HMSA Classical 25K & Groves Classical 10 Miler

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

HMSA 25K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Austin TX 1051 24 7   1:32:32.0 1:32:33.3 5:58/M
2 Monica Longoria Houston 1201 26 42 13:57.1 1:46:29.2 1:46:49.7 6:52/M
3 Laura Bennett Houston TX 1112 47 44 13:58.7 1:46:30.8 1:46:34.4 6:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Roth 1214 24 1   1:21:39.6 1:21:41.0 5:16/M
2 Ryan Smith Kingwood TX 413 30 2 4:14.1 1:25:53.7 1:25:54.3 5:32/M
3 Travis Barczak 327 25 3 8:40.0 1:30:19.6 1:30:21.3 5:50/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Serrao Houston TX 1248 49 73   1:50:51.9 1:50:55.5 7:09/M
2 Vicki Melnick Brookshire TX 354 49 87 2:25.1 1:53:17.0 1:53:24.5 7:19/M
3 Melissa Hurta-Crites Freeport TX 361 52 95 3:32.2 1:54:24.2 1:54:31.2 7:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Dewayne Defee 370 41 4   1:30:42.5 1:30:44.5 5:51/M
2 Gabor Olah Galveston TX 17 40 5 1:00.7 1:31:43.2 1:31:44.4 5:55/M
3 Peter Lawrence 509 43 6 1:07.5 1:31:50.0 1:31:52.6 5:55/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rafael Perales Houston TX 740 0 554   2:30:39.2 2:30:39.2 9:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosalind Coats 191 13 904   3:07:47.1 3:08:24.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Filip Houston TX 320 14 324   2:13:53.4 2:14:11.6 8:38/M
2 Alan Zhu 766 14 624 22:29.0 2:36:22.4 2:36:43.2 10:05/M
3 Dylan Lee 719 15 875 50:24.4 3:04:17.9 3:05:18.0 11:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Kimball Stephenson 1121 18 715   2:44:25.5 2:45:06.5 10:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Lord Sugar Land 710 16 24   1:42:20.3 1:42:31.4 6:36/M
2 Evan Shegog 573 19 555 48:22.8 2:30:43.2 2:31:41.8 9:43/M
3 Steven Dratler Sugar Land TX 262 17 653 56:29.5 2:38:49.8 2:39:53.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phenix 1064 24 88   1:53:54.8 1:54:01.0 7:21/M
2 Katie Flannery Houston TEXAS 360 24 131 4:40.3 1:58:35.2 1:58:49.8 7:39/M
3 Megan Hodge 449 23 141 5:16.7 1:59:11.6 1:59:20.3 7:41/M
4 Katherine Kennedy 1113 20 165 7:32.5 2:01:27.3 2:01:44.5 7:50/M
5 Margot Swank 1048 24 175 8:16.5 2:02:11.3 2:02:17.1 7:53/M
6 Kelli Tomlinson Houston TX 111 23 276 16:53.2 2:10:48.1 2:11:49.8 8:26/M
7 Monet Supple 1216 24 326 20:02.9 2:13:57.8 2:14:10.5 8:39/M
8 Julie Jack 335 24 480 31:24.5 2:25:19.3 2:26:35.9 9:23/M
9 Clare Frankel 1088 20 532 35:20.1 2:29:14.9 2:30:20.3 9:38/M
10 Arianna Graterol 456 24 552 36:37.1 2:30:31.9 2:31:44.7 9:43/M
11 Gabrielle Lalou 0 TX 871 24 571 38:26.6 2:32:21.5 2:33:14.5 9:50/M
12 Valerie Hernandez 802 23 576 39:05.0 2:32:59.8 2:33:13.5 9:52/M
13 Emily Domiano 411 24 615 41:45.2 2:35:40.1 2:36:05.2 10:03/M
14 Irma Pena 5 20 692 49:09.3 2:43:04.1 2:43:37.6 10:31/M
15 Marisol Murillo Houston TX 443 21 779 57:06.3 2:51:01.2 2:51:20.4 11:02/M
16 Jenny Breton 397 24 782 57:18.7 2:51:13.5 2:52:11.3 11:03/M
17 Lauren Lancon Houston TX 356 23 793 57:57.8 2:51:52.6 2:54:36.9 11:05/M
18 Anna Tsang Houston TEXAS 394 24 803 59:12.9 2:53:07.7 2:53:30.5 11:10/M
19 Ana Ramirez 891 24 813 1:00:58.4 2:54:53.2 2:56:17.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 503 23 8   1:33:56.4 1:33:58.3 6:04/M
2 Christopher Rodriguez Houston TX 266 20 11 2:12.3 1:36:08.7 1:36:10.9 6:12/M
3 Chris Fredrich 302 24 39 12:12.8 1:46:09.2 1:46:12.3 6:51/M
4 George Alvarado Houston TX 1230 24 45 12:43.1 1:46:39.5 1:46:42.2 6:53/M
5 Rushi Patel 1213 24 333 40:28.1 2:14:24.5 2:14:37.3 8:40/M
6 Andre Cepero 952 22 433 47:58.4 2:21:54.8 2:22:05.6 9:09/M
7 Carlos Favela 1027 23 522 54:37.9 2:28:34.3 2:29:45.4 9:35/M
8 Joshua Evans 1002 24 547 56:17.8 2:30:14.2 2:32:05.4 9:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frances Howard 1165 25 65   1:49:27.6 1:49:32.8 7:04/M
2 Erika Dawkins Houston TX 533 28 96 5:04.7 1:54:32.3 1:55:24.3 7:23/M
3 Elvira Hall Houston TX 1677 29 121 7:49.3 1:57:16.9 1:57:23.8 7:34/M
4 Megan Hartman 470 29 144 10:00.3 1:59:28.0 1:59:34.3 7:42/M
5 Cara Kirby Houston TX 481 28 183 13:42.8 2:03:10.4 2:03:36.6 7:57/M
6 Brittany Hogg 869 27 201 15:18.4 2:04:46.0 2:05:08.5 8:03/M
7 Kelly Hooper 463 26 209 16:03.6 2:05:31.2 2:05:46.4 8:06/M
8 Daisy Marchena 1148 28 221 17:02.6 2:06:30.2 2:07:04.9 8:10/M
9 Stefanie Henriquez Sugar Land TX 342 29 226 17:34.7 2:07:02.4 2:07:23.4 8:12/M
10 Sarah Garza 1032 26 234 18:31.1 2:07:58.7 2:08:42.5 8:15/M
11 Marcela Rivero Houston TEXAS 787 25 243 19:01.0 2:08:28.7 2:09:30.2 8:17/M
12 Courtney Mills 501 29 250 19:21.8 2:08:49.4 2:09:30.3 8:19/M
13 Michelle Benton 141 26 265 20:26.4 2:09:54.0 2:10:04.2 8:23/M
14 Michelle Castagno 864 28 273 21:02.6 2:10:30.2 2:11:06.4 8:25/M
15 Emilia Benton 0 974 28 277 21:25.6 2:10:53.2 2:11:05.9 8:27/M
16 Alexis Asprah 0 TX 814 25 288 22:09.7 2:11:37.4 2:11:53.3 8:29/M
17 Whitney Wulf Houston TX 991 27 291 22:11.5 2:11:39.2 2:11:52.4 8:30/M
18 Michelle Stribling 741 29 304 23:26.4 2:12:54.1 2:13:48.4 8:34/M
19 Abbie Perry Houston TEXAS 513 26 322 24:22.3 2:13:50.0 2:14:08.9 8:38/M
20 Danielle Bradford 1119 29 355 26:01.4 2:15:29.0 2:16:09.6 8:44/M
21 Rachel Miller Houston TX 440 28 388 28:49.7 2:18:17.4 2:18:44.5 8:55/M
22 Steffanie Hoang Houston TEXAS 1168 27 403 29:44.4 2:19:12.0 2:19:30.3 8:59/M
23 Sarah Kuo 972 28 408 30:05.9 2:19:33.6 2:20:13.0 9:00/M
24 Marcela Alvarado Houston TX 340 28 437 32:46.9 2:22:14.5 2:22:36.3 9:11/M
25 Avanna O'Brien Humble TEXAS 899 29 476 35:28.9 2:24:56.6 2:25:23.6 9:21/M
26 Kelly Woltjen 897 26 485 36:19.3 2:25:46.9 2:26:18.8 9:24/M
27 Katie Klouda 954 25 492 36:37.1 2:26:04.8 2:26:10.9 9:25/M
28 Sydney Rich Spring TEXAS 495 25 499 37:05.0 2:26:32.7 2:27:04.6 9:27/M
29 Amy Arnold Houston TX 1099 29 500 37:07.4 2:26:35.0 2:27:16.7 9:27/M
30 Elizabeth Walden 836 29 505 37:48.1 2:27:15.7 2:30:13.0 9:30/M
31 Lauren Dawson 813 25 521 39:01.0 2:28:28.7 2:29:18.1 9:35/M
32 Alex Hareland 358 25 534 40:03.2 2:29:30.8 2:29:46.1 9:39/M
33 Cashel Moran Houston TX 1045 25 543 40:36.0 2:30:03.6 2:30:48.5 9:41/M
34 Catherine Walther Houston TX 579 29 546 40:44.2 2:30:11.8 2:31:26.4 9:41/M
35 Carolyn Cohen 1070 27 565 42:21.4 2:31:49.0 2:32:32.6 9:48/M
36 Lianna Menchaca Houston TX 1097 29 568 42:39.4 2:32:07.0 2:32:41.3 9:49/M
37 Catherine Hymel 702 27 573 43:24.6 2:32:52.2 2:33:35.9 9:52/M
38 Laura Pachella Houston TX 1184 29 596 44:55.4 2:34:23.0 2:34:59.1 9:58/M
39 Kema Newton Houston TX 863 29 631 47:37.5 2:37:05.2 2:37:59.8 10:08/M
40 Becky Geck 260 29 636 48:01.4 2:37:29.0 2:38:06.0 10:10/M
41 Margaret Misera 1029 26 654 49:24.2 2:38:51.8 2:39:35.3 10:15/M
42 Michelle Havlock Houston TX 1095 27 717 54:58.8 2:44:26.5 2:45:08.7 10:37/M
43 Courtney Stahl 1034 28 729 55:44.2 2:45:11.8 2:46:02.1 10:39/M
44 Laura Zavala Houston TX 699 29 763 59:22.0 2:48:49.6 2:49:46.4 10:53/M
45 Emily Whaley Houston TX 996 26 774 1:01:10.6 2:50:38.3 2:51:35.7 11:01/M
46 Michelle Meaux 369 27 841 1:10:18.7 2:59:46.3 3:00:14.1 11:36/M
47 Sarah Chalos 985 29 849 1:10:58.8 3:00:26.4 3:01:32.0 11:38/M
48 Ellen Ogedegbe 523 28 853 1:11:10.9 3:00:38.5 3:01:53.3 11:39/M
49 Tran (lisa) Tan 848 26 921 1:22:30.9 3:11:58.5 3:13:20.3 12:23/M
50 Meredith Luxton 596 27 965 1:31:08.0 3:20:35.6 3:21:01.0 12:56/M
51 Karina Gonzalez 786 26 982 1:40:30.4 3:29:58.0 3:30:25.2 13:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvaro Sarmiento 1005 27 18   1:40:39.4 1:40:43.2 6:30/M
2 Matthew Hoffmeyer Houston TX 517 25 35 5:02.0 1:45:41.5 1:45:44.6 6:49/M
3 Weston Caceres 1243 26 38 5:23.3 1:46:02.8 1:46:18.1 6:50/M
4 Garrett Velarde 330 25 55 7:41.1 1:48:20.6 1:48:32.4 6:59/M
5 Petter Dischington Houston TX 834 28 82 11:53.4 1:52:32.9 1:52:39.2 7:16/M
6 Eric Walden 837 28 89 13:19.3 1:53:58.8 1:56:56.4 7:21/M
7 Eric Raap Houston TX 532 27 130 17:52.7 1:58:32.2 1:59:09.2 7:39/M
8 Roberto Saldana Pedroza Houston TX 236 27 135 18:06.3 1:58:45.7 1:59:52.1 7:40/M
9 Raul Betancourt 1059 27 146 19:04.9 1:59:44.4 2:03:16.5 7:43/M
10 Ford Lakin 776 26 179 22:07.9 2:02:47.4 2:02:54.2 7:55/M
11 Andrew Renehan Bellaire TX 496 26 305 32:16.3 2:12:55.8 2:13:52.0 8:35/M
12 Benjamin Walther 580 29 422 40:26.6 2:21:06.1 2:22:19.0 9:06/M
13 Jimmy Sanchez 771 26 426 40:38.0 2:21:17.4 2:22:17.7 9:07/M
14 Andy Lam Laporte TX 1043 29 450 42:43.3 2:23:22.8 2:23:46.7 9:15/M
15 Drew Bean Dickinson TX 1205 26 484 45:03.5 2:25:43.0 2:25:44.4 9:24/M
16 Emmanuel Stewart 1017 26 489 45:13.9 2:25:53.3 2:26:40.2 9:25/M
17 Ali Ok 1242 28 503 46:28.6 2:27:08.1 2:27:52.2 9:30/M
18 Alexander Kamel 209 26 504 46:35.7 2:27:15.2 2:28:20.9 9:30/M
19 John Magsipok Houston TX 757 29 516 47:30.1 2:28:09.6 2:28:58.4 9:33/M
20 Gustavo Michael Mendoza 770 25 556 50:07.1 2:30:46.6 2:31:57.3 9:44/M
21 Oscar Romano 855 28 628 56:12.6 2:36:52.1 2:37:56.3 10:07/M
22 Jacinto Gonzalez III 819 25 640 56:52.9 2:37:32.4 2:37:59.4 10:10/M
23 Mayur Bhakta 308 27 647 57:40.1 2:38:19.6 2:38:46.6 10:13/M
24 Breton Rycroft 597 27 657 58:27.0 2:39:06.5 2:39:31.2 10:16/M
25 Oryvie Johnson 382 28 668 59:19.3 2:39:58.8 2:41:38.7 10:19/M
26 Trevor Stribling 735 27 696 1:02:44.1 2:43:23.6 2:44:18.6 10:32/M
27 Kyle Guttridge Houston TX 585 28 716 1:03:47.0 2:44:26.5 2:46:12.1 10:37/M
28 Thomas Murphy 374 25 796 1:11:24.9 2:52:04.3 2:53:05.1 11:06/M
29 Gregory Frank Chapa 1207 25 910 1:29:02.9 3:09:42.4 3:11:01.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Elhalaby 498 31 69   1:49:57.0 1:50:00.4 7:06/M
2 Robyn Dodge 605 31 94 4:19.9 1:54:17.0 1:54:22.5 7:22/M
3 Erica Lipizzi 474 32 104 5:50.8 1:55:47.9 1:56:05.8 7:28/M
4 Sara Striegel 1030 30 125 7:37.0 1:57:34.1 1:57:38.7 7:35/M
5 Stefanie Bernosky Houston TX 1004 33 152 10:10.1 2:00:07.2 2:00:12.7 7:45/M
6 Nour Pinnow 1066 31 161 10:43.8 2:00:40.9 2:01:10.8 7:47/M
7 Veronika Ryza East Bernard TX 976 31 215 16:02.9 2:06:00.0 2:06:38.2 8:08/M
8 Shelley Grahmann Houston TX 1181 34 239 18:19.5 2:08:16.6 2:08:45.6 8:17/M
9 Annie Thornhill 617 33 280 21:05.4 2:11:02.5 2:14:12.9 8:27/M
10 Pam Rodriguez Houston TX 571 34 282 21:12.9 2:11:10.0 2:11:18.4 8:28/M
11 Victoria Dai 778 34 289 21:40.3 2:11:37.4 2:12:08.7 8:29/M
12 Regina Massingill Houston TX 665 32 311 23:05.3 2:13:02.4 2:13:49.3 8:35/M
13 Veronica Becerra 1198 34 332 24:24.6 2:14:21.7 2:14:46.0 8:40/M
14 Lindy Graves Houston TX 1055 34 339 24:32.8 2:14:29.9 2:17:28.3 8:41/M
15 Jaylyn Nassiri 1147 31 348 24:58.6 2:14:55.7 2:15:05.0 8:42/M
16 Crystal Gonzales 772 30 359 25:58.6 2:15:55.7 2:16:37.1 8:46/M
17 Olivia Watkins Pearlandearland TX 791 31 363 26:11.4 2:16:08.5 2:17:00.8 8:47/M
18 Casey Timme 941 30 382 27:16.7 2:17:13.8 2:18:11.1 8:51/M
19 Andria Elkins Humble TX 112 34 393 28:36.9 2:18:33.9 2:18:45.0 8:56/M
20 April Ockerman Kingwood TX 196 34 415 30:21.9 2:20:19.0 2:21:28.7 9:03/M
21 Maribel Mendoza Houston TX 306 34 418 30:41.0 2:20:38.1 2:21:28.4 9:04/M
22 Elizabeth Ulsh 768 31 421 30:59.7 2:20:56.8 2:21:17.4 9:06/M
23 Teresa Ngo 918 30 453 33:44.3 2:23:41.4 2:24:56.8 9:16/M
24 Leticia Martin La Porte TX 749 31 487 35:55.3 2:25:52.4 2:26:11.0 9:25/M
25 Amanda Holliday Houston TEXAS 516 30 514 37:56.9 2:27:54.0 2:28:27.9 9:33/M
26 Alexandra Jacobs 648 32 525 38:51.1 2:28:48.2 2:29:44.8 9:36/M
27 Mariana Maldonado 364 33 542 40:01.7 2:29:58.8 2:30:46.3 9:41/M
28 Lory Sopchak 817 32 557 40:53.7 2:30:50.8 2:31:50.9 9:44/M
29 Andrea Greak 225 31 570 42:15.1 2:32:12.2 2:33:11.8 9:49/M
30 Kirsten Shipp 874 33 587 43:51.5 2:33:48.6 2:34:45.3 9:55/M
31 Jessica Muennink 1160 32 595 44:25.9 2:34:23.0 2:34:58.7 9:58/M
32 Theresa Carl 1014 34 597 44:26.1 2:34:23.2 2:34:47.8 9:58/M
33 Zahra Sunderji 873 34 601 44:40.0 2:34:37.1 2:35:35.1 9:59/M
34 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 764 32 605 44:49.5 2:34:46.6 2:35:50.3 9:59/M
35 Kim Hang Nguyen Cypress TX 859 32 620 46:08.5 2:36:05.6 2:36:36.6 10:04/M
36 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 167 30 623 46:20.9 2:36:18.0 2:37:41.7 10:05/M
37 Ashley Judith Houston TX 661 34 626 46:36.6 2:36:33.7 2:37:08.0 10:06/M
38 Kimberly Cummins 861 30 630 47:07.0 2:37:04.1 2:37:58.9 10:08/M
39 Misty Johns Beaumont TX 221 32 635 47:25.4 2:37:22.5 2:38:17.0 10:09/M
40 Xenia Sorto Houston 880 34 677 51:00.1 2:40:57.1 2:41:15.4 10:23/M
41 Sara Scarritt Houston TX 1075 32 684 52:16.7 2:42:13.8 2:43:35.4 10:28/M
42 Aisha Zamora 490 32 704 53:55.7 2:43:52.8 2:44:26.3 10:34/M
43 Olivia Quintanilla 887 34 726 55:00.4 2:44:57.5 2:46:13.6 10:39/M
44 Hanh Tran 1049 33 739 55:48.8 2:45:45.9 2:46:16.5 10:42/M
45 Lea Arreglo 730 30 747 56:09.0 2:46:06.1 2:47:17.8 10:43/M
46 Teresa Burr 201 34 766 59:34.8 2:49:31.9 2:50:17.3 10:56/M
47 Katie Comer Houston TX 934 33 767 59:35.0 2:49:32.1 2:50:17.1 10:56/M
48 Caroline Truong Houston TX 867 30 795 1:02:02.6 2:51:59.7 2:53:17.5 11:06/M
49 Jenifer Dressel 988 34 832 1:07:41.7 2:57:38.8 2:59:01.1 11:28/M
50 Miraida Martinez 915 34 835 1:08:05.8 2:58:02.9 2:58:55.8 11:29/M
51 Christy Harmon 520 30 852 1:10:40.9 3:00:38.0 3:01:53.1 11:39/M
52 Christian Thompson 1136 34 856 1:11:15.7 3:01:12.8 3:01:45.7 11:41/M
53 Stephanie Gilmore League City TX 297 33 861 1:12:05.7 3:02:02.8 3:02:59.5 11:45/M
54 Maria Medellin 794 33 869 1:13:51.1 3:03:48.1 3:04:05.1 11:51/M
55 Meaza Yitbarek 716 33 894 1:16:42.4 3:06:39.4 3:07:08.0 12:03/M
56 Shelli Lee 479 33 895 1:16:52.8 3:06:49.8 3:07:46.4 12:03/M
57 Higor Gil 725 34 897 1:16:58.1 3:06:55.2 3:08:18.1 12:04/M
58 Vi Tan 849 34 920 1:21:59.1 3:11:56.2 3:13:20.7 12:23/M
59 Brooke Agee 830 34 939 1:24:05.3 3:14:02.4 3:15:03.9 12:31/M
60 Jennifer Harris 1171 33 942 1:24:45.0 3:14:42.1 3:15:07.6 12:34/M
61 Stephanie Maher Houston TX 1013 31 956 1:27:46.8 3:17:43.9 3:18:10.7 12:45/M
62 Sayali Ketkar 1052 31 960 1:29:07.4 3:19:04.4 3:19:31.1 12:51/M
63 Norma Miranda Houston TX 801 30 963 1:29:54.3 3:19:51.4 3:21:08.5 12:54/M
64 Amber Joseph Spring TX 784 30 980 1:39:21.3 3:29:18.4 3:29:39.5 13:30/M
65 Michelle Tinkcom 82 33 986 1:40:49.6 3:30:46.7 3:31:17.5 13:36/M
66 Elizabeth Zacharias 815 34 994 1:47:27.3 3:37:24.4 3:38:19.3 14:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deon Belle Houston TX 1025 34 16   1:38:42.5 1:38:44.9 6:22/M
2 Art Sherry Houston TX 705 33 30 5:38.9 1:44:21.4 1:44:23.2 6:44/M
3 Maine Goodfellow Houston TX 398 32 36 7:07.4 1:45:49.9 1:45:56.3 6:50/M
4 David Bowman Houston TX 252 32 40 7:34.4 1:46:16.9 1:46:19.8 6:51/M
5 Marcos Oiiveva 1237 30 48 8:21.5 1:47:04.0 1:50:42.0 6:54/M
6 Hilario Juarez Houston TX 1183 30 49 8:29.5 1:47:12.1 1:47:26.5 6:55/M
7 Juan Pedroza 235 30 67 11:06.0 1:49:48.6 1:50:20.5 7:05/M
8 Luis Murillo Houston TX 442 32 70 11:15.6 1:49:58.2 1:50:44.3 7:06/M
9 Jamie Stehle 722 30 97 15:50.6 1:54:33.1 1:55:00.9 7:23/M
10 Christian Correa Houston TX 919 33 108 17:41.3 1:56:23.9 1:56:27.2 7:31/M
11 Daniel Barbuto 445 31 111 17:52.2 1:56:34.8 1:56:47.9 7:31/M
12 Jeremy Szydlowski Pearland TX 862 31 118 18:18.6 1:57:01.2 1:57:13.4 7:33/M
13 Joey Butterworth 668 31 136 20:04.6 1:58:47.2 1:59:50.3 7:40/M
14 Justo Medrano 755 33 151 21:10.2 1:59:52.7 2:00:10.9 7:44/M
15 Ariel Handler 831 34 155 21:42.1 2:00:24.7 2:00:34.6 7:46/M
16 Sean Anger 333 30 157 21:46.1 2:00:28.6 2:00:48.1 7:46/M
17 Matt Kilbride 558 31 158 21:50.0 2:00:32.6 2:01:56.2 7:47/M
18 Ruan Farmer 66 32 163 22:23.7 2:01:06.3 2:01:25.0 7:49/M
19 Ryan Holloway 1120 33 176 23:45.9 2:02:28.5 2:03:10.7 7:54/M
20 Francisco Vega Houston TX 367 34 196 25:51.3 2:04:33.8 2:04:56.4 8:02/M
21 Jonathan Geck 259 33 230 28:46.0 2:07:28.5 2:08:06.1 8:13/M
22 Hector Villatoro Houston 1116 33 246 30:04.2 2:08:46.7 2:09:03.6 8:18/M
23 Michael McDougal 938 34 279 32:14.4 2:10:56.9 2:11:32.2 8:27/M
24 Peter Hoang Houston TX 726 34 290 32:55.5 2:11:38.1 2:12:08.4 8:30/M
25 Jorge Martinez Houston TX 613 34 299 33:53.9 2:12:36.4 2:13:14.4 8:33/M
26 Christopher Rojas Pearland TX 218 33 300 33:56.8 2:12:39.3 2:12:46.4 8:33/M
27 Raymond Kimbrell 29 30 338 35:47.2 2:14:29.7 2:15:00.2 8:41/M
28 Richardo Perez 739 30 350 36:29.4 2:15:12.0 2:15:35.5 8:43/M
29 Kyle Riewe Spring TX 483 31 358 37:08.8 2:15:51.3 2:16:08.6 8:46/M
30 Edgar Mendez Houston 502 31 380 38:16.6 2:16:59.2 2:18:35.0 8:50/M
31 Chris Gilmore League City TX 298 34 414 41:21.3 2:20:03.9 2:21:01.6 9:02/M
32 Daniel Valdez Houston TX 882 32 425 42:30.0 2:21:12.5 2:23:18.3 9:07/M
33 Cesar Gonzalez 1072 32 427 42:39.1 2:21:21.7 2:22:28.7 9:07/M
34 Joshua Baird Cypress TX 598 34 431 43:06.8 2:21:49.3 2:23:48.4 9:09/M
35 Christopher Brown 773 32 432 43:07.7 2:21:50.2 2:23:08.7 9:09/M
36 Doug Nally Houston TX 399 32 444 44:03.6 2:22:46.1 2:23:47.1 9:13/M
37 Joshua Gettys Pearland TX 638 31 462 45:19.1 2:24:01.6 2:24:28.2 9:17/M
38 James Woodring 898 32 509 48:47.6 2:27:30.1 2:28:32.3 9:31/M
39 John Payne Missouri City TX 682 33 530 50:24.0 2:29:06.5 2:29:42.0 9:37/M
40 Sieu Thai 547 32 540 51:05.6 2:29:48.1 2:30:56.9 9:40/M
41 Jacob Umbriaco 921 34 560 52:17.5 2:31:00.0 2:32:04.4 9:45/M
42 Brad Ewing 427 31 572 53:39.2 2:32:21.8 2:32:54.1 9:50/M
43 Alan Hymel 703 30 575 54:11.0 2:32:53.5 2:33:36.2 9:52/M
44 Siong Ming Wong 911 34 588 55:11.1 2:33:53.6 2:35:07.3 9:56/M
45 Hector Vasquez 0 TX 377 34 598 55:42.2 2:34:24.7 2:35:00.3 9:58/M
46 Daniel Scott 257 30 621 57:31.9 2:36:14.5 2:36:52.5 10:05/M
47 Ruben Lizaola Houston TX 712 34 633 58:31.2 2:37:13.7 2:37:19.9 10:09/M
48 Justin Maloney 907 30 639 58:49.0 2:37:31.6 2:38:30.9 10:10/M
49 Jose Contreras 1042 34 699 1:04:56.0 2:43:38.5 2:44:48.2 10:33/M
50 Ernesto Cedeno Houston TX 1020 32 718 1:05:49.1 2:44:31.7 2:45:35.3 10:37/M
51 Eric Seemann 990 31 731 1:06:38.8 2:45:21.4 2:45:57.3 10:40/M
52 Juan Jimenez Baytownn TX 838 34 784 1:12:36.3 2:51:18.8 2:52:46.0 11:03/M
53 Josh Tatel Houston TEXAS 395 30 804 1:14:27.7 2:53:10.2 2:53:33.8 11:10/M
54 Norson Fernandez 925 30 815 1:16:31.9 2:55:14.5 2:57:01.9 11:18/M
55 Justin Massingill Houston TX 664 32 943 1:36:19.4 3:15:01.9 3:16:19.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Hernandez Houston TX 1236 38 71   1:50:47.2 1:50:54.9 7:09/M
2 Patricia Shaffer Rosenberg TX 102 38 77 0:37.8 1:51:25.0 1:52:03.2 7:11/M
3 Natalie Perry Katy TX 645 38 86 2:06.0 1:52:53.2 1:53:12.2 7:17/M
4 May Shek 372 35 114 5:57.0 1:56:44.2 1:56:49.3 7:32/M
5 Sara Leblanc Houston TX 1178 36 197 13:46.7 2:04:34.0 2:04:47.6 8:02/M
6 Jennifer Harkins Houston TX 534 39 203 14:15.9 2:05:03.1 2:05:13.8 8:04/M
7 Emily Arnold 857 38 207 14:36.1 2:05:23.3 2:06:48.2 8:05/M
8 Alicia Valencia Houston TX 960 39 233 17:01.1 2:07:48.3 2:08:20.5 8:15/M
9 Victoria Mendoza Houston TX 734 35 267 19:07.4 2:09:54.7 2:10:17.5 8:23/M
10 Karen Higgins 800 37 270 19:30.8 2:10:18.0 2:10:45.5 8:24/M
11 Monica Castellanos Pearland TX 1150 36 284 20:23.5 2:11:10.7 2:11:24.0 8:28/M
12 Lori Malara 7 36 294 21:13.2 2:12:00.4 2:12:40.2 8:31/M
13 Sara Schlossberg 697 35 303 22:06.4 2:12:53.6 2:13:45.4 8:34/M
14 Genet Anderson 706 36 310 22:12.7 2:13:00.0 2:13:28.7 8:35/M
15 Rachel Fraser 1132 39 321 22:57.7 2:13:45.0 2:14:11.3 8:38/M
16 Natasha Holloway 125 36 373 25:41.4 2:16:28.6 2:17:25.0 8:48/M
17 Stephanie Keathley 1177 35 374 25:42.9 2:16:30.1 2:18:30.5 8:48/M
18 Kellie Calvert Baytown TX 56 38 395 27:50.0 2:18:37.2 2:27:40.0 8:57/M
19 Kristi Harris 956 35 396 27:59.1 2:18:46.3 2:19:16.8 8:57/M
20 Yaje Ngala 0 843 37 399 28:08.2 2:18:55.5 2:20:06.7 8:58/M
21 Keri Hanes Spring TX 807 38 430 30:58.5 2:21:45.8 2:22:28.4 9:09/M
22 Ellen Dylla 265 39 441 31:35.8 2:22:23.1 2:23:02.6 9:11/M
23 Jennifer Meriwether Humble TX 352 37 448 32:19.9 2:23:07.2 2:24:08.0 9:14/M
24 Roxanne McMorris Houtson TX 482 35 465 33:25.0 2:24:12.3 2:25:18.2 9:18/M
25 Robin Martin 229 38 466 33:27.5 2:24:14.8 2:24:25.2 9:18/M
26 Elizabeth Smith Houston TX 312 39 469 33:43.6 2:24:30.9 2:26:27.6 9:19/M
27 Anna Kagan 61 39 478 34:20.4 2:25:07.6 2:26:03.2 9:22/M
28 Julie Zapatka Humble TX 628 35 496 35:32.6 2:26:19.8 2:26:31.4 9:26/M
29 Jessica Mayon 239 35 520 37:39.4 2:28:26.7 2:29:46.2 9:35/M
30 Jamie Lewis 562 38 527 38:06.7 2:28:54.0 2:29:55.6 9:36/M
31 Polly Niravath 823 36 535 38:44.1 2:29:31.3 2:29:47.0 9:39/M
32 Amanda Staudt Houston TX 366 36 558 40:03.7 2:30:50.9 2:32:14.0 9:44/M
33 Suzanne Pederson 804 35 563 40:43.2 2:31:30.4 2:32:05.5 9:46/M
34 Vanessa Zuniga 676 36 574 42:05.0 2:32:52.2 2:33:16.7 9:52/M
35 Samantha Braden 255 36 578 42:18.1 2:33:05.4 2:34:08.8 9:53/M
36 Stephanie Balette 582 35 600 43:48.2 2:34:35.4 2:35:45.4 9:58/M
37 Rebecca Lock 60 35 610 44:19.0 2:35:06.3 2:35:50.3 10:00/M
38 Melissa Bestick League City TX 254 37 643 46:59.9 2:37:47.2 2:38:49.4 10:11/M
39 Jennifer Wilson 935 36 660 48:32.5 2:39:19.8 2:40:20.8 10:17/M
40 Sharon Willmon 821 35 672 49:45.5 2:40:32.7 2:41:19.5 10:21/M
41 Sarah Carr Missouri City TX 878 39 683 51:23.5 2:42:10.7 2:43:30.5 10:28/M
42 Jennifer Vardeman Houston TE 508 37 695 52:31.6 2:43:18.8 2:45:22.2 10:32/M
43 Nyria Velasquez Houston 149 36 706 53:12.6 2:43:59.9 2:45:12.2 10:35/M
44 Holly Sharp 273 36 712 53:25.4 2:44:12.7 2:44:59.6 10:36/M
45 Anne Gill Cypress TX 1208 36 721 53:59.5 2:44:46.7 2:45:11.4 10:38/M
46 Brenda Kissack 1115 38 723 54:02.5 2:44:49.8 2:45:30.1 10:38/M
47 Van Tseng Houston TX 806 37 724 54:07.5 2:44:54.8 2:45:52.8 10:38/M
48 Sura Khudairi 23 38 732 54:38.6 2:45:25.9 2:46:04.8 10:40/M
49 Katherine Alvarez 396 35 762 57:44.7 2:48:31.9 2:49:14.5 10:52/M
50 Vesta Griffin Houston TX 1081 35 794 1:01:06.0 2:51:53.2 2:52:52.9 11:05/M
51 Leyda Castillo 903 38 798 1:01:27.5 2:52:14.7 2:52:36.7 11:07/M
52 Mariquita Shell 1166 39 799 1:01:41.9 2:52:29.1 2:53:52.5 11:08/M
53 Maureen Ramos 1170 36 800 1:01:44.8 2:52:32.0 2:53:53.3 11:08/M
54 Birsha Martinez 1100 39 814 1:04:22.1 2:55:09.3 2:55:43.1 11:18/M
55 Jennifer Massey 609 39 825 1:05:48.0 2:56:35.2 2:57:34.3 11:24/M
56 Shanita Woodard Houston TX 1016 39 834 1:07:13.1 2:58:00.4 2:59:19.8 11:29/M
57 Kafah Bachari 1082 35 844 1:09:11.0 2:59:58.2 3:00:44.1 11:37/M
58 Thi Le 1078 38 846 1:09:19.5 3:00:06.7 3:00:37.3 11:37/M
59 Kara Lavictoire Pearland TX 216 39 859 1:11:00.8 3:01:48.0 3:02:39.2 11:44/M
60 Dana Cashman Katy TX 657 38 885 1:14:08.0 3:04:55.3 3:05:26.3 11:56/M
61 Faith Aguirre 380 35 896 1:16:05.7 3:06:52.9 3:08:16.5 12:03/M
62 Nina Villarreal 390 35 909 1:18:29.9 3:09:17.2 3:10:08.8 12:13/M
63 Erin Gentry 788 35 915 1:20:05.7 3:10:52.9 3:13:22.1 12:19/M
64 Leigh Korfhage Pearland TX 958 39 917 1:20:17.8 3:11:05.0 3:12:18.3 12:20/M
65 Vivienne Nguyen Katy TX 732 37 927 1:21:49.4 3:12:36.7 3:13:26.4 12:26/M
66 Melinda Lackey 744 39 929 1:22:01.8 3:12:49.1 3:13:59.9 12:26/M
67 Karen Ferraro 97 35 935 1:22:46.5 3:13:33.7 3:14:49.6 12:29/M
68 Kara Williams Kingwood TX 144 35 938 1:22:59.1 3:13:46.4 3:15:00.9 12:30/M
69 Kristina Long 1067 38 944 1:24:25.9 3:15:13.2 3:15:56.4 12:36/M
70 Heather Khassian 760 37 952 1:26:08.7 3:16:56.0 3:18:06.6 12:42/M
71 Lourdes Bozarth Magnolia TX 748 39 954 1:26:38.3 3:17:25.5 3:18:36.1 12:44/M
72 Jennifer Joslin 42 36 959 1:27:38.3 3:18:25.6 3:19:18.0 12:48/M
73 Penina Medetsky Houston TX 454 35 961 1:28:17.6 3:19:04.8 3:19:56.2 12:51/M
74 Jenny Raisanen 809 39 966 1:30:36.6 3:21:23.8 3:22:39.7 13:00/M
75 Nhi Phan 344 38 969 1:30:46.2 3:21:33.4 3:21:58.7 13:00/M
76 Deanna Sudduth 1098 37 974 1:33:19.8 3:24:07.0 3:25:13.8 13:10/M
77 Kimmi Attaway Houston TEXAS 409 39 988 1:41:09.5 3:31:56.8 3:33:11.8 13:40/M
78 Christina Sanchez 1215 35 990 1:42:09.5 3:32:56.7 3:33:25.3 13:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Moore Houston TEXAS 1159 36 14   1:38:08.3 1:38:10.8 6:20/M
2 Bryan Williams 26 35 20 3:18.9 1:41:27.3 1:42:51.1 6:33/M
3 Joe Oviedo Houston TX 267 39 21 3:28.0 1:41:36.3 1:41:39.8 6:33/M
4 Sal Rivera 416 35 23 4:01.8 1:42:10.2 1:42:14.2 6:35/M
5 David Harvey III Sugar Land TX 522 36 26 5:03.3 1:43:11.7 1:43:21.4 6:39/M
6 Claudio Rodriguez Houston TX 572 36 27 5:38.4 1:43:46.8 1:43:49.9 6:42/M
7 Ryan Williams Houston TX 1143 36 41 8:12.5 1:46:20.9 1:46:25.9 6:52/M
8 Art Fresquez Katy TX 187 37 43 8:22.1 1:46:30.5 1:46:33.2 6:52/M
9 Erik Dill Houston TX 917 36 46 8:32.2 1:46:40.6 1:46:46.4 6:53/M
10 Daniel Haggerty 1083 39 47 8:54.4 1:47:02.8 1:47:13.0 6:54/M
11 Jaime Arriaga 1133 38 50 9:10.2 1:47:18.6 1:47:21.4 6:55/M
12 John Lin Bellaire TX 1220 39 57 10:27.4 1:48:35.8 1:48:45.2 7:00/M
13 Chadwick Holmes Houston TX 912 37 76 13:12.1 1:51:20.5 1:51:31.9 7:11/M
14 Alan Thompson 955 36 83 14:24.6 1:52:33.0 1:52:42.3 7:16/M
15 Esteban Hernandez 1204 35 84 14:35.9 1:52:44.3 1:55:42.8 7:16/M
16 Justin Breitigam 90 38 90 15:57.7 1:54:06.1 1:54:16.6 7:22/M
17 Carlos Webel 1218 36 103 17:30.0 1:55:38.4 1:55:45.0 7:28/M
18 Oscar Piedrasanta Houston TX 458 35 107 18:06.2 1:56:14.6 1:56:37.4 7:30/M
19 Todd Yomtov 311 37 109 18:20.1 1:56:28.5 1:56:37.7 7:31/M
20 Marcus Lewis Houston TX 348 39 120 19:03.9 1:57:12.3 1:57:19.2 7:34/M
21 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 603 38 139 20:54.6 1:59:03.0 1:59:12.2 7:41/M
22 Christen Springs 1202 38 140 20:58.9 1:59:07.2 1:59:20.5 7:41/M
23 Tyler Cott 50 35 145 21:35.1 1:59:43.5 2:00:06.1 7:43/M
24 Luke Emfinger 219 36 150 21:44.3 1:59:52.7 2:00:25.1 7:44/M
25 Adam Mihalick Missouri City TEXAS 301 39 173 23:48.2 2:01:56.5 2:02:09.3 7:52/M
26 Jon Saikin 0 1087 38 187 25:36.0 2:03:44.4 2:03:52.8 7:59/M
27 Marc Orduna 893 37 193 26:16.6 2:04:25.0 2:04:52.6 8:02/M
28 Steven Romero Houston TX 1046 37 194 26:24.1 2:04:32.5 2:06:11.7 8:02/M
29 Anibal Zuniga 546 38 238 30:00.1 2:08:08.5 2:08:40.4 8:16/M
30 Chad Wolfe 894 37 240 30:12.0 2:08:20.4 2:09:39.1 8:17/M
31 Juan Murillo 444 39 260 31:21.3 2:09:29.7 2:10:15.0 8:21/M
32 Mark Stein 1188 35 285 33:15.7 2:11:24.1 2:12:07.9 8:29/M
33 Frank Lopez Houston TX 426 38 295 33:56.0 2:12:04.4 2:12:36.6 8:31/M
34 Bruce Denyer 362 37 302 34:36.1 2:12:44.5 2:13:40.7 8:34/M
35 Kei Fujiwara Houston TX 35 35 312 34:54.9 2:13:03.3 2:13:26.4 8:35/M
36 Ray Cartwright Alvin TX 777 38 316 35:04.0 2:13:12.4 2:13:22.7 8:36/M
37 Arturo Reyes 321 35 343 36:30.1 2:14:38.5 2:15:04.5 8:41/M
38 Michael Moreno Katy TX 1021 37 347 36:40.4 2:14:48.8 2:15:08.6 8:42/M
39 Keith Newton 774 37 390 40:09.9 2:18:18.2 2:19:14.7 8:55/M
40 Nathan Tungseth 1093 37 406 41:24.1 2:19:32.5 2:20:11.9 9:00/M
41 Jeremy Berkman 0 TEXAS 1149 37 411 41:33.2 2:19:41.6 2:20:19.9 9:01/M
42 Emile Hanna 979 39 458 45:47.0 2:23:55.4 2:24:27.2 9:17/M
43 Michael Giambra Houston TX 1069 39 491 47:54.6 2:26:03.0 2:26:52.6 9:25/M
44 Ed Hendry 53 35 569 54:01.3 2:32:09.6 2:33:35.3 9:49/M
45 Bryan Willmon 822 39 591 55:54.0 2:34:02.4 2:34:51.1 9:56/M
46 John Fermo 1019 39 608 56:44.7 2:34:53.0 2:35:38.3 10:00/M
47 Carter Williams 1007 38 618 57:40.0 2:35:48.4 2:36:38.1 10:03/M
48 Oscar Zapata Spring TX 324 37 619 57:54.5 2:36:02.9 2:37:10.4 10:04/M
49 Hsin-Lei Liu 905 39 644 59:45.3 2:37:53.7 2:38:24.6 10:11/M
50 Kevin Guillote Houston TX 577 38 686 1:04:20.6 2:42:29.0 2:43:30.6 10:29/M
51 Nef Torres Houston TEXAS 805 37 725 1:06:48.0 2:44:56.4 2:45:53.6 10:38/M
52 Magnus Sjoelund 96 37 746 1:07:54.5 2:46:02.9 2:46:28.8 10:43/M
53 Juan Martines Houston TX 1156 36 749 1:08:14.4 2:46:22.8 2:47:30.7 10:44/M
54 Dat Tran 404 38 770 1:11:48.6 2:49:57.0 2:50:47.8 10:58/M
55 Farshid Forouhideh Houston TX 251 39 773 1:12:10.9 2:50:19.3 2:51:26.4 10:59/M
56 Sudheer Indala Pearland TX 959 37 822 1:17:56.7 2:56:05.1 2:56:56.4 11:22/M
57 Roberto Salinas 826 36 870 1:25:55.0 3:04:03.4 3:04:53.3 11:52/M
58 Anthony Nguyen 866 36 871 1:25:59.9 3:04:08.3 3:05:26.0 11:53/M
59 Jorge Bozeman Katy TX 835 38 902 1:29:30.9 3:07:39.2 3:08:41.2 12:06/M
60 Adam Hipp Houston TX 1145 37 906 1:29:51.0 3:07:59.3 3:09:00.4 12:08/M
61 Joe Zavala 489 35 925 1:34:12.3 3:12:20.7 3:12:54.8 12:25/M
62 Kwame Cain 751 39 995 2:04:42.4 3:42:50.8 3:43:37.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Faria 511 42 153   2:00:09.7 2:00:21.9 7:45/M
2 Catherine Santamaria Houston TX 602 41 162 0:55.2 2:01:04.9 2:01:13.0 7:49/M
3 Erika Park 1189 40 164 1:04.3 2:01:14.0 2:01:19.4 7:49/M
4 Jeni Raymond Houston 1244 41 169 1:25.0 2:01:34.8 2:01:44.4 7:51/M
5 Deanna Brammer 317 42 231 7:24.2 2:07:34.0 2:08:12.5 8:14/M
6 Kelly Heintz Pearland TX 63 41 306 12:46.4 2:12:56.1 2:13:14.6 8:35/M
7 Marissa Moreno Baytown TX 310 40 319 13:30.7 2:13:40.5 2:13:56.5 8:37/M
8 Danielle Devine Houston TX 608 43 352 15:04.4 2:15:14.1 2:15:57.0 8:43/M
9 Ann Burke Pearland TX 1065 42 364 16:02.4 2:16:12.2 2:16:28.5 8:47/M
10 Rebecca Decker Pearland TX 1071 43 367 16:05.4 2:16:15.1 2:16:28.6 8:47/M
11 Anjy Salinas 1229 40 375 16:20.5 2:16:30.2 2:16:52.9 8:48/M
12 Melanie Sun-Colvin 24 44 400 18:48.3 2:18:58.1 2:19:16.5 8:58/M
13 Radia Silva Sugar Land TX 1678 42 409 19:31.1 2:19:40.9 2:19:46.3 9:01/M
14 Tracy Cormier Baytown 1076 44 419 20:37.8 2:20:47.6 2:21:57.8 9:05/M
15 Keli Williams 138 41 473 24:28.7 2:24:38.4 2:25:52.2 9:20/M
16 Margarita Corzo 25 42 494 25:57.4 2:26:07.2 2:26:59.4 9:26/M
17 Quynh Wong Houston TX 625 42 498 26:20.5 2:26:30.3 2:29:12.6 9:27/M
18 NANCYO WEBSTER 1674 42 508 27:10.8 2:27:20.5 2:28:00.7 9:30/M
19 Lisa Dixon Seabrook TX 1107 44 513 27:44.2 2:27:53.9 2:28:43.1 9:32/M
20 Rose Buitron 290 40 526 28:41.7 2:28:51.5 2:29:11.8 9:36/M
21 Robin Madden Tomball TX 182 44 538 29:33.8 2:29:43.6 2:30:06.3 9:40/M
22 Shannon Drake 459 41 579 33:02.0 2:33:11.8 2:33:11.8 9:53/M
23 Patricia Martin 564 42 592 34:02.1 2:34:11.8 2:35:40.2 9:57/M
24 Cathy Blayney 808 43 612 35:21.4 2:35:31.1 2:36:56.1 10:02/M
25 Carolina Zambrano 655 42 616 35:30.7 2:35:40.4 2:36:18.2 10:03/M
26 Kristen Olson Houston TX 12 41 652 38:34.5 2:38:44.3 2:39:12.2 10:14/M
27 Kara Philbin 424 41 661 39:19.8 2:39:29.6 2:39:50.3 10:17/M
28 Sara Bishop Kingwood TX 464 41 669 39:58.8 2:40:08.6 2:41:02.8 10:20/M
29 Cheryl Brown 1011 44 693 42:58.8 2:43:08.6 2:43:35.2 10:31/M
30 Veronica Cortes 64 41 709 43:53.6 2:44:03.4 2:45:05.4 10:35/M
31 Norma Perez-Abreu Houston TX 250 40 742 45:46.7 2:45:56.4 2:47:04.2 10:42/M
32 Ginger Wood 875 43 761 47:55.9 2:48:05.6 2:49:09.6 10:51/M
33 Vivi Gragnano 1008 40 765 49:21.9 2:49:31.6 2:50:17.0 10:56/M
34 Kim Rich Houston TX 1167 44 771 49:53.7 2:50:03.4 2:50:34.0 10:58/M
35 Joyce MacKenzie 457 43 772 50:05.3 2:50:15.1 2:51:27.9 10:59/M
36 Diana Espitia 383 43 788 51:21.3 2:51:31.1 2:53:14.0 11:04/M
37 Maleah Preston Missouri City TX 687 43 801 52:49.2 2:52:58.9 2:54:03.9 11:10/M
38 Yasmin Garcia 152 40 820 55:41.1 2:55:50.9 2:56:12.8 11:21/M
39 Phuong Nguyen 1079 42 827 57:01.9 2:57:11.6 2:57:47.9 11:26/M
40 Lori Campbell 1153 44 831 57:24.2 2:57:34.0 2:58:11.1 11:27/M
41 Heather Morris 1146 44 833 57:39.3 2:57:49.0 2:58:48.6 11:28/M
42 Laurie Meier 750 43 847 59:58.1 3:00:07.8 3:00:55.1 11:37/M
43 Yamini Iyer 100 41 848 1:00:13.6 3:00:23.3 3:01:09.8 11:38/M
44 Joy Helton 505 44 855 1:01:03.0 3:01:12.8 3:01:27.1 11:41/M
45 Chenda Moore 992 41 857 1:01:03.8 3:01:13.6 3:01:25.6 11:41/M
46 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 1103 42 865 1:03:08.0 3:03:17.8 3:04:18.8 11:49/M
47 Gracie Sanchez Houston TX 709 44 867 1:03:23.4 3:03:33.1 3:03:33.1 11:51/M
48 Dianna Salazar 0 TEXAS 1085 40 879 1:04:26.4 3:04:36.1 3:05:39.2 11:55/M
49 Lilia Vazquez 1249 41 886 1:04:50.7 3:05:00.4 3:06:04.0 11:56/M
50 Genny Bar Tal 1199 42 890 1:05:34.3 3:05:44.1 3:06:41.6 11:59/M
51 Julie Nguyen 715 43 908 1:08:51.3 3:09:01.0 3:09:56.5 12:12/M
52 Jennifer Schaunaman 347 41 911 1:09:33.6 3:09:43.3 3:10:59.1 12:14/M
53 Angelique Brou Houston TX 314 40 919 1:11:33.4 3:11:43.2 3:12:40.8 12:22/M
54 Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX 172 44 926 1:12:19.4 3:12:29.2 3:13:40.7 12:25/M
55 Toni Calender 931 40 931 1:12:56.7 3:13:06.5 3:14:01.5 12:27/M
56 Lisa Hatton 175 40 946 1:15:40.1 3:15:49.8 3:17:02.0 12:38/M
57 Natalia Junkans 783 40 949 1:16:02.8 3:16:12.5 3:17:22.5 12:39/M
58 Cara King 41 40 958 1:18:15.3 3:18:25.0 3:19:18.4 12:48/M
59 Karina Mendoza Houston TX 18 44 962 1:19:09.3 3:19:19.1 3:20:43.3 12:52/M
60 Kathleen Staten Houston TX 237 40 978 1:28:13.6 3:28:23.4 3:29:37.8 13:27/M
61 Bernadette Hernandez-Haby Spring TX 527 42 979 1:29:02.7 3:29:12.5 3:29:56.9 13:30/M
62 Pon Vongsombath 512 42 991 1:32:50.3 3:33:00.0 3:33:25.9 13:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee League City TX 1106 41 9   1:34:57.5 1:35:00.3 6:08/M
2 Chris Robbins League City TX 718 40 10 0:42.5 1:35:40.1 1:35:41.9 6:10/M
3 Andrew Keller 1180 40 12 2:02.7 1:37:00.3 1:37:04.8 6:15/M
4 John Yoder 0 TX 146 44 15 3:40.1 1:38:37.7 1:38:40.7 6:22/M
5 Al West 1179 44 32 9:45.5 1:44:43.0 1:44:47.4 6:45/M
6 Jeremey Thomson Manvel TX 291 41 37 11:03.8 1:46:01.4 1:46:08.0 6:50/M
7 Tim Blanchard 1044 40 51 12:22.5 1:47:20.0 1:47:36.2 6:55/M
8 Jason Wiley 271 42 58 13:40.1 1:48:37.6 1:48:42.0 7:00/M
9 Martin Fraske Pearland TX 331 44 59 13:40.9 1:48:38.4 1:48:46.1 7:01/M
10 Jason Ondruch 0 795 40 60 13:49.5 1:48:47.0 1:49:05.5 7:01/M
11 Frederic Basset 818 42 61 13:52.8 1:48:50.4 1:49:03.0 7:01/M
12 Francisco Gonzalez 1172 43 62 13:55.2 1:48:52.7 1:49:10.7 7:01/M
13 Yacine Meridji 0 942 41 64 14:22.1 1:49:19.6 1:49:21.9 7:03/M
14 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 87 43 68 14:52.7 1:49:50.3 1:50:00.7 7:05/M
15 Thomas Kubicek Friendswood TX 1221 43 75 16:05.6 1:51:03.1 1:51:13.5 7:10/M
16 Juan Flores 1138 44 78 16:31.4 1:51:29.0 1:51:39.4 7:12/M
17 Shaun Schottmiller 351 40 80 16:57.3 1:51:54.8 1:52:02.6 7:13/M
18 Dan Greenberg 365 41 81 17:29.9 1:52:27.5 1:52:36.2 7:15/M
19 Ricky Guevara 1047 40 102 20:34.1 1:55:31.6 1:55:36.6 7:27/M
20 Alex Chatfield 858 43 110 21:35.5 1:56:33.0 1:56:43.3 7:31/M
21 Jason Strutton Missouri City TX 785 41 115 21:47.8 1:56:45.3 1:57:05.6 7:32/M
22 Dennis Moynihan 1239 44 116 21:57.3 1:56:54.8 1:56:59.6 7:33/M
23 Ricardo Concha Houston TX 332 42 117 22:00.5 1:56:58.0 1:57:07.7 7:33/M
24 Steve Rasmussen Houston TX 775 43 119 22:13.2 1:57:10.7 1:58:43.3 7:34/M
25 Roberto Rodriguez 1134 40 126 22:39.9 1:57:37.5 1:57:42.1 7:35/M
26 Albeiro Saavedra Katy TX 153 40 129 23:13.4 1:58:11.0 1:58:20.0 7:37/M
27 Ly Phan 0 TX 441 43 160 25:39.1 2:00:36.6 2:02:30.1 7:47/M
28 Ram Manohar Gollapalli 881 43 172 26:53.5 2:01:51.1 2:02:35.2 7:52/M
29 Brandon Goss 943 40 185 28:27.4 2:03:25.0 2:03:45.5 7:58/M
30 Scott Evans Houston TEXAS 293 41 189 28:56.3 2:03:53.8 2:04:27.3 8:00/M
31 Jose Angel Reyes 1173 40 202 30:00.8 2:04:58.4 2:05:11.3 8:04/M
32 Scott Bourgeois 205 41 205 30:12.0 2:05:09.6 2:05:19.5 8:04/M
33 Stephen Kallus 967 42 210 30:35.0 2:05:32.5 2:06:03.5 8:06/M
34 Aaron Brammer 318 43 212 30:44.2 2:05:41.8 2:06:20.8 8:07/M
35 Brian Davis 681 42 218 31:20.8 2:06:18.4 2:06:44.9 8:09/M
36 Allan Jenman 686 43 223 31:39.6 2:06:37.1 2:09:23.2 8:10/M
37 Steven Tuttle 0 692 43 224 32:00.8 2:06:58.4 2:07:24.0 8:11/M
38 Miguel Barreto Katy TX 350 44 227 32:16.0 2:07:13.5 2:07:29.6 8:12/M
39 Arnold Colunga 883 44 235 33:05.3 2:08:02.8 2:09:29.0 8:16/M
40 Ricardo Orozco Houston TX 244 40 237 33:06.6 2:08:04.1 2:08:23.5 8:16/M
41 John Caffey Houston TX 551 40 241 33:27.4 2:08:25.0 2:09:27.3 8:17/M
42 Ernesto Lopez 1174 44 242 33:29.4 2:08:27.0 2:08:38.2 8:17/M
43 Sergio Sanchez 612 42 257 34:27.0 2:09:24.6 2:10:43.9 8:21/M
44 Steve Wong Houston TX 622 43 259 34:30.7 2:09:28.3 2:10:56.0 8:21/M
45 Steve Cooper 139 43 262 34:44.3 2:09:41.9 2:10:08.1 8:22/M
46 Richard Gleave 1155 40 268 35:07.2 2:10:04.8 2:10:22.4 8:23/M
47 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 497 41 275 35:48.3 2:10:45.8 2:11:35.6 8:26/M
48 Charlie Case 1169 44 281 36:12.3 2:11:09.8 2:11:28.6 8:28/M
49 Gabriel Ortigoza 0 616 43 320 38:47.3 2:13:44.8 2:14:39.6 8:38/M
50 Zeph Moss Houston TX 256 43 336 39:31.6 2:14:29.2 2:15:18.0 8:41/M
51 Jonathan Glover 1026 41 342 39:40.5 2:14:38.0 2:15:42.7 8:41/M
52 Neil Tyrrell 303 40 345 39:46.5 2:14:44.1 2:15:49.2 8:42/M
53 Chris Morales Katy TEXAS 695 44 351 40:14.8 2:15:12.4 2:15:51.0 8:43/M
54 Daniel Flemming 415 41 357 40:47.1 2:15:44.7 2:16:13.7 8:45/M
55 Jaime Altamirano 1080 40 360 40:58.4 2:15:56.0 2:16:39.9 8:46/M
56 Daryl Poduska 600 41 385 42:59.9 2:17:57.5 2:19:24.4 8:54/M
57 Gregory Forbes 65 40 424 46:13.8 2:21:11.3 2:22:13.9 9:07/M
58 Steen Frost League City TX 662 44 428 46:38.0 2:21:35.5 2:22:23.7 9:08/M
59 Keith Beeman Houston TX 1206 40 445 48:04.7 2:23:02.3 2:23:38.7 9:14/M
60 Keith McLean 619 42 455 48:53.7 2:23:51.3 2:24:42.5 9:17/M
61 Stuart Fieldhouse Houston TX 1135 41 457 48:57.4 2:23:55.0 2:24:36.8 9:17/M
62 Jimmie Clark 1086 43 461 49:03.7 2:24:01.3 2:24:01.3 9:17/M
63 Blaine Orth 233 43 464 49:12.7 2:24:10.3 2:25:10.9 9:18/M
64 Eduardo Niez 1104 40 470 49:35.4 2:24:33.0 2:24:55.6 9:20/M
65 Jairo Martinez 879 41 472 49:39.1 2:24:36.7 2:24:54.1 9:20/M
66 Jose Vara Missouri City TX 1057 41 477 50:07.5 2:25:05.0 2:26:13.4 9:22/M
67 Patrick Long 343 40 495 51:17.8 2:26:15.3 2:26:41.9 9:26/M
68 Rajan Kadakia 1193 41 518 53:17.7 2:28:15.2 2:28:33.2 9:34/M
69 Daniel Lukes Houston TX 908 42 537 54:38.4 2:29:35.9 2:30:49.6 9:39/M
70 Swaminathan Iyer 99 44 548 55:26.3 2:30:23.9 2:30:56.7 9:42/M
71 Khoi Nguyen 754 41 564 56:39.4 2:31:37.0 2:32:24.2 9:47/M
72 Giang Le 339 41 607 59:54.3 2:34:51.8 2:35:24.9 9:59/M
73 Ross Attleson Houston TX 1024 44 614 1:00:42.2 2:35:39.7 2:36:18.9 10:03/M
74 Christopher Perez 993 43 617 1:00:50.1 2:35:47.7 2:36:25.6 10:03/M
75 Walter Donovan 936 44 658 1:04:09.6 2:39:07.1 2:40:06.2 10:16/M
76 Christopher Maldonado 916 43 665 1:04:40.7 2:39:38.3 2:40:35.4 10:18/M
77 Carlo Canela Pearland TX 1102 41 671 1:05:27.6 2:40:25.1 2:40:39.7 10:21/M
78 Mark Kenney Houston TX 872 41 685 1:07:27.6 2:42:25.1 2:42:44.0 10:29/M
79 Edwin Payne 584 41 689 1:07:41.0 2:42:38.5 2:43:00.2 10:30/M
80 Durga Thota 789 40 728 1:10:10.5 2:45:08.1 2:45:20.1 10:39/M
81 Erik Sather 22 44 733 1:10:33.4 2:45:31.0 2:45:50.5 10:41/M
82 Bryan Pate 781 41 735 1:10:40.4 2:45:38.0 2:46:09.3 10:41/M
83 Juan Martinez 1211 40 745 1:11:04.3 2:46:01.8 2:46:47.9 10:43/M
84 Hoang Nguyen Houston TX 696 41 759 1:12:40.8 2:47:38.3 2:48:07.2 10:49/M
85 Tom Davies Houston TX 283 42 768 1:14:36.9 2:49:34.4 2:51:18.3 10:56/M
86 Gustavo Serrano 714 40 812 1:19:36.8 2:54:34.3 2:54:34.3 11:16/M
87 Brent Craven 563 40 850 1:25:33.6 3:00:31.1 3:00:47.4 11:39/M
88 Cain Pacheco 1176 41 878 1:29:38.2 3:04:35.7 3:05:38.9 11:55/M
89 Torrey Kramer Katy TX 656 41 884 1:29:57.3 3:04:54.9 3:05:26.3 11:56/M
90 Damon Williams Dickinson TX 86 40 891 1:30:54.1 3:05:51.6 3:07:12.1 11:59/M
91 Scott Schahnaman 1140 40 912 1:34:48.2 3:09:45.7 3:11:01.1 12:15/M
92 Danny Skinner 38 42 918 1:36:16.5 3:11:14.1 3:12:03.5 12:20/M
93 Andrew Hamilton Houston TX 177 42 936 1:38:44.3 3:13:41.9 3:14:51.1 12:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Scott 998 47 122   1:57:18.2 1:57:28.9 7:34/M
2 Juka Smits Houston TX 1240 48 132 1:21.7 1:58:39.9 1:58:48.5 7:39/M
3 Becky Nesbitt Hempstead TX 281 45 159 3:16.8 2:00:35.0 2:00:51.4 7:47/M
4 Lisa Kosinski 576 49 211 8:22.6 2:05:40.9 2:05:56.9 8:06/M
5 Cindy Robertson 723 46 245 11:26.0 2:08:44.2 2:08:59.4 8:18/M
6 Raina Newsome 1222 48 264 12:33.8 2:09:52.0 2:10:04.5 8:23/M
7 Michelle Bell 295 45 296 14:46.5 2:12:04.7 2:12:48.8 8:31/M
8 Justyna Paczkowska Houston TX 888 47 309 15:39.6 2:12:57.8 2:13:24.5 8:35/M
9 Kim Tran Sugar Land TX 593 49 331 16:51.0 2:14:09.2 2:15:01.0 8:39/M
10 Cathy Brown 429 46 335 17:07.5 2:14:25.7 2:14:38.0 8:40/M
11 Esmeralda Mixon 203 46 341 17:18.2 2:14:36.4 2:15:00.9 8:41/M
12 Elyse Hershkowitz Houston TX 245 47 356 18:20.5 2:15:38.8 2:17:06.9 8:45/M
13 Sherry Johnson Houston TX 15 47 379 19:38.9 2:16:57.1 2:17:23.8 8:50/M
14 Susan Lawrence Buda TX 179 45 389 20:59.2 2:18:17.4 2:18:17.4 8:55/M
15 Jennifer Rowe 1196 47 391 21:06.6 2:18:24.8 2:18:57.2 8:56/M
16 Erica Anderson Houston TX 493 45 412 22:33.4 2:19:51.7 2:21:04.6 9:01/M
17 Julie Hernandez 636 47 423 23:49.7 2:21:07.9 2:21:43.0 9:06/M
18 Candace Dartez Katy TX 140 49 436 24:47.6 2:22:05.8 2:22:45.9 9:10/M
19 Pamela Paling 852 48 442 25:16.4 2:22:34.6 2:23:28.4 9:12/M
20 Kathleen Smith 379 45 456 26:36.0 2:23:54.3 2:24:34.4 9:17/M
21 Lisa Schneider Houston TX 581 46 471 27:17.0 2:24:35.2 2:25:45.4 9:20/M
22 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 550 47 475 27:36.6 2:24:54.8 2:25:08.0 9:21/M
23 Eugenia Castillo Richmond TX 387 46 479 27:50.1 2:25:08.3 2:26:08.9 9:22/M
24 Emma Beisswenger 432 49 519 30:58.7 2:28:16.9 2:29:16.2 9:34/M
25 Star Epps 713 47 545 32:48.2 2:30:06.5 2:30:50.3 9:41/M
26 Karen Schlag Houston TX 701 45 562 34:04.5 2:31:22.7 2:32:14.3 9:46/M
27 Tracy Zizka 471 47 585 36:17.0 2:33:35.2 2:34:40.4 9:55/M
28 Alicia Brillantes-Flores Sugar Land TX 286 46 586 36:21.6 2:33:39.8 2:34:17.9 9:55/M
29 Mikki Hebl 1223 46 602 37:26.6 2:34:44.8 2:36:03.5 9:59/M
30 Beverly Bauman Katy TX 491 47 613 38:17.2 2:35:35.5 2:36:16.7 10:02/M
31 Marian Hargis Houston TX 309 48 627 39:29.2 2:36:47.4 2:37:29.9 10:07/M
32 Diana Galindo 315 48 642 40:27.6 2:37:45.8 2:37:45.8 10:11/M
33 Leilani Wei 1251 46 655 41:46.2 2:39:04.4 2:39:50.2 10:16/M
34 Sarah Jones Katy TX 78 45 667 42:25.1 2:39:43.3 2:40:27.5 10:18/M
35 Lusi Serrato 1228 45 673 43:14.9 2:40:33.1 2:41:19.8 10:21/M
36 Lafrance Rhone Rhone 570 49 675 43:34.6 2:40:52.9 2:42:04.1 10:23/M
37 Juana Sanchez-Hernandez 246 46 680 44:26.4 2:41:44.7 2:41:54.4 10:26/M
38 Danese Merryman 680 49 694 45:59.6 2:43:17.9 2:44:32.8 10:32/M
39 Ting Liu 984 47 703 46:32.2 2:43:50.5 2:44:40.7 10:34/M
40 Giovannina Caminade 230 46 710 46:46.2 2:44:04.5 2:45:00.5 10:35/M
41 Joann Rodriguez Richmond TX 937 47 738 48:27.6 2:45:45.8 2:46:45.3 10:42/M
42 Diane McKernan Houston TX 637 48 740 48:30.4 2:45:48.6 2:46:33.8 10:42/M
43 Yaroslava Makalskaya Houston TX 1089 46 748 48:54.6 2:46:12.9 2:46:45.2 10:43/M
44 Angelica Quick 727 46 751 49:17.1 2:46:35.3 2:47:11.6 10:45/M
45 Carol Randall 373 46 754 49:43.5 2:47:01.7 2:47:41.6 10:47/M
46 Lisa Stine Katy TX 161 47 777 53:38.9 2:50:57.2 2:51:27.3 11:02/M
47 Gloria Hernandez 803 46 778 53:41.5 2:50:59.7 2:51:13.4 11:02/M
48 Stephanie Cook 1191 47 781 53:51.0 2:51:09.2 2:51:24.2 11:03/M
49 Konnie Tran Houston TX 752 46 783 53:58.5 2:51:16.7 2:52:10.6 11:03/M
50 Sarah Lunsford 1192 45 797 54:54.7 2:52:13.0 2:53:30.7 11:07/M
51 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 468 45 811 57:03.4 2:54:21.6 2:54:26.1 11:15/M
52 Connie Avila Stafford TX 928 49 823 58:50.7 2:56:09.0 2:57:09.5 11:22/M
53 Lisa Lowrey 1182 47 824 59:15.9 2:56:34.2 2:57:07.5 11:23/M
54 Vilma Pena 4 46 826 59:34.7 2:56:52.9 2:57:26.1 11:25/M
55 Vivian Winslow Sugar Land TE 1061 49 830 1:00:15.2 2:57:33.4 2:58:34.0 11:27/M
56 Angela Pierce 621 46 837 1:01:31.2 2:58:49.5 2:59:40.7 11:32/M
57 Georgia Haynes 1245 48 851 1:03:18.9 3:00:37.1 3:01:52.1 11:39/M
58 Gretta Brinson Houston TX 832 46 872 1:06:56.6 3:04:14.8 3:05:02.0 11:53/M
59 Cornelia Rollerson 538 46 889 1:08:21.7 3:05:40.0 3:06:52.3 11:59/M
60 Shannon Hutchinson 294 45 922 1:14:44.8 3:12:03.0 3:13:14.4 12:23/M
61 Carol Wooldridge Cypress TX 1000 47 937 1:16:25.8 3:13:44.1 3:14:59.8 12:30/M
62 Kjersti Aagaard 36 46 940 1:16:47.6 3:14:05.9 3:15:24.5 12:31/M
63 MARGE BATTERSON 1679 46 948 1:18:48.0 3:16:06.2 3:17:15.3 12:39/M
64 Elvira Vazquez Ruiz 1142 45 964 1:23:11.6 3:20:29.8 3:21:36.8 12:56/M
65 Andrea Gomez 272 45 984 1:32:59.6 3:30:17.8 3:31:10.4 13:34/M
66 Theresa Nguyen 1154 47 985 1:33:00.5 3:30:18.7 3:30:54.7 13:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Valdez 376 46 17   1:39:27.5 1:39:30.6 6:25/M
2 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 131 48 19 1:17.0 1:40:44.5 1:40:48.0 6:30/M
3 Andrew Sharenson 346 45 25 3:18.8 1:42:46.3 1:42:48.1 6:38/M
4 Pablo Dominguez 403 45 29 4:43.1 1:44:10.7 1:44:15.0 6:43/M
5 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX 1094 49 33 5:23.2 1:44:50.8 1:44:54.9 6:46/M
6 Mike Van Hoozer 700 49 53 8:21.1 1:47:48.7 1:47:51.0 6:57/M
7 Jose Reyes Houston TX 269 49 56 9:06.4 1:48:34.0 1:48:38.6 7:00/M
8 Pablo Perez Leon Katy 108 45 66 10:14.5 1:49:42.1 1:49:48.3 7:05/M
9 Brit Davis Houston TX 243 46 79 12:04.6 1:51:32.2 1:51:37.3 7:12/M
10 Colin Als Katy TX 601 49 93 14:45.9 1:54:13.5 1:54:19.2 7:22/M
11 Gabriel Gomez 909 49 101 15:54.4 1:55:22.0 1:56:03.7 7:27/M
12 CARLOS ROODRIGUEZ 1676 49 105 16:30.5 1:55:58.0 1:56:07.0 7:29/M
13 Laurence Tien 460 46 124 17:58.8 1:57:26.4 1:57:36.4 7:35/M
14 Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX 667 46 128 18:38.2 1:58:05.7 1:58:12.8 7:37/M
15 Michael Brisch Houston TX 285 46 133 19:16.5 1:58:44.0 1:58:56.4 7:40/M
16 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 1050 45 134 19:17.6 1:58:45.2 1:58:52.5 7:40/M
17 Ernest Rosenbaum Sugar Land TX 711 48 143 19:54.9 1:59:22.5 1:59:46.6 7:42/M
18 Edson Jones The Woodlands TX 241 49 147 20:19.0 1:59:46.6 2:00:00.9 7:44/M
19 Tim Nielsen Houston TX 1084 49 156 21:00.4 2:00:27.9 2:00:38.6 7:46/M
20 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 448 45 168 22:07.2 2:01:34.7 2:01:41.3 7:51/M
21 Karl Jonsson Katy TX 391 46 177 23:14.9 2:02:42.5 2:03:27.8 7:55/M
22 David Villalobos 989 49 178 23:15.2 2:02:42.7 2:04:14.6 7:55/M
23 Tony Miller 184 49 182 23:37.8 2:03:05.4 2:03:29.3 7:56/M
24 Kahn Grice 1190 45 188 24:23.8 2:03:51.4 2:04:20.0 7:59/M
25 David McGeehon 274 47 191 24:33.2 2:04:00.7 2:04:09.6 8:00/M
26 Jan Smits 1241 49 206 25:51.7 2:05:19.3 2:06:49.4 8:05/M
27 Michael Danke 126 47 216 26:32.9 2:06:00.5 2:07:15.4 8:08/M
28 Olaiz Saenz 940 47 220 26:52.5 2:06:20.1 2:06:33.1 8:09/M
29 Jose Maria Linardi 1139 49 244 29:15.1 2:08:42.7 2:08:54.9 8:18/M
30 Bradley Sabloff 514 47 252 29:24.5 2:08:52.1 2:09:10.1 8:19/M
31 Marcial Dino Houston TX 746 47 253 29:36.7 2:09:04.3 2:09:31.2 8:20/M
32 Junichiro Kono Houston TX 104 49 254 29:42.9 2:09:10.5 2:09:45.3 8:20/M
33 Steve Ton Sugar Land TX 595 48 256 29:57.0 2:09:24.6 2:09:45.8 8:21/M
34 Shane Vicknair 425 46 258 30:00.2 2:09:27.8 2:09:48.0 8:21/M
35 Francisco Arias-Escudero 247 46 261 30:08.1 2:09:35.7 2:09:48.0 8:22/M
36 Juan Curiman Houston TEXAS 1186 46 266 30:26.8 2:09:54.3 2:10:24.0 8:23/M
37 Art Vasquez 378 46 272 30:59.9 2:10:27.5 2:12:28.6 8:25/M
38 David Moise 176 48 307 33:29.0 2:12:56.6 2:13:54.4 8:35/M
39 Piotr Paczkowski Houston TE 889 49 308 33:29.6 2:12:57.2 2:13:24.3 8:35/M
40 John Kinchen 1015 46 318 33:58.6 2:13:26.2 2:14:07.2 8:37/M
41 Dwain Rollerson 535 45 323 34:23.7 2:13:51.2 2:14:06.4 8:38/M
42 Paul Williams 450 48 328 34:32.6 2:14:00.1 2:14:25.3 8:39/M
43 Jose Castillo Richmond TX 388 45 334 34:57.8 2:14:25.3 2:15:27.2 8:40/M
44 Slava Nekrasov 640 47 340 35:08.2 2:14:35.8 2:14:42.9 8:41/M
45 Steen Pedersen League City TEXAS 675 46 344 35:11.9 2:14:39.4 2:15:26.8 8:41/M
46 Shemon Bar Tal 1200 45 346 35:19.0 2:14:46.5 2:15:40.0 8:42/M
47 Stephen Michaud 1234 45 353 35:46.6 2:15:14.1 2:15:23.7 8:43/M
48 Tony Castronovo 465 46 361 36:30.7 2:15:58.3 2:16:23.4 8:46/M
49 Fulin Han Houston TX 949 45 362 36:35.6 2:16:03.2 2:17:05.7 8:47/M
50 Giang Tran Houston TX 148 45 366 36:46.9 2:16:14.4 2:17:56.2 8:47/M
51 Steve Hasson Houston TX 85 49 370 36:52.2 2:16:19.8 2:17:12.7 8:48/M
52 Edward Albrecht Pearland TX 199 47 376 37:06.4 2:16:33.9 2:17:27.1 8:49/M
53 Dan O'Neil Houston TX 240 47 387 38:35.8 2:18:03.3 2:18:37.3 8:54/M
54 John Moreno Humble TX 276 48 392 39:03.6 2:18:31.2 2:18:44.5 8:56/M
55 Dimitri Zgourides 1101 48 401 39:37.5 2:19:05.1 2:19:33.5 8:58/M
56 Scott Humphries 1073 45 405 39:53.9 2:19:21.5 2:19:34.2 8:59/M
57 Thomas Goggins Houston TX 736 46 407 40:05.8 2:19:33.4 2:19:49.5 9:00/M
58 Mehdi Balouchestani Sugar Land TX 526 49 410 40:13.7 2:19:41.3 2:19:46.8 9:01/M
59 Zack Blailock Houston TX 228 48 420 41:26.4 2:20:53.9 2:21:27.7 9:05/M
60 Hai Huynh Houston TX 659 49 438 42:48.9 2:22:16.4 2:23:18.7 9:11/M
61 Robert Sarabia Katy TX 1033 46 467 44:49.4 2:24:16.9 2:24:34.3 9:18/M
62 Jose Mezones 0 452 49 481 46:02.8 2:25:30.4 2:25:46.9 9:23/M
63 Edward Mickelson Pearland TX 93 45 510 48:03.9 2:27:31.5 2:28:01.2 9:31/M
64 Efrain Saenz Houston TEXAS 761 48 523 49:16.8 2:28:44.4 2:30:06.5 9:36/M
65 Maurice Mullaly 0 TEXAS 1039 49 529 49:36.5 2:29:04.1 2:29:37.1 9:37/M
66 Richard Cisneros Houston TX 654 45 541 50:23.8 2:29:51.4 2:31:24.8 9:40/M
67 Tim Pennington 392 48 566 52:26.9 2:31:54.5 2:32:58.9 9:48/M
68 Luis Ramirez Houston TX 1164 47 577 53:34.3 2:33:01.8 2:33:36.7 9:52/M
69 Jeff Rommel Houston TX 166 45 589 54:32.1 2:33:59.7 2:35:20.6 9:56/M
70 Kevin Smith 982 49 599 55:03.9 2:34:31.4 2:35:12.9 9:58/M
71 James Mitchell Houston TX 368 47 625 57:02.2 2:36:29.7 2:37:42.7 10:06/M
72 Danny Bradley 92 49 629 57:25.7 2:36:53.3 2:38:35.7 10:07/M
73 Sundar Shankar 729 46 641 58:15.5 2:37:43.1 2:38:25.3 10:11/M
74 Robert Hernandez 635 47 651 59:16.7 2:38:44.3 2:39:19.3 10:14/M
75 Darrin Baker Houston TX 926 47 656 59:38.9 2:39:06.5 2:39:38.5 10:16/M
76 Andrew Lindquist 423 45 666 1:00:14.9 2:39:42.4 2:40:02.5 10:18/M
77 Syed Zubair Ahmad 995 47 670 1:00:56.4 2:40:24.0 2:41:16.1 10:21/M
78 Rudy Mendez 1058 47 701 1:04:16.7 2:43:44.3 2:43:49.6 10:34/M
79 Kyle Chapman 447 49 741 1:06:23.8 2:45:51.4 2:46:59.3 10:42/M
80 Michael Danke 84 47 744 1:06:31.5 2:45:59.1 2:47:13.8 10:43/M
81 Curtis Compton 763 45 757 1:07:54.5 2:47:22.1 2:47:43.1 10:48/M
82 John Dukes 1091 46 776 1:11:27.1 2:50:54.7 2:51:25.5 11:02/M
83 Spencer Pierce Tomball TX 195 46 785 1:11:58.9 2:51:26.4 2:52:14.9 11:04/M
84 Mohan Natarajan 782 46 807 1:14:18.1 2:53:45.6 2:54:50.8 11:13/M
85 Antonio Orendain Katy TX 45 47 808 1:14:44.5 2:54:12.0 2:54:42.5 11:14/M
86 Darryl Brinson 833 49 838 1:19:28.4 2:58:56.0 2:59:24.5 11:33/M
87 Javier Celma 1018 47 862 1:22:48.1 3:02:15.7 3:03:45.5 11:45/M
88 James Lee 720 46 876 1:24:50.6 3:04:18.1 3:05:17.8 11:53/M
89 Mark Farrell 0 371 48 934 1:34:05.5 3:13:33.1 3:14:53.2 12:29/M
90 George Diaz 1185 45 945 1:36:03.6 3:15:31.1 3:15:54.3 12:37/M
91 Ignacio Marquez Houston TX 1114 45 968 1:41:58.9 3:21:26.4 3:22:46.2 13:00/M
92 Lloyd Lee 319 46 970 1:42:06.0 3:21:33.5 3:21:58.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donnadale Arthur Katy TX 599 52 174   2:01:58.7 2:02:06.0 7:52/M
2 Shannon Powers Houston TX 737 50 184 1:23.8 2:03:22.6 2:03:57.0 7:58/M
3 Dian Ginsberg Houston TX 300 51 200 2:42.0 2:04:40.8 2:05:58.7 8:03/M
4 Annie Hadow Houston TX 1163 51 249 6:50.4 2:08:49.1 2:09:02.5 8:19/M
5 Karen Williams 419 51 271 8:24.6 2:10:23.3 2:11:04.3 8:25/M
6 Eugenia Carter Deer Park TX 631 51 298 10:14.2 2:12:12.9 2:12:51.3 8:32/M
7 Leslie May Houston TX 180 54 317 11:13.9 2:13:12.6 2:13:42.4 8:36/M
8 Debbie Coles-Shilcock Sugar Land TX 1124 52 337 12:30.7 2:14:29.5 2:15:03.6 8:41/M
9 Susan Elias 578 50 371 14:22.3 2:16:21.1 2:16:50.5 8:48/M
10 Alma A De Canales 217 53 398 16:52.0 2:18:50.7 2:20:03.4 8:57/M
11 Kari Henry Galveston TX 1096 51 413 18:03.8 2:20:02.5 2:20:22.1 9:02/M
12 Christine Richnow 708 54 449 21:17.7 2:23:16.4 2:23:30.1 9:15/M
13 Tanya Nguyen 0 653 50 482 23:42.1 2:25:40.9 2:26:43.4 9:24/M
14 Ann Voss 1109 53 511 25:43.2 2:27:41.9 2:28:16.1 9:32/M
15 Maria Wicker Tx TX 1105 51 531 27:11.3 2:29:10.0 2:29:32.3 9:37/M
16 Mary Bohlman 353 54 536 27:36.4 2:29:35.2 2:30:58.2 9:39/M
17 Carla Tharp Houston TX 679 52 544 28:05.5 2:30:04.2 2:30:41.5 9:41/M
18 Ilse Bekker Houston TX 1141 50 645 35:55.0 2:37:53.8 2:39:10.0 10:11/M
19 Jacque Wolf Houston TX 641 54 646 36:05.1 2:38:03.8 2:38:28.8 10:12/M
20 Colleen Wooden Houston TX 316 52 659 37:12.9 2:39:11.7 2:40:05.3 10:16/M
21 Ann Hulley 780 51 662 37:31.5 2:39:30.3 2:40:32.9 10:17/M
22 Jennifer Bernard 407 53 664 37:31.9 2:39:30.6 2:40:09.2 10:17/M
23 Maria Rivas Friendswood TX 633 52 674 38:45.3 2:40:44.1 2:41:21.1 10:22/M
24 Priscilla Damrel 30 53 676 38:55.2 2:40:53.9 2:41:22.4 10:23/M
25 Joyce Rhodes Houston TX 1225 54 708 42:03.4 2:44:02.2 2:44:57.5 10:35/M
26 Debra Knebel 455 54 714 42:22.6 2:44:21.4 2:45:36.4 10:36/M
27 Mae Aquino 1137 54 727 43:05.7 2:45:04.4 2:45:15.6 10:39/M
28 Maddi Armstrong 914 52 791 49:50.3 2:51:49.1 2:53:10.7 11:05/M
29 Pamela McClendon 116 52 792 49:53.8 2:51:52.6 2:53:15.0 11:05/M
30 Leida Carrero 1037 51 840 57:32.4 2:59:31.2 3:00:46.4 11:35/M
31 Elena Grassi 902 52 864 1:00:36.8 3:02:35.6 3:03:45.1 11:47/M
32 Dilma Camarillo Houston TX 561 51 868 1:01:41.7 3:03:40.5 3:04:19.5 11:51/M
33 Amanda Feliciano Cypress TX 923 51 877 1:02:21.0 3:04:19.8 3:04:50.9 11:53/M
34 Patti Weisz League City TX 278 51 913 1:07:54.0 3:09:52.7 3:10:59.6 12:15/M
35 Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX 824 54 916 1:09:01.7 3:11:00.4 3:12:04.2 12:19/M
36 Mari Bailey Cypress 9 53 923 1:10:15.5 3:12:14.2 3:13:31.4 12:24/M
37 Miranda Harris Houston TX 615 54 928 1:10:43.9 3:12:42.6 3:13:31.2 12:26/M
38 Mary Jo Bate Houston TX 220 52 932 1:11:14.3 3:13:13.0 3:13:29.9 12:28/M
39 Sahana Rao 790 51 941 1:12:36.2 3:14:35.0 3:15:07.6 12:33/M
40 Monique Nguyen Seabrook TX 658 54 947 1:14:00.4 3:15:59.2 3:16:05.5 12:39/M
41 Terri Walding Houston TX 779 51 950 1:14:16.4 3:16:15.2 3:17:17.2 12:40/M
42 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 171 53 953 1:15:00.5 3:16:59.2 3:18:21.0 12:43/M
43 Marjorie Nicol 307 50 957 1:16:10.6 3:18:09.4 3:18:36.9 12:47/M
44 Amy Smith Katy TX 1126 54 967 1:19:25.6 3:21:24.4 3:22:44.1 13:00/M
45 Susan Shenker 337 52 973 1:22:06.6 3:24:05.4 3:25:00.7 13:10/M
46 Melissa Haddox 529 54 975 1:22:22.4 3:24:21.2 3:25:35.1 13:11/M
47 Laura Hunter Ausitn TX 385 50 977 1:24:44.2 3:26:42.9 3:28:19.7 13:20/M
48 Geno Benavidez 924 50 989 1:30:15.7 3:32:14.5 3:32:47.2 13:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell McKay Humble TX 487 51 13   1:37:52.0 1:37:54.1 6:19/M
2 Francisco Garza 1092 50 22 4:10.1 1:42:02.1 1:42:06.4 6:35/M
3 Richard Rothery Houston TX 1122 51 28 6:13.2 1:44:05.2 1:44:10.4 6:43/M
4 David Nemoto Houston TX 8 52 31 6:30.3 1:44:22.4 1:44:27.2 6:44/M
5 Jim Kelley 44 51 54 10:01.5 1:47:53.5 1:48:04.4 6:58/M
6 George R. Rivera 594 50 63 11:09.0 1:49:01.0 1:49:14.1 7:02/M
7 Mark Daiber Sugar Land TX 47 53 74 13:06.4 1:50:58.4 1:51:02.5 7:10/M
8 Etienne Paul Corbet Houston TX 559 51 92 16:19.8 1:54:11.8 1:54:19.8 7:22/M
9 Jacob Tonge Houston TX 1068 53 98 16:49.5 1:54:41.5 1:54:46.7 7:24/M
10 John McWhorter 33 50 100 17:26.3 1:55:18.4 1:55:28.2 7:26/M
11 Garibaldis Ramirez 292 50 112 18:49.4 1:56:41.4 1:56:49.3 7:32/M
12 John (jp) Anderson 1001 51 123 19:26.8 1:57:18.9 1:57:29.4 7:34/M
13 Neil Ruocco 524 54 127 19:56.9 1:57:48.9 1:57:57.3 7:36/M
14 Scott Spencer Katykaty TX 334 53 148 21:58.5 1:59:50.5 2:00:09.0 7:44/M
15 Per Tetzlaff 34 53 149 22:00.4 1:59:52.4 2:00:04.0 7:44/M
16 Joe Lengfellner 282 52 166 23:38.1 2:01:30.2 2:01:59.0 7:50/M
17 Ricardo Cossio 414 53 167 23:40.7 2:01:32.7 2:02:07.2 7:50/M
18 Leonard Norris 420 54 181 25:13.1 2:03:05.1 2:03:25.6 7:56/M
19 Jeff Stevens 338 54 195 26:41.5 2:04:33.5 2:04:48.7 8:02/M
20 Richard Leaton 1056 53 214 28:05.3 2:05:57.3 2:06:11.3 8:08/M
21 Jonathan Zwickel Houston TEXAS 698 50 232 29:55.7 2:07:47.7 2:08:01.2 8:15/M
22 Noel Moreno 183 54 236 30:11.2 2:08:03.2 2:08:52.4 8:16/M
23 Yves Puisieux 469 54 247 30:55.8 2:08:47.8 2:08:52.9 8:19/M
24 Alberto Antenangeli 69 53 248 30:56.7 2:08:48.7 2:09:15.8 8:19/M
25 Mike Masse 475 54 255 31:26.0 2:09:18.0 2:09:37.5 8:21/M
26 Jeffrey Hill 194 50 286 33:36.1 2:11:28.2 2:12:19.9 8:29/M
27 Paukl Lopez 1127 50 292 33:57.8 2:11:49.8 2:12:07.3 8:30/M
28 Michael Mazerolle 451 54 301 34:47.5 2:12:39.5 2:13:35.3 8:33/M
29 Tim McGuirk 1038 53 313 35:13.4 2:13:05.4 2:13:35.1 8:35/M
30 John Foley 37 53 314 35:16.9 2:13:08.9 2:13:14.5 8:35/M
31 David Shin 1028 50 325 36:03.1 2:13:55.2 2:14:13.9 8:38/M
32 Kanishka Desilva Houston TX 964 51 327 36:06.4 2:13:58.4 2:14:16.3 8:39/M
33 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 157 54 369 38:26.4 2:16:18.4 2:17:13.5 8:48/M
34 Jorge Lopez Bellaire TEXAS 854 54 372 38:32.2 2:16:24.2 2:17:03.2 8:48/M
35 Steve Hochanadel Spring TX 552 53 386 40:07.2 2:17:59.2 2:19:26.7 8:54/M
36 Ignacio Torras 1151 51 397 40:54.8 2:18:46.8 2:19:14.7 8:57/M
37 Matthew Sasso 13 51 416 42:33.7 2:20:25.7 2:20:47.3 9:04/M
38 Carlos Cepero 953 50 434 44:04.5 2:21:56.5 2:22:05.4 9:09/M
39 Chuck Campbell 1131 54 435 44:07.4 2:21:59.4 2:22:18.4 9:10/M
40 David Dratler 264 53 439 44:26.6 2:22:18.6 2:23:21.4 9:11/M
41 Robert Vajtai 652 53 446 45:10.3 2:23:02.3 2:24:15.2 9:14/M
42 Steve Durham Houston TEXAS 1673 50 474 46:49.7 2:24:41.8 2:25:04.5 9:20/M
43 Howell Poole 119 50 497 48:35.9 2:26:27.9 2:26:48.6 9:27/M
44 Richard Voytek 355 50 501 49:02.7 2:26:54.7 2:27:40.9 9:29/M
45 David Bernard 408 54 502 49:11.8 2:27:03.8 2:27:42.8 9:29/M
46 Kevin Rosenberg 840 54 517 50:19.4 2:28:11.4 2:29:17.9 9:34/M
47 Todd Breton 588 51 539 51:54.4 2:29:46.4 2:30:44.6 9:40/M
48 David Everest Houston TX 124 50 549 52:34.2 2:30:26.2 2:31:43.9 9:42/M
49 Mark Miller 1238 54 551 52:39.2 2:30:31.3 2:30:45.6 9:43/M
50 Jeff Miller 106 52 553 52:44.4 2:30:36.4 2:31:34.6 9:43/M
51 Mark Vasquez 101 50 561 53:24.8 2:31:16.8 2:32:06.9 9:46/M
52 Matthew Caligur 812 51 582 55:27.9 2:33:19.9 2:34:27.3 9:53/M
53 Ronald Killion 1125 52 590 56:10.1 2:34:02.2 2:34:57.9 9:56/M
54 Paul Hera Houston TX 478 52 594 56:24.1 2:34:16.2 2:34:39.2 9:57/M
55 Joe Beitler 1675 54 603 56:53.0 2:34:45.0 2:35:32.8 9:59/M
56 Jose L Contreras-Vidal 901 50 609 57:05.2 2:34:57.2 2:36:10.1 10:00/M
57 George Hanks 1175 51 637 59:38.7 2:37:30.7 2:38:23.3 10:10/M
58 Pat Wilson Nederland TX 103 54 648 1:00:34.5 2:38:26.5 2:39:35.5 10:13/M
59 Guy Lowe Sugar Land TX 671 54 681 1:03:54.0 2:41:46.0 2:42:49.9 10:26/M
60 Joselito Decastro 820 54 682 1:04:04.5 2:41:56.5 2:42:18.6 10:27/M
61 Bill Jardine 1128 53 687 1:04:42.6 2:42:34.6 2:43:40.0 10:29/M
62 Rick Overgaard Sugar Land TX 885 51 702 1:05:56.7 2:43:48.7 2:44:44.5 10:34/M
63 Kevin Lancon 357 53 750 1:08:36.1 2:46:28.1 2:49:12.3 10:44/M
64 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 690 53 755 1:09:12.1 2:47:04.1 2:47:21.3 10:47/M
65 Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX 173 53 760 1:09:52.1 2:47:44.2 2:48:32.0 10:49/M
66 Jorge Alba Missouri City 839 52 810 1:16:26.8 2:54:18.8 2:55:18.5 11:15/M
67 Darryl Anderson Houston 1161 51 817 1:17:33.6 2:55:25.6 2:55:54.7 11:19/M
68 Orlando Penaloza 650 50 828 1:19:34.0 2:57:26.0 2:58:10.6 11:27/M
69 Zeather Gladney 473 52 845 1:22:07.6 2:59:59.6 3:00:55.3 11:37/M
70 Akira Nishikawa 433 52 873 1:26:22.8 3:04:14.8 3:04:14.8 11:53/M
71 Simon Emsley Houston TX 983 54 882 1:26:59.4 3:04:51.4 3:05:48.4 11:56/M
72 Koichiro Nakanishi 663 51 883 1:26:59.9 3:04:51.9 3:06:13.2 11:56/M
73 Sean Guerre Houston TX 188 50 888 1:27:45.1 3:05:37.1 3:06:28.9 11:59/M
74 Ed Ritchie 1053 50 898 1:29:06.7 3:06:58.7 3:08:04.5 12:04/M
75 David Coats Houston 232 54 903 1:29:54.4 3:07:46.5 3:08:25.6 12:07/M
76 Pedro Castro Jr 436 53 976 1:47:42.7 3:25:34.8 3:27:12.0 13:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 1110 56 138   1:58:54.0 1:59:02.4 7:40/M
2 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 1123 55 154 1:29.2 2:00:23.3 2:00:31.3 7:46/M
3 Leslie Schaschl Dickinson TX 904 55 219 7:25.5 2:06:19.6 2:06:31.1 8:09/M
4 Gina Buti Richmond TX 134 55 222 7:36.9 2:06:30.9 2:06:48.3 8:10/M
5 Kanchan Kabad 0 1219 59 463 25:11.8 2:24:05.9 2:24:40.3 9:18/M
6 Lucia Gentry Dickinson SD 660 55 515 29:07.0 2:28:01.0 2:28:20.5 9:33/M
7 Brenda Blumrick 76 59 524 29:53.4 2:28:47.4 2:29:20.7 9:36/M
8 Shree Nath 500 57 533 30:22.0 2:29:16.1 2:30:15.2 9:38/M
9 Mary Pegg 10 57 580 34:18.2 2:33:12.2 2:33:53.6 9:53/M
10 Sharon Rivera Houston TX 829 58 583 34:27.4 2:33:21.4 2:36:55.2 9:54/M
11 Anne Merriman 669 56 584 34:33.0 2:33:27.0 2:34:04.6 9:54/M
12 Peggy Faulk 1233 59 691 44:05.2 2:42:59.2 2:44:27.5 10:31/M
13 Cris Richardson Houston TX 689 57 713 45:20.6 2:44:14.7 2:44:37.1 10:36/M
14 Melodie Harris 0 TX 743 55 736 46:46.2 2:45:40.3 2:46:45.7 10:41/M
15 June Harris Houston TX 566 59 753 47:53.1 2:46:47.2 2:47:26.8 10:46/M
16 Cathi Jack 336 59 786 52:32.7 2:51:26.7 2:52:44.0 11:04/M
17 Elvia Mariela Corbet Houston TX 560 56 790 52:54.3 2:51:48.3 2:52:24.9 11:05/M
18 Laura Penner 591 57 805 54:16.6 2:53:10.6 2:54:30.1 11:10/M
19 Terrie Gorney Missouri City 154 55 809 55:24.5 2:54:18.5 2:55:18.5 11:15/M
20 Mimi Gonzalez Houston TEXAS 1036 56 858 1:02:23.8 3:01:17.9 3:02:21.3 11:42/M
21 Nancy Wangen 231 58 860 1:02:55.4 3:01:49.4 3:02:15.6 11:44/M
22 Diane Gibson 1158 55 866 1:04:26.2 3:03:20.2 3:04:38.3 11:50/M
23 Maria Colon 1232 56 874 1:05:20.9 3:04:14.9 3:05:04.2 11:53/M
24 Elaine Demar 304 59 887 1:06:29.4 3:05:23.4 3:06:12.2 11:58/M
25 Rita Thompson Houston TX 1217 59 900 1:08:27.7 3:07:21.8 3:08:28.1 12:05/M
26 Virginia Chamberlain Houston TX 733 57 924 1:13:26.2 3:12:20.3 3:13:25.8 12:25/M
27 Silvia Jackson 1117 55 930 1:13:57.7 3:12:51.7 3:14:06.0 12:27/M
28 Catherine Britt 1035 56 971 1:23:23.6 3:22:17.6 3:23:16.8 13:03/M
29 Maria Shanklin 375 56 993 1:34:35.1 3:33:29.1 3:34:51.2 13:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Peoples Houston TX 162 56 34   1:45:23.8 1:45:26.9 6:48/M
2 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 1162 58 52 2:06.3 1:47:30.1 1:47:33.6 6:56/M
3 David Piper Houston TEXAS 1247 57 72 5:25.8 1:50:49.6 1:50:53.1 7:09/M
4 Brad Kruelskie 349 55 106 10:48.8 1:56:12.7 1:56:54.8 7:30/M
5 Ron Bonnie Spring TX 122 55 113 11:17.7 1:56:41.5 1:56:50.8 7:32/M
6 Mark Conran Houston TX 437 56 137 13:26.1 1:58:49.9 1:58:55.5 7:40/M
7 Joe Lance 865 56 142 13:50.9 1:59:14.7 1:59:23.3 7:42/M
8 Les Ruthven Houston TX 28 56 171 16:22.4 2:01:46.2 2:01:51.6 7:51/M
9 Humberto Escobedo 1246 57 190 18:36.2 2:04:00.0 2:04:12.3 8:00/M
10 Hamilton Hadebe 0 724 59 198 19:12.5 2:04:36.3 2:05:17.3 8:02/M
11 Peter Chaclraft 299 55 199 19:15.2 2:04:39.1 2:05:58.5 8:03/M
12 John Boone 288 58 204 19:41.0 2:05:04.8 2:05:44.4 8:04/M
13 Stacy Smith 359 55 217 20:49.9 2:06:13.7 2:06:51.2 8:09/M
14 Barrington Hammond 691 56 228 21:52.3 2:07:16.1 2:08:00.5 8:13/M
15 Jeffrey Nachenberg 961 56 263 24:19.2 2:09:43.0 2:10:03.3 8:22/M
16 Martin Bontz League City TX 174 55 269 24:47.9 2:10:11.7 2:10:26.1 8:24/M
17 Jose Luis Amador Houston TX 756 57 274 25:07.7 2:10:31.6 2:10:47.7 8:25/M
18 Michael Viguerie Tomball TX 147 55 278 25:31.3 2:10:55.1 2:12:11.7 8:27/M
19 Kevin Lang 117 56 287 26:07.3 2:11:31.1 2:11:56.4 8:29/M
20 Paul Merriman 670 55 297 26:43.0 2:12:06.8 2:12:43.9 8:31/M
21 Michael Diaz League City TX 1060 55 330 28:43.3 2:14:07.1 2:14:22.9 8:39/M
22 Steve Davis League City TX 210 58 368 30:52.5 2:16:16.3 2:16:41.5 8:47/M
23 William Batzer 930 56 378 31:26.1 2:16:49.9 2:17:37.3 8:50/M
24 Robert Swanson Houston TEXAS 329 57 394 33:11.2 2:18:35.1 2:19:04.7 8:56/M
25 Wayne Parkin 258 59 417 35:12.7 2:20:36.5 2:21:53.6 9:04/M
26 Michael Johnston Houston TEXAS 21 58 440 36:58.1 2:22:21.9 2:23:36.9 9:11/M
27 Hitoshi Onda Houston TE 212 57 451 38:01.5 2:23:25.3 2:24:08.3 9:15/M
28 William Schick 1090 56 452 38:17.4 2:23:41.2 2:24:16.9 9:16/M
29 Alan Minney Houston TX 95 56 459 38:32.2 2:23:56.1 2:24:35.9 9:17/M
30 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 158 58 460 38:33.4 2:23:57.2 2:24:44.4 9:17/M
31 Chuck Sweeney 261 57 468 38:53.2 2:24:17.1 2:24:48.4 9:19/M
32 German Collazos Houston TX 969 57 490 40:36.7 2:26:00.5 2:26:23.9 9:25/M
33 Stephen Gross 1111 55 512 42:28.7 2:27:52.5 2:28:15.7 9:32/M
34 Donald Fancher 67 55 559 45:32.1 2:30:56.0 2:31:09.7 9:44/M
35 Pete Gonzalez 997 59 581 47:54.9 2:33:18.7 2:33:57.2 9:53/M
36 Mark Darnell 1 59 606 49:26.0 2:34:49.9 2:35:40.3 9:59/M
37 Elijio Serrano 693 58 622 50:52.7 2:36:16.6 2:37:40.2 10:05/M
38 Alan Tillotson 208 56 638 52:07.1 2:37:31.0 2:38:04.1 10:10/M
39 David Wilde Houston TEXAS 870 57 650 53:19.7 2:38:43.5 2:38:43.5 10:14/M
40 Kingsley Nzeadibe Houston TX 402 59 678 56:09.8 2:41:33.7 2:41:52.8 10:25/M
41 Fred Hall Spring TX 646 59 690 57:29.4 2:42:53.2 2:42:53.2 10:31/M
42 Jim Surratt 135 57 697 58:06.5 2:43:30.3 2:44:43.1 10:33/M
43 Mark McDowell 270 55 698 58:14.4 2:43:38.3 2:44:19.3 10:33/M
44 Steven Potlock 73 58 705 58:30.7 2:43:54.5 2:45:07.3 10:34/M
45 Carl Rhodes Houston TX 1224 59 707 58:36.5 2:44:00.3 2:44:57.8 10:35/M
46 Gary Gill Calgary AB 1077 58 720 59:13.7 2:44:37.6 2:45:41.2 10:37/M
47 Ross Lee Houston TEXAS 54 57 722 59:23.8 2:44:47.6 2:44:58.1 10:38/M
48 Jed Nuchtern 1187 59 734 1:00:10.3 2:45:34.1 2:46:32.5 10:41/M
49 William Crouch Houston TE 630 55 737 1:00:22.0 2:45:45.8 2:46:31.0 10:42/M
50 Steve Dome 296 56 752 1:01:12.9 2:46:36.7 2:47:18.5 10:45/M
51 Basil Housewright Sugar Land TX 156 58 758 1:02:00.9 2:47:24.7 2:47:59.1 10:48/M
52 Ruben Mendoza 945 56 780 1:05:39.8 2:51:03.6 2:52:13.3 11:02/M
53 Gary Chapman 393 58 802 1:07:40.3 2:53:04.1 2:54:17.4 11:10/M
54 Fausto Mosca Humble TX 186 55 819 1:10:16.1 2:55:39.9 2:56:39.3 11:20/M
55 William Nelson 1231 57 821 1:10:34.0 2:55:57.8 2:59:25.5 11:21/M
56 Rand Mintzer 410 56 829 1:12:03.6 2:57:27.4 2:58:33.8 11:27/M
57 Daniel Samuel Sugar Land TX 305 55 842 1:14:23.4 2:59:47.2 3:00:02.2 11:36/M
58 Michael Roberts 886 57 881 1:19:25.6 3:04:49.4 3:05:43.6 11:55/M
59 Quincy Hodge Sugar Land TX 224 57 892 1:20:50.3 3:06:14.2 3:06:42.2 12:01/M
60 Keith Praytor 844 55 901 1:21:59.6 3:07:23.4 3:07:42.1 12:05/M
61 Christopher Zukowski 453 58 907 1:23:14.1 3:08:37.9 3:09:50.9 12:10/M
62 Kirk Bozarth 753 55 955 1:32:07.4 3:17:31.3 3:18:41.6 12:45/M
63 Diep Tran 130 55 987 1:46:03.0 3:31:26.8 3:32:20.5 13:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Uttecht Houston TX 71 60 225   2:07:01.0 2:07:11.2 8:12/M
2 Billie-Kay Melanson Orange TX 49 62 251 1:49.0 2:08:50.1 2:09:01.2 8:19/M
3 Yong Collins Houston TX 438 61 315 6:08.8 2:13:09.8 2:13:20.7 8:35/M
4 June Strambler Freeport TX 555 62 506 20:15.8 2:27:16.8 2:27:38.1 9:30/M
5 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 704 62 604 27:44.4 2:34:45.5 2:36:02.8 9:59/M
6 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 683 61 679 34:35.6 2:41:36.7 2:41:53.1 10:26/M
7 Maria Camacho Katy TX 745 60 789 44:37.0 2:51:38.1 2:52:36.4 11:04/M
8 Delores Dunham 401 60 893 59:15.7 3:06:16.8 3:07:36.4 12:01/M
9 Sherri Richey Houston TX 769 63 905 1:00:51.1 3:07:52.2 3:08:53.4 12:07/M
10 Magdalena Mederes 46 61 951 1:09:26.3 3:16:27.4 3:17:05.9 12:40/M
11 Guadalupe Mendoza 944 64 983 1:23:02.0 3:30:03.1 3:31:13.8 13:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Garcia 268 60 85   1:52:49.1 1:53:11.7 7:17/M
2 Jamal Jamalyaria Deer Park TX 400 63 91 1:18.3 1:54:07.5 1:54:10.8 7:22/M
3 Miguel Lopez Houston TX 1118 64 99 2:17.3 1:55:06.4 1:55:11.8 7:26/M
4 Maurilio Gutierrez 922 60 180 10:09.1 2:02:58.2 2:03:09.0 7:56/M
5 Ben Sopchak 977 60 186 10:41.0 2:03:30.1 2:03:36.1 7:58/M
6 Jack Adair 417 64 192 11:25.0 2:04:14.1 2:04:14.1 8:01/M
7 Francisco Balbuena 799 62 208 12:39.7 2:05:28.8 2:05:28.8 8:06/M
8 David Stockton Deer Park TX 728 62 213 13:08.0 2:05:57.1 2:06:13.8 8:08/M
9 James Leonard Houston TX 499 62 229 14:30.9 2:07:20.0 2:07:24.8 8:13/M
10 Bruce A Mansur 688 62 283 18:21.4 2:11:10.6 2:11:32.7 8:28/M
11 Norman Dunham 3 61 329 21:13.4 2:14:02.5 2:14:51.6 8:39/M
12 Dave Muston Laporte TX 1006 63 354 22:35.4 2:15:24.5 2:15:59.2 8:44/M
13 Glenn Osterwisch Kingwood TX 107 60 365 23:23.1 2:16:12.3 2:16:38.7 8:47/M
14 Eugene Tuckwiller 856 60 381 24:19.5 2:17:08.6 2:18:46.7 8:51/M
15 Quentin Wingert 345 61 383 24:53.7 2:17:42.8 2:18:27.3 8:53/M
16 Michael Bayer Houston TEXAS 742 60 384 24:54.8 2:17:44.0 2:18:13.1 8:53/M
17 Christoph Eick 418 62 404 26:30.7 2:19:19.8 2:19:32.9 8:59/M
18 Kim Darden 1041 60 429 28:48.6 2:21:37.7 2:21:52.3 9:08/M
19 Richard Tuttle 0 642 62 447 30:16.4 2:23:05.5 2:23:31.1 9:14/M
20 Rick Hurt 707 64 454 31:00.8 2:23:49.9 2:25:12.1 9:17/M
21 Raul Esparza 845 61 488 33:03.8 2:25:52.9 2:29:27.2 9:25/M
22 Don Sheen Houston TX 155 60 550 37:40.3 2:30:29.5 2:31:17.1 9:43/M
23 Chris Haeckler 11 64 593 41:26.4 2:34:15.6 2:35:25.0 9:57/M
24 Leo Henny Lake Charles LA 164 64 611 42:24.6 2:35:13.7 2:36:28.6 10:01/M
25 Gary Marsh 79 62 634 44:31.3 2:37:20.5 2:37:54.7 10:09/M
26 Egert Nelson 1144 63 719 51:43.8 2:44:32.9 2:45:06.9 10:37/M
27 John Slate 10 TEXAS 129 60 743 53:09.7 2:45:58.8 2:46:59.5 10:42/M
28 Thomas Hebert 968 62 756 54:16.3 2:47:05.5 2:49:11.7 10:47/M
29 Robert Pavlock Sugarland TX 825 60 764 56:15.1 2:49:04.3 2:50:07.4 10:54/M
30 Steve Fanos Houston TX 884 60 787 58:39.0 2:51:28.1 2:52:26.3 11:04/M
31 George Finger 477 63 806 1:00:44.2 2:53:33.3 2:54:28.9 11:12/M
32 Jon Gjertsen 519 60 816 1:02:34.1 2:55:23.2 2:56:40.8 11:19/M
33 Andrew Bach Crosby TX 169 63 854 1:07:50.7 3:00:39.8 3:01:30.4 11:39/M
34 Mike Urban 1054 62 880 1:11:58.0 3:04:47.1 3:04:58.7 11:55/M
35 Craig Myers Baytown TX 204 63 899 1:14:31.9 3:07:21.0 3:08:23.9 12:05/M
36 Timothy Beally 607 64 981 1:36:56.7 3:29:45.8 3:30:16.4 13:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX 910 65 632   2:37:06.2 2:37:29.7 10:08/M
2 Brenda Hilton Houston TX 963 68 663 2:24.3 2:39:30.6 2:39:55.1 10:17/M
3 Laura Gustafson Houston TX 341 66 863 25:21.8 3:02:28.1 3:03:26.6 11:46/M
4 Annamarie Clark 109 65 933 36:24.4 3:13:30.7 3:14:40.8 12:29/M
5 Mary Castellucci Katy TX 406 65 972 46:43.4 3:23:49.7 3:25:12.1 13:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie 933 69 170   2:01:37.3 2:01:47.1 7:51/M
2 Robert McDowell Houston TX 1672 65 349 13:18.5 2:14:55.8 2:15:09.0 8:42/M
3 Enmanuel Cabrera 860 67 377 15:08.8 2:16:46.1 2:16:57.0 8:49/M
4 Duncan McCaig Houston TX 88 66 443 21:05.2 2:22:42.5 2:23:05.0 9:12/M
5 James Thurmond 59 69 486 24:12.7 2:25:50.0 2:26:36.1 9:25/M
6 Fred Queen 486 66 507 25:42.8 2:27:20.1 2:28:38.3 9:30/M
7 Robert Eury 467 67 567 30:22.8 2:32:00.1 2:32:51.5 9:48/M
8 Vincent M Donnelly Houston TX 721 65 649 37:01.6 2:38:38.9 2:39:49.7 10:14/M
9 Jesse Smalls 759 69 688 41:00.9 2:42:38.2 2:43:35.1 10:30/M
10 Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX 980 65 700 42:04.2 2:43:41.5 2:44:07.6 10:34/M
11 Paul Roche The Woodlands TX 43 67 769 47:58.8 2:49:36.1 2:49:57.9 10:57/M
12 Wayne Stone 565 65 775 49:12.9 2:50:50.2 2:51:45.5 11:01/M
13 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 892 69 836 56:36.1 2:58:13.4 2:58:26.8 11:30/M
14 Thomas Des Lauriers 647 65 843 58:16.7 2:59:54.0 3:00:37.1 11:36/M
15 Ron Berglund 363 68 914 1:08:31.4 3:10:08.8 3:11:26.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phyllis Thompson 16 72 992   3:33:15.6 3:34:18.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Ward Houston TX 851 71 293   2:11:59.2 2:20:22.1 8:31/M
2 Robert Hoekman 987 74 402 7:10.1 2:19:09.4 2:19:23.3 8:59/M
3 Fred Steves 226 74 493 14:06.8 2:26:06.1 2:26:56.3 9:26/M
4 Douglas Carlisle Houston TX 284 74 528 17:01.4 2:29:00.7 2:30:11.1 9:37/M
5 Donald Childs Alvin TX 143 72 839 47:19.5 2:59:18.8 3:00:12.1 11:34/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen 973 75 483   2:25:41.2 2:25:49.3 9:24/M
2 Jim Braden 1108 80 730 19:32.5 2:45:13.8 2:46:12.3 10:40/M
3 Jim Healy Houston TX 606 82 818 29:47.4 2:55:28.7 2:58:45.4 11:19/M
Top

unknowns

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manikandan Nagara;jan 1157 99 711   2:44:10.0 2:44:58.2 10:35/M

lass=d02> 1157 99 712   2:44:10.0 2:44:58.2 10:35/M
ss=d02>Manikandan Nagara;jan 1157 99 713   2:44:10.0 2:44:58.2 10:35/M