Sudan 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Gray

306

36

17

21:20.6

6:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rowena Hay

81

45

72

25:31.7

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Skye Gordon

328

17

32

23:16.0

7:30/M

2

Marissa Clark Houston TX

34

15

41

23:47.4

7:40/M

3

Kayla Clark

35

12

59

25:06.9

8:06/M

4

Meredith Ware

243

19

69

25:28.1

8:13/M

5

Nicole Lowman

144

18

120

28:44.9

9:16/M

6

Rachel Richardson

198

15

126

29:15.9

9:26/M

7

Racheal Johannesen

371

12

128

29:32.7

9:32/M

8

Lydia Huynh

105

13

154

31:06.7

10:02/M

9

Netanya Garcia Houston TX

66

14

162

31:41.1

10:13/M

10

Stula Sebit

362

16

187

34:26.8

11:06/M

11

Kacy Griffin

72

18

190

34:50.5

11:14/M

12

Taylor Omesnon

186

16

212

38:40.2

12:28/M

13

Anastasia Lowe

383

18

221

40:59.4

13:13/M

14

Anna Klein

125

18

230

44:16.4

14:17/M

15

Catherine Klein

124

9

231

44:16.5

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jihye Choi Houston TX

33

26

18

21:35.5

6:58/M

2

Allison Hanks

75

23

20

22:06.0

7:08/M

3

Kristin Hilgart

92

26

26

22:47.0

7:21/M

4

Frances Hearn

84

23

28

22:52.9

7:23/M

5

Jennifer Dill Houston TX

51

29

39

23:42.0

7:39/M

6

Kathryn Hearn

83

23

61

25:11.1

8:07/M

7

Melissa Hendricks

85

23

63

25:12.7

8:08/M

8

Elizabeh Kruse

131

24

64

25:18.2

8:10/M

9

Racheal Baethke

382

25

70

25:30.3

8:14/M

10

Megan Gooch

68

26

71

25:30.7

8:14/M

11

Erica Bocanegra

20

23

76

25:48.5

8:19/M

12

Raydene Crawford

43

26

79

26:08.5

8:26/M

13

Danielle McGee

157

26

80

26:09.6

8:26/M

14

Oralia Pena HOUSTON

189

26

81

26:18.7

8:29/M

15

Kathryn Eyre

373

25

86

26:54.4

8:41/M

16

Jessica Ireton

108

28

89

27:10.9

8:46/M

17

Faith Knudsen

129

26

97

27:33.3

8:53/M

18

Mary Leestma

137

22

105

27:48.4

8:58/M

19

Liz Gold

378

26

111

28:03.3

9:03/M

20

Ana Mullins

170

24

115

28:19.9

9:08/M

21

Kayman McIver Houston TX

159

28

123

29:00.7

9:21/M

22

Lynn Parker

187

24

124

29:10.7

9:25/M

23

Jennifer Holloway

99

23

130

29:36.0

9:33/M

24

Camille Crockett

326

27

133

29:51.2

9:38/M

25

Kari Smith

220

29

134

29:52.8

9:38/M

26

Adrienne Corrao

42

26

136

29:56.8

9:39/M

27

Kelsey Rogers Conroe TX

207

21

140

30:09.2

9:44/M

28

Allison White Houston TX

248

26

145

30:18.1

9:46/M

29

Maggie Ellis

57

26

147

30:26.1

9:49/M

30

Amber Anthony

336

25

151

30:53.1

9:58/M

31

Sarah Pierson

192

26

153

31:05.4

10:02/M

32

Merideth Clark

315

29

167

32:14.1

10:24/M

33

Ashley Fuller

64

24

169

32:16.2

10:25/M

34

Pamela Soles

221

24

176

33:15.3

10:44/M

35

Kelly Leffingwell

138

23

177

33:16.5

10:44/M

36

Mary Caliendo

28

27

178

33:20.5

10:45/M

37

Lynn Cooper

40

27

179

33:47.7

10:54/M

38

Kristen Seay

210

26

180

33:56.2

10:57/M

39

Michelle Oakley

179

27

181

33:56.4

10:57/M

40

Ali Broom

25

26

184

34:14.6

11:03/M

41

Kelsey Matchek

353

22

188

34:39.1

11:11/M

42

Carol Serna

211

26

192

34:52.3

11:15/M

43

Elizabeth Dains

46

29

194

34:57.3

11:16/M

44

Laura Rivers

201

23

199

35:31.6

11:27/M

45

Lindsey Whisonant

246

24

201

35:44.6

11:32/M

46

Lindsay Nelson

172

27

202

35:50.8

11:34/M

47

Kristal Jackson

111

28

207

37:07.1

11:58/M

48

Darby Hawley

79

26

214

39:03.1

12:36/M

49

Lenora Rodriguez

206

23

217

40:00.1

12:54/M

50

Christina Lau

134

23

234

46:26.9

14:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawnaka Holland

97

31

36

23:28.1

7:34/M

2

Melissa Nevares

174

34

68

25:24.4

8:12/M

3

Kelli Mullins Houston TX

169

32

78

26:07.5

8:25/M

4

Jaddy King

363

39

94

27:28.2

8:52/M

5

Kayla Hensley

86

33

108

27:54.8

9:00/M

6

Senny Smith

216

38

114

28:18.6

9:08/M

7

Teal Moran Tx 77433

167

31

138

30:03.9

9:42/M

8

Amy Blazer

19

33

144

30:17.4

9:46/M

9

Patricia Martin

151

37

152

31:03.2

10:01/M

10

Amy Baker

11

35

158

31:19.0

10:06/M

11

Kelle Lambert

132

37

163

31:51.0

10:16/M

12

Laurie Lau

133

32

164

32:05.6

10:21/M

13

Heather Zamora

259

30

173

32:51.3

10:36/M

14

Kristine Lopez

139

36

175

32:59.3

10:38/M

15

Amy Carrington

30

31

189

34:44.3

11:12/M

16

Pamela Madrigal

147

38

191

34:51.9

11:15/M

17

Saray Huerta

366

33

200

35:34.9

11:28/M

18

Lindsay Rodriguez

205

33

205

36:33.5

11:47/M

19

Marian Anderson

330

31

208

37:14.5

12:01/M

20

Kelly Garrison

67

31

211

38:17.3

12:21/M

21

Dee Dee Omenson

185

32

213

38:54.5

12:33/M

22

Stephanie Trevino

235

33

218

40:12.8

12:58/M

23

Dmetrius Zeno

304

37

224

42:16.8

13:38/M

24

Michelle Ferrell

61

33

225

43:00.8

13:52/M

25

Margaret Paulk

188

34

227

43:50.8

14:08/M

26

Elizabeth Sylestine

230

32

236

57:42.9

18:37/M

27

Marcia Albright

1

32

237

57:43.4

18:37/M

28

Kelly Ultis

237

34

239

1:29:34.3

28:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shay Emerick

369

40

100

27:38.9

8:55/M

2

Liz Peterson

357

43

116

28:26.9

9:10/M

3

Nelda Prince Houston TX

194

43

117

28:32.5

9:12/M

4

Paige Swiggart

226

44

137

29:59.3

9:40/M

5

Maria Hardegree

76

43

165

32:09.3

10:22/M

6

Sally Vann

240

42

170

32:37.2

10:31/M

7

Audrey Hester

90

46

172

32:48.0

10:35/M

8

Kimberlee Johannesen

372

46

174

32:56.7

10:37/M

9

Vonda Richardson

199

45

206

37:01.0

11:56/M

10

Yoshika Lowe

141

45

209

37:30.1

12:06/M

11

Dawn Hart

332

41

232

44:51.0

14:28/M

12

Mary Klein

126

47

233

45:35.5

14:42/M

13

Susan Collins

356

45

238

59:24.9

19:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gay Dickerson

50

53

148

30:43.9

9:55/M

2

Marie Earnett

352

55

222

41:59.0

13:33/M

3

Tamara Williams

255

50

235

55:10.7

17:48/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Gray

305

99

155

31:07.2

10:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimball Streeter

223

16

1

16:59.2

5:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Easy Ojonta

313

44

12

20:02.5

6:28/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pierson Weatherill

311

12

21

22:12.0

7:10/M

2

Tim Zallar

300

15

27

22:50.3

7:22/M

3

John Tyler Mounce

292

10

49

24:32.7

7:55/M

4

Nathanael Ralasha

390

12

109

27:55.9

9:00/M

5

Nicholas Hay

82

8

110

27:57.0

9:01/M

6

Alex Hernandez

88

18

112

28:06.2

9:04/M

7

Conner Prince Houston TX

195

13

118

28:32.5

9:12/M

8

Harrison Swiggart

228

13

132

29:44.9

9:35/M

9

Christian Beane

323

12

157

31:16.0

10:05/M

10

Stephen Kapp

121

17

182

34:12.0

11:02/M

11

Nakul Moolji

165

17

183

34:12.5

11:02/M

12

Josh McLennan

160

17

186

34:24.4

11:06/M

13

Christian Lowe

143

15

193

34:56.7

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Sinozich

213

23

2

17:49.5

5:45/M

2

Ben Cohen

36

25

3

18:14.9

5:53/M

3

Philip Temple

312

28

5

19:26.8

6:16/M

4

Colin Caughran Humble TX

350

29

6

19:46.4

6:23/M

5

Steven Knudsen Pearland TX

130

25

10

19:55.2

6:25/M

6

Drew Ferren

63

24

11

19:56.5

6:26/M

7

Aaron Berg

17

28

13

20:05.7

6:29/M

8

Andrew Nisbet

319

28

15

21:09.9

6:49/M

9

John Deveau

49

29

16

21:14.8

6:51/M

10

Demario Williams

256

23

23

22:29.1

7:15/M

11

Garrett Oakley Sugar Land TX

178

27

24

22:37.2

7:18/M

12

Stephen Andrews

2

28

37

23:36.2

7:37/M

13

Scott Bowman

22

25

38

23:41.2

7:38/M

14

Will Thorn

384

27

43

24:05.8

7:46/M

15

Zane Hwang

106

24

44

24:09.2

7:47/M

16

Craig McKenna

368

25

46

24:27.8

7:53/M

17

Greg Duvall

351

25

50

24:34.4

7:55/M

18

Aaron Chan

31

24

51

24:39.9

7:57/M

19

Richard Kahle

117

29

52

24:48.3

8:00/M

20

Bryan Bean

13

25

55

25:02.2

8:05/M

21

Andrew Turner

387

27

58

25:06.5

8:06/M

22

Brett Bollinger

21

24

65

25:19.4

8:10/M

23

David Reed

197

28

67

25:23.0

8:11/M

24

Michael Planer

193

27

73

25:39.0

8:16/M

25

Andrew Debarbiens

331

28

75

25:44.7

8:18/M

26

David Buescher

376

24

77

25:52.5

8:21/M

27

Jeff Rodgers

385

23

83

26:30.8

8:33/M

28

Mike Brown

370

27

87

26:55.2

8:41/M

29

Christopher New

175

23

88

26:55.4

8:41/M

30

Will Taber

231

26

90

27:13.4

8:47/M

31

Bryan Kamp

118

23

91

27:19.3

8:49/M

32

Benjamin Cooper

41

28

98

27:33.5

8:53/M

33

Seth Boschan

329

24

101

27:40.2

8:55/M

34

Keith Beggs

15

28

104

27:46.8

8:57/M

35

Jeff Smith

354

26

106

27:51.3

8:59/M

36

Daniel Hilgart

93

26

107

27:54.2

9:00/M

37

Matt Donelson

53

29

121

28:46.0

9:17/M

38

Philip Hawley

80

26

122

28:49.7

9:18/M

39

William Bailey

335

27

125

29:11.3

9:25/M

40

Ross Grant

70

25

135

29:53.9

9:38/M

41

Lan Holloway

98

24

139

30:05.6

9:42/M

42

Carlos Pena Houston TX

190

27

146

30:23.9

9:48/M

43

Matt Maddox

325

29

149

30:44.1

9:55/M

44

Adam Anthony

337

24

150

30:52.8

9:57/M

45

Andrew Sublett

224

25

171

32:41.4

10:33/M

46

Garson Skelton

214

23

198

35:31.5

11:27/M

47

Trent Campbell

381

24

204

36:15.5

11:42/M

48

Eric Armin

4

25

220

40:52.5

13:11/M

49

Gregg Bergen

389

27

228

43:57.1

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Emerick Houston TX

58

38

4

18:24.2

5:56/M

2

Clint Cooper

324

30

7

19:50.2

6:24/M

3

Lawrence Nguyen Spring TX

176

35

8

19:50.9

6:24/M

4

Brian Ashy

6

34

9

19:55.1

6:25/M

5

Kason Vercher Houston TX

241

36

19

21:48.6

7:02/M

6

Matt Hall

316

30

25

22:46.1

7:21/M

7

Trey McAfee

156

33

29

23:04.6

7:26/M

8

Gabriel Cole

37

30

30

23:08.2

7:28/M

9

Bret Oliver

183

33

31

23:12.6

7:29/M

10

Javier Merchán Humble TX

164

37

35

23:26.3

7:34/M

11

Joel Broom

26

31

40

23:43.0

7:39/M

12

John Robertson The Woodlands TX

204

31

42

23:58.5

7:44/M

13

Josh Cole

38

32

45

24:15.7

7:49/M

14

Steve Joung

320

30

48

24:32.3

7:55/M

15

Joshua Williams

253

32

53

24:48.8

8:00/M

16

Greg Hester

91

38

56

25:03.3

8:05/M

17

Robert Quarles

196

32

57

25:06.2

8:06/M

18

Kirk Toups Houston TX

233

35

60

25:10.0

8:07/M

19

Matthew Ultis

236

32

62

25:12.0

8:08/M

20

Ray Chin

32

35

84

26:44.1

8:37/M

21

Peter Vescovo

375

34

85

26:54.1

8:41/M

22

Lori Hinken

95

37

92

27:22.0

8:50/M

23

Ken Nett

173

36

93

27:22.6

8:50/M

24

Jeff Baldwin

322

38

113

28:13.0

9:06/M

25

Tommy Zamora

260

33

141

30:11.5

9:44/M

26

Jason Harrell

77

35

142

30:14.9

9:45/M

27

Matthew Dubroc

54

32

143

30:15.4

9:45/M

28

Nathan Randall

309

37

156

31:07.2

10:02/M

29

Tray Mounce

168

38

160

31:31.8

10:10/M

30

Cason White Houston TX

247

30

161

31:33.3

10:11/M

31

Matthew Couch

333

31

166

32:09.6

10:22/M

32

Eric Pierre

365

35

185

34:20.8

11:05/M

33

Doan Dequinter

364

35

196

35:05.3

11:19/M

34

Rons Dixon

52

33

203

36:03.6

11:38/M

35

Christian Backstrom

391

30

219

40:25.7

13:02/M

36

Wes Matthew

355

31

223

42:07.2

13:35/M

37

Jason Ferrell

62

34

226

43:01.0

13:53/M

38

Chris Lopez

140

37

229

43:59.6

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Rushing

208

42

14

20:30.1

6:37/M

2

Micheal Martin

314

49

22

22:20.5

7:12/M

3

Chris Hester Katy TX

89

48

34

23:22.8

7:32/M

4

Curt King

123

40

47

24:30.0

7:54/M

5

Mike McNulty

161

49

54

24:53.9

8:02/M

6

Mark Ivy

110

48

66

25:20.7

8:10/M

7

Paul Consoli

367

47

95

27:31.8

8:53/M

8

Duane Hinken

94

47

96

27:32.1

8:53/M

9

David Rimes

200

48

119

28:38.6

9:14/M

10

Russell Goff

310

41

127

29:31.7

9:31/M

11

David Smith Houston TX

218

40

129

29:33.4

9:32/M

12

Jason Swiggart

227

46

131

29:41.1

9:35/M

13

Tony Gray

317

42

159

31:27.2

10:09/M

14

Khai Huynh

104

46

210

37:50.7

12:12/M

15

Ivan Lowe

388

49

216

39:57.8

12:53/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Elliot

308

57

33

23:19.9

7:31/M

2

Ken Kapp

119

52

74

25:39.1

8:16/M

3

Steve Beggs

14

53

99

27:38.2

8:55/M

4

Greg Mayer

358

54

102

27:42.5

8:56/M

5

Bruce Jamison

334

50

168

32:14.3

10:24/M

6

Harris Arthur

5

59

195

35:01.3

11:18/M

7

Danny Batchelor Katy TX

361

53

215

39:18.6

12:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Zimmerman

261

63

82

26:26.1

8:32/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jay Stabler Katy TX

307

73

197

35:14.8

11:22/M

 
Top

no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Ireton

109

99

103

27:46.0

8:57/M