

39:02.5

39:02.5

2:02.6

7:48/M

3

Kevin Coupe Montgomery TX

2235

46

18

40:10.7

40:10.7

3:10.7

8:02/M

4

Floyd Felderhoff Montgomery TX

2250

47

19

40:23.7

40:30.1

0:06.4

3:23.8

8:05/M

5

Joe Wasicica

2335

48

24

42:25.8

42:32.0

0:06.2

5:25.9

8:29/M

6

jim hamilton montgomery TX

2298

49

48

53:56.4

54:03.3

0:06.9

16:56.5

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Marianne Zemanek Montgomery TX

2234

53

46

51:45.4

51:52.1

0:06.6

 

10:21/M

2

Teresa Foster Magnolia TX

2274

52

64

1:07:56.0

1:08:04.2

0:08.2

16:10.5

13:35/M

 
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Charlie Fields Montgomery TX

2247

51

25

43:20.4

43:25.1

0:04.7

 

8:40/M

2

Jerry McKee

2345

51

29

44:40.1

44:43.2

0:03.1

1:19.7

8:56/M

3

Ken Walker Montgomery TX

2307

52

51

55:11.4

55:16.7

0:05.3

11:51.0

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 56 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Patricia Cowden Spring TX

2286

58

61

59:33.2

59:41.9

0:08.6

 

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 56 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Tom Williams

2362

56

17

39:32.6

39:36.8

0:04.1

 

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Brenda Singleton Montgomery TX

2233

61

67

1:10:26.3

1:10:31.5

0:05.2

 

14:05/M

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Roger Ellsworth Montgomery TX

2282

67

39

47:56.2

48:00.2

0:03.9

 

9:35/M