Sugarland Finish Line Sports 30K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Booth

5

30

5

1:50:43.7

1:50:43.7

5:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Thorne

13

27

1

1:42:23.0

1:42:23.0

5:30/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bennett

4

43

37

2:06:29.8

2:06:29.8

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wilmer Bustillos Houston TX

618

46

6

1:50:43.2

1:50:43.2

5:57/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaytlynn Welsch

426

11

161

2:28:32.4

2:28:35.8

7:59/M

2

Heather Welsch

427

9

438

2:54:50.0

2:54:53.3

9:24/M

3

Jenna Loredo

318

14

772

3:23:42.0

3:24:39.6

10:57/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Will Lord

877

12

396

2:50:42.6

2:50:59.0

9:11/M

2

Cameron Crabtree

432

14

622

3:08:41.8

3:09:45.2

10:09/M

3

Patrick Jones

874

10

733

3:19:45.1

3:20:54.3

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leighanne Rivera

510

16

265

2:39:11.1

2:39:31.4

8:33/M

2

Allie Luther

912

16

512

3:01:05.2

3:01:46.1

9:44/M

3

Quinci Morales

194

15

515

3:01:26.8

3:01:39.0

9:45/M

4

Brittani Johnson

1026

19

766

3:23:15.6

3:24:23.0

10:56/M

5

Erica Seabrook

121

17

917

4:01:40.3

4:02:47.2

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Simmons

212

18

47

2:08:01.7

2:08:06.5

6:53/M

2

Conor Joyce Sugar Land TX

990

18

250

2:37:22.5

2:38:05.0

8:28/M

3

Christian Rivera

511

15

257

2:38:26.7

2:38:58.5

8:31/M

4

Levi Perez

323

18

429

2:54:16.0

2:54:48.6

9:22/M

5

Michael Dratler Sugar Land TX

1011

15

754

3:21:55.8

3:22:58.2

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly Hooper

331

22

157

2:28:21.9

2:28:40.9

7:59/M

2

Lauren Newcomb

494

22

162

2:28:33.2

2:28:52.5

7:59/M

3

Julie Yeager

206

23

171

2:30:07.3

2:30:23.2

8:04/M

4

Jennifer Wells Houston TX

40

24

200

2:33:37.8

2:33:55.6

8:16/M

5

Keesha Erickson Houston TX

812

23

201

2:33:47.0

2:34:34.9

8:16/M

6

Claire Sokolich

333

20

364

2:48:15.3

2:49:11.7

9:03/M

7

Ashley Westrum

504

23

390

2:50:12.9

2:50:55.9

9:09/M

8

Amber Oleksy

56

24

406

2:51:44.1

2:52:18.0

9:14/M

9

Elizabeth Ramirez Ritchie

581

22

549

3:04:07.6

3:04:51.3

9:54/M

10

Shan Tieu

573

24

670

3:13:10.7

3:14:07.6

10:23/M

11

Kristyn Martinez

907

23

792

3:28:16.0

3:28:59.2

11:12/M

12

Sarah Rodgers

1047

24

886

3:48:03.1

3:48:16.9

12:16/M

13

Grace Dishongh Sugar Land TX

527

20

902

3:54:04.0

3:54:53.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Travis Biedenbender

529

24

48

2:08:09.4

2:08:13.1

6:53/M

2

Avinash Ravishankar

551

21

137

2:26:15.2

2:26:50.7

7:52/M

3

Joshua Rake

587

21

207

2:34:10.1

2:34:52.2

8:17/M

4

George Culler

585

23

439

2:55:00.4

2:55:48.2

9:25/M

5

Derek Wyatt

588

23

505

3:00:50.5

3:01:28.7

9:43/M

6

Matthew Turley

909

24

550

3:04:08.1

3:04:55.5

9:54/M

7

Brian Huynh

709

20

577

3:05:51.8

3:06:51.5

10:00/M

8

Mario Contreras

448

21

612

3:07:47.8

3:08:45.2

10:06/M

9

Rikki Foster

1136

20

650

3:11:31.5

3:12:31.1

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heidi Zimmerman Garza Houston TX

81

28

43

2:07:37.2

2:07:41.5

6:52/M

2

Bridget Franklin

847

27

66

2:14:32.1

2:14:36.5

7:14/M

3

Murphy Erinn

1129

29

70

2:15:05.2

2:15:10.5

7:16/M

4

Emily Von Weihe

948

25

96

2:19:12.4

2:19:38.6

7:29/M

5

Katie Cast

658

27

115

2:22:42.7

2:23:03.1

7:40/M

6

Heather Smith

395

26

226

2:35:23.0

2:36:09.9

8:21/M

7

Annie Kelly

1102

29

237

2:35:49.9

2:36:04.1

8:23/M

8

Brandy Jones Houston TX

175

25

251

2:37:45.3

2:38:10.5

8:29/M

9

Brittaney Gonzalez

540

26

252

2:37:56.5

2:38:38.1

8:29/M

10

Rachael Cherry

198

25

253

2:37:56.6

2:38:38.1

8:29/M

11

Rachel Scholtz

1048

28

261

2:38:38.1

2:38:51.6

8:32/M

12

Annie Danchenka Houston TX

378

25

414

2:52:38.5

2:53:05.2

9:17/M

13

Melinda Mintz

770

26

443

2:55:17.6

2:56:05.7

9:25/M

14

Colleen Sager Spring TX

842

28

503

3:00:47.4

3:01:11.0

9:43/M

15

Jenel Capes

1088

28

518

3:01:32.7

3:02:13.1

9:46/M

16

Melissa Grobler

328

25

529

3:02:42.2

3:04:03.1

9:49/M

17

Jenna McManus Houston TX

372

27

560

3:05:02.5

3:05:44.3

9:57/M

18

Sarah Jenkins Houston TX

373

26

584

3:06:11.9

3:06:44.3

10:01/M

19

Farah Degani

505

27

590

3:06:32.3

3:07:15.1

10:02/M

20

Rochelle Turner

200

29

609

3:07:32.0

3:08:01.9

10:05/M

21

Erika Hughes Missouri City TX

319

28

640

3:10:53.4

3:11:31.0

10:16/M

22

Markell Lacy

547

27

645

3:11:12.0

3:12:11.1

10:17/M

23

Megan Carpenter

523

28

723

3:18:39.6

3:19:22.7

10:41/M

24

Sarah Bennett

973

27

768

3:23:28.9

3:24:48.7

10:56/M

25

Maria Cordial Conroe TX

609

25

780

3:25:44.9

3:25:54.3

11:04/M

26

Melisa Reyes

772

27

800

3:31:05.6

3:32:00.9

11:21/M

27

Vanessa Bernal

543

27

810

3:33:03.5

3:34:01.3

11:27/M

28

Jessica Connery

793

26

819

3:34:41.6

3:35:27.3

11:33/M

29

Julia Tran Houston TX

684

27

825

3:35:40.0

3:36:14.8

11:36/M

30

Kimberly Baiamonte Missouri City TX

848

29

833

3:37:30.9

3:38:21.2

11:42/M

31

Sam Garcia Houston TX

229

28

834

3:37:41.2

3:38:50.3

11:42/M

32

Amanda Payne

630

25

837

3:38:27.2

3:39:27.7

11:45/M

33

Lorena Bravo

995

28

844

3:39:18.8

3:40:17.5

11:47/M

34

Melissa Johnson Richmond TX

515

27

890

3:49:37.8

3:50:31.3

12:21/M

35

Kristin Hrabak Rosharon TX

542

28

900

3:53:04.6

3:54:07.4

12:32/M

36

Bethany Hawthorne

641

26

915

4:00:03.0

4:01:23.3

12:54/M

37

Lindsey Lemoncelli

491

26

926

4:10:34.1

4:11:05.8

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

J.p. MacHemehl

9

27

17

2:00:49.5

2:00:50.3

6:30/M

2

Brandon Sager Spring TX

98

29

26

2:03:44.7

2:03:51.7

6:39/M

3

Eric Chi

351

26

31

2:05:06.2

2:05:16.7

6:44/M

4

Neeraj Rohilla Houston TX

450

29

53

2:09:56.2

2:10:01.0

6:59/M

5

Joseph Thompson

513

25

55

2:10:52.2

2:10:55.3

7:02/M

6

Robert Hahn

192

29

61

2:12:55.9

2:13:04.5

7:09/M

7

Chintan Desai

330

29

82

2:17:20.7

2:17:32.8

7:23/M

8

Daniel Valdez

840

28

93

2:18:51.6

2:19:41.4

7:28/M

9

Matthew Bennice

802

28

116

2:22:48.9

2:23:04.8

7:41/M

10

Ryan Gonzales

934

26

153

2:28:02.0

2:28:49.9

7:58/M

11

Mike Karlin

955

28

168

2:29:50.0

2:29:57.8

8:03/M

12

Justo Medrano

1142

29

172

2:30:09.3

2:30:17.5

8:04/M

13

Ricardo Perez

1143

26

184

2:32:26.3

2:32:33.4

8:12/M

14

Matthew Lewis

827

26

211

2:34:27.4

2:34:33.8

8:18/M

15

John Magsipok

116

25

212

2:34:27.8

2:35:03.6

8:18/M

16

Alexander Melvin

1072

25

230

2:35:36.6

2:36:09.9

8:22/M

17

Zack Frewin

512

26

234

2:35:45.2

2:36:11.2

8:22/M

18

Jordan Shaw

736

26

243

2:36:50.6

2:37:21.1

8:26/M

19

Justin Vernon

27

25

246

2:36:59.5

2:37:07.9

8:26/M

20

Stephen Gorski Houston TX

514

29

313

2:43:42.6

2:44:04.0

8:48/M

21

Ernesto Rausa

545

29

372

2:48:58.8

2:49:38.9

9:05/M

22

John Ochoa

865

29

384

2:49:54.8

2:50:40.1

9:08/M

23

James Land

466

29

408

2:51:48.2

2:52:07.6

9:14/M

24

Brian Seekatz

469

25

426

2:53:35.8

2:54:37.0

9:20/M

25

John Portier Missouri City TX

455

28

437

2:54:48.1

2:55:47.4

9:24/M

26

Pedro Duarte

580

28

458

2:56:35.9

2:57:19.9

9:30/M

27

Mark Gonzales Houston TX

135

29

491

2:59:07.7

3:00:15.0

9:38/M

28

Brandon Adame

1

28

500

3:00:39.4

3:01:00.2

9:43/M

29

Andrew Wright Houston TX

597

29

547

3:04:02.4

3:04:51.4

9:54/M

30

Brady Noto

708

28

565

3:05:10.6

3:05:56.6

9:57/M

31

Patrick McFaden

1097

28

593

3:06:40.9

3:08:03.8

10:02/M

32

Erik Elizondo

1126

26

602

3:07:03.4

3:07:50.5

10:03/M

33

John Payne

1103

29

606

3:07:18.3

3:07:52.6

10:04/M

34

Ricardo Contreras

268

26

638

3:10:50.1

3:11:49.7

10:16/M

35

Timothy Feges Sugar Land TX

805

25

658

3:12:27.0

3:12:55.1

10:21/M

36

Daniel Hernandez

544

26

677

3:13:47.4

3:14:45.1

10:25/M

37

Kendall Wyatt

226

26

680

3:13:50.9

3:14:30.3

10:25/M

38

Dan Binder

260

28

796

3:30:02.7

3:30:57.8

11:18/M

39

Nestor Guerrero Houston TX

1117

26

868

3:43:37.9

3:44:26.9

12:01/M

40

Travis Cowan Katy TX

946

29

899

3:52:51.0

3:53:51.8

12:31/M

41

Chris Wozniak

403

26

916

4:01:18.2

4:01:55.3

12:58/M

42

Chris Odom

503

25

929

4:12:35.8

4:13:08.2

13:35/M

43

Luyen Nguyen

386

25

930

4:13:21.1

4:13:29.9

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Virginia Jones

655

30

33

2:06:12.0

2:06:16.6

6:47/M

2

Nicole Richardson Spring TX

108

31

56

2:11:23.7

2:11:29.0

7:04/M

3

Natalie Guerrero

1120

34

57

2:11:28.6

2:11:33.3

7:04/M

4

Lauren Wilder Houston TX

568

32

90

2:18:33.5

2:18:38.7

7:27/M

5

Stephanie Webb

569

33

99

2:19:57.5

2:20:03.9

7:31/M

6

Natalie Seel

519

33

128

2:24:43.2

2:24:55.0

7:47/M

7

Lisa Fletcher Houston TX

629

33

140

2:26:32.5

2:26:44.5

7:53/M

8

Jessica Scott

991

30

141

2:26:32.7

2:26:47.6

7:53/M

9

Courtney Fleetwood

205

33

143

2:26:41.6

2:26:56.5

7:53/M

10

Alison Fowler Houston TX

191

31

189

2:32:42.7

2:32:52.9

8:13/M

11

Denise Tomanek

561

34

198

2:33:28.4

2:33:36.7

8:15/M

12

Julie Morris

914

31

203

2:33:55.3

2:34:07.1

8:17/M

13

Miranda Smart Dayton TX

566

33

217

2:34:54.9

2:36:09.4

8:20/M

14

Kelly Isenberger

893

32

240

2:36:16.6

2:36:31.1

8:24/M

15

Elizabeth Neese

530

30

269

2:39:34.9

2:40:40.4

8:35/M

16

Nicole Tarabay

1077

32

307

2:43:25.2

2:43:39.6

8:47/M

17

Lynette Moore Houston TX

778

34

308

2:43:26.2

2:43:46.9

8:47/M

18

Laura Threatt

941

30

311

2:43:37.6

2:44:06.6

8:48/M

19

Abby Crawford

525

30

354

2:47:25.8

2:47:39.2

9:00/M

20

Chrissi Labrose

766

32

388

2:50:04.7

2:50:16.6

9:09/M

21

Yaje Ngala

520

33

436

2:54:45.2

2:55:03.0

9:24/M

22

Shauna Schoonover

104

33

467

2:57:02.1

2:57:28.5

9:31/M

23

Jennifer Wilson

218

32

481

2:58:28.4

2:59:03.4

9:36/M

24

Alejandra Farias Houston TX

591

32

524

3:01:56.3

3:02:48.8

9:47/M

25

Laura Borrego

295

30

541

3:03:33.9

3:04:09.3

9:52/M

26

Amie Lucier

492

31

574

3:05:40.5

3:07:01.2

9:59/M

27

Jessica Helms

579

32

588

3:06:26.1

3:07:03.7

10:01/M

28

Gretchen Placke

904

34

591

3:06:38.0

3:06:53.5

10:02/M

29

Mariana Hofer

899

33

625

3:08:52.8

3:09:05.3

10:09/M

30

Ashley Dixon

825

34

631

3:09:12.1

3:10:21.0

10:10/M

31

Jayne Schlosser

262

30

649

3:11:30.4

3:12:02.2

10:18/M

32

Patrice Barrett

758

33

666

3:12:49.9

3:13:12.8

10:22/M

33

Tammy Moore

642

34

669

3:13:01.0

3:14:06.9

10:23/M

34

Katherine Hallaway

838

30

688

3:14:27.6

3:15:23.8

10:27/M

35

Kelley Harwerth Houston TX

434

34

691

3:15:01.2

3:15:56.9

10:29/M

36

Monika Welborn Richmond TX

391

33

703

3:16:44.0

3:17:22.6

10:35/M

37

Timberly Few

1068

32

716

3:18:06.5

3:19:15.3

10:39/M

38

Jackie Dummer

763

32

719

3:18:20.0

3:18:57.1

10:40/M

39

Stephanie Muma Alvin TX

387

31

741

3:20:58.2

3:21:53.5

10:48/M

40

Lisa Mc Lazarte

714

33

749

3:21:30.8

3:22:48.3

10:50/M

41

Lacy Egbert

749

32

761

3:22:36.1

3:22:48.8

10:54/M

42

Heather Norton Houston TX

607

34

762

3:22:36.6

3:22:49.2

10:54/M

43

Katharine Reed

843

34

777

3:24:28.0

3:25:12.1

11:00/M

44

Andrea Johnson

376

30

781

3:25:47.3

3:26:14.3

11:04/M

45

Melissa Hargrave

844

30

811

3:33:34.2

3:34:53.8

11:29/M

46

Karen Tran

719

33

823

3:35:33.0

3:36:08.0

11:35/M

47

Caitlin Lam

693

31

824

3:35:36.4

3:36:11.4

11:35/M

48

Annmarie Saldana

809

30

848

3:40:16.6

3:41:16.3

11:51/M

49

Karina Yonekawa-Blest

790

33

852

3:40:47.2

3:41:34.3

11:52/M

50

Summer Marrow

478

34

876

3:44:53.5

3:45:41.1

12:05/M

51

Jana Montemayor Houston TX

605

34

877

3:45:19.0

3:46:17.6

12:07/M

52

Haley Beyer

233

31

913

3:59:34.1

4:00:02.9

12:53/M

53

Jennifer Tang

158

31

928

4:12:10.3

4:13:20.2

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giovanni Pipia

11

34

2

1:46:24.9

1:46:27.8

5:43/M

2

Jose Acosta

862

34

15

1:58:19.4

1:58:22.2

6:22/M

3

Carlos Desousa

900

34

20

2:01:46.3

2:01:49.6

6:33/M

4

Chip Maxa

1094

32

22

2:02:40.5

2:02:45.1

6:36/M

5

Micah Lipperd

460

34

38

2:06:34.2

2:07:44.2

6:48/M

6

Joseph Routt

987

32

39

2:06:43.2

2:06:46.0

6:49/M

7

Mario Calvo Cypress TX

430

33

62

2:13:04.9

2:13:11.9

7:09/M

8

Nicholas Gault

739

30

75

2:15:39.2

2:15:47.9

7:18/M

9

Brandon Shinn

947

31

95

2:19:12.0

2:19:38.4

7:29/M

10

Jonathan Phillips

919

34

114

2:22:35.6

2:22:56.3

7:40/M

11

Victor Aparicio

726

34

152

2:27:53.3

2:28:09.7

7:57/M

12

Dung Quach

451

33

154

2:28:07.9

2:28:47.2

7:58/M

13

Nathaniel Cameron

1141

31

163

2:28:47.9

2:29:01.7

8:00/M

14

Adrian Valenzuela Katy TX

817

31

164

2:28:50.3

2:29:54.7

8:00/M

15

Matt Ahmed

816

34

169

2:29:59.0

2:30:08.2

8:04/M

16

Duncan Kaminski

152

31

180

2:31:43.5

2:32:00.2

8:09/M

17

Kenny Halligan Sugar Land TX

679

34

186

2:32:32.7

2:32:51.4

8:12/M

18

David Motal

227

34

197

2:33:22.0

2:33:54.6

8:15/M

19

Ryan Williams Houston TX

820

32

224

2:35:19.4

2:36:23.2

8:21/M

20

Daniel Murphy

270

32

231

2:35:40.0

2:36:39.2

8:22/M

21

Ben Rossman

1029

33

256

2:38:19.0

2:38:31.1

8:31/M

22

Ray Cartwright

1095

34

276

2:40:03.6

2:40:12.9

8:36/M

23

Kevin Stallings

691

32

306

2:43:18.0

2:44:14.1

8:47/M

24

Aaron Palaian

959

30

341

2:46:23.8

2:46:45.8

8:57/M

25

Minh (mike) Nguyen

521

34

342

2:46:26.4

2:46:37.4

8:57/M

26

Eric Bentley

956

34

369

2:48:41.8

2:48:56.9

9:04/M

27

Jonathon Deckert

55

33

412

2:52:08.5

2:52:42.8

9:15/M

28

Matthew Zeve Houston TX

145

34

456

2:56:22.2

2:56:50.8

9:29/M

29

Reese Lever

742

32

459

2:56:38.7

2:56:48.7

9:30/M

30

Jose Contreras

267

30

502

3:00:43.8

3:01:42.3

9:43/M

31

Lance Freeman

730

34

522

3:01:49.7

3:02:07.4

9:47/M

32

Lucas Corona

1131

32

552

3:04:14.0

3:04:36.7

9:54/M

33

Brian Nawara

369

31

581

3:06:07.1

3:06:32.1

10:00/M

34

Daniel Deville

855

30

583

3:06:07.4

3:07:13.9

10:00/M

35

Anthony Valdivia

85

34

652

3:11:36.0

3:12:20.1

10:18/M

36

Paul Estrada Houston TX

474

34

655

3:11:53.4

3:12:56.5

10:19/M

37

David Doan

867

30

675

3:13:30.6

3:14:41.0

10:24/M

38

Sachin Butala

593

32

775

3:24:26.0

3:25:14.3

10:59/M

39

Lam Nguy

750

30

786

3:26:08.4

3:27:26.4

11:05/M

40

Alfredo Marcial Jr.

771

32

801

3:31:05.8

3:32:01.2

11:21/M

41

Evan Johnson Houston TX

1071

33

804

3:32:46.8

3:33:32.1

11:26/M

42

Alireza Ashtari

1040

34

820

3:34:53.1

3:35:29.7

11:33/M

43

Kris Hayes

1057

33

822

3:35:29.0

3:36:15.6

11:35/M

44

Justin Arceneaux Pearland TX

173

30

836

3:38:24.3

3:39:26.4

11:45/M

45

Jason Hargrave

845

34

865

3:42:51.7

3:44:11.6

11:59/M

46

Justin Becker

800

31

906

3:55:39.6

3:56:39.4

12:40/M

47

Jeffrey Shu

157

30

924

4:09:32.5

4:10:44.2

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger

716

36

83

2:17:30.1

2:17:42.0

7:24/M

2

Jessica Menendez

86

36

103

2:20:56.1

2:21:00.9

7:35/M

3

Jennifer Brown

902

35

108

2:21:39.6

2:21:44.8

7:37/M

4

Dani Bass Houston TX

696

35

133

2:25:35.8

2:25:53.1

7:50/M

5

Julie Ustruck Katy TX

244

38

149

2:27:43.8

2:27:55.0

7:57/M

6

Marci Radke Katy TX

416

35

150

2:27:46.8

2:28:16.2

7:57/M

7

Leana Elliott

217

35

175

2:30:17.0

2:30:25.1

8:05/M

8

Holly Batchelder

302

36

193

2:32:49.8

2:33:08.0

8:13/M

9

Stephanie Pelfrey

1121

37

232

2:35:41.6

2:35:55.8

8:22/M

10

Maribel Aguilar Missouri City TX

1069

36

247

2:37:04.0

2:37:32.3

8:27/M

11

Jorinda McNew Houston TX

888

37

274

2:39:54.9

2:40:18.3

8:36/M

12

Ellen Dylla

428

36

296

2:42:11.2

2:42:51.3

8:43/M

13

Anita Deuel

1082

37

309

2:43:30.5

2:43:59.7

8:47/M

14

Kelly Heintz

662

36

320

2:44:04.5

2:44:58.7

8:49/M

15

Bridget Ziegelaar

247

37

373

2:49:02.6

2:50:10.5

9:05/M

16

Jennifer Lamothe

354

35

382

2:49:43.5

2:50:00.0

9:07/M

17

Sandy Thompson Beaumont TX

92

36

393

2:50:27.3

2:50:55.4

9:10/M

18

Maryann Mason

932

39

407

2:51:46.1

2:52:13.9

9:14/M

19

Karleen Mannion

502

38

422

2:53:08.3

2:53:48.2

9:18/M

20

Kristen Coleman

133

35

428

2:54:14.1

2:55:07.0

9:22/M

21

Lucy McKenna

243

38

455

2:56:16.4

2:56:41.0

9:29/M

22

Jennifer Wellman Montgomery TX

41

38

465

2:56:55.8

2:58:14.9

9:31/M

23

Cintia Rosenbaum

189

39

466

2:56:56.3

2:57:39.3

9:31/M

24

Julie Patterson League City TX

62

35

479

2:58:19.0

2:59:04.9

9:35/M

25

Jana Unger

945

37

488

2:59:02.0

2:59:26.7

9:38/M

26

Sarah Carr

633

35

520

3:01:47.9

3:02:11.0

9:46/M

27

Vivienne Nguyen

381

35

525

3:01:57.9

3:03:10.9

9:47/M

28

Melissa Irvin

245

37

537

3:03:17.1

3:04:07.2

9:51/M

29

Renee Ladd

548

36

553

3:04:15.2

3:05:16.3

9:54/M

30

Amy Sharp

913

36

555

3:04:25.2

3:04:48.1

9:55/M

31

Cinthya Abuata-Toledo

695

37

559

3:05:00.7

3:05:33.3

9:57/M

32

Ampi Nhotprasa

860

39

562

3:05:03.9

3:06:08.7

9:57/M

33

Johnna Maxwell

683

35

563

3:05:09.4

3:05:43.3

9:57/M

34

Malinda Hernandez

854

39

580

3:06:06.7

3:07:13.9

10:00/M

35

Fabiola Ramirez Garrido

648

38

595

3:06:46.2

3:07:32.7

10:02/M

36

Tara McWhirter Sugar Land TX

686

36

604

3:07:10.8

3:07:44.7

10:04/M

37

Carolina Woods

582

37

608

3:07:27.9

3:07:40.0

10:05/M

38

Rita Jonas

769

38

617

3:08:15.5

3:08:38.7

10:07/M

39

Kristen Howorko

687

36

620

3:08:30.4

3:09:04.0

10:08/M

40

Sonhui Chung

818

38

630

3:09:12.0

3:10:21.1

10:10/M

41

Leigh Korfhage

436

35

632

3:09:57.4

3:10:31.8

10:13/M

42

Claudia Lara

1106

36

633

3:10:23.5

3:11:33.3

10:14/M

43

Jen McKay

1134

35

643

3:11:09.2

3:11:41.9

10:17/M

44

Margaret Pace Houston TX

184

39

646

3:11:13.1

3:12:34.0

10:17/M

45

Karen Beyer Sugar Land TX

301

37

657

3:12:23.5

3:12:36.4

10:21/M

46

Steph Mrzena

473

38

667

3:12:50.2

3:13:34.7

10:22/M

47

Mandy Kleinman Katy TX

689

38

668

3:12:54.6

3:13:40.1

10:22/M

48

Kristi Norris Missouri City TX

828

38

672

3:13:24.9

3:13:38.9

10:24/M

49

Sheila Waldron

210

39

674

3:13:29.0

3:14:08.9

10:24/M

50

Amy Monini

623

37

683

3:13:58.3

3:15:01.7

10:26/M

51

Keli Williams Pearland TX

752

37

700

3:16:27.1

3:17:30.2

10:34/M

52

Catherine Hanslik Houston TX

144

38

705

3:16:50.3

3:17:25.7

10:35/M

53

Kris Ramos

225

39

718

3:18:20.0

3:18:57.2

10:40/M

54

Denise Hanrahan

866

39

724

3:18:54.7

3:19:00.4

10:42/M

55

Lourdes Bozarth Magnoli TX

405

35

729

3:19:24.5

3:20:28.6

10:43/M

56

Jennifer Durenberger Saratoga Springs NY

685

39

730

3:19:35.2

3:20:31.2

10:44/M

57

Traci Viator Magnolia TX

1087

39

736

3:20:03.6

3:20:40.8

10:45/M

58

Chenda Moore Alvin TX

292

37

743

3:21:14.1

3:22:09.4

10:49/M

59

Windy Lamarr

1124

35

745

3:21:20.9

3:22:22.1

10:49/M

60

Olivia Maloles

756

35

746

3:21:24.1

3:22:35.5

10:50/M

61

Angie Martinez

779

39

757

3:22:04.7

3:22:26.9

10:52/M

62

Elizabeth Lorenzana

930

35

798

3:30:13.4

3:31:35.9

11:18/M

63

Stephanie Carbajal

759

35

805

3:32:49.0

3:33:31.2

11:27/M

64

Melissa Carrera

595

37

818

3:34:33.2

3:35:11.1

11:32/M

65

Paola Belloni

901

38

828

3:36:42.3

3:37:15.9

11:39/M

66

Melinda Garza

926

35

832

3:36:57.6

3:38:00.9

11:40/M

67

Virginia Chesser

917

39

860

3:41:41.1

3:42:04.0

11:55/M

68

Susan Davenport

181

39

888

3:48:23.9

3:48:54.2

12:17/M

69

Vickie Huckman Richmond TX

358

35

891

3:50:02.9

3:50:24.7

12:22/M

70

Jacqueline Youssef

747

35

893

3:50:53.9

3:51:48.1

12:25/M

71

Esperanza Penaloza Houston TX

439

37

910

3:57:18.6

3:57:49.2

12:45/M

72

Kate Prather Bellaire TX

659

35

918

4:02:01.0

4:02:49.1

13:01/M

73

Laura De Leon Houston TX

826

37

932

4:13:43.1

4:14:11.6

13:38/M

74

Lucy Lopez Katy TX

322

37

939

4:24:08.9

4:24:41.6

14:12/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Luis Armenteros

10

39

3

1:47:00.1

1:47:02.3

5:45/M

2

Michael Defee Vidor TX

2

37

4

1:49:06.0

1:49:08.4

5:52/M

3

Peter Lawrence Houston TX

112

39

7

1:52:15.8

1:52:19.5

6:02/M

4

Kerry Lee League City TX

357

37

8

1:52:36.1

1:52:39.4

6:03/M

5

Andrew Keller

1049

36

10

1:54:52.1

1:54:55.1

6:11/M

6

Josue Maldanado

982

37

11

1:55:05.5

1:55:08.9

6:11/M

7

Chris Robbins

1135

37

14

1:58:11.2

1:58:14.8

6:21/M

8

Steven Reddy

1093

38

21

2:02:35.5

2:02:35.5

6:35/M

9

Justin Sternberg

15

36

30

2:04:22.9

2:04:28.4

6:41/M

10

Brian Erwin

1035

38

34

2:06:15.6

2:06:22.5

6:47/M

11

Jesman Devia League City TX

567

37

41

2:07:24.9

2:07:29.7

6:51/M

12

Ike Gibbs Houston TX

887

37

44

2:07:48.6

2:07:54.5

6:52/M

13

Frederic Basset Houston TX

764

38

45

2:07:48.8

2:07:57.5

6:52/M

14

Simon Brabo Houston TX

754

35

68

2:14:54.3

2:14:59.9

7:15/M

15

Bryant Holley Houston TX

180

39

77

2:15:51.4

2:15:58.5

7:18/M

16

Alonso Vargas Houston TX

1081

37

79

2:16:02.2

2:16:08.8

7:19/M

17

Jose Angel Reyes

834

36

94

2:18:57.4

2:19:08.2

7:28/M

18

Mike Purvey Houston TX

1122

38

97

2:19:24.2

2:19:32.0

7:30/M

19

Tetsuo Haruna

111

36

100

2:20:14.9

2:20:22.9

7:32/M

20

Justin Breitigam

456

35

101

2:20:22.0

2:20:37.6

7:33/M

21

Ly Phan Sugar Land TX

350

39

119

2:23:20.8

2:23:38.8

7:42/M

22

Randy Garabedian League City TX

787

36

138

2:26:18.3

2:26:29.2

7:52/M

23

Julio Morales

1009

38

146

2:27:30.6

2:27:43.7

7:56/M

24

Bobby Berryman Splendora TX

823

37

151

2:27:50.9

2:28:04.8

7:57/M

25

Pete Pape

869

39

155

2:28:08.8

2:28:27.2

7:58/M

26

Brian Knight

953

37

179

2:31:23.2

2:31:38.2

8:08/M

27

David Henke

668

37

181

2:31:57.1

2:32:30.3

8:10/M

28

Juan Garcia

881

37

182

2:32:01.8

2:32:33.4

8:10/M

29

Quoc Duong

694

38

185

2:32:31.6

2:32:49.2

8:12/M

30

Steve Rasmussen

700

39

190

2:32:45.9

2:33:27.4

8:13/M

31

William Batchelder

303

36

192

2:32:49.7

2:33:08.0

8:13/M

32

Michael Lundberg Pearland TX

237

37

229

2:35:33.5

2:39:27.7

8:22/M

33

Dylan Russell

673

37

245

2:36:57.2

2:37:18.4

8:26/M

34

Stephen Kallus Houston TX

37

38

249

2:37:16.9

2:37:40.4

8:27/M

35

Dean Donckels

740

39

267

2:39:26.8

2:39:53.1

8:34/M

36

Juan Galvan

863

38

273

2:39:46.0

2:39:55.1

8:35/M

37

Anthony Baber

575

38

301

2:42:58.3

2:43:39.0

8:46/M

38

Justin Foskett Spring TX

943

35

305

2:43:17.4

2:43:26.8

8:47/M

39

Armando Mejia Tomball TX

201

36

317

2:43:51.1

2:44:24.8

8:49/M

40

Matthew Heintz

661

38

319

2:44:04.3

2:44:58.7

8:49/M

41

Emile Hanna Houston TX

966

35

328

2:44:54.0

2:45:21.6

8:52/M

42

Keith Beeman Houston TX

109

36

336

2:46:11.1

2:46:59.5

8:56/M

43

Dan Smith Katy TX

143

38

338

2:46:12.6

2:47:15.8

8:56/M

44

Christopher Isenberger

873

35

343

2:46:33.2

2:46:48.3

8:57/M

45

Brian Gerould

831

37

344

2:46:33.7

2:46:58.5

8:57/M

46

Harold Tenorio Houston TX

176

36

357

2:47:49.5

2:48:14.8

9:01/M

47

Cruz Rubio Houston TX

723

37

358

2:47:50.5

2:48:08.6

9:01/M

48

Luis Almaguer

927

38

367

2:48:27.8

2:49:40.1

9:03/M

49

Mike Elliott

33

39

370

2:48:42.4

2:49:39.9

9:04/M

50

Russell Chauvin

167

36

374

2:49:03.2

2:49:39.4

9:05/M

51

Don Gilstrap Katy TX

553

37

381

2:49:42.8

2:50:25.9

9:07/M

52

Michael Boudreaux

922

36

385

2:50:00.5

2:50:27.9

9:08/M

53

Hamp Cizomer

1044

38

410

2:52:02.8

2:53:13.8

9:15/M

54

Reuben Parrish

174

36

419

2:52:44.2

2:53:15.5

9:17/M

55

Isaac Sanchez

728

37

445

2:55:24.3

2:56:08.4

9:26/M

56

Mark Elliott

141

38

462

2:56:53.8

2:57:57.3

9:31/M

57

Billy Krause

526

35

471

2:57:19.3

2:58:23.0

9:32/M

58

Brandon Goss

670

36

477

2:58:17.3

2:59:24.5

9:35/M

59

Mike Cabiro

1016

38

478

2:58:18.2

2:59:24.7

9:35/M

60

Carsten Udengaard

537

35

484

2:58:37.6

2:58:52.9

9:36/M

61

Peter Unger

944

39

489

2:59:02.7

2:59:26.9

9:38/M

62

Peter Bendtsen League City TX

65

38

511

3:00:58.8

3:01:44.4

9:44/M

63

Anthony Hernandez

669

35

579

3:06:03.3

3:07:09.8

10:00/M

64

J. Martin Gimenez

647

39

594

3:06:46.1

3:07:32.5

10:02/M

65

Julian Sanchez Houston TX

230

37

596

3:06:46.8

3:08:05.0

10:02/M

66

Mark Strug Houston TX

170

39

599

3:06:54.9

3:07:07.5

10:03/M

67

Mark Elder

246

36

619

3:08:29.5

3:09:37.4

10:08/M

68

Blake Driskill

221

37

621

3:08:41.0

3:09:17.0

10:09/M

69

Rob Vuong

488

39

641

3:10:56.8

3:12:21.8

10:16/M

70

Gagan Salh

274

36

647

3:11:13.1

3:11:32.1

10:17/M

71

Shailin Chokshi Pearland TX

380

38

673

3:13:25.1

3:14:37.4

10:24/M

72

Thomas Allen

829

38

676

3:13:46.0

3:15:02.9

10:25/M

73

John Burnett Spring TX

211

39

726

3:18:59.2

3:21:06.0

10:42/M

74

Mehrab Momin Sugar Land TX

1080

36

732

3:19:44.5

3:20:22.8

10:44/M

75

Martin Hornes

775

36

738

3:20:15.5

3:20:50.6

10:46/M

76

Raghunandan Vikram Bellaire TX

1109

37

782

3:25:56.6

3:26:59.0

11:04/M

77

Justin Estrada

879

36

790

3:27:24.2

3:28:26.4

11:09/M

78

Scott Hopkins Katy TX

1096

39

803

3:32:29.9

3:33:41.1

11:25/M

79

Gregory Boudreaux

493

35

814

3:34:03.3

3:34:30.2

11:30/M

80

Andrew Copulsky

1113

39

831

3:36:55.6

3:37:20.2

11:40/M

81

Dale Carr

256

35

841

3:39:08.8

3:40:20.1

11:47/M

82

Roop Roy

911

39

849

3:40:17.2

3:41:11.8

11:51/M

83

Brian Ring

601

39

851

3:40:45.9

3:42:02.1

11:52/M

84

Jason Luong

894

36

904

3:55:17.8

3:56:33.3

12:39/M

85

Nadim Islam Houston TX

241

36

922

4:05:17.1

4:06:44.8

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becky Nesbitt

120

41

85

2:17:57.1

2:18:01.5

7:25/M

2

Carlye Graydon

6

41

92

2:18:46.6

2:18:50.8

7:28/M

3

Rochelle Ray

634

40

107

2:21:38.8

2:22:00.7

7:37/M

4

Juka Smits Houston TX

26

44

121

2:23:45.5

2:23:52.4

7:44/M

5

Lisa Thompson

906

44

148

2:27:37.8

2:28:08.5

7:56/M

6

Loris Fusi Goldberg

159

42

178

2:31:00.0

2:31:31.5

8:07/M

7

Kathy Halligan Sugar Land TX

678

42

187

2:32:33.0

2:32:51.7

8:12/M

8

Arburn Cain Missouri City TX

1085

43

194

2:32:51.8

2:33:07.3

8:13/M

9

Denise Sadberry Katy TX

195

44

235

2:35:45.5

2:36:05.3

8:22/M

10

Michelle Castro Katy TX

384

41

242

2:36:31.9

2:37:02.8

8:25/M

11

Kim Knapp

594

40

258

2:38:26.8

2:38:41.4

8:31/M

12

Esmeralda Mixon Dickinson TX

236

42

331

2:45:13.1

2:45:59.4

8:53/M

13

Merry Davis Houston TX

731

43

351

2:46:52.8

2:48:18.1

8:58/M

14

Lois Rutherford Houston TX

785

44

391

2:50:23.1

2:51:45.5

9:10/M

15

Isabella Sanchez Houston TX

835

41

392

2:50:23.2

2:51:46.1

9:10/M

16

Fon Deuterio

251

40

411

2:52:08.2

2:52:44.2

9:15/M

17

Sandy Eaves Beaumont TX

74

41

417

2:52:41.4

2:53:09.1

9:17/M

18

Sherry Scott Houston TX

105

43

418

2:52:42.9

2:53:20.1

9:17/M

19

Susan Hardwick-Smith

704

44

424

2:53:18.8

2:53:18.8

9:19/M

20

Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX

72

41

454

2:56:14.7

2:56:44.3

9:28/M

21

Meliza Saldivar

507

43

457

2:56:27.2

2:57:15.0

9:29/M

22

Michelle Nelson

1006

43

470

2:57:16.9

2:57:54.8

9:32/M

23

Marian Hargis

936

44

487

2:58:46.6

2:58:59.5

9:37/M

24

Alia Hassan

1140

40

498

3:00:37.0

3:00:50.2

9:43/M

25

Stephanie Peitsch Missouri City TX

329

42

523

3:01:50.1

3:02:12.9

9:47/M

26

Angie Spears Houston TX

718

42

536

3:03:16.3

3:04:06.5

9:51/M

27

Shauna Hall

1058

41

538

3:03:21.0

3:03:42.9

9:51/M

28

Tracy Cormier

886

40

545

3:03:37.3

3:04:10.9

9:52/M

29

Laura Garcia Houston TX

1114

42

575

3:05:44.9

3:06:56.2

9:59/M

30

Michelle Nixon

929

40

610

3:07:40.3

3:07:51.7

10:05/M

31

Kim Nunez

480

42

615

3:08:09.7

3:08:52.7

10:07/M

32

Natalia Peters

720

40

623

3:08:48.7

3:09:49.9

10:09/M

33

Inga Hustedt

209

42

627

3:09:02.9

3:09:31.7

10:10/M

34

Liza Criswell

1060

40

644

3:11:10.7

3:11:20.6

10:17/M

35

Diane Ugartechea

556

41

654

3:11:47.0

3:13:05.5

10:19/M

36

Cheryl Brown Missouri City TX

1033

40

671

3:13:23.9

3:13:38.1

10:24/M

37

Carrie Pedersen

937

44

682

3:13:58.2

3:14:22.4

10:26/M

38

Lezlie Gless

312

42

685

3:14:16.0

3:15:35.4

10:27/M

39

Stav Epps

1076

43

687

3:14:25.5

3:15:22.3

10:27/M

40

Holly Bennett Houston TX

139

40

706

3:16:50.3

3:17:25.7

10:35/M

41

Nicole Wilbanks Richmond TX

100

40

725

3:18:58.0

3:19:14.7

10:42/M

42

Michelle Hornes

774

40

737

3:20:13.4

3:20:49.4

10:46/M

43

Michelle Moore Kingwood TX

697

41

748

3:21:29.4

3:22:02.7

10:50/M

44

Paula Alvarado

1002

44

755

3:22:00.6

3:22:30.4

10:52/M

45

Angela Pierce

495

42

759

3:22:10.7

3:22:42.7

10:52/M

46

Helen Mills

856

44

763

3:22:58.7

3:24:14.4

10:55/M

47

Sherise Curd

222

40

767

3:23:18.6

3:24:25.9

10:56/M

48

Samantha McMurtrey Houston TX

621

44

776

3:24:27.2

3:25:14.6

11:00/M

49

Gloria Hernandez Sugar Land TX

858

42

778

3:24:43.1

3:24:48.0

11:00/M

50

Vesna Scarborough

148

40

787

3:26:27.8

3:27:23.8

11:06/M

51

Britta Frost

931

41

788

3:27:16.9

3:28:38.5

11:09/M

52

Anette Bendtsen

954

40

789

3:27:16.9

3:28:38.4

11:09/M

53

Karen Montijo Pearland TX

536

44

793

3:28:40.3

3:29:50.8

11:13/M

54

Teri Marrow Missouri City TX

479

42

807

3:32:52.5

3:33:40.9

11:27/M

55

Sharon Trent

773

44

840

3:39:08.0

3:39:42.8

11:47/M

56

Hanan Harkness

1110

43

853

3:40:48.9

3:41:38.7

11:52/M

57

Jennifer Lorance Kingwood TX

757

40

861

3:41:46.2

3:42:28.5

11:55/M

58

Anna Stegemann Houston TX

903

40

867

3:43:26.1

3:44:00.2

12:01/M

59

Donna Villarreal

606

40

870

3:44:04.5

3:45:18.3

12:03/M

60

Laura Garcia Houston TX

608

42

880

3:46:05.2

3:46:51.4

12:09/M

61

Ruth Ramos

97

42

889

3:49:08.7

3:50:24.7

12:19/M

62

Robyn Holloway

908

43

896

3:51:59.6

3:52:38.4

12:28/M

63

Susan Neal

518

43

905

3:55:39.5

3:56:16.9

12:40/M

64

Corina Dominguez Sugar Land TX

362

40

907

3:55:39.8

3:56:40.3

12:40/M

65

Sucheta Karandikar

420

40

912

3:58:37.5

3:59:19.2

12:50/M

66

Michelle Lindsey

284

42

914

3:59:56.4

4:01:12.1

12:54/M

67

Shanna Phillips

998

41

935

4:18:41.5

4:19:53.4

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Yoder

282

40

9

1:53:21.3

1:53:24.3

6:06/M

2

John Hill

14

44

12

1:55:43.9

1:55:46.3

6:13/M

3

Gordon Christie Katy TX

374

41

18

2:01:00.3

2:01:03.2

6:30/M

4

John Mannion

470

40

24

2:03:06.4

2:03:12.6

6:37/M

5

John Thornton League City TX

614

42

32

2:06:09.4

2:06:15.1

6:47/M

6

Michael Menster The Woodlands TX

781

41

36

2:06:21.6

2:06:29.2

6:48/M

7

Brett Cole

23

44

49

2:08:18.3

2:08:24.4

6:54/M

8

Danny Golden

216

41

52

2:09:52.3

2:09:52.3

6:59/M

9

Mike Kelly Watford TX

1101

40

63

2:13:17.6

2:13:31.2

7:10/M

10

Jorge Maya

583

43

71

2:15:12.2

2:15:20.4

7:16/M

11

Jeff Eisele

849

41

74

2:15:32.6

2:15:41.6

7:17/M

12

Melton Hows

327

43

81

2:17:19.8

2:17:25.2

7:23/M

13

Zoltan Sylvester

905

42

89

2:18:08.4

2:18:27.4

7:26/M

14

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX

324

42

105

2:21:15.1

2:21:23.8

7:36/M

15

Esau Velazquez

725

40

109

2:21:46.9

2:22:02.5

7:37/M

16

Don Wisenbaker

214

40

112

2:22:08.1

2:22:14.8

7:38/M

17

Richard Koo

748

41

122

2:23:50.7

2:24:17.8

7:44/M

18

Tom Kleinman Katy TX

690

42

126

2:24:07.4

2:24:36.8

7:45/M

19

Leandro Morales

193

40

129

2:25:07.1

2:25:19.8

7:48/M

20

Edward Albrecht Pearland TX

169

44

132

2:25:24.3

2:25:49.3

7:49/M

21

Slava Nekrasov

861

43

136

2:25:56.3

2:26:07.0

7:51/M

22

John Walker Katy TX

871

42

142

2:26:40.5

2:27:10.8

7:53/M

23

Wolfgang Ruf

199

42

145

2:27:27.2

2:27:36.4

7:56/M

24

Wei Chiu

534

43

170

2:30:00.4

2:30:44.6

8:04/M

25

David McGeehon Sugar Land TX

578

43

176

2:30:48.0

2:31:03.7

8:06/M

26

James Randall

949

43

177

2:30:50.5

2:31:55.3

8:07/M

27

Michael Morrison Missouri City TX

663

41

204

2:33:56.0

2:34:14.2

8:17/M

28

Marshall Harrell

253

40

210

2:34:24.9

2:34:40.7

8:18/M

29

Thomas Tsan

1119

41

218

2:35:03.6

2:36:58.0

8:20/M

30

Rafael Perales

21

40

220

2:35:05.4

2:35:15.8

8:20/M

31

Gregory Donovan

440

44

225

2:35:22.2

2:35:31.8

8:21/M

32

Rusell Rosenbaum

188

41

227

2:35:24.0

2:35:53.5

8:21/M

33

Mack Blankenship

317

44

239

2:36:16.3

2:36:55.5

8:24/M

34

John Nelson Houston TX

1005

44

255

2:38:14.1

2:38:52.9

8:30/M

35

Jeff Oakley

223

41

263

2:39:01.1

2:39:45.3

8:33/M

36

John Neese

531

42

268

2:39:34.6

2:40:40.5

8:35/M

37

Ron Harper

87

44

278

2:40:13.9

2:40:34.2

8:37/M

38

Kahn Grice

1037

41

282

2:40:49.0

2:41:56.6

8:39/M

39

Fernando Castillo Sugar Land TX

496

42

283

2:40:49.9

2:41:09.0

8:39/M

40

Raul Diaz

624

44

284

2:40:53.6

2:41:21.4

8:39/M

41

Brad Jennings

814

44

286

2:41:09.1

2:41:53.5

8:40/M

42

Rodney Kaltz

272

43

324

2:44:32.3

2:44:52.1

8:51/M

43

Scott Balin

1108

40

329

2:45:02.2

2:46:13.0

8:52/M

44

Rhett Baker

722

42

340

2:46:18.9

2:47:03.4

8:56/M

45

Armando Tello Kingwood TX

920

41

353

2:47:04.1

2:47:11.5

8:59/M

46

Sean Mack

1046

41

368

2:48:32.5

2:48:51.8

9:04/M

47

Steen Pedersen

707

42

375

2:49:09.0

2:49:52.1

9:06/M

48

Stephen Barnhill

767

43

387

2:50:03.9

2:50:16.5

9:09/M

49

Jeff Alexander

1074

40

389

2:50:09.8

2:50:38.2

9:09/M

50

Robeet Pruyn

699

42

394

2:50:32.3

2:50:56.4

9:10/M

51

David Hendricks

622

40

398

2:50:46.4

2:51:52.1

9:11/M

52

Michael Nguyen

481

40

401

2:51:19.9

2:51:56.3

9:13/M

53

Steen Frost

724

40

413

2:52:34.6

2:53:18.6

9:17/M

54

Scott Pinkston

165

43

420

2:52:51.2

2:53:31.5

9:18/M

55

Raymund Codina

1032

43

444

2:55:22.2

2:56:21.2

9:26/M

56

Thomas Mooney

242

41

486

2:58:45.6

2:59:58.5

9:37/M

57

Travis Shirley Manvel TX

878

40

497

3:00:36.9

3:01:02.4

9:43/M

58

Kevin Noland Houston TX

1013

41

539

3:03:25.7

3:04:08.2

9:52/M

59

King Banerjee

940

41

551

3:04:12.7

3:04:53.9

9:54/M

60

Barry Watson Sugar Land TX

890

41

566

3:05:11.2

3:05:34.7

9:57/M

61

Michael Campbell

458

42

567

3:05:16.3

3:05:28.6

9:58/M

62

Marcus Hayes

177

40

585

3:06:14.8

3:07:00.9

10:01/M

63

Robert Sabol

421

41

600

3:07:00.6

3:07:11.8

10:03/M

64

Christopher Harris

924

41

601

3:07:01.8

3:07:19.9

10:03/M

65

Mark Merricks

377

44

605

3:07:17.4

3:07:33.7

10:04/M

66

Giang Tran Houston TX

671

41

613

3:07:49.5

3:09:06.5

10:06/M

67

David Mohun

705

40

618

3:08:15.9

3:08:56.4

10:07/M

68

John Galey

1105

42

624

3:08:49.4

3:09:50.7

10:09/M

69

Miguel Ayala

285

43

628

3:09:07.5

3:10:23.6

10:10/M

70

Danny Vu

613

40

635

3:10:36.0

3:11:24.6

10:15/M

71

Martin Garret

347

43

648

3:11:29.1

3:12:01.2

10:18/M

72

Victor Ugartechea

557

41

656

3:12:12.3

3:13:30.7

10:20/M

73

Jared Jordan

123

43

690

3:14:44.2

3:15:26.9

10:28/M

74

Maruan Charafeddine

832

42

697

3:15:45.6

3:17:00.6

10:31/M

75

Alexander Byrd Houston TX

276

43

698

3:16:04.1

3:17:21.5

10:32/M

76

Jesus Cantu

546

44

712

3:17:29.0

3:18:13.6

10:37/M

77

Edgar Saenz

449

42

731

3:19:36.3

3:20:28.5

10:44/M

78

Brian Brunner Missouri City TX

310

41

739

3:20:42.0

3:21:51.7

10:47/M

79

Rick Aventurado

1089

44

752

3:21:40.5

3:22:55.8

10:51/M

80

Bill Taylor

576

44

756

3:22:04.3

3:22:27.3

10:52/M

81

Samir Karandikar

419

43

773

3:23:52.6

3:24:33.3

10:58/M

82

Victor Rodriguez Katy TX

155

41

806

3:32:51.8

3:33:40.1

11:27/M

83

Graham Khan

66

43

817

3:34:30.9

3:35:12.2

11:32/M

84

Ross Attleson Houston TX

857

40

821

3:34:55.7

3:35:05.3

11:33/M

85

Francisco Galvan

565

42

829

3:36:45.7

3:37:38.6

11:39/M

86

Jimee Burns Katy TX

122

42

846

3:40:12.3

3:41:04.7

11:50/M

87

Chris Spencer

549

44

882

3:47:16.7

3:48:18.1

12:13/M

88

Rakesh Burud

1125

40

894

3:51:21.0

3:52:23.2

12:26/M

89

Paul Martin

961

40

895

3:51:40.2

3:52:32.7

12:27/M

90

Rajesh Chanpura

604

40

903

3:54:20.4

3:55:15.0

12:36/M

91

Robert Garcis

1019

41

921

4:05:05.7

4:06:05.4

13:11/M

92

Minh Phan

411

40

925

4:10:33.2

4:11:25.9

13:28/M

93

Chieu Vo

410

41

927

4:10:45.0

4:11:38.1

13:29/M

94

Kent Phillips

999

41

936

4:18:41.9

4:19:53.7

13:54/M

95

Kris Allfrey

31

42

938

4:23:23.1

4:24:40.8

14:10/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Walters Wallis TX

255

47

54

2:10:16.0

2:10:19.3

7:00/M

2

Anna Helm

729

45

124

2:23:54.5

2:24:00.3

7:44/M

3

Annie Hadow Houston TX

993

47

221

2:35:07.0

2:35:17.6

8:20/M

4

Kimberly Harvey Katy TX

1083

45

236

2:35:48.2

2:36:07.5

8:23/M

5

Michelle Bitterly

872

45

266

2:39:20.4

2:39:39.0

8:34/M

6

Giulia Hattan

555

48

318

2:44:03.2

2:44:11.6

8:49/M

7

Ling-Yuan Kong

732

48

330

2:45:02.3

2:45:34.9

8:52/M

8

Sharon Metyko

454

47

337

2:46:12.0

2:47:26.1

8:56/M

9

Samantha Cayton Houston TX

64

46

376

2:49:12.0

2:49:22.3

9:06/M

10

Monica Montes

654

47

378

2:49:31.4

2:49:47.0

9:07/M

11

Jennie Moroney

971

45

379

2:49:37.1

2:49:54.0

9:07/M

12

Karla Johnson

975

47

431

2:54:22.2

2:54:47.2

9:22/M

13

Susan Davis Bellaire TX

762

48

441

2:55:10.2

2:56:35.5

9:25/M

14

Kamini Muzumdar

517

46

448

2:55:36.3

2:55:47.7

9:26/M

15

Wanda Buxton

1138

48

506

3:00:50.9

3:01:17.8

9:43/M

16

Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX

349

49

521

3:01:49.3

3:03:12.2

9:47/M

17

Maria Peden Houston TX

910

47

528

3:02:27.0

3:03:39.0

9:49/M

18

Sandra Cornelius

1004

48

561

3:05:02.7

3:05:44.6

9:57/M

19

Kari Henry Galveston TX

610

47

564

3:05:09.9

3:06:03.7

9:57/M

20

Robin Campbell Pearland TX

459

47

568

3:05:16.7

3:05:28.5

9:58/M

21

Lisa Hagler Houston TX

619

46

569

3:05:19.9

3:06:29.0

9:58/M

22

Paula Guillory

271

46

582

3:06:07.2

3:06:31.4

10:00/M

23

Lenda Sandoval Kemah TX

616

46

607

3:07:24.8

3:08:12.1

10:05/M

24

Lisa Hollier

631

46

616

3:08:10.2

3:08:44.3

10:07/M

25

Cindy Knox

392

49

636

3:10:43.7

3:11:23.9

10:15/M

26

Robin Coyne Missouri City TX

464

47

637

3:10:43.9

3:11:24.1

10:15/M

27

Sharon Prentice

1070

48

651

3:11:34.6

3:12:24.0

10:18/M

28

Gerselda Bourgeois

89

47

653

3:11:38.5

3:12:23.4

10:18/M

29

Karen Smith

444

49

659

3:12:39.8

3:12:52.8

10:21/M

30

Rosalie Brillo

1137

49

740

3:20:53.8

3:21:13.5

10:48/M

31

Bonnie Humphrey

744

46

815

3:34:08.0

3:34:51.9

11:31/M

32

Patti Cardenas Pearland TX

99

49

838

3:38:29.4

3:39:54.0

11:45/M

33

Pam Promecene

821

45

839

3:39:07.7

3:39:42.2

11:47/M

34

Gracie Trejo

870

45

856

3:41:15.3

3:41:48.4

11:54/M

35

Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX

83

47

864

3:42:29.2

3:43:23.2

11:58/M

36

Cathy Anderson

535

48

872

3:44:30.7

3:45:40.9

12:04/M

37

Karen Hollen

414

47

875

3:44:52.2

3:45:18.2

12:05/M

38

Jean Leach Stewart

8

46

884

3:47:59.4

3:48:51.8

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrew Kenworthy

918

46

13

1:57:05.7

1:57:08.0

6:18/M

2

David Nemoto

500

48

25

2:03:24.8

2:03:29.7

6:38/M

3

Daniel George

643

45

27

2:04:01.0

2:04:05.0

6:40/M

4

Jose Reyes Houston TX

637

45

28

2:04:17.6

2:04:23.2

6:41/M

5

Steve Morrell

734

48

40

2:07:06.0

2:07:10.0

6:50/M

6

Richard Rivera Stafford TX

577

46

46

2:07:52.2

2:07:57.2

6:52/M

7

Todd Latimore Houston TX

702

47

50

2:09:09.8

2:09:14.9

6:57/M

8

Michael Cagle

950

45

76

2:15:44.9

2:15:51.0

7:18/M

9

Michael Majewski

701

45

80

2:16:07.8

2:16:13.2

7:19/M

10

Paul Lopez

967

46

98

2:19:43.1

2:19:54.8

7:31/M

11

Joel Wehring

94

47

102

2:20:53.0

2:20:56.7

7:34/M

12

David Shin Houston TX

239

46

106

2:21:21.8

2:21:30.2

7:36/M

13

Scott Ringer Houston TX

452

48

113

2:22:29.9

2:22:36.1

7:40/M

14

Scott Spencer Katy TX

712

49

117

2:22:54.5

2:23:01.9

7:41/M

15

Rich Leaton

711

49

120

2:23:24.5

2:23:28.0

7:43/M

16

Edson Jones The Woodlands TX

815

45

125

2:24:03.9

2:24:14.1

7:45/M

17

Julio Salazar

1128

46

127

2:24:18.7

2:24:45.6

7:45/M

18

Jay Yanek

611

46

130

2:25:14.6

2:26:22.0

7:48/M

19

Bernard Castro Katy TX

383

45

131

2:25:18.2

2:25:27.4

7:49/M

20

Tim McGuirk Houston TX

915

49

134

2:25:37.0

2:25:51.9

7:50/M

21

Sifa Mvoi

163

45

139

2:26:32.4

2:26:42.5

7:53/M

22

Mike Heeney Cypress TX

741

47

165

2:28:53.6

2:29:11.0

8:00/M

23

Jeff Brown Kingwood TX

178

47

174

2:30:16.2

2:31:10.9

8:05/M

24

Pablo Fushimi

431

46

183

2:32:06.3

2:33:20.2

8:11/M

25

Rick Saldana

625

48

188

2:32:42.5

2:32:45.1

8:13/M

26

John Gonzales

1039

47

195

2:32:53.4

2:34:10.4

8:13/M

27

Lawrence Cortez

896

45

196

2:33:01.9

2:33:15.3

8:14/M

28

James Flowers

1022

47

209

2:34:13.1

2:34:41.1

8:17/M

29

John Anderson Houston TX

47

47

213

2:34:35.4

2:34:41.7

8:19/M

30

Hung Hoang

53

47

222

2:35:07.6

2:35:35.2

8:20/M

31

David Alvarado

1001

47

233

2:35:44.9

2:35:48.4

8:22/M

32

Larry Feldman

388

48

241

2:36:30.7

2:36:59.8

8:25/M

33

Marty Deason Katy TX

755

45

244

2:36:55.0

2:37:58.6

8:26/M

34

Jay Carr

558

45

254

2:37:57.6

2:39:04.3

8:30/M

35

John Smith Pearland TX

300

45

272

2:39:41.2

2:40:04.0

8:35/M

36

Bill Oliver

550

48

277

2:40:07.8

2:40:43.4

8:37/M

37

Dominick Lanzillotti

788

49

287

2:41:11.1

2:41:17.2

8:40/M

38

Jonathan Zwickel Houston TX

437

46

289

2:41:46.0

2:41:56.2

8:42/M

39

Hermann Gruebler

508

46

291

2:41:48.0

2:42:10.4

8:42/M

40

Jose Martinez Houston TX

20

47

292

2:41:49.1

2:41:49.1

8:42/M

41

Dre Dupont

782

49

293

2:41:55.5

2:42:36.1

8:42/M

42

Mitchell George Houston TX

131

48

297

2:42:18.2

2:42:44.1

8:44/M

43

Mark Tidwell Houston TX

1078

45

298

2:42:26.0

2:42:48.3

8:44/M

44

Jacques Smuts

107

46

300

2:42:52.0

2:43:27.9

8:45/M

45

Robert Teague

589

46

302

2:43:10.4

2:43:19.4

8:46/M

46

Steve Hasson Houston TX

249

45

310

2:43:33.6

2:43:59.6

8:48/M

47

Seiro Yano

185

48

312

2:43:38.3

2:43:49.6

8:48/M

48

Stuart Adams

1012

48

315

2:43:49.0

2:43:59.0

8:48/M

49

Carlos Reyes

889

48

345

2:46:34.5

2:46:58.5

8:57/M

50

Mike Reese

326

45

355

2:47:34.4

2:48:12.6

9:01/M

51

John Hagan

213

47

356

2:47:44.9

2:47:58.5

9:01/M

52

Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX

69

49

359

2:47:50.7

2:48:21.1

9:01/M

53

Bruce Levy Houston TX

727

49

362

2:47:58.3

2:48:24.3

9:02/M

54

Greg Nunn

721

48

377

2:49:23.1

2:49:37.7

9:06/M

55

Albert Labasse Missouri City TX

574

47

402

2:51:23.2

2:51:53.8

9:13/M

56

John Ray

635

48

404

2:51:37.4

2:52:00.8

9:14/M

57

Kanishka Desilva Houston TX

751

47

416

2:52:40.3

2:52:57.7

9:17/M

58

See-Long Wong

980

48

425

2:53:32.9

2:54:04.8

9:20/M

59

Jeffrey Tabourne Cypress TX

1099

45

427

2:54:00.7

2:54:44.4

9:21/M

60

Louis Ball

541

49

434

2:54:38.3

2:54:59.6

9:23/M

61

Kenneth Stephens

1118

48

440

2:55:01.5

2:56:01.5

9:25/M

62

Ike Sobel Houston TX

1030

49

442

2:55:11.4

2:55:36.4

9:25/M

63

David Dratler

1010

49

447

2:55:35.3

2:56:37.9

9:26/M

64

Douglas Irr

853

49

450

2:55:57.6

2:57:14.1

9:28/M

65

Eric Raschke

409

47

452

2:56:09.5

2:56:26.6

9:28/M

66

David Shaw

283

47

463

2:56:55.0

2:57:18.5

9:31/M

67

Dmitry Messen Houston TX

385

45

468

2:57:12.2

2:57:42.2

9:32/M

68

Ran Jenq

484

46

474

2:57:46.0

2:58:22.6

9:33/M

69

Jose Mezones

1017

45

475

2:58:08.6

2:58:20.3

9:35/M

70

Frank McMahon

80

48

485

2:58:39.2

2:59:25.9

9:36/M

71

Dwayne Gassmann

490

45

493

2:59:41.4

3:00:39.9

9:40/M

72

Michael Patrick Humble, Tx

859

46

495

3:00:13.2

3:01:33.4

9:41/M

73

Muuvile Mullay

1053

45

496

3:00:32.5

3:00:53.7

9:42/M

74

Michael Huckman

850

48

504

3:00:48.9

3:01:09.9

9:43/M

75

Robert Thompson

596

47

516

3:01:31.5

3:02:10.9

9:46/M

76

Noel Han

799

45

517

3:01:31.9

3:02:07.3

9:46/M

77

Robert Hill

1038

46

530

3:02:49.2

3:03:23.8

9:50/M

78

Jaime Uranga

882

46

535

3:03:00.4

3:04:04.8

9:50/M

79

Marco Calzada Katy TX

692

49

542

3:03:35.4

3:03:52.5

9:52/M

80

Matthew Caligur Sugar Land TX

612

47

548

3:04:04.9

3:05:03.6

9:54/M

81

Chris Bailey Richmond TX

1059

49

554

3:04:20.0

3:05:17.6

9:55/M

82

John Kaplan

413

46

586

3:06:20.9

3:06:45.3

10:01/M

83

Jose Eduardo Romero

784

45

598

3:06:51.4

3:08:06.8

10:03/M

84

Jeffrey Hunkele

400

45

603

3:07:06.1

3:09:36.0

10:04/M

85

Sven Haberer

746

45

664

3:12:47.5

3:13:12.4

10:22/M

86

Terrell Ivy

841

47

692

3:15:01.2

3:15:55.3

10:29/M

87

Richard Cooper The Woodlands TX

938

47

694

3:15:18.5

3:16:45.0

10:30/M

88

Koichiro Nakanishi

538

47

708

3:17:03.6

3:18:03.1

10:36/M

89

Gilbert Cardenas Pearland TX

126

49

711

3:17:11.0

3:17:20.0

10:36/M

90

Dave Lang

864

48

722

3:18:36.5

3:18:36.5

10:41/M

91

Jay Simmons Katy TX

57

49

742

3:21:03.0

3:22:25.0

10:49/M

92

Darryl Anderson

1115

47

744

3:21:20.1

3:22:02.0

10:49/M

93

William Johnson The Woodlands TX

1025

49

765

3:23:15.1

3:24:22.2

10:56/M

94

Jorge Alba

17

48

785

3:26:01.9

3:26:58.7

11:05/M

95

Matthew Sasso Missouri City TX

994

47

842

3:39:18.1

3:40:17.2

11:47/M

96

Orlando Penaloza

438

46

911

3:57:19.3

3:57:49.7

12:46/M

97

Michael Davis

897

45

920

4:04:59.6

4:05:48.0

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbara Stoll

137

50

59

2:12:20.3

2:12:27.3

7:07/M

2

Suzy Seeley Houston TX

58

52

88

2:18:03.6

2:18:09.8

7:25/M

3

Jody Berry Houston TX

986

51

91

2:18:44.6

2:18:50.4

7:28/M

4

Suzanne Day Houston TX

208

54

111

2:22:05.2

2:22:12.0

7:38/M

5

Gina Buti Richmond TX

407

51

228

2:35:25.1

2:35:42.8

8:21/M

6

Lynn Malloy Katy TX

352

51

260

2:38:35.3

2:39:24.4

8:32/M

7

Janet Raschke Houston TX

408

52

380

2:49:38.1

2:49:54.9

9:07/M

8

Laura Smith

445

51

400

2:51:19.1

2:51:31.4

9:13/M

9

Rachel Richmond Houston TX

498

50

415

2:52:39.3

2:53:48.0

9:17/M

10

Deb Clifford

102

50

433

2:54:33.6

2:55:05.6

9:23/M

11

Mary Mercado Houston TX

275

52

449

2:55:37.4

2:56:11.3

9:27/M

12

Colleen Kelso

892

50

469

2:57:16.1

2:57:54.2

9:32/M

13

Nancy Wangen Spring TX

791

54

472

2:57:25.5

2:57:54.3

9:32/M

14

Katherine Vara

1100

50

483

2:58:36.6

2:58:47.1

9:36/M

15

Debra Harrison

753

51

509

3:00:55.2

3:01:08.1

9:44/M

16

Carmen Guzman Katy TX

939

52

543

3:03:35.8

3:03:51.9

9:52/M

17

Susan Wilson

992

53

557

3:04:54.2

3:05:44.5

9:56/M

18

Kay Stewart Friendswood TX

240

50

572

3:05:34.8

3:06:05.6

9:59/M

19

Linda Rivet Sugar Land TX

976

50

576

3:05:49.5

3:06:15.5

9:59/M

20

Catherine Wilde

482

52

578

3:06:01.7

3:07:06.6

10:00/M

21

Brenda Gohmert

554

50

693

3:15:15.5

3:15:52.8

10:30/M

22

Catherine Fulford-Schreiber Houston TX

743

52

695

3:15:22.6

3:16:00.3

10:30/M

23

Robin McConaughey Cypress TX

147

50

715

3:18:05.0

3:18:39.3

10:39/M

24

Shree Nath Sugar Land TX

124

53

727

3:19:09.7

3:19:50.9

10:42/M

25

Debora Riley Houston TX

186

52

735

3:19:52.2

3:20:30.4

10:45/M

26

Nancy Dale Sugar Land TX

640

52

750

3:21:33.5

3:22:18.6

10:50/M

27

Barbara Diblasi Marlin

501

51

758

3:22:10.5

3:22:32.8

10:52/M

28

Patti Velky Friendswood TX

298

54

769

3:23:30.4

3:24:23.8

10:56/M

29

Terrie Gorney Sugar Land TX

29

51

784

3:26:01.4

3:26:58.7

11:05/M

30

Laura Greivenkamp Seabrook TX

77

51

802

3:31:15.5

3:31:48.6

11:21/M

31

Peggy Louie

321

50

809

3:32:59.7

3:33:55.5

11:27/M

32

Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX

38

54

816

3:34:29.4

3:35:33.8

11:32/M

33

Penny Derkowski Houston TX

390

50

855

3:41:08.4

3:42:23.9

11:53/M

34

Teresa Burell

1133

50

858

3:41:34.0

3:42:04.3

11:55/M

35

Patricia Fonseca Sugar Land TX

346

52

863

3:42:13.9

3:43:14.0

11:57/M

36

Paula Sokolich

332

50

866

3:43:00.9

3:44:00.7

11:59/M

37

Kathleen Yarnick

644

52

871

3:44:30.3

3:45:40.9

12:04/M

38

Lisa Deleon

813

51

881

3:46:06.4

3:46:52.6

12:09/M

39

Debbie Hooper

417

53

883

3:47:17.2

3:48:17.4

12:13/M

40

Sandy Session

1015

50

885

3:48:01.0

3:48:52.4

12:16/M

41

Lori Scovill

559

51

908

3:56:05.2

3:57:13.7

12:42/M

42

Carol Davis

1018

54

923

4:05:47.6

4:06:54.7

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sim Cuevas

682

51

19

2:01:31.0

2:01:34.4

6:32/M

2

Richard Peoples Houston TX

127

52

23

2:02:55.4

2:02:59.3

6:37/M

3

Rich Fredrich Katy TX

806

54

35

2:06:16.9

2:06:19.5

6:47/M

4

Skip Moschell The Woodlands TX

794

53

51

2:09:21.3

2:09:28.9

6:57/M

5

Peter Schipperijn

160

50

64

2:13:46.0

2:14:03.0

7:12/M

6

Abelino Geronimo

988

52

86

2:17:58.4

2:18:10.3

7:25/M

7

Geroge Ralston

1111

53

87

2:18:02.8

2:18:15.8

7:25/M

8

Bob Milner

1075

53

110

2:21:56.1

2:22:32.6

7:38/M

9

R. Joe Ybarra South Padre Island TX

925

53

118

2:22:58.9

2:23:03.0

7:41/M

10

Bill Sheets Houston TX

314

52

123

2:23:53.0

2:24:03.8

7:44/M

11

Ronn Willard

981

54

135

2:25:47.2

2:26:08.6

7:50/M

12

Eric McMurry

1028

50

156

2:28:12.3

2:28:24.5

7:58/M

13

Paul Schulz Houston TX

125

52

159

2:28:24.2

2:28:39.3

7:59/M

14

Arthuro Pavela

22

51

160

2:28:24.7

2:28:24.7

7:59/M

15

Stacy Smith

1008

51

166

2:29:05.6

2:29:15.7

8:01/M

16

Antonio Zamubio

18

51

167

2:29:43.1

2:29:51.3

8:03/M

17

Jeffrey Marlatt

528

52

173

2:30:12.3

2:31:23.9

8:05/M

18

Joe Lance

263

52

191

2:32:48.8

2:32:52.6

8:13/M

19

Rene Cano

28

52

205

2:34:02.5

2:34:08.8

8:17/M

20

Jeff Crawford

807

53

223

2:35:17.7

2:35:56.7

8:21/M

21

Barrington Hammond

396

52

238

2:36:11.8

2:36:40.8

8:24/M

22

Reagan Kittell Houston TX

524

52

248

2:37:15.6

2:37:29.1

8:27/M

23

Dennis Malloy

765

50

259

2:38:29.1

2:38:40.9

8:31/M

24

Malcolm Reitz

792

50

262

2:38:48.8

2:39:03.6

8:32/M

25

Doug McRorey Katy TX

101

50

270

2:39:35.6

2:39:59.1

8:35/M

26

David Wilde

483

53

279

2:40:36.5

2:41:41.5

8:38/M

27

Farah Obeid Houston TX

516

51

280

2:40:44.2

2:41:04.3

8:38/M

28

Jose Amador Houston TX

962

53

281

2:40:47.4

2:40:57.6

8:39/M

29

David Johnson

232

53

294

2:42:06.6

2:42:20.5

8:43/M

30

Mike Burell

1132

52

303

2:43:14.9

2:43:44.6

8:47/M

31

Mark Miertschin Houston TX

250

52

304

2:43:16.9

2:43:37.1

8:47/M

32

Brad Godwin Cypress TX

96

50

314

2:43:46.6

2:44:03.3

8:48/M

33

Hitoshi Onda Houston TX

150

53

323

2:44:21.3

2:45:01.9

8:50/M

34

Robert Swanson Houston TX

1023

53

332

2:45:28.6

2:45:55.3

8:54/M

35

Benjamin Scrivner Rosharon TX

1007

51

335

2:46:05.7

2:46:10.1

8:56/M

36

Dunbar Chambers III

852

53

339

2:46:15.0

2:46:32.6

8:56/M

37

Mike Diaz

234

51

346

2:46:34.8

2:46:57.3

8:57/M

38

Lawrence Hanson Houston TX

168

53

349

2:46:46.4

2:47:38.0

8:58/M

39

Alan Minney Houston TX

562

52

350

2:46:48.9

2:48:12.0

8:58/M

40

Clark Courtright Houston TX

598

52

361

2:47:55.9

2:48:10.3

9:02/M

41

Daniel Finelt

571

51

363

2:48:01.4

2:48:26.8

9:02/M

42

Jeff Sokolich Sugar Land TX

334

50

365

2:48:25.8

2:49:22.5

9:03/M

43

John Graham

1043

50

383

2:49:51.1

2:50:38.8

9:08/M

44

Bob Ehmann Houston TX

803

54

386

2:50:02.7

2:51:25.1

9:08/M

45

Guy Rozas

710

52

395

2:50:34.7

2:51:30.4

9:10/M

46

William Batzer

677

53

399

2:51:02.5

2:51:24.2

9:12/M

47

Kevin Rosenberg

1027

50

403

2:51:26.8

2:52:29.2

9:13/M

48

Maurice Jett

1000

53

409

2:52:02.1

2:52:22.1

9:15/M

49

Steve Davis League City TX

306

54

430

2:54:21.4

2:55:08.2

9:22/M

50

Pete Rake

586

51

460

2:56:43.2

2:58:02.8

9:30/M

51

Clayton Moliver

951

53

461

2:56:52.4

2:57:53.4

9:31/M

52

Francisco Zamora Pasadena TX

632

54

464

2:56:55.4

2:57:05.1

9:31/M

53

Douglas Hamilton

1127

50

476

2:58:15.9

2:59:10.9

9:35/M

54

Steve Pondell

1104

54

480

2:58:26.1

2:58:58.7

9:36/M

55

Tim Munsterman

1056

54

482

2:58:33.4

2:59:33.9

9:36/M

56

Fred McCulloch

224

51

490

2:59:03.6

2:59:50.9

9:38/M

57

Blake Henning Spring TX

46

51

494

3:00:06.0

3:01:20.2

9:41/M

58

Alejandro Cisne

996

53

499

3:00:38.1

3:00:59.8

9:43/M

59

Sam Rush

997

53

501

3:00:39.4

3:00:59.9

9:43/M

60

Guy Lowe

379

50

508

3:00:54.6

3:01:57.4

9:44/M

61

Brian Freer Houston TX

151

53

513

3:01:08.3

3:02:16.7

9:44/M

62

German Collazos Houston, Tx TX

71

53

514

3:01:23.8

3:01:30.7

9:45/M

63

Jack Kessel

600

53

519

3:01:45.1

3:03:04.4

9:46/M

64

Wilfredo Martinez Houston TX

19

53

527

3:02:10.2

3:02:20.4

9:48/M

65

Michael Brophy

1054

53

534

3:02:56.2

3:03:35.9

9:50/M

66

Daniel Barta

338

53

556

3:04:32.6

3:05:22.1

9:55/M

67

Bruce Smith

397

50

589

3:06:30.1

3:06:50.3

10:02/M

68

Danny Walthall

638

52

592

3:06:39.9

3:07:14.8

10:02/M

69

Fernando Tello

1021

52

597

3:06:51.4

3:06:59.6

10:03/M

70

Fred Mathis Seabrook TX

786

51

611

3:07:46.5

3:08:49.0

10:06/M

71

Gerry Kavanagh

703

51

629

3:09:09.1

3:10:19.4

10:10/M

72

Mark Froneberger Spring TX

789

53

634

3:10:31.2

3:11:36.8

10:15/M

73

Peter Mathias

499

51

662

3:12:44.4

3:13:47.4

10:22/M

74

Peter Kaestner

780

51

663

3:12:47.3

3:13:32.2

10:22/M

75

Glen Cunningham

412

51

702

3:16:42.0

3:17:47.1

10:35/M

76

Tim Turner

1031

52

713

3:17:45.5

3:18:26.2

10:38/M

77

Kirk Bozarth

406

51

728

3:19:24.1

3:20:28.4

10:43/M

78

Marc Williams Houston TX

837

51

753

3:21:42.4

3:22:58.1

10:51/M

79

Tim Ray Cypress TX

1036

54

771

3:23:39.7

3:23:44.7

10:57/M

80

Joe Beitler Cypress TX

73

50

774

3:24:16.6

3:25:41.5

10:59/M

81

Bob Randolph

320

50

783

3:26:01.1

3:26:58.5

11:05/M

82

Richard Carroll

1107

52

794

3:28:40.8

3:29:51.1

11:13/M

83

Stan Liu Houston TX

345

54

795

3:28:45.6

3:29:41.1

11:13/M

84

Scott Bratton

1086

50

808

3:32:52.6

3:34:05.2

11:27/M

85

Ben Hooper

418

53

827

3:36:33.8

3:37:26.9

11:39/M

86

Tim Paul

12

53

843

3:39:18.4

3:40:17.5

11:47/M

87

Otto Meyers

978

52

857

3:41:27.3

3:41:43.6

11:54/M

88

Mark Salinas

486

50

869

3:43:53.7

3:44:25.2

12:02/M

89

Kevin Walker Sugar Land TX

16

54

892

3:50:47.6

3:51:47.8

12:24/M

90

Terry Scovill

560

54

909

3:56:06.3

3:57:13.8

12:42/M

91

Jeffry Parr

646

54

919

4:04:05.6

4:04:55.1

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bobbie Glasscock Kingwood TX

681

57

295

2:42:08.9

2:42:22.3

8:43/M

2

Alice Wozniak

404

57

405

2:51:43.5

2:52:20.7

9:14/M

3

Bonnie Glisson

898

58

492

2:59:28.4

2:59:41.3

9:39/M

4

Brenda Blumrick Sugar Land TX

979

55

507

3:00:52.0

3:01:17.8

9:43/M

5

Janet Meddaugh

977

56

573

3:05:38.9

3:06:18.4

9:59/M

6

Maria Guadalupe Lopez-Tello

830

55

660

3:12:43.9

3:13:35.9

10:22/M

7

Barbara Hansen

277

55

681

3:13:55.3

3:15:11.7

10:26/M

8

Roslyn Harrell

760

57

684

3:14:15.3

3:15:26.7

10:27/M

9

Thi Nguyen Houston TX

153

55

686

3:14:22.5

3:15:32.5

10:27/M

10

Sherri Richey

1073

59

707

3:16:56.3

3:17:37.7

10:35/M

11

Ruth Mescall

552

56

717

3:18:08.3

3:19:21.7

10:39/M

12

June Harris Houston TX

82

55

747

3:21:24.5

3:22:26.4

10:50/M

13

Debbie Casey Baytown TX

933

57

799

3:30:44.1

3:31:58.1

11:20/M

14

Maria Camacho Katy TX

113

56

812

3:33:34.3

3:33:56.8

11:29/M

15

Dorothy Goforth

7

56

830

3:36:47.1

3:37:26.3

11:39/M

16

Pamela MacKay Sugar Land TX

533

59

847

3:40:15.0

3:41:15.0

11:50/M

17

Mary Spurlock Sugarland TX

441

57

850

3:40:21.6

3:41:21.7

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Melanson Orange TX

572

56

16

1:59:35.3

1:59:38.0

6:26/M

2

Scott Bounds Houston TX

265

59

42

2:07:26.4

2:07:30.6

6:51/M

3

Mark Girouard Galveston TX

254

55

58

2:12:09.9

2:12:17.8

7:06/M

4

Michael Waldau Houston TX

665

58

60

2:12:52.3

2:12:54.9

7:09/M

5

Francisco Arriola

1055

55

65

2:14:25.7

2:14:29.7

7:14/M

6

Jerry Hammervold

964

59

72

2:15:12.2

2:15:16.4

7:16/M

7

Kevin Campbell The Woodlands TX

190

56

73

2:15:24.1

2:15:34.9

7:17/M

8

Dale Lee

128

56

78

2:15:57.2

2:16:01.8

7:19/M

9

Ben Sopchak Houston TX

1020

56

84

2:17:31.6

2:17:35.1

7:24/M

10

Paul Ehrsam Houston TX

651

55

147

2:27:36.5

2:27:49.5

7:56/M

11

Kazuhiro Oka Bellaire TX

389

58

199

2:33:29.5

2:33:48.1

8:15/M

12

Thomas Hebert

367

58

202

2:33:49.4

2:34:05.4

8:16/M

13

Francisco Balbuena Katy TX

475

58

206

2:34:05.3

2:34:35.6

8:17/M

14

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

261

56

215

2:34:45.1

2:35:07.0

8:19/M

15

David Stockton Deer Park TX

717

58

219

2:35:04.6

2:35:28.0

8:20/M

16

James Leonard

1024

58

275

2:40:02.9

2:40:14.0

8:36/M

17

Frank Vasser Spring TX

61

55

299

2:42:45.9

2:43:05.7

8:45/M

18

Robert Thompson

880

56

316

2:43:49.4

2:44:00.5

8:48/M

19

Richard Tuttle Katy TX

289

59

322

2:44:13.7

2:44:40.8

8:50/M

20

Jim Faulk

290

59

326

2:44:32.3

2:45:44.7

8:51/M

21

Brendan Rodgers

35

57

352

2:46:59.9

2:47:16.0

8:59/M

22

Corky Saenz

1063

59

360

2:47:54.9

2:48:23.2

9:02/M

23

Don Sheen Houston TX

1065

56

371

2:48:48.4

2:49:17.7

9:05/M

24

Glenn Heumann

1041

57

397

2:50:43.7

2:50:56.8

9:11/M

25

Robert Alexander

138

57

423

2:53:17.4

2:53:24.7

9:19/M

26

Kenneth Kollister Sugar Land TX

602

57

432

2:54:22.3

2:54:47.3

9:22/M

27

Paul Vita The Woodlands TX

75

55

435

2:54:40.7

2:55:10.8

9:23/M

28

Steve Lind

371

57

446

2:55:34.4

2:55:53.8

9:26/M

29

Ralph Rohena

735

59

451

2:56:03.9

2:56:34.8

9:28/M

30

Wayne Ball

197

56

453

2:56:13.3

2:56:34.4

9:28/M

31

James Hall

1003

55

532

3:02:53.6

3:03:44.9

9:50/M

32

Krish Ravishankar

304

55

533

3:02:53.7

3:03:29.0

9:50/M

33

Tom Hutson

620

59

570

3:05:20.5

3:06:29.3

9:58/M

34

Gregg Felts

715

56

639

3:10:51.5

3:11:06.9

10:16/M

35

Richard Nieland

738

55

642

3:11:08.7

3:12:32.7

10:17/M

36

Fred Hall Spring TX

325

55

665

3:12:49.2

3:13:59.7

10:22/M

37

Swaroop Iyengar

1084

57

678

3:13:48.5

3:14:23.7

10:25/M

38

Lee Greb

985

57

679

3:13:48.8

3:14:15.7

10:25/M

39

William Jenkins Jr Laredo TX

393

55

699

3:16:20.4

3:16:52.6

10:33/M

40

David Adame

259

58

701

3:16:32.9

3:16:55.3

10:34/M

41

Amir Master

628

55

734

3:19:49.1

3:20:31.6

10:45/M

42

Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX

266

55

770

3:23:34.9

3:24:25.5

10:57/M

43

Kerry Rock

627

59

797

3:30:09.4

3:30:59.6

11:18/M

44

Michael Holcomb

1066

57

813

3:33:37.2

3:34:38.6

11:29/M

45

Tom Arnold Sugar Land TX

645

59

826

3:36:32.6

3:37:26.4

11:38/M

46

Scott Magelssen

365

58

854

3:41:07.9

3:42:02.3

11:53/M

47

Andrew Bach Crosby TX

776

59

862

3:41:50.2

3:43:04.4

11:56/M

48

Carmichael Khan

801

55

874

3:44:49.4

3:45:43.3

12:05/M

49

Vicki Margita

335

56

879

3:45:41.9

3:46:34.8

12:08/M

50

Steve Fanos

1116

56

887

3:48:03.8

3:48:56.9

12:16/M

51

David Harrison

44

56

898

3:52:44.4

3:53:36.2

12:31/M

52

Dustin James Sugar Land TX

960

55

901

3:53:26.2

3:54:16.7

12:33/M

53

Dusty Cook Pasadena TX

132

57

933

4:14:16.1

4:15:09.6

13:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Geri Wood Houston TX

257

63

208

2:34:12.9

2:34:20.2

8:17/M

2

Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX

984

61

546

3:03:39.1

3:03:52.4

9:52/M

3

Connie Lawrence Houston TX

248

60

696

3:15:22.9

3:15:29.9

10:30/M

4

Cathy Harris

706

62

720

3:18:24.6

3:19:35.3

10:40/M

5

Karen Lancer Houston TX

63

60

764

3:23:02.3

3:23:19.7

10:55/M

6

Sandra Clevenger

851

60

878

3:45:26.1

3:45:53.5

12:07/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Brammer

824

60

29

2:04:20.1

2:04:23.9

6:41/M

2

Mike Glasscock Kingwood TX

680

64

67

2:14:44.9

2:14:50.6

7:15/M

3

Victor Aguirre Housotn TX

983

60

69

2:15:01.3

2:15:06.3

7:16/M

4

Juergen Carl Mueller Houston TX

84

60

104

2:21:05.3

2:21:12.7

7:35/M

5

Roger Boak Houston TX

839

63

144

2:27:12.1

2:27:18.9

7:55/M

6

Keith Peden

231

60

158

2:28:24.1

2:28:49.4

7:59/M

7

Nick Keiser

1064

60

214

2:34:41.4

2:35:06.1

8:19/M

8

Paul Cooley

522

61

216

2:34:51.3

2:35:05.7

8:20/M

9

Allen Wu

382

62

321

2:44:04.8

2:44:23.0

8:49/M

10

Larry McClain

1123

62

325

2:44:32.3

2:45:44.7

8:51/M

11

Duncan McCaig

106

62

327

2:44:37.3

2:45:15.9

8:51/M

12

Fred Queen

24

63

347

2:46:39.4

2:47:23.5

8:58/M

13

Don Womble

32

63

348

2:46:46.2

2:47:17.8

8:58/M

14

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TX

745

61

510

3:00:58.2

3:01:35.3

9:44/M

15

Andre Orban

969

61

544

3:03:36.9

3:04:05.5

9:52/M

16

Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX

95

61

558

3:04:58.5

3:05:41.9

9:57/M

17

Tom Des Lauriers

252

61

614

3:08:06.3

3:08:34.9

10:07/M

18

Terence Fanning Houston TX

307

60

661

3:12:44.3

3:13:40.2

10:22/M

19

Sally Jones

592

64

704

3:16:49.2

3:17:43.5

10:35/M

20

John Waddington

810

63

709

3:17:07.0

3:17:57.4

10:36/M

21

Juan Garcia

713

60

710

3:17:07.1

3:17:38.8

10:36/M

22

Tom Frisby

118

61

714

3:18:00.4

3:19:24.5

10:39/M

23

Dave Stadnick Katy TX

162

63

721

3:18:30.7

3:19:43.8

10:40/M

24

Alfredo Marcial Houston TX

783

62

751

3:21:39.7

3:22:55.4

10:50/M

25

Loren Neufeld

1045

62

835

3:38:21.1

3:39:15.1

11:44/M

26

Kevin Corbett

698

61

873

3:44:37.1

3:46:03.7

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Waldau

666

65

626

3:09:01.5

3:09:29.1

10:10/M

2

Marty Timpano Katy TX

497

65

859

3:41:39.4

3:42:49.6

11:55/M

3

Elizabeth Ahrens

672

65

934

4:16:17.4

4:17:22.4

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Fred Ward

615

68

264

2:39:01.8

2:39:19.1

8:33/M

2

Jim Peiffer

989

68

271

2:39:39.8

2:39:59.0

8:35/M

3

Bill Buffum Texas City TX

402

67

290

2:41:47.3

2:42:03.7

8:42/M

4

Kenneth Dague Spring TX

972

65

333

2:45:33.1

2:46:11.1

8:54/M

5

James Thurmond Missouri City TX

664

65

421

2:52:56.3

2:53:37.2

9:18/M

6

Jack Lippincott Houston TX

337

65

473

2:57:26.4

2:57:34.7

9:32/M

7

Bruce N Johnson Sugar Land TX

291

68

526

3:01:58.0

3:02:18.0

9:47/M

8

Jesse Smalls Katy TX

114

65

531

3:02:49.4

3:03:16.6

9:50/M

9

Donald Childs Alvin TX

103

69

540

3:03:33.5

3:04:06.9

9:52/M

10

Robert Furman

675

65

587

3:06:22.8

3:06:48.8

10:01/M

11

Stephen Butler

833

66

689

3:14:41.2

3:15:49.3

10:28/M

12

Ute Eisele

1139

68

791

3:28:11.8

3:29:21.1

11:12/M

13

Larry Despain Missouri City TX

355

66

897

3:52:22.7

3:53:33.2

12:30/M

14

Myron Dianiska

424

66

937

4:22:32.7

4:23:45.7

14:07/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lee Topham

149

70

285

2:41:04.8

2:41:28.9

8:40/M

2

Robert Hoekman Houston TX

415

70

288

2:41:38.9

2:41:47.0

8:41/M

3

Larry Lindeen

958

71

334

2:45:48.2

2:46:03.2

8:55/M

4

Fred Steves Houston TX

228

70

571

3:05:28.5

3:06:20.1

9:58/M

5

Mohan Kudchadker Houston TX

422

70

760

3:22:27.0

3:22:41.5

10:53/M

6

John Fredrickson

921

73

845

3:39:25.3

3:39:43.5

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 75+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Braden The Woodlands TX

164

76

366

2:48:26.0

2:48:49.8

9:03/M

2

Boris Balic

196

75

779

3:25:41.4

3:25:45.8

11:03/M

3

Jim Healy Houston TX

117

78

931

4:13:33.1

4:14:45.9

13:38/M