5 Alarm Fire 5K

Age Group Results

July 10, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 6 7- 9 10-12
Women: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 6 7- 9

Kids run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Ward 241 9 5   4:56.2 4:57.2 4:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kallen Hendry 217 8 2   4:07.1 4:15.6 4:15/M
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Lopez 224 3 39   8:36.0 8:56.7 8:56/M
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierce Burttschell 209 4 31   7:20.5 7:37.6 7:37/M
2 Hudson Novicke 229 3 33 0:23.8 7:44.4 8:01.0 8:01/M
3 Luke Necker 228 4 34 0:25.0 7:45.6 8:03.9 8:03/M
4 Jackson Volking 240 3 35 0:46.5 8:07.1 8:27.2 8:27/M
5 Grant Ellis 247 4 40 1:19.0 8:39.6 8:59.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jolie Kainer 220 5 17   5:56.0 6:14.5 6:14/M
2 Ella Hope Novicke 230 5 28 0:45.9 6:42.0 7:01.7 7:01/M
3 Lauryn Necker 227 6 30 0:53.7 6:49.7 6:58.7 6:58/M
4 Paige Stanford 237 5 36 2:20.2 8:16.2 8:36.1 8:36/M
5 Baylee Brandes 205 6 37 2:21.7 8:17.8 8:27.9 8:27/M
6 Avery Lopez 225 6 38 2:22.3 8:18.3 8:37.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Kalinec 221 6 15   5:45.7 5:54.8 5:54/M
2 Wyatt Blanks 204 5 20 0:22.6 6:08.4 6:27.6 6:27/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emersyn Cryan 212 9 6   4:57.8 4:59.0 4:59/M
2 Lani Krenek 223 8 8 0:15.5 5:13.3 5:23.0 5:23/M
3 Jacie Kainer 219 7 19 1:10.2 6:08.1 6:18.9 6:18/M
4 Avery Grigar 216 7 24 1:12.5 6:10.4 6:19.2 6:19/M
5 Ansley Owen 231 8 29 1:45.8 6:43.7 6:53.7 6:53/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kane Killough 222 7 1   4:07.7 4:16.4 4:16/M
2 Garrison Ward 242 7 3 0:44.4 4:52.2 5:02.5 5:02/M
3 David Kainer 218 9 4 0:46.3 4:54.1 4:55.4 4:55/M
4 Jackson Blanks 203 7 7 0:53.7 5:01.5 5:10.3 5:10/M
5 Ronnie Thrasher 238 9 9 1:08.0 5:15.8 5:16.7 5:16/M
6 Ray Ellis 215 9 10 1:10.0 5:17.8 5:18.8 5:18/M
7 Jackson Ellis 248 7 12 1:26.4 5:34.2 5:44.0 5:44/M
8 Brady Burttschell 208 7 13 1:29.9 5:37.7 5:46.9 5:46/M
9 Landen Sodolak 234 8 14 1:37.5 5:45.3 5:54.2 5:54/M
10 Cole Crosby 246 8 18 1:59.4 6:07.2 6:17.6 6:17/M
11 Jackson Sodolak 235 7 22 2:02.2 6:10.0 6:18.5 6:18/M
12 Weston Cryan 213 7 23 2:02.5 6:10.3 6:20.0 6:20/M
13 Peyton Willoughby 245 8 26 2:22.3 6:30.1 6:30.1 6:30/M
14 Tate Anderson 201 8 27 2:28.2 6:35.9 6:45.1 6:45/M
15 Bryce Stanford 236 8 32 3:30.8 7:38.6 7:48.1 7:48/M
16 Sterling Michalke 226 7 41 12:37.4 16:45.2 16:45.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caeman Sibley 233 10 11   5:33.9 5:35.3 5:35/M
2 Olen Gandy 249 12 16 0:15.0 5:48.9 5:50.2 5:50/M
3 Braden Tyler 239 10 21 0:36.0 6:09.9 6:11.1 6:11/M
4 Andrew Willoughby 244 10 25 0:55.8 6:29.7 6:29.7 6:29/M

d> 244 10 26 0:55.8 6:29.7 6:29.7 6:29/M