12 K's Christmas

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Lap = .76/mile


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

12K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kylee Short Houston TEXAS 779 33 17   48:47.1 48:47.1 4:04/K
2 Amanda Stephens Houston TX 450 27 19 0:13.5 49:00.6 49:00.6 4:05/K
3 Rachel Phillips Dallas TX 426 24 21 1:31.7 50:18.8 50:18.8 4:12/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Carson Austin 643 27 1   38:28.7 38:28.7 3:12/K
2 Jacob Phillips Dallas TX 427 30 2 0:53.3 39:22.0 39:22.0 3:17/K
3 Nate Crum League City TX 121 24 3 1:28.1 39:56.8 39:56.8 3:20/K
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Van Hong Cypress 709 0 142   1:04:15.6 1:05:08.4 5:21/K
2 Morganne Svoboda Houston TX 31 10 279 7:01.6 1:11:17.2 1:11:25.6 5:56/K
3 Susannah Hotchkiss Cypress 914 12 348 10:32.3 1:14:48.0 1:15:51.1 6:14/K
4 Thania Washington Houston 677 12 513 18:42.8 1:22:58.5 1:23:25.0 6:55/K
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jhadea Babineaux Houston 658 13 9   45:28.2 45:28.2 3:47/K
2 Malachi Boles Houston 706 10 12 0:26.8 45:55.0 45:55.0 3:50/K
3 Blake White Houston 837 12 112 17:00.5 1:02:28.7 1:03:02.6 5:12/K
4 Amaris Wemigwans Houston 669 14 146 19:05.7 1:04:33.9 1:04:33.9 5:23/K
5 Thomas Neyland 555 14 174 20:54.2 1:06:22.4 1:06:38.5 5:32/K
6 Jacob Hotchkiss Cypress 861 12 201 22:07.4 1:07:35.7 1:08:37.9 5:38/K
7 Juston Thompson Houston 665 14 253 24:32.4 1:10:00.6 1:10:00.6 5:50/K
8 David Neyland 556 10 425 32:34.3 1:18:02.5 1:18:18.6 6:30/K
9 Landen Barns Cypress 742 2 479 35:26.2 1:20:54.5 1:21:18.7 6:45/K
10 Kenneth Phan Fresno 174 10 526 38:14.5 1:23:42.8 1:24:36.2 6:59/K
11 Caleb Myers 694 11 692 57:16.3 1:42:44.6 1:42:59.1 8:34/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abbie Harrelson Pearland TEXAS 486 15 31   52:22.5 52:22.5 4:22/K
2 Katie Black Houston 682 18 48 3:28.1 55:50.7 55:50.7 4:39/K
3 Natalie Fry Houston 919 19 135 11:37.0 1:03:59.5 1:04:11.6 5:20/K
4 Zoe Baur Houston 767 16 137 11:37.7 1:04:00.2 1:04:12.2 5:20/K
5 Caroline Casey Houston 564 19 143 11:53.4 1:04:16.0 1:05:13.2 5:21/K
6 Isabelle Draper Houston TX 685 16 177 14:04.9 1:06:27.5 1:06:48.7 5:32/K
7 Laura Salvador Pearland TX 52 16 203 15:24.4 1:07:47.0 1:08:32.9 5:39/K
8 Ashley Tom Bellaire 503 17 233 16:57.4 1:09:20.0 1:10:06.0 5:47/K
9 Briana Cromer Cypress 856 15 266 18:22.4 1:10:44.9 1:10:52.7 5:54/K
10 Haley Hotchkiss Cypress 862 15 378 23:34.0 1:15:56.5 1:16:58.8 6:20/K
11 Brenna Adelman Katy 824 19 464 27:20.1 1:19:42.6 1:20:34.7 6:39/K
12 Taryn Traylor Humble 236 17 468 27:44.3 1:20:06.9 1:20:55.6 6:41/K
13 Quincy Adelman Katy 825 17 474 28:10.3 1:20:32.9 1:20:32.9 6:43/K
14 Miranda Tosh Spring 398 18 508 30:19.3 1:22:41.9 1:23:01.5 6:53/K
15 Audrey Sharrock Sugar Land 904 18 557 33:28.5 1:25:51.1 1:25:51.1 7:09/K
16 Amber Schwab Houston 455 19 618 39:20.6 1:31:43.2 1:33:01.2 7:39/K
17 Brooke Schwab Houston 456 19 621 39:24.5 1:31:47.1 1:33:05.1 7:39/K
18 Elise Domeshek 549 19 637 40:47.6 1:33:10.1 1:33:46.3 7:46/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Torrean Washington Houston 668 15 10   45:32.5 45:32.5 3:48/K
2 Alton Cobbs Houston 660 15 11 0:10.4 45:43.0 45:43.0 3:49/K
3 Max Clarke Houston 813 17 24 5:39.3 51:11.8 51:11.8 4:16/K
4 Teddy Danielson Katy 868 18 164 20:16.2 1:05:48.7 1:06:57.9 5:29/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Greeson Houston 339 24 91   1:00:54.9 1:01:11.4 5:05/K
2 Kelley Rowland Sugar Land 383 21 111 1:32.2 1:02:27.1 1:02:52.8 5:12/K
3 Mercedes Pang Houston 717 23 118 2:11.4 1:03:06.4 1:04:11.4 5:16/K
4 Holly Hughes Houston 702 23 121 2:18.4 1:03:13.3 1:03:29.0 5:16/K
5 Kelli Tomlinson Houston TX 6 21 130 2:48.8 1:03:43.8 1:03:53.8 5:19/K
6 Danielle Schmitt 373 24 141 3:19.7 1:04:14.6 1:05:17.5 5:21/K
7 Rachel Walker Cypress 918 21 144 3:33.9 1:04:28.8 1:04:49.6 5:22/K
8 Paige Atkinson Houston TEXAS 199 20 167 5:03.8 1:05:58.7 1:06:44.3 5:30/K
9 Shannon Danielson Katy 866 23 187 6:11.9 1:07:06.9 1:08:16.1 5:36/K
10 Lauren Drzycimski Houston TX 261 24 199 6:34.2 1:07:29.1 1:07:40.4 5:37/K
11 Kristin Nordstrom Houston TX 681 23 209 7:00.6 1:07:55.5 1:08:30.3 5:40/K
12 Jean Beagle Houston TX 793 23 244 8:48.5 1:09:43.5 1:09:56.8 5:49/K
13 Kelsey Friedemann Houston 192 23 245 8:49.2 1:09:44.1 1:09:57.0 5:49/K
14 Christin Dietze Houston 252 23 246 8:50.4 1:09:45.3 1:10:33.0 5:49/K
15 Claire Groff Houston TEXAS 200 21 259 9:29.9 1:10:24.9 1:11:10.2 5:52/K
16 Griselda Onofre Houston 885 23 260 9:32.5 1:10:27.5 1:10:37.8 5:52/K
17 Krystal Lopez Katy 734 24 265 9:47.8 1:10:42.7 1:10:53.6 5:54/K
18 Melissa Etter Kingwood 424 21 287 10:58.3 1:11:53.3 1:12:40.7 5:59/K
19 Lindsey Wexler Houston TX 599 23 296 11:33.8 1:12:28.7 1:13:30.1 6:02/K
20 Hillary Davidson China Spring 491 24 299 11:52.1 1:12:47.1 1:13:54.1 6:04/K
21 Callie Fine Houston 696 23 326 12:56.2 1:13:51.1 1:14:09.1 6:09/K
22 Crystal Reuther Houston 852 24 339 13:33.9 1:14:28.8 1:15:36.6 6:12/K
23 Jessica Stewart Fulshear TX 810 23 375 14:48.7 1:15:43.6 1:16:22.4 6:19/K
24 Sydney Krimm The Woodlands 265 21 380 15:08.1 1:16:03.0 1:16:38.0 6:20/K
25 Jessica Vung Houston TX 707 21 410 16:42.5 1:17:37.4 1:17:46.1 6:28/K
26 Shelby Tinklepaugh Spring 648 22 416 16:50.6 1:17:45.6 1:19:06.7 6:29/K
27 Morgan Vela Katy 641 22 417 16:51.5 1:17:46.5 1:19:06.8 6:29/K
28 Lindsey Fleming 831 24 451 18:04.8 1:18:59.8 1:19:13.4 6:35/K
29 Paige Dobbins Houston 179 23 452 18:05.4 1:19:00.4 1:19:13.3 6:35/K
30 Jillian Stryk Richmond TX 269 24 458 18:26.5 1:19:21.4 1:20:06.0 6:37/K
31 Pradnya Bhawalkar Richmond TX 138 24 462 18:45.2 1:19:40.1 1:19:53.3 6:38/K
32 Sabrina Khemani Sugar Land 519 22 475 19:46.4 1:20:41.4 1:21:05.6 6:43/K
33 Jordyn Barns Cypress 741 20 482 20:02.5 1:20:57.5 1:21:23.3 6:45/K
34 Prachi Bhawalkar Richmond TX 137 22 525 22:47.3 1:23:42.2 1:23:56.3 6:59/K
35 Emily Neumann Bryan 888 23 541 23:43.4 1:24:38.3 1:24:38.3 7:03/K
36 Laura Estopinal Houston 600 23 610 29:40.1 1:30:35.1 1:31:54.4 7:33/K
37 Margaret Smith Houston 298 23 636 32:09.4 1:33:04.3 1:33:26.8 7:45/K
38 Bethany Cavanaugh Houston TX 56 20 645 32:46.1 1:33:41.1 1:34:52.2 7:48/K
39 Elma Laciste 484 24 646 33:01.1 1:33:56.0 1:35:20.4 7:50/K
40 Ashley Peoples Sugar Land 104 23 656 34:05.3 1:35:00.3 1:35:23.4 7:55/K
41 Leslie Nichols Houston TX 26 24 670 37:30.0 1:38:24.9 1:39:08.2 8:12/K
42 Michelle Dinh Houston 69 24 677 38:17.3 1:39:12.2 1:39:54.0 8:16/K
43 Brooklynn Adelman Katy 823 21 678 38:23.4 1:39:18.3 1:40:09.5 8:17/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Pena League City 903 20 6   43:37.4 43:37.4 3:38/K
2 Benjamin Surva 926 20 8 0:58.7 44:36.1 44:36.1 3:43/K
3 Clayton Cruthirds Houston TX 529 22 47 12:09.3 55:46.8 55:46.8 4:39/K
4 Devesh Upadhya 534 24 59 13:46.5 57:24.0 57:24.0 4:47/K
5 Andrew Hayes Houston TX 540 24 96 17:44.2 1:01:21.7 1:01:30.2 5:07/K
6 Seth Almaraz 374 24 136 20:22.3 1:03:59.8 1:05:02.9 5:20/K
7 Evan Key Cypress 585 22 145 20:52.1 1:04:29.5 1:04:49.8 5:22/K
8 Matthew Danielson Katy 867 20 183 23:25.7 1:07:03.2 1:08:12.5 5:35/K
9 Blake Lumpkins 380 24 319 30:02.5 1:13:40.0 1:15:04.2 6:08/K
10 Garrett Fink Houston TX 27 24 502 38:51.3 1:22:28.7 1:23:12.1 6:52/K
11 Carter Fine Houston 698 24 505 38:54.8 1:22:32.3 1:22:47.9 6:53/K
12 Cody Barker Deer Park 635 20 552 41:44.5 1:25:21.9 1:26:02.5 7:07/K
13 Ala Ayyoub Houston 526 24 640 50:00.2 1:33:37.7 1:34:56.8 7:48/K
14 Adam Hawkins Spring 185 23 642 50:00.3 1:33:37.8 1:34:00.9 7:48/K
15 Collin Johnson The Woodlands 372 22 666 53:29.3 1:37:06.7 1:38:15.0 8:06/K
16 Nayan Patel Houston 550 22 687 58:01.3 1:41:38.8 1:42:02.8 8:28/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Brake Houston TX 469 27 40   53:44.6 53:44.6 4:29/K
2 Ashley Gray Houston TEXAS 768 26 44 0:42.3 54:26.9 54:26.9 4:32/K
3 Sara Striegel Missouri City 70 28 46 1:36.1 55:20.8 55:20.8 4:37/K
4 Megan Phelps Cypress TX 81 26 55 2:39.3 56:23.9 56:23.9 4:42/K
5 Amelia Crawford Houston TEXAS 875 26 63 4:13.2 57:57.8 57:57.8 4:50/K
6 Gabriela Gadeva Houston TX 627 27 64 4:14.8 57:59.4 57:59.4 4:50/K
7 Teryn Kaldheim San Marcos 251 25 70 4:29.2 58:13.8 58:13.8 4:51/K
8 Caroline Rowland Stafford TX 210 26 77 5:10.6 58:55.3 58:55.3 4:55/K
9 Lisa Hall 221 27 85 6:39.5 1:00:24.2 1:00:24.2 5:02/K
10 Kerrie Gleason Houston 296 25 105 8:29.3 1:02:13.9 1:02:36.0 5:11/K
11 Ana Carolina Bello Houston 344 27 108 8:32.2 1:02:16.9 1:02:31.6 5:11/K
12 Shera Fowler Kingwood 153 26 120 9:26.2 1:03:10.8 1:03:27.7 5:16/K
13 Kelley McElmurry Katy 580 27 123 9:36.3 1:03:20.9 1:04:36.4 5:17/K
14 Lauren Connell Houston 908 25 157 11:37.0 1:05:21.6 1:06:43.7 5:27/K
15 Kristyn Gramzow Houston 446 26 159 11:51.8 1:05:36.4 1:06:45.3 5:28/K
16 Breanne Kaldheim Kingwood 243 29 162 11:56.3 1:05:41.0 1:05:55.3 5:28/K
17 Sara Strickland Houston 280 26 165 12:05.9 1:05:50.5 1:06:26.4 5:29/K
18 Sarah Lands Houston TX 415 29 178 12:44.2 1:06:28.8 1:06:56.4 5:32/K
19 Larissa Thomas Houston 758 27 182 13:12.7 1:06:57.3 1:07:36.1 5:35/K
20 Brittany Donahoe Houston TX 130 27 204 14:04.6 1:07:49.2 1:08:39.0 5:39/K
21 Jessica Lin Houston TX 623 29 207 14:08.4 1:07:53.0 1:08:27.7 5:39/K
22 Lindsey Singleton Katy TX 640 29 208 14:09.6 1:07:54.2 1:08:05.2 5:40/K
23 Amber Hoffman Brazoria 413 27 218 14:43.6 1:08:28.2 1:08:45.9 5:42/K
24 Stephanie Krimm Houston 172 26 221 14:51.0 1:08:35.6 1:09:10.8 5:43/K
25 Jacqueline Allen Katy 788 25 231 15:32.6 1:09:17.2 1:09:34.8 5:46/K
26 Corey Rowsey Pearland TX 338 26 235 15:36.5 1:09:21.1 1:10:07.2 5:47/K
27 Tiyona Taylor Houston TX 330 29 247 16:01.6 1:09:46.3 1:10:36.1 5:49/K
28 Marisa Webre Houston 267 26 248 16:04.6 1:09:49.2 1:10:42.9 5:49/K
29 Elizabeth Matthews Houston TX 401 28 249 16:07.5 1:09:52.2 1:10:50.3 5:49/K
30 Callie Anne Holland Houston 167 25 251 16:10.8 1:09:55.5 1:10:56.3 5:50/K
31 Christina Stamatakis Houston 238 27 256 16:22.7 1:10:07.3 1:10:37.9 5:51/K
32 Michelle Jiao Houston 736 28 258 16:39.4 1:10:24.0 1:10:51.6 5:52/K
33 Meriana Talvera 931 26 286 18:06.5 1:11:51.2 1:12:58.9 5:59/K
34 Jacqueline Tran 232 25 305 19:25.1 1:13:09.8 1:14:02.1 6:06/K
35 Jessica Holt Houston TX 625 29 307 19:27.5 1:13:12.1 1:14:13.4 6:06/K
36 Dianne Guda Pearland TEXAS 224 26 310 19:41.2 1:13:25.9 1:14:20.9 6:07/K
37 Marianne Schultz Kingwood 157 25 318 19:50.5 1:13:35.2 1:13:53.2 6:08/K
38 Caroline Suffield 927 29 329 20:17.7 1:14:02.3 1:14:18.7 6:10/K
39 Whitney Throckmorton Houston TX 701 27 332 20:27.6 1:14:12.2 1:15:09.2 6:11/K
40 Lauren Williams 112 27 337 20:43.7 1:14:28.3 1:15:37.0 6:12/K
41 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 4 28 344 20:55.5 1:14:40.2 1:14:56.1 6:13/K
42 Chelsea Ordonez Houston 219 29 349 21:03.5 1:14:48.1 1:15:21.5 6:14/K
43 Connie Wong Houston TX 522 25 355 21:32.8 1:15:17.5 1:16:39.0 6:16/K
44 Emily Brooks Houston TX 80 27 362 21:40.4 1:15:25.0 1:16:37.0 6:17/K
45 Jenny Longin Houston 196 28 365 21:47.1 1:15:31.7 1:16:01.2 6:18/K
46 Megan Sledge Houston 197 29 366 21:47.3 1:15:32.0 1:16:01.4 6:18/K
47 Jessica Stuckey Pearland TX 812 28 373 21:58.8 1:15:43.5 1:16:22.5 6:19/K
48 Brittany Cannon Angleton 342 26 384 22:37.2 1:16:21.8 1:16:39.9 6:22/K
49 Carrie Ogle 314 29 386 22:42.5 1:16:27.1 1:16:58.2 6:22/K
50 Kelley Lockridge League City TX 292 27 392 22:50.1 1:16:34.8 1:17:13.8 6:23/K
51 Becky O'Neil Houston TX 327 29 412 23:55.5 1:17:40.1 1:18:24.4 6:28/K
52 Xinh Nguyen Houston 77084 231 26 427 24:25.9 1:18:10.6 1:19:03.2 6:31/K
53 Victoria Dao Houston TX 458 26 432 24:42.2 1:18:26.9 1:19:48.0 6:32/K
54 Esther Schinzler Sugar Land 467 28 437 24:45.8 1:18:30.4 1:19:22.3 6:33/K
55 Stephanie Warthen Houston TX 177 28 439 24:53.6 1:18:38.2 1:19:07.0 6:33/K
56 Caroline Truong Houston TX 912 28 440 24:54.0 1:18:38.6 1:19:42.2 6:33/K
57 Mai Trinh Houston 115 28 444 24:54.8 1:18:39.5 1:18:39.5 6:33/K
58 Lydia Brantley 120 25 455 25:25.9 1:19:10.5 1:19:46.4 6:36/K
59 Juliet Kroll 147 25 456 25:26.7 1:19:11.4 1:19:47.0 6:36/K
60 Brigette Billups Pearland 46 26 460 25:42.3 1:19:26.9 1:20:13.0 6:37/K
61 Brandi Blakeslee Cypress TX 478 26 466 26:19.5 1:20:04.2 1:20:54.9 6:40/K
62 Arwa Awad Houston TX 289 28 471 26:25.2 1:20:09.8 1:20:49.7 6:41/K
63 Karly Kovalcik Houston TX 728 26 485 27:38.2 1:21:22.9 1:21:44.5 6:47/K
64 Jennifer Beitler Houston TX 240 28 486 27:43.8 1:21:28.4 1:22:06.5 6:47/K
65 Caroline Brown Houston 765 27 487 27:44.2 1:21:28.9 1:22:07.1 6:47/K
66 Katie Miller Houston 616 29 490 27:54.0 1:21:38.6 1:22:33.5 6:48/K
67 Emily Schreiber Houston TEXAS 811 25 515 29:22.0 1:23:06.7 1:23:56.1 6:56/K
68 Aimee Sosa Houston 716 26 519 29:29.7 1:23:14.4 1:23:36.2 6:56/K
69 Brittney Dowdy Houston 898 26 521 29:33.0 1:23:17.6 1:24:21.4 6:56/K
70 Erin Toolan Waco 186 27 529 30:12.4 1:23:57.0 1:24:48.6 7:00/K
71 Sarah Yoder Humble TX 642 29 531 30:13.9 1:23:58.5 1:24:48.9 7:00/K
72 Pavitra Patel Stafford TX 535 29 537 30:37.0 1:24:21.6 1:25:16.2 7:02/K
73 Edika Aguilar Spring TX 110 28 540 30:48.2 1:24:32.8 1:25:56.3 7:03/K
74 Halima Konte Houston 412 29 545 31:03.7 1:24:48.4 1:25:39.8 7:04/K
75 Megan Mayer 20 25 546 31:10.4 1:24:55.1 1:26:01.7 7:05/K
76 Loanvy Nguyen Cypress 361 27 567 33:02.4 1:26:47.0 1:28:05.0 7:14/K
77 Jillian Lester 466 26 577 33:24.6 1:27:09.2 1:27:52.1 7:16/K
78 Melinda Glover Temple 783 28 579 33:26.0 1:27:10.7 1:27:56.9 7:16/K
79 Melissa Gould 84 28 586 34:06.0 1:27:50.6 1:29:15.7 7:19/K
80 Lisa Ojeda Madison 645 27 589 34:34.6 1:28:19.2 1:28:54.3 7:22/K
81 Claire Blanton Houston TX 94 28 604 36:22.9 1:30:07.6 1:31:18.6 7:31/K
82 Courtney Dowdy 899 26 606 36:34.5 1:30:19.1 1:31:09.6 7:32/K
83 Amanda Ross Houston 229 28 608 36:40.4 1:30:25.0 1:31:01.5 7:32/K
84 Marisa Katz Houston TX 803 29 632 39:03.3 1:32:47.9 1:33:37.2 7:44/K
85 Jennifer Yoder Katy TX 544 28 633 39:03.9 1:32:48.5 1:33:21.2 7:44/K
86 Doreen Lee Sugar Land 233 28 634 39:06.3 1:32:51.0 1:33:37.9 7:44/K
87 Abby Gustus Houston TX 797 29 650 40:45.5 1:34:30.1 1:35:14.1 7:53/K
88 Laura Kuri 371 25 669 44:31.0 1:38:15.7 1:38:15.7 8:11/K
89 Karla Campbell Houston TX 291 26 672 45:02.5 1:38:47.1 1:39:21.1 8:14/K
90 Genevieve McCann The Woodlands TEXAS 528 29 673 45:04.6 1:38:49.3 1:39:20.7 8:14/K
91 Tania Gladson Houston TEXAS 290 29 674 45:04.9 1:38:49.5 1:39:21.2 8:14/K
92 Sarah Liebe Houston 880 29 685 47:33.6 1:41:18.3 1:42:27.5 8:27/K
93 Phylicia Goodman Houston TX 417 28 691 48:56.5 1:42:41.1 1:43:58.9 8:33/K
94 Erin Garrett Jersey Village 890 25 694 49:12.4 1:42:57.0 1:44:16.1 8:35/K
95 Simone Loos 829 28 696 49:31.6 1:43:16.2 1:44:16.4 8:36/K
96 Livia Ip Missouri City 902 29 700 50:44.8 1:44:29.4 1:44:29.4 8:42/K
97 Cassandra Gomez Houston TX 302 29 701 50:54.5 1:44:39.1 1:45:58.0 8:43/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Harville Houston TEXAS 552 29 7   44:24.6 44:24.6 3:42/K
2 Clifford Bearden Houston 337 25 14 2:17.7 46:42.3 46:42.3 3:54/K
3 Charlie Dickson Houston 131 26 25 6:49.1 51:13.7 51:13.7 4:16/K
4 Brian Venglar Katy 477 28 29 7:38.7 52:03.3 52:03.3 4:20/K
5 Lee Tran Houston TX 581 27 34 8:39.0 53:03.6 53:03.6 4:25/K
6 Kirby Fine Houston 697 27 41 9:25.6 53:50.2 53:50.2 4:29/K
7 Dakota Carter Houston 536 26 60 13:10.0 57:34.6 57:34.6 4:48/K
8 Santos Joj Houston TX 678 27 61 13:18.6 57:43.2 57:43.2 4:49/K
9 Charlie Ni Houston 428 25 67 13:38.5 58:03.1 58:03.1 4:50/K
10 Collin Mayer Houston TX 19 26 68 13:39.3 58:03.9 58:03.9 4:50/K
11 Demetrios Stamatakis Houston 262 25 74 14:15.6 58:40.2 58:40.2 4:53/K
12 Patrick Painter Houston TX 628 28 75 14:19.0 58:43.6 58:43.6 4:54/K
13 Preston Campbell Houston 756 25 101 17:29.6 1:01:54.2 1:02:34.5 5:10/K
14 Kenneth Lee 807 28 103 17:32.7 1:01:57.3 1:03:03.1 5:10/K
15 Omar Vazquez Pearland TX 340 29 122 18:54.4 1:03:19.0 1:03:33.3 5:17/K
16 Mario Cano Houston TX 905 26 127 19:08.2 1:03:32.8 1:03:43.4 5:18/K
17 Matthew Williams Lake Jackson 253 27 154 20:52.4 1:05:17.0 1:06:04.8 5:26/K
18 Steven Kennedy Houston 281 26 161 21:14.1 1:05:38.7 1:06:15.0 5:28/K
19 Derek Atwood Houston TX 781 27 168 21:42.1 1:06:06.7 1:06:16.4 5:31/K
20 Chris Minicone Houston 782 29 184 22:38.6 1:07:03.2 1:07:14.9 5:35/K
21 Kevin Makocy Houston TX 560 27 185 22:41.0 1:07:05.6 1:08:16.9 5:35/K
22 Bernard Verhoeven Hosuton 679 28 214 23:44.2 1:08:08.8 1:08:23.8 5:41/K
23 Michael Tworzydlo Houston 809 28 219 24:09.7 1:08:34.3 1:09:40.2 5:43/K
24 Tommy Luu Houston TX 482 26 228 24:45.2 1:09:09.8 1:10:01.8 5:46/K
25 David King Cypress TX 82 28 284 27:21.3 1:11:45.9 1:11:54.8 5:59/K
26 Britton Quinn Houston 169 28 292 28:00.0 1:12:24.6 1:13:17.8 6:02/K
27 Eric Weiss Katy TX 125 29 306 28:45.7 1:13:10.3 1:14:14.2 6:06/K
28 Chris Beaman Pearland 584 29 317 29:09.7 1:13:34.3 1:14:10.9 6:08/K
29 Paul Lumpkins Houston 379 27 322 29:17.0 1:13:41.6 1:15:04.6 6:08/K
30 Mark Lawrence 604 26 324 29:23.9 1:13:48.5 1:15:05.1 6:09/K
31 Bo Hahn Pearland 638 29 327 29:28.0 1:13:52.6 1:14:45.2 6:09/K
32 Luis Gonzalez Washington 766 29 346 30:21.4 1:14:46.0 1:15:22.4 6:14/K
33 Parnell Lockhart 929 29 354 30:49.0 1:15:13.6 1:15:52.9 6:16/K
34 George Diaz Pasadena 264 26 383 31:47.0 1:16:11.6 1:16:43.9 6:21/K
35 Dustin Paul Houston 828 28 391 32:08.0 1:16:32.6 1:17:42.7 6:23/K
36 Daniel Smith San Diego 573 28 400 32:37.1 1:17:01.7 1:17:01.7 6:25/K
37 Timmy Le Houston 324 29 414 33:15.9 1:17:40.5 1:18:24.6 6:28/K
38 Timothy Allen Houston 570 28 421 33:28.7 1:17:53.3 1:18:36.8 6:29/K
39 Richard Nguyen Houston TX 459 26 431 34:00.4 1:18:25.0 1:19:47.6 6:32/K
40 Anthony Neumann Houston 889 25 504 38:06.3 1:22:30.9 1:23:33.4 6:53/K
41 Genaro Castro Houston 354 27 507 38:16.6 1:22:41.2 1:22:41.2 6:53/K
42 Jimmy Nguyen Houston TX 331 28 510 38:20.4 1:22:45.0 1:22:45.0 6:54/K
43 Steve Schuler Houston 557 27 512 38:22.6 1:22:47.2 1:23:15.9 6:54/K
44 Nerwing Diaz Katy 283 29 517 38:44.9 1:23:09.5 1:23:23.8 6:56/K
45 Ryan Lockridge League City TX 684 25 520 38:51.7 1:23:16.3 1:23:54.9 6:56/K
46 Judas Mireles Houston TX 842 27 522 38:56.2 1:23:20.8 1:24:42.9 6:57/K
47 Phuong Ho Houston 485 25 573 42:37.4 1:27:02.0 1:27:54.9 7:15/K
48 Karthik Singaraju Houston TX 457 28 581 43:06.1 1:27:30.7 1:28:54.0 7:18/K
49 David Sosa Houston 66 28 592 44:31.7 1:28:56.3 1:29:17.7 7:25/K
50 Spencer Anderle Houston 601 26 611 46:10.7 1:30:35.3 1:31:54.0 7:33/K
51 Dustin Grymes Houston 50 27 622 47:44.0 1:32:08.6 1:32:35.1 7:41/K
52 Sergio Ojeda Madison 646 27 647 49:31.6 1:33:56.2 1:34:32.9 7:50/K
53 Adam Bedford 830 29 699 59:52.0 1:44:16.6 1:44:16.6 8:41/K
54 Kyle Guttridge Houston TEXAS 626 26 702 1:00:25.3 1:44:49.9 1:44:49.9 8:44/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandy Zimmer The Woodlands TX 480 32 62   57:45.4 57:45.4 4:49/K
2 Christen Schuler 235 30 81 1:59.6 59:45.1 59:45.1 4:59/K
3 Martje Verhoeven Houston 680 30 97 3:41.2 1:01:26.6 1:01:41.9 5:07/K
4 Molly Ware Bellaire TX 336 30 100 4:04.4 1:01:49.8 1:02:22.7 5:09/K
5 Jessica Wesley Houston 366 31 114 4:45.7 1:02:31.1 1:03:07.4 5:13/K
6 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 721 32 163 7:55.9 1:05:41.4 1:06:07.6 5:28/K
7 Denisse Lunoff Sammamish 334 33 172 8:35.1 1:06:20.6 1:06:47.8 5:32/K
8 Kate Cooper Houston 408 33 175 8:37.3 1:06:22.7 1:06:48.6 5:32/K
9 Eric Dixon Houston 900 32 186 9:21.0 1:07:06.5 1:08:33.5 5:36/K
10 Amy Nanna Houston 851 32 188 9:21.8 1:07:07.3 1:07:46.7 5:36/K
11 Amy Sopchak Sugar Land TX 363 33 202 9:55.5 1:07:41.0 1:07:54.4 5:38/K
12 Erin Carlson Houston 483 34 205 10:04.9 1:07:50.4 1:08:01.0 5:39/K
13 Jacqueline Klayman Pearland 396 32 234 11:35.1 1:09:20.6 1:09:30.5 5:47/K
14 Whitney Lapolla Delozier Houston 145 33 237 11:36.5 1:09:21.9 1:09:53.0 5:47/K
15 Regina Massingill Houston TX 51 30 254 12:16.2 1:10:01.6 1:10:39.8 5:50/K
16 Sandy Huynh Pearland TEXAS 364 32 255 12:16.7 1:10:02.1 1:10:21.9 5:50/K
17 Thelma De Los Santos Spring 142 31 262 12:43.6 1:10:29.1 1:11:26.9 5:52/K
18 Audrey Parnell Houston 735 30 264 12:49.3 1:10:34.8 1:11:01.9 5:53/K
19 Casey McCain Houston TX 730 32 274 13:18.3 1:11:03.7 1:11:44.1 5:55/K
20 Melissa Cline Houston 392 32 275 13:18.6 1:11:04.0 1:11:44.5 5:55/K
21 Landi Thompson Houston TX 189 31 281 13:44.1 1:11:29.5 1:11:42.6 5:57/K
22 Erin Prijatelj The Woodlands 497 34 283 13:58.4 1:11:43.8 1:11:48.7 5:59/K
23 Jennifer Gladstone Houston TX 935 34 293 14:39.6 1:12:25.0 1:13:40.3 6:02/K
24 Alecia Lasalle Pearland 409 34 315 15:47.4 1:13:32.8 1:14:16.9 6:08/K
25 Sarah Pike Friendswood 463 34 316 15:47.7 1:13:33.2 1:14:17.2 6:08/K
26 Holly Rice Cypress 434 34 320 15:54.8 1:13:40.2 1:14:12.2 6:08/K
27 Maribel Araujo Houston TX 576 32 323 15:58.0 1:13:43.4 1:14:41.9 6:09/K
28 Jannette Gonzalez Rosharon TX 191 31 328 16:07.7 1:13:53.1 1:14:02.6 6:09/K
29 Tiffany Plestis Mount Pleasant 877 30 331 16:24.5 1:14:09.9 1:14:43.5 6:11/K
30 Kim Rebec Katy 911 32 333 16:28.8 1:14:14.3 1:15:10.3 6:11/K
31 Kim Pinyopusarerk Houston TX 367 31 335 16:33.5 1:14:19.0 1:14:24.8 6:12/K
32 Danielle Patin Lafayette 397 30 336 16:36.1 1:14:21.5 1:15:46.3 6:12/K
33 Brandy Alrashed Katy 719 33 359 17:35.8 1:15:21.3 1:16:16.0 6:17/K
34 Lora Walter Houston 279 32 387 18:42.6 1:16:28.0 1:17:49.9 6:22/K
35 Kristie Boodell Baytown TX 83 34 388 18:43.8 1:16:29.2 1:17:24.0 6:22/K
36 Julie Chen Bellaire TX 930 31 390 18:46.0 1:16:31.4 1:16:43.3 6:23/K
37 Erin Arnold Victoria 575 33 393 19:04.2 1:16:49.7 1:18:07.6 6:24/K
38 Staci Rogge Houston TX 388 31 399 19:14.3 1:16:59.8 1:17:35.9 6:25/K
39 Tolu Obiri Houston TX 378 31 407 19:45.8 1:17:31.3 1:18:25.9 6:28/K
40 Allison Zogg Houston TX 652 34 409 19:48.9 1:17:34.4 1:18:19.5 6:28/K
41 Erendira Jimenez Houston 566 33 415 19:59.9 1:17:45.3 1:18:27.6 6:29/K
42 Anita Fowler 272 30 418 20:03.2 1:17:48.6 1:18:06.4 6:29/K
43 Jennifer Tang Katy TX 35 33 422 20:11.4 1:17:56.8 1:18:33.9 6:30/K
44 Jamie Morris Kingwood TX 406 34 429 20:38.8 1:18:24.2 1:19:38.7 6:32/K
45 Emma Cross Katy TEXAS 136 33 434 20:42.8 1:18:28.2 1:19:39.6 6:32/K
46 Jennifer Evans Houston TEXAS 293 30 459 21:40.4 1:19:25.8 1:20:23.5 6:37/K
47 Victoria Dai Beaumont TEXAS 769 32 463 21:55.6 1:19:41.1 1:19:41.1 6:38/K
48 Shani Hicks Houston 886 33 483 23:22.8 1:21:08.3 1:21:08.3 6:46/K
49 Jacqueline Kozisek New Orleans 806 33 489 23:45.0 1:21:30.4 1:22:19.1 6:48/K
50 Amy Wolf Sugar Land TX 326 30 491 23:53.7 1:21:39.1 1:22:33.8 6:48/K
51 Mary Adams Katy TEXAS 215 31 500 24:30.1 1:22:15.6 1:23:14.1 6:51/K
52 Shavon Moore Houston TX 254 33 506 24:54.9 1:22:40.3 1:22:53.0 6:53/K
53 Lory Sopchak Richmond 370 30 509 24:59.5 1:22:44.9 1:22:58.4 6:54/K
54 Lauren Molis Friendswood 761 32 514 25:18.9 1:23:04.4 1:24:16.0 6:55/K
55 Anahi Figueroa 578 34 516 25:22.3 1:23:07.7 1:23:49.9 6:56/K
56 Aydee Cruz Houston TX 591 31 518 25:27.4 1:23:12.9 1:23:12.9 6:56/K
57 Jo Anna Castilleja Houston 514 30 523 25:49.4 1:23:34.9 1:24:56.1 6:58/K
58 Sarah Briscoe Houston TX 316 32 527 25:59.3 1:23:44.7 1:24:34.2 6:59/K
59 Mai Phan Fresno 175 33 530 26:12.0 1:23:57.4 1:24:49.1 7:00/K
60 Ashley Ready Houston TEXAS 198 32 547 27:13.2 1:24:58.6 1:25:40.7 7:05/K
61 Sarah Pepper Houston TX 799 33 548 27:18.5 1:25:03.9 1:25:54.5 7:05/K
62 Ferrin Ready Houston TX 193 32 549 27:24.2 1:25:09.6 1:25:51.8 7:06/K
63 Kate Harper Houston TX 798 33 550 27:31.2 1:25:16.7 1:26:08.2 7:06/K
64 Grace Jones Kalaw 907 34 553 27:51.9 1:25:37.3 1:26:12.2 7:08/K
65 Catherine Santos Houston TEXAS 906 33 554 27:51.9 1:25:37.4 1:26:12.3 7:08/K
66 Frances Vasquez Houston 565 30 558 28:07.9 1:25:53.4 1:27:02.2 7:09/K
67 Dawn Frazier 505 30 565 28:47.5 1:26:32.9 1:27:04.3 7:13/K
68 Kimberly Baiamonte Missouri City TX 647 31 576 29:23.4 1:27:08.9 1:27:08.9 7:16/K
69 Kimberly Echols Houston TX 778 34 600 32:16.0 1:30:01.4 1:31:28.3 7:30/K
70 Pamela Parker Houston 834 30 601 32:17.1 1:30:02.6 1:30:02.6 7:30/K
71 Mina McPhee Houston 242 30 605 32:26.2 1:30:11.6 1:30:11.6 7:31/K
72 Kelly Parpovic Houston 237 31 609 32:40.7 1:30:26.2 1:31:01.8 7:32/K
73 Candice Lapid Houston 588 33 616 33:39.9 1:31:25.3 1:32:01.4 7:37/K
74 Megan Ellis Houston TX 122 30 617 33:45.6 1:31:31.0 1:31:49.3 7:38/K
75 Gillian Vidal Katy 448 31 619 34:00.2 1:31:45.7 1:33:05.7 7:39/K
76 Amy Grymes Houston 49 33 623 34:24.8 1:32:10.2 1:32:37.5 7:41/K
77 Thania Gonzalez Houston 516 32 625 34:30.6 1:32:16.1 1:32:55.8 7:41/K
78 Courtney Higgins Houston 502 34 630 34:52.7 1:32:38.1 1:33:59.9 7:43/K
79 Diane Ngo Spring TX 325 30 649 36:32.7 1:34:18.2 1:34:18.2 7:52/K
80 Ashly Alberto Humble TX 37 34 652 36:57.1 1:34:42.5 1:35:47.6 7:54/K
81 Nyria Velasquez Houston TX 194 34 658 37:49.4 1:35:34.8 1:36:32.7 7:58/K
82 Kira Beal Pearland 587 33 660 38:26.9 1:36:12.4 1:37:24.1 8:01/K
83 Heather White Houston TEXAS 546 34 663 38:47.8 1:36:33.3 1:37:50.5 8:03/K
84 Darinee Suttajit Houston TX 636 30 664 38:50.1 1:36:35.6 1:37:43.8 8:03/K
85 Amy Smith Houton 764 33 665 38:51.5 1:36:37.0 1:37:00.4 8:03/K
86 Sabrina Ponce 539 33 668 40:21.5 1:38:07.0 1:38:57.0 8:11/K
87 Sandra Gonzalez Conroe 722 31 676 41:13.8 1:38:59.2 1:39:58.6 8:15/K
88 Valerie MacIejewski Madison 644 33 679 41:40.0 1:39:25.5 1:40:00.3 8:17/K
89 Cheri Wexler Houston 531 34 683 43:04.7 1:40:50.1 1:41:59.2 8:24/K
90 Anna Joutraw Houston TX 97 31 684 43:17.1 1:41:02.6 1:41:23.7 8:25/K
91 Alicia Ramos Houston 818 30 689 44:13.8 1:41:59.3 1:41:59.3 8:30/K
92 Erin Schultz Houston 871 34 690 44:23.9 1:42:09.4 1:42:53.3 8:31/K
93 Rebecca Blaine Cypress TX 429 31 695 45:11.9 1:42:57.3 1:44:15.8 8:35/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Hutchins Houston TX 790 32 4   42:45.2 42:45.2 3:34/K
2 Aqueel Kamruddin Houston TX 288 34 13 3:21.9 46:07.2 46:07.2 3:51/K
3 Bob Looney Spring 511 34 15 5:15.9 48:01.2 48:01.2 4:00/K
4 David Harvey Sugar Land TEXAS 651 34 18 6:10.0 48:55.3 48:55.3 4:05/K
5 Robert Hahn Houston TX 395 31 22 8:08.9 50:54.1 50:54.1 4:15/K
6 Michael Sham Ridgeland 791 33 30 9:33.5 52:18.8 52:18.8 4:22/K
7 William Black Olathe 558 31 32 10:00.0 52:45.3 52:45.3 4:24/K
8 Linh Tran San Francisco 369 30 33 10:18.2 53:03.5 53:03.5 4:25/K
9 John Singleton Katy TX 639 30 49 13:05.5 55:50.7 55:50.7 4:39/K
10 Ricky Walker Friendswood TX 801 31 57 13:46.3 56:31.6 56:31.6 4:43/K
11 Patrick Ponce Houston 763 33 71 15:32.0 58:17.3 58:17.3 4:51/K
12 Chris Hamilton Houston 38 32 72 15:32.3 58:17.6 58:17.6 4:51/K
13 Genaro Yerena Houston TX 347 34 99 18:59.0 1:01:44.3 1:01:44.3 5:09/K
14 Marcus Ogle Katy TX 313 31 106 19:29.8 1:02:15.1 1:02:45.5 5:11/K
15 Carlos Saldana III Houston TEXAS 577 33 110 19:41.6 1:02:26.8 1:03:15.6 5:12/K
16 Brian Gillett Houston TX 771 31 180 23:59.0 1:06:44.2 1:06:55.9 5:34/K
17 George Demontrond Houston 841 30 197 24:42.7 1:07:28.0 1:08:36.6 5:37/K
18 John Jiminez 923 33 212 25:15.5 1:08:00.8 1:09:17.0 5:40/K
19 Ben Delozier Houston TX 146 34 236 26:36.2 1:09:21.5 1:09:53.5 5:47/K
20 Stephen Roberson Houston TX 870 31 282 28:48.4 1:11:33.6 1:12:13.6 5:58/K
21 Chris Sheenon 922 32 290 29:31.8 1:12:17.1 1:12:38.1 6:01/K
22 Sergio Ordonez Houston 688 32 301 30:14.9 1:13:00.2 1:13:35.0 6:05/K
23 Joe Orda Pearland TEXAS 225 32 311 30:40.7 1:13:25.9 1:14:21.1 6:07/K
24 Chad Pinyopusarerk Houston TX 368 31 334 31:33.0 1:14:18.2 1:14:24.6 6:12/K
25 Jesus Duran Houston TEXAS 610 31 340 31:46.6 1:14:31.9 1:14:37.7 6:13/K
26 Nelson E Dã­az Bakersfield 895 33 367 32:47.0 1:15:32.3 1:15:46.1 6:18/K
27 Min Dai Beaumont TX 770 33 442 35:53.7 1:18:39.0 1:19:41.7 6:33/K
28 Abraham Song Houston TEXAS 878 33 443 35:54.1 1:18:39.4 1:19:41.7 6:33/K
29 Robert Mitchell Sugar Land 360 32 454 36:15.9 1:19:01.1 1:19:19.0 6:35/K
30 Nasser Chaudhry Houston 718 32 465 37:02.7 1:19:47.9 1:20:47.0 6:39/K
31 Jason Myers Houston 402 32 469 37:22.4 1:20:07.6 1:20:25.4 6:41/K
32 Juan Castro Baytown 356 30 473 37:32.7 1:20:17.9 1:20:17.9 6:41/K
33 Elijah Gould 85 30 585 45:04.6 1:27:49.8 1:29:15.2 7:19/K
34 Marcelus Chambers Houston 869 30 597 46:54.3 1:29:39.6 1:31:09.7 7:28/K
35 Chris Brooks Pasadena 656 34 680 56:57.9 1:39:43.2 1:40:06.5 8:19/K
36 Gabriel Hernandez Humble TX 655 30 681 56:59.3 1:39:44.6 1:40:08.6 8:19/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie McNeal Houston TX 916 39 42   54:12.3 54:12.3 4:31/K
2 Lindsey Bateman Houston TX 611 37 52 1:48.3 56:00.6 56:00.6 4:40/K
3 Kara Trail Houston 176 38 76 4:42.1 58:54.4 58:54.4 4:55/K
4 Paige Vespa Houston TX 124 37 89 6:37.2 1:00:49.5 1:01:09.1 5:04/K
5 Kasey Harrelson Pearland TX 487 39 93 6:54.0 1:01:06.3 1:01:51.6 5:06/K
6 Rachel Williams Houston TEXAS 206 38 95 6:58.7 1:01:11.1 1:01:31.6 5:06/K
7 Amy Connell Missouri City 376 39 107 8:03.0 1:02:15.3 1:02:54.3 5:11/K
8 Melanie Mays Richmond 246 39 129 9:30.7 1:03:43.1 1:03:54.0 5:19/K
9 Shonda Guthrie Houston 173 38 134 9:35.0 1:03:47.4 1:04:01.5 5:19/K
10 Regina Johnson Katy 500 39 140 9:59.4 1:04:11.7 1:04:26.9 5:21/K
11 Elizabeth Webb Pinehurst TX 162 37 155 11:08.6 1:05:20.9 1:05:30.1 5:27/K
12 Jessica Mitchell Deer Park 201 36 192 13:02.2 1:07:14.5 1:07:54.0 5:36/K
13 Kathryn O'Brien Katy TEXAS 36 35 193 13:08.6 1:07:21.0 1:08:07.9 5:37/K
14 Jessica Miranda Houston TX 220 37 210 13:46.8 1:07:59.1 1:07:59.1 5:40/K
15 Kim Pollack League City TX 88 36 242 15:25.8 1:09:38.2 1:10:31.6 5:48/K
16 Tricia Troutt League City 586 38 243 15:26.0 1:09:38.3 1:10:31.4 5:48/K
17 Norma Perez-Abreu 438 38 252 15:47.5 1:09:59.9 1:10:48.0 5:50/K
18 Katherine Shade Katy 266 39 263 16:21.0 1:10:33.3 1:11:03.3 5:53/K
19 Cherish Thompson Katy TX 390 36 273 16:48.4 1:11:00.7 1:11:43.5 5:55/K
20 Laura McKneely Cypress 882 36 289 18:02.4 1:12:14.7 1:12:47.1 6:01/K
21 Lizzy Pendleton Houston 686 35 295 18:14.9 1:12:27.2 1:13:40.4 6:02/K
22 Norma Yerena Houston TX 346 36 300 18:41.3 1:12:53.6 1:13:31.1 6:04/K
23 Cameo Morris Cypress 858 37 304 18:54.1 1:13:06.4 1:13:39.3 6:06/K
24 Lisa Bitter Cypress 506 39 308 19:05.8 1:13:18.1 1:13:48.8 6:07/K
25 Kimberly Olsen Spring TX 563 38 314 19:19.6 1:13:31.9 1:13:39.9 6:08/K
26 Christina Willis Houston TX 127 38 338 20:16.1 1:14:28.4 1:15:17.0 6:12/K
27 Cynthia Brodt Katy TX 691 36 341 20:20.4 1:14:32.7 1:15:39.1 6:13/K
28 Diane Hotchkiss Cypress 915 39 347 20:35.6 1:14:47.9 1:15:51.1 6:14/K
29 Soo Lee Houston 633 36 353 20:53.2 1:15:05.5 1:15:05.5 6:15/K
30 Anne Burns Katy TEXAS 800 35 371 21:29.1 1:15:41.4 1:16:21.0 6:18/K
31 Nuth Nitibhon Houston TX 377 39 376 21:40.8 1:15:53.1 1:16:33.4 6:19/K
32 Priya McMorrow 928 37 381 21:51.8 1:16:04.1 1:17:06.4 6:20/K
33 Laura Brumley Baytown 533 35 389 22:17.6 1:16:29.9 1:17:24.2 6:22/K
34 Gina Henning Katy TX 195 36 419 23:37.4 1:17:49.7 1:18:37.1 6:29/K
35 Casey Smith Katy TX 139 39 433 24:14.8 1:18:27.1 1:19:39.0 6:32/K
36 Misty Todd Houston TX 892 35 435 24:16.0 1:18:28.3 1:18:28.3 6:32/K
37 Felisa Reynolds Houston TX 606 35 436 24:18.0 1:18:30.3 1:19:27.2 6:33/K
38 Teresa Ngo Richmond TEXAS 431 36 441 24:26.5 1:18:38.8 1:19:41.9 6:33/K
39 Jennifer Meriwether Humble TX 352 35 445 24:34.2 1:18:46.5 1:20:02.8 6:34/K
40 Cindy Martin Dunbar 212 36 447 24:42.8 1:18:55.1 1:19:44.4 6:35/K
41 Rosa Seymour Katy TEXAS 864 35 477 26:29.9 1:20:42.2 1:21:11.9 6:44/K
42 Stacey Mitchell Sugar Land 249 38 484 27:07.9 1:21:20.2 1:21:45.5 6:47/K
43 Shawn Vaughn Houston TX 621 36 488 27:16.9 1:21:29.2 1:22:18.6 6:47/K
44 Cindy Vega Spring 470 38 524 29:28.3 1:23:40.6 1:24:47.5 6:58/K
45 Stephanie Doran Humble TX 624 35 532 29:47.4 1:23:59.7 1:24:49.7 7:00/K
46 Carey Schellberg Houston TX 14 35 551 31:09.2 1:25:21.5 1:25:34.0 7:07/K
47 Shauna Suderman Humble 213 38 562 31:58.4 1:26:10.7 1:27:30.2 7:11/K
48 Lacy Smythe Edmondson 784 35 564 32:11.3 1:26:23.7 1:27:38.2 7:12/K
49 Wendy Stewart Houston 149 36 570 32:41.0 1:26:53.3 1:28:05.5 7:14/K
50 Stacie Vincent Houston 226 35 571 32:41.3 1:26:53.6 1:28:06.1 7:14/K
51 Natalia Junkans Houston TX 518 38 583 33:25.5 1:27:37.8 1:28:52.2 7:18/K
52 Antoinette Smith Katy 102 39 588 33:52.0 1:28:04.4 1:29:27.8 7:20/K
53 Julie Wallace Katy TEXAS 391 39 594 34:57.2 1:29:09.5 1:29:28.7 7:26/K
54 Beejal Patel Katy 140 38 596 35:04.8 1:29:17.1 1:30:24.4 7:26/K
55 Dianna Neal Conroe TX 460 39 629 38:22.1 1:32:34.4 1:33:09.4 7:43/K
56 Otaresiri Lorra Inije Fresno TX 358 36 639 39:17.6 1:33:29.9 1:34:37.1 7:47/K
57 Tina Sankey Katy TEXAS 43 35 641 39:25.5 1:33:37.8 1:34:19.1 7:48/K
58 April Miller Houston 872 37 651 40:17.9 1:34:30.3 1:35:13.6 7:53/K
59 Sarah Strang Houston TX 488 36 655 40:40.4 1:34:52.8 1:35:04.4 7:54/K
60 Jessica Kent Houston 309 38 661 42:12.6 1:36:24.9 1:36:42.1 8:02/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thor Lovland Houston 304 35 16   48:37.3 48:37.3 4:03/K
2 Dan Greenberg Houston 481 39 20 1:04.6 49:41.9 49:41.9 4:08/K
3 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 876 36 23 2:18.9 50:56.2 50:56.2 4:15/K
4 Bartenderx Oropeza Houston 874 38 36 4:29.6 53:06.9 53:06.9 4:26/K
5 Fabio Visentini Houston TEXAS 896 37 38 4:43.8 53:21.1 53:21.1 4:27/K
6 Brian Waud Spring 295 39 45 6:16.0 54:53.4 54:53.4 4:34/K
7 Sean Robertson Spring TX 476 39 69 9:31.8 58:09.1 58:09.1 4:51/K
8 Ryan Stepler Houston 78 35 78 10:19.1 58:56.4 58:56.4 4:55/K
9 Jamie Brinkley Honolulu 335 36 79 10:31.7 59:09.1 59:09.1 4:56/K
10 Christian Sutton Houston TX 394 36 113 13:51.8 1:02:29.2 1:02:43.2 5:12/K
11 Robert Graser Sugar Land 913 37 131 15:08.3 1:03:45.6 1:04:06.4 5:19/K
12 Thomas Stelzer Houston TEXAS 846 37 151 16:20.4 1:04:57.7 1:05:21.6 5:25/K
13 Brian Fittje Houston 248 38 170 17:37.4 1:06:14.8 1:07:11.7 5:31/K
14 Jonathan Smith Fort Worth 559 35 173 17:44.1 1:06:21.4 1:06:47.6 5:32/K
15 Dustin Smith Houston TX 746 39 179 18:03.5 1:06:40.8 1:07:18.4 5:33/K
16 Alfredo Cruz Spring TX 285 35 190 18:36.7 1:07:14.0 1:07:33.5 5:36/K
17 Tim Edson 755 38 220 19:57.0 1:08:34.3 1:08:48.5 5:43/K
18 Michael McGlamry Cypress TX 873 38 227 20:31.0 1:09:08.4 1:09:52.9 5:46/K
19 Dewey Thomas Fresno TX 773 38 241 21:00.6 1:09:37.9 1:09:48.9 5:48/K
20 Joseph Chandler Cypress TX 750 36 271 22:19.9 1:10:57.2 1:11:41.9 5:55/K
21 Brent Byrd Houston 312 37 272 22:23.2 1:11:00.6 1:12:08.7 5:55/K
22 Matthew Zeve Houston TX 762 36 321 25:03.1 1:13:40.5 1:14:50.6 6:08/K
23 Joseph Tackett Houston 447 36 358 26:43.8 1:15:21.1 1:16:31.5 6:17/K
24 Michael Brantley The Woodlands 444 36 360 26:44.8 1:15:22.2 1:16:31.9 6:17/K
25 Nathan Gilmore Houston 168 38 370 27:02.5 1:15:39.8 1:16:36.7 6:18/K
26 Jerasimos Ballas Houston 857 35 401 28:32.4 1:17:09.7 1:18:18.5 6:26/K
27 Jorge Rodriguez Houston 489 37 470 31:31.7 1:20:09.0 1:21:17.9 6:41/K
28 Robert Koy Houston TX 107 36 555 37:11.9 1:25:49.2 1:25:49.2 7:09/K
29 Billy Nguyen Missouri City TX 547 37 556 37:12.9 1:25:50.2 1:27:07.1 7:09/K
30 Paul Vincent Houston TEXAS 884 36 572 38:16.4 1:26:53.7 1:28:06.6 7:14/K
31 Dino Hoelscher Houston 171 38 598 41:03.3 1:29:40.6 1:30:37.7 7:28/K
32 Quinton Alberto Houston TX 34 37 653 46:05.5 1:34:42.8 1:35:47.9 7:54/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Schwartzenburg Houston TX 617 42 39   53:40.4 53:40.4 4:28/K
2 Joan Betts Katy 297 44 102 8:16.1 1:01:56.6 1:02:27.8 5:10/K
3 Nicole Derby Houston TX 7 41 104 8:19.9 1:02:00.4 1:02:40.9 5:10/K
4 Samantha Hutchison 794 40 109 8:41.8 1:02:22.3 1:03:51.7 5:12/K
5 Jean Lovelace 106 41 149 11:01.3 1:04:41.8 1:04:51.0 5:23/K
6 Amy Jackson Friendswood TX 524 41 189 13:27.3 1:07:07.8 1:07:53.9 5:36/K
7 Arelys Thomas Fresno TX 772 42 191 13:34.0 1:07:14.5 1:07:25.2 5:36/K
8 Linda Bybee Cypress TX 819 40 215 14:29.2 1:08:09.7 1:08:42.8 5:41/K
9 Jennifer Chandler Katy TEXAS 42 42 229 15:30.5 1:09:11.0 1:09:51.7 5:46/K
10 Catherine Svoboda Houston TX 30 41 278 17:36.8 1:11:17.2 1:11:25.1 5:56/K
11 Helen Oconnell Tomball 504 40 280 17:44.7 1:11:25.2 1:11:53.8 5:57/K
12 Janie Dale Katy 311 41 297 18:50.3 1:12:30.7 1:13:01.1 6:03/K
13 Stacy Humphries Houston 263 42 298 18:56.1 1:12:36.6 1:13:23.1 6:03/K
14 Julie Stanton 244 44 303 19:24.0 1:13:04.5 1:13:41.8 6:05/K
15 Yvette Herrera Houston 687 41 312 19:47.1 1:13:27.6 1:13:47.8 6:07/K
16 Hilda Vargas Katy 274 43 352 21:12.8 1:14:53.2 1:15:46.9 6:14/K
17 Tonya Pickron Houston TX 785 41 361 21:43.0 1:15:23.5 1:15:41.1 6:17/K
18 Molly Hotchkiss Cypress 860 42 377 22:14.2 1:15:54.7 1:16:57.6 6:20/K
19 Lauren McGlothlan El Campo TX 492 44 394 23:09.2 1:16:49.7 1:18:07.6 6:24/K
20 Susan Weber Houston 543 44 396 23:12.9 1:16:53.4 1:17:49.3 6:24/K
21 Rebecca Schwinger Houston 561 42 397 23:13.4 1:16:53.9 1:17:49.0 6:24/K
22 Michelle Zimmerman Norfolk 278 42 402 23:29.3 1:17:09.8 1:17:09.8 6:26/K
23 Roxanne Tonn Seabrook TX 881 42 404 23:41.0 1:17:21.5 1:18:28.6 6:27/K
24 Tammy Alexander Katy 389 42 408 23:52.1 1:17:32.6 1:18:05.4 6:28/K
25 Kayla Johnson The Woodlands 32 40 420 24:12.8 1:17:53.3 1:18:34.3 6:29/K
26 Karen Braddock Katy 720 42 426 24:27.2 1:18:07.7 1:19:02.2 6:31/K
27 Amy Lapid Katy 839 40 448 25:14.8 1:18:55.3 1:19:24.0 6:35/K
28 Shiloh Green League City TX 202 40 449 25:14.8 1:18:55.3 1:19:44.4 6:35/K
29 Hannah Garcia Cypress 128 42 453 25:20.3 1:19:00.8 1:19:27.1 6:35/K
30 Lynn Blakeslee Cypress TX 479 42 467 26:24.8 1:20:05.3 1:20:55.2 6:40/K
31 Octavia Stuart Bellaire TX 715 40 476 27:01.5 1:20:42.0 1:21:37.4 6:44/K
32 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 382 44 493 28:02.9 1:21:43.3 1:22:25.3 6:49/K
33 Jovonka Sweet Katy TX 454 41 495 28:09.3 1:21:49.8 1:22:33.2 6:49/K
34 Kristina Maduzia The Woodlands TX 10 44 496 28:14.5 1:21:54.9 1:22:11.4 6:50/K
35 Cecille Legaspi Richmond TX 775 43 542 30:58.2 1:24:38.6 1:25:02.3 7:03/K
36 Brandy Greenhill Houston TX 619 42 543 31:00.7 1:24:41.2 1:25:08.8 7:03/K
37 Lorelei Isaac Houston 72 43 544 31:05.8 1:24:46.3 1:25:05.1 7:04/K
38 Dana Rizzo Houston TEXAS 609 42 563 32:32.8 1:26:13.3 1:26:23.1 7:11/K
39 Marge Batterson Houston TX 512 44 582 33:56.7 1:27:37.2 1:28:51.7 7:18/K
40 Manuela Brouwer 119 40 584 34:05.0 1:27:45.5 1:27:51.4 7:19/K
41 Tammy Hodges Houston 437 42 590 34:43.3 1:28:23.8 1:29:36.4 7:22/K
42 Amy Beverly Pearland 350 40 591 34:48.8 1:28:29.3 1:29:13.7 7:22/K
43 Ana Pereda Beaumont 569 40 593 35:27.9 1:29:08.4 1:29:20.3 7:26/K
44 Dayna Kohout Katy TX 74 41 595 35:35.7 1:29:16.2 1:30:23.9 7:26/K
45 Leah Shell Spring 93 41 620 38:05.8 1:31:46.3 1:32:18.5 7:39/K
46 Christine Henry 835 41 635 39:15.1 1:32:55.6 1:33:24.8 7:45/K
47 Nefertiti Dupont Missouri City 351 40 654 41:04.2 1:34:44.7 1:35:06.7 7:54/K
48 Stephanie Northcutt Missouri City 77 41 682 46:44.8 1:40:25.2 1:40:57.6 8:22/K
49 Theresa Trevino Houston TX 152 41 686 47:53.5 1:41:34.0 1:42:51.0 8:28/K
50 Sonja Edwards Fresno TX 141 43 698 50:08.3 1:43:48.8 1:43:48.8 8:39/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Rocha Baytown 865 44 5   43:32.2 43:32.2 3:38/K
2 Bartley Pickron Houston 786 40 27 8:04.2 51:36.5 51:36.5 4:18/K
3 Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX 299 44 56 12:53.3 56:25.6 56:25.6 4:42/K
4 Darren Freeze Richmond TX 387 42 58 13:07.3 56:39.6 56:39.6 4:43/K
5 Woody Woodson Houston TX 439 42 73 14:46.4 58:18.7 58:18.7 4:52/K
6 Carey Lindsey Sugar Land 443 41 82 16:24.1 59:56.3 59:56.3 5:00/K
7 Patrick Larue 445 43 83 16:24.9 59:57.2 59:57.2 5:00/K
8 Joselito Estrella Katy TX 751 44 84 16:40.1 1:00:12.3 1:01:42.0 5:01/K
9 Jeromy Murphy Houston TX 760 40 86 17:00.5 1:00:32.8 1:01:11.0 5:03/K
10 Sean Panahi Houston 833 44 87 17:04.4 1:00:36.6 1:01:39.1 5:03/K
11 Mark Stone 134 43 88 17:10.1 1:00:42.4 1:00:42.4 5:04/K
12 Kai Brouwer Houston TEXAS 118 42 90 17:21.2 1:00:53.4 1:00:53.4 5:04/K
13 Andrew Fudge Friendswood 710 40 115 19:08.9 1:02:41.1 1:02:56.7 5:13/K
14 Kevin Harris Cypress 230 40 119 19:38.1 1:03:10.4 1:03:21.0 5:16/K
15 Jonathan Clark Houston 653 44 124 19:51.2 1:03:23.5 1:03:56.2 5:17/K
16 Bruno Tateossian Houston TX 353 42 128 20:08.3 1:03:40.5 1:03:47.5 5:18/K
17 Paul Dyne Friendswood 271 41 139 20:34.4 1:04:06.6 1:04:43.4 5:21/K
18 Sean McCallister Houston 817 41 176 22:51.9 1:06:24.1 1:07:27.5 5:32/K
19 Tommy Egan Spring 738 44 200 24:01.5 1:07:33.7 1:08:24.6 5:38/K
20 Robert Vargas Katy 275 41 216 24:47.2 1:08:19.4 1:09:13.4 5:42/K
21 Ken Hotchkiss Cypress 859 41 223 25:15.6 1:08:47.8 1:09:49.3 5:44/K
22 David Arnold Victoria 499 41 224 25:18.0 1:08:50.3 1:10:07.1 5:44/K
23 Richard Massey Spring TX 218 42 240 26:00.3 1:09:32.5 1:10:06.0 5:48/K
24 Hamp Cromer Cypress TX 855 40 268 27:17.2 1:10:49.5 1:10:57.0 5:54/K
25 Giang Tran Houston TEXAS 87 43 277 27:42.7 1:11:15.0 1:11:28.2 5:56/K
26 Steven Engler Houston 748 41 285 28:14.0 1:11:46.3 1:12:12.0 5:59/K
27 Paul Hermansen El Campo TX 493 43 288 28:27.9 1:12:00.2 1:13:17.2 6:00/K
28 William Lewis III Katy 435 41 309 29:47.6 1:13:19.8 1:14:21.2 6:07/K
29 Joshua Hudson Katy TX 441 41 313 29:58.3 1:13:30.5 1:14:46.1 6:08/K
30 Mark Easterly Houston 816 43 345 31:13.3 1:14:45.5 1:15:48.8 6:14/K
31 Clint Jackson Friendswood 525 41 364 31:57.9 1:15:30.2 1:16:16.9 6:18/K
32 Chris Einspahr Houston 597 42 369 32:04.6 1:15:36.8 1:16:05.7 6:18/K
33 Joseph Castaneda Sugar Land TX 132 44 374 32:11.3 1:15:43.5 1:15:50.4 6:19/K
34 Andre Porche Pearland TEXAS 216 44 403 33:42.0 1:17:14.2 1:18:13.4 6:26/K
35 Neil Mijares Seabrook TX 883 41 405 33:56.8 1:17:29.1 1:18:36.7 6:27/K
36 Scott Patterson Katy TX 133 43 411 34:06.5 1:17:38.7 1:18:44.1 6:28/K
37 Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX 39 40 413 34:08.0 1:17:40.2 1:18:25.0 6:28/K
38 Francis Lapid Katy 838 42 472 36:43.5 1:20:15.7 1:20:44.2 6:41/K
39 Rob Reams The Woodlands TX 650 42 494 38:15.9 1:21:48.2 1:22:39.8 6:49/K
40 Nemesio Ponce 538 41 528 40:20.5 1:23:52.7 1:24:39.8 6:59/K
41 Kirkwood Johnston Houston TX 16 40 539 40:59.4 1:24:31.6 1:24:50.9 7:03/K
42 Ben Norton Austin TX 108 43 560 42:37.3 1:26:09.6 1:26:09.6 7:11/K
43 Ray Cortez Sugar Land TX 333 42 568 43:19.8 1:26:52.0 1:27:52.5 7:14/K
44 Chris Myers Houston 692 41 693 59:12.8 1:42:45.0 1:42:59.8 8:34/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Long Houston TEXAS 891 45 26   51:21.8 51:21.8 4:17/K
2 Genny Stillings Cypress 917 47 92 9:42.0 1:01:03.8 1:01:12.8 5:05/K
3 Annette Stewart Houston TEXAS 190 45 125 12:05.4 1:03:27.2 1:03:47.7 5:17/K
4 Patricia Leblanc Houston 284 47 126 12:08.9 1:03:30.7 1:04:18.6 5:18/K
5 Sara Bingaman Houston TEXAS 863 46 133 12:25.4 1:03:47.3 1:04:02.6 5:19/K
6 Justyna Paczkowska Houston TEXAS 349 45 158 13:59.9 1:05:21.7 1:05:35.3 5:27/K
7 Paula Adams Cat Spring TEXAS 475 49 194 16:01.0 1:07:22.9 1:08:10.8 5:37/K
8 Linda Neely-Shelmire Dickinson TEXAS 60 49 325 22:28.4 1:13:50.2 1:14:11.2 6:09/K
9 Amy McCarthy Houston 105 47 356 23:57.4 1:15:19.2 1:15:45.6 6:17/K
10 Rhonda Wesley Houston TX 100 46 357 23:57.4 1:15:19.2 1:15:45.9 6:17/K
11 Courtney West Willis TX 449 46 398 25:36.7 1:16:58.5 1:17:23.7 6:25/K
12 Patricia Adams Houston TX 321 47 406 26:07.8 1:17:29.6 1:18:40.3 6:27/K
13 Van Neyland 553 45 424 26:39.3 1:18:01.1 1:18:18.1 6:30/K
14 Sylvia Harris Houston TX 91 48 428 26:55.8 1:18:17.6 1:19:18.2 6:31/K
15 Kim Johnson Richmond TX 777 49 480 29:34.2 1:20:56.0 1:21:19.5 6:45/K
16 Tracy Barns Cypress 745 45 481 29:35.4 1:20:57.2 1:21:22.9 6:45/K
17 Toni Tamborello Houston 386 49 492 30:20.6 1:21:42.4 1:22:24.0 6:49/K
18 Laverne Chang Houston TX 471 45 501 30:57.4 1:22:19.2 1:22:45.2 6:52/K
19 Jamie Hocutt Cypress TX 129 47 511 31:24.5 1:22:46.3 1:23:13.4 6:54/K
20 Sherri Davidson China Spring TEXAS 490 49 559 34:40.6 1:26:02.4 1:27:08.6 7:10/K
21 Carla Ruck Kingwood 222 45 561 34:48.0 1:26:09.9 1:27:30.3 7:11/K
22 Alice Hancock Tomball TX 420 48 566 35:22.9 1:26:44.7 1:27:03.2 7:14/K
23 Rachel Cortez Sugar Land TX 332 45 569 35:31.2 1:26:53.0 1:27:52.4 7:14/K
24 Gentine Meagher Houston TEXAS 562 49 578 35:47.9 1:27:09.7 1:28:19.2 7:16/K
25 Janet Neumann Houston 708 49 580 35:52.1 1:27:13.9 1:27:58.0 7:16/K
26 Tracy Duck League City 381 47 587 36:35.2 1:27:57.0 1:28:15.9 7:20/K
27 Rebecca Richards-Kortum Houston 789 49 607 39:01.4 1:30:23.2 1:31:18.9 7:32/K
28 Marie Campbell Arlington 832 47 613 39:17.4 1:30:39.2 1:31:05.3 7:33/K
29 Sharon Sweatt Tomball TX 713 48 638 42:03.8 1:33:25.6 1:34:52.7 7:47/K
30 Stephanie Jacobs Houston 545 46 648 42:43.7 1:34:05.6 1:34:55.2 7:50/K
31 Kenra Nichols Streetman 532 47 697 51:57.5 1:43:19.3 1:44:03.4 8:37/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Cooper Miami Beach 792 48 28   51:55.0 51:55.0 4:20/K
2 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 620 48 35 1:09.0 53:04.0 53:04.0 4:25/K
3 Orrell Espree Houston TX 753 47 51 4:03.6 55:58.6 55:58.6 4:40/K
4 William Arnold Houston TX 308 46 53 4:06.7 56:01.7 56:01.7 4:40/K
5 John Hancock Tomball TX 419 49 117 11:10.0 1:03:05.0 1:03:23.8 5:15/K
6 Randall White Houston 836 45 138 12:10.4 1:04:05.4 1:04:39.2 5:20/K
7 Brian Kelly Houston 754 47 148 12:42.3 1:04:37.4 1:05:06.5 5:23/K
8 Jay White Missouri City TX 76 45 166 13:57.9 1:05:53.0 1:06:11.9 5:29/K
9 Sean Stone Houston TX 71 46 195 15:29.3 1:07:24.3 1:07:42.6 5:37/K
10 David Draper Houston TX 513 49 206 15:56.9 1:07:51.9 1:08:13.6 5:39/K
11 Dave Peth Houston 787 47 395 24:55.8 1:16:50.9 1:18:05.2 6:24/K
12 Piotr Paczkowski Houston TEXAS 348 47 457 27:17.7 1:19:12.8 1:19:26.0 6:36/K
13 Joey Legaspi Richmond TX 774 45 461 27:44.6 1:19:39.6 1:20:04.2 6:38/K
14 Steve Neyland 554 46 574 35:08.6 1:27:03.6 1:27:20.2 7:15/K
15 Scott Adelman Katy 821 49 644 41:44.2 1:33:39.3 1:34:30.6 7:48/K
16 Mario Pantoja Houston TX 893 46 657 43:26.1 1:35:21.2 1:36:48.2 7:57/K
17 Kevin Stanton 245 46 667 45:14.8 1:37:09.9 1:37:47.4 8:06/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lilia Vazquez Houston TX 498 50 37   53:09.4 53:09.4 4:26/K
2 Suzy Seeley Houston TEXAS 178 54 50 2:42.5 55:51.9 55:51.9 4:39/K
3 Robin Proctor Houston 180 50 66 4:53.2 58:02.6 58:02.6 4:50/K
4 Cathy Parva Kingwood TX 414 50 153 12:03.3 1:05:12.7 1:05:27.3 5:26/K
5 Jacquelyn Wolf Houston 732 52 225 15:51.5 1:09:00.9 1:09:12.3 5:45/K
6 Marie Wehrung Houston 303 51 230 16:03.8 1:09:13.3 1:09:57.2 5:46/K
7 Sharon Howell Katy TX 182 52 232 16:08.9 1:09:18.3 1:09:49.2 5:47/K
8 Tammy Bitter Cypress 277 52 294 19:16.0 1:12:25.4 1:12:57.6 6:02/K
9 Karen Kimbrell Fulshear TX 101 52 351 21:42.0 1:14:51.4 1:15:09.7 6:14/K
10 Brigid Boyd Houston 520 51 363 22:17.7 1:15:27.1 1:16:25.3 6:17/K
11 Anne Britt Houston 704 54 385 23:13.4 1:16:22.8 1:16:44.9 6:22/K
12 Danna Chapman Cypress 744 51 478 27:44.0 1:20:53.4 1:21:18.4 6:44/K
13 Susan Brown Houston TX 530 53 536 31:09.5 1:24:18.9 1:24:44.2 7:02/K
14 Erin Lunceford Bellaire TX 208 52 602 36:54.6 1:30:04.0 1:30:27.0 7:30/K
15 Patti Cardenas Pearland TEXAS 749 52 626 39:08.1 1:32:17.5 1:33:43.8 7:41/K
16 Allison Jones Houston TX 89 53 628 39:11.0 1:32:20.4 1:33:20.1 7:42/K
17 Lori Adelman Katy 822 50 643 40:29.3 1:33:38.8 1:34:31.4 7:48/K
18 Kat Nguyen Houston TX 384 50 675 45:41.6 1:38:51.1 1:39:54.5 8:14/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wade Bitter Cypress TX 759 50 43   54:15.6 54:15.6 4:31/K
2 Mark Bitter Cypress 276 54 65 3:45.0 58:00.6 58:00.6 4:50/K
3 Jorge Cortes Bellaire 411 51 116 8:35.0 1:02:50.7 1:03:27.8 5:14/K
4 Fred Garza Bakersfield 901 51 132 9:30.1 1:03:45.8 1:04:34.0 5:19/K
5 Brooks Boyd Houston 521 54 150 10:26.5 1:04:42.1 1:05:39.7 5:24/K
6 Mark Bradley Katy 13 52 152 10:52.9 1:05:08.5 1:05:20.1 5:26/K
7 Jon Braunersreuther Tomball TX 54 50 198 13:12.7 1:07:28.4 1:07:41.5 5:37/K
8 Daniel McElyea Houston 421 50 222 14:23.5 1:08:39.1 1:09:15.2 5:43/K
9 Lawrence Stryk Richmond 270 54 250 15:38.8 1:09:54.5 1:10:39.8 5:50/K
10 Titus Harris Houston 92 53 267 16:32.5 1:10:48.1 1:11:50.9 5:54/K
11 Greg Stadler Houston 310 54 269 16:34.2 1:10:49.8 1:11:07.1 5:54/K
12 David Laduke Houston TX 355 51 291 18:05.1 1:12:20.8 1:13:03.6 6:02/K
13 Kevin Meads Linn Valley 375 50 330 19:48.5 1:14:04.1 1:14:20.2 6:10/K
14 Kevin Lang League City TEXAS 933 54 342 20:24.2 1:14:39.9 1:15:18.3 6:13/K
15 Javier Romero Houston 894 54 350 20:33.5 1:14:49.1 1:16:02.3 6:14/K
16 Rich Dodds Houston TX 436 50 379 21:41.1 1:15:56.7 1:17:05.9 6:20/K
17 Mark Garvin Friendswood 920 51 423 23:44.0 1:17:59.6 1:18:42.4 6:30/K
18 Brandon Boehm Houston TX 15 50 533 29:50.4 1:24:06.0 1:24:18.9 7:01/K
19 Dewayne Belton Conroe TX 695 50 614 36:28.1 1:30:43.7 1:31:15.7 7:34/K
20 Gilbert Cardenas Pearland 747 51 627 38:02.2 1:32:17.8 1:33:44.0 7:41/K
21 Dennis Bobo Houston 318 51 671 44:29.1 1:38:44.8 1:39:06.2 8:14/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Brenner Houoston 393 57 213   1:08:01.0 1:08:19.8 5:40/K
2 Katherine Powell Spring TX 28 55 302 5:01.2 1:13:02.3 1:13:42.1 6:05/K
3 Merry Davis Houston TX 135 56 372 7:42.0 1:15:43.1 1:15:50.1 6:19/K
4 June Harris Houston TEXAS 743 57 446 10:46.2 1:18:47.2 1:19:02.0 6:34/K
5 Annabella Green Houston TEXAS 602 58 498 14:02.0 1:22:03.1 1:22:32.4 6:50/K
6 Lori Batchelder Sugar Land TX 689 56 499 14:02.3 1:22:03.4 1:22:32.7 6:50/K
7 Kathleen Mahon Houston TEXAS 843 59 534 16:12.8 1:24:13.9 1:24:23.3 7:01/K
8 Molly Sample Houston TX 618 58 535 16:17.3 1:24:18.3 1:24:43.6 7:02/K
9 Donna Delacoe Cypress 418 59 538 16:27.4 1:24:28.4 1:25:38.7 7:02/K
10 Angelina Kingerski Sugar Land 854 58 599 21:59.2 1:30:00.2 1:31:13.4 7:30/K
11 Debbie Wilson Houston 887 56 603 22:04.2 1:30:05.2 1:30:27.1 7:30/K
12 Zoi Eris Houston TX 21 59 662 28:29.9 1:36:31.0 1:36:37.5 8:03/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Thurber Cypress TX 725 58 54   56:03.1 56:03.1 4:40/K
2 Steve Howell Katy TX 183 57 94 5:05.4 1:01:08.6 1:01:39.3 5:06/K
3 John Blackmon Hockley TEXAS 211 58 98 5:40.2 1:01:43.4 1:01:56.8 5:09/K
4 Dave Connell Houston 909 58 160 9:34.1 1:05:37.3 1:07:00.2 5:28/K
5 Mike Lunceford Bellaire TX 209 57 171 10:12.8 1:06:16.0 1:06:36.2 5:31/K
6 Dana Caledonia Houston TX 605 58 217 12:21.9 1:08:25.1 1:09:09.8 5:42/K
7 Steve Whiddon Katy 464 59 226 13:02.2 1:09:05.4 1:09:36.7 5:45/K
8 Jim Casey 932 55 239 13:22.4 1:09:25.6 1:10:22.8 5:47/K
9 Elijio Serrano Houston 5 56 343 18:36.7 1:14:39.9 1:14:56.6 6:13/K
10 Gary Ramey La Porte 345 58 368 19:29.7 1:15:32.9 1:16:13.9 6:18/K
11 Harry Kingerski Sugar Land 853 59 382 20:04.1 1:16:07.3 1:17:10.9 6:21/K
12 Mike Robin Houston 90 57 615 34:54.3 1:30:57.4 1:31:58.9 7:35/K
13 Mike Carlen Pearland 663 58 624 36:11.6 1:32:14.8 1:32:38.8 7:41/K
14 John Starkweather The Woodlands TX 667 55 631 36:43.1 1:32:46.3 1:33:10.3 7:44/K
15 Leo Valk Katy 472 56 659 39:48.5 1:35:51.7 1:36:43.7 7:59/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Jones Houston TX 802 62 169   1:06:14.4 1:06:23.5 5:31/K
2 Elaine Block Houston 571 64 211 1:46.2 1:08:00.7 1:08:19.8 5:40/K
3 Jennifer Nitschmann 934 63 257 4:00.7 1:10:15.2 1:10:33.0 5:51/K
4 Fransisca Jimenez 925 64 270 4:41.4 1:10:55.9 1:11:03.6 5:55/K
5 Janet Fox Houston TEXAS 86 61 688 35:44.2 1:41:58.7 1:42:37.6 8:30/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Beagle Houston TX 795 63 80   59:18.6 59:18.6 4:57/K
2 Christoph Eick Houston TX 501 60 147 5:15.8 1:04:34.4 1:04:43.1 5:23/K
3 William Beazley Jersey Village 850 64 196 8:08.6 1:07:27.2 1:08:53.0 5:37/K
4 Richard Fine Houston TX 699 61 238 10:05.4 1:09:24.0 1:09:40.9 5:47/K
5 John Elliott 924 60 276 11:52.8 1:11:11.4 1:11:28.1 5:56/K
6 Rowan Smith Birmingham 405 61 430 19:06.2 1:18:24.8 1:19:39.8 6:32/K
7 Roger Johnson League City TX 68 62 438 19:14.6 1:18:33.2 1:19:27.7 6:33/K
8 Tim Ewert Sugar Land TX 657 60 497 22:38.9 1:21:57.5 1:22:49.4 6:50/K
9 David Crouch Pasadena TEXAS 551 60 503 23:11.5 1:22:30.1 1:22:48.8 6:53/K
10 Darrell Nichols Crosby 622 60 612 31:17.7 1:30:36.3 1:30:47.9 7:33/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo May Houston TX 796 65 261   1:10:28.7 1:10:42.0 5:52/K
2 Barbara Rogers Houston 2012 65 575 16:38.7 1:27:07.4 1:27:44.1 7:16/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Green The Woodlands TEXAS 163 65 156   1:05:21.0 1:05:30.0 5:27/K
2 David Muller Cypress TX 404 65 450 13:37.2 1:18:58.2 1:19:29.2 6:35/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ted Duck Dickinson 453 71 181   1:06:46.1 1:07:04.5 5:34/K

Ted Duck Dickinson 453 71 182   1:06:46.1 1:07:04.5 5:34/K