HMSA Classical 25K & Groves Classical 10 Miler

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Fischer-Brown 1449 31 5   1:10:05.2 1:10:05.3 7:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Brown 1450 34 1   55:33.6 55:33.6 5:33/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marianne Thissen-Smits 1434 48 27   1:24:35.7 1:24:49.2 8:28/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Byrne 1493 57 2   1:04:23.3 1:04:23.3 6:26/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cade Burr 1424 14 74   1:42:41.4 1:43:02.0 10:16/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Cobb 1372 19 20   1:19:16.5 1:19:24.6 7:56/M
2 Cara Wolff 1421 16 64 19:59.2 1:39:15.8 1:39:35.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Ginsberg 1411 17 10   1:14:13.4 1:14:14.4 7:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyndal Goza Houston TX 1454 23 89   1:55:43.7 1:56:01.4 11:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Farrah Madanay 1407 25 19   1:18:11.3 1:18:19.2 7:49/M
2 Amanda Gutierrez Houston TX 1408 25 22 2:43.3 1:20:54.7 1:21:00.9 8:05/M
3 Jody Mahoney 1440 28 38 12:00.2 1:30:11.5 1:30:14.1 9:01/M
4 Corey Knight Pearland TX 1361 28 46 15:33.3 1:33:44.7 1:33:50.1 9:22/M
5 Cari Day 1368 29 47 16:32.8 1:34:44.2 1:35:03.7 9:28/M
6 Fatima Kader Houston TX 1479 28 48 16:37.4 1:34:48.8 1:35:03.6 9:29/M
7 Cindy Le Houston TEXAS 1427 27 51 16:57.9 1:35:09.3 1:36:14.7 9:31/M
8 Sarah Haddad 1386 27 72 24:05.3 1:42:16.6 1:42:18.9 10:14/M
9 Crystal Johnson 1484 29 84 30:05.5 1:48:16.9 1:48:23.1 10:50/M
10 Erin Deiber 1410 29 101 53:44.7 2:11:56.1 2:11:56.1 13:12/M
11 Stephanie Tran 1359 27 102 54:27.9 2:12:39.3 2:12:39.3 13:16/M
12 Jaclyn Martin Bellaire TX 1429 27 111 1:06:50.9 2:25:02.2 2:25:02.2 14:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Sweet 1431 29 13   1:15:17.4 1:15:23.2 7:32/M
2 Zally Lazarus 1362 28 21 4:24.4 1:19:41.9 1:20:09.7 7:58/M
3 Chad Carroll 1486 29 80 30:22.7 1:45:40.2 1:45:55.7 10:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirsti Clifford 1463 31 16   1:15:58.6 1:15:58.6 7:36/M
2 Judith Onugu 1442 30 33 12:54.5 1:28:53.2 1:28:55.4 8:53/M
3 Vicky Oddi houston TX 1365 34 49 18:55.1 1:34:53.7 1:34:55.2 9:29/M
4 Renata Holland Houston TX 1482 30 66 23:30.3 1:39:29.0 1:39:37.6 9:57/M
5 Laura Nally Houston TX 1437 31 75 26:54.1 1:42:52.8 1:42:56.9 10:17/M
6 Vinita Allam 1461 32 76 27:08.6 1:43:07.2 1:43:14.0 10:19/M
7 Krista Dentler 1495 32 81 31:44.4 1:47:43.1 1:47:43.1 10:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Clifford 1464 31 3   1:04:37.1 1:04:37.1 6:28/M
2 Richard Pett 1406 30 4 3:15.2 1:07:52.4 1:07:52.4 6:47/M
3 Brendan Mahoney 1436 30 7 6:34.8 1:11:12.0 1:11:15.1 7:07/M
4 Nick Dumais Houston TX 1367 34 36 25:20.1 1:29:57.3 1:30:17.6 9:00/M
5 Hector Garcia 1419 31 54 31:15.0 1:35:52.2 1:36:03.9 9:35/M
6 Marco Miller 1351 31 100 1:00:55.6 2:05:32.8 2:05:44.5 12:33/M
7 Rohith Anabhert 1383 32 105 1:12:36.9 2:17:14.0 2:17:14.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Lankford Houston TX 1448 37 17   1:16:26.8 1:16:27.2 7:39/M
2 Hsin Lin Houston TX 1382 35 39 14:16.5 1:30:43.3 1:30:45.9 9:04/M
3 Angela Saunders 1447 38 44 16:15.6 1:32:42.4 1:32:52.3 9:16/M
4 Amy Sopchak 1480 35 70 25:23.8 1:41:50.6 1:41:52.0 10:11/M
5 Itze Espinosa Houston TX 1352 37 85 33:36.5 1:50:03.3 1:50:28.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Robles houston TX 1364 35 15   1:15:56.2 1:15:57.2 7:36/M
2 Adam Maurer Houston TX 1355 39 23 5:27.0 1:21:23.2 1:21:36.0 8:08/M
3 Ryan Armstrong 1380 38 24 5:29.4 1:21:25.7 1:21:39.0 8:09/M
4 Majed Abouhatab 1370 36 25 6:15.7 1:22:11.9 1:22:18.9 8:13/M
5 Alexandro Garcia 1353 39 71 25:57.8 1:41:54.0 1:42:20.4 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tisha Schurk 1488 44 29   1:26:41.6 1:26:50.9 8:40/M
2 Alison Elliott Houston TX 1452 42 37 3:28.9 1:30:10.5 1:30:14.1 9:01/M
3 Adrian Dupont 1371 43 57 10:42.6 1:37:24.2 1:37:40.4 9:44/M
4 Ampi Nhotprasa 1496 43 69 13:44.4 1:40:26.1 1:40:39.0 10:03/M
5 Bridget Cassalia 1366 40 87 26:09.9 1:52:51.5 1:53:03.4 11:17/M
6 Regina Martinez 1500 42 97 35:47.7 2:02:29.3 2:02:40.2 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Baumann 1381 41 8   1:13:25.6 1:13:27.5 7:21/M
2 Daniel Dror II 1356 40 12 1:03.7 1:14:29.3 1:14:32.8 7:27/M
3 Bobby Pennington 1379 41 18 3:07.4 1:16:33.0 1:16:33.0 7:39/M
4 Robert Villarreal 1378 43 61 24:33.7 1:37:59.3 1:38:01.1 9:48/M
5 Shailin Chokshi 1373 42 82 34:17.9 1:47:43.5 1:47:48.4 10:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susanah Coleman 1415 47 42   1:31:45.6 1:31:48.5 9:11/M
2 Heidi Modaro 1416 48 53 4:06.2 1:35:51.9 1:36:03.3 9:35/M
3 Suzette Kelly 1385 47 55 4:34.9 1:36:20.6 1:36:29.0 9:38/M
4 Sharlyn Smith 1369 48 77 12:00.1 1:43:45.7 1:44:24.3 10:23/M
5 Cecille Legaspi Richmond TX 1459 45 92 27:48.7 1:59:34.4 1:59:51.1 11:57/M
6 Valerie Francis 1377 49 94 29:17.5 2:01:03.2 2:01:03.9 12:06/M
7 Lisa Albrecht 1472 48 104 45:08.0 2:16:53.7 2:17:04.9 13:41/M
8 Lin Fuller Houston TX 1428 48 106 45:41.2 2:17:26.9 2:17:39.1 13:45/M
9 Marie Thompson Highlands TX 1498 45 108 46:05.3 2:17:51.0 2:17:59.2 13:47/M
10 Maricarmen Velasquez 1417 48 110 53:02.5 2:24:48.2 2:24:48.2 14:29/M
11 Anita Samuel 1412 49 112 1:06:29.3 2:38:15.0 2:38:25.3 15:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Elliott Houston TX 1453 45 11   1:14:19.1 1:14:21.0 7:26/M
2 Greg Hatch 1468 45 14 1:00.7 1:15:19.9 1:15:20.2 7:32/M
3 Paul Kosinski 1432 46 62 23:56.9 1:38:16.1 1:38:30.1 9:50/M
4 David Williams 1485 47 79 31:19.8 1:45:39.0 1:45:55.3 10:34/M
5 Joey Legaspi Richmond TX 1460 46 91 45:13.9 1:59:33.1 1:59:51.9 11:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Miller 1405 51 58   1:37:32.6 1:37:34.6 9:45/M
2 Brigid Boyd 1438 53 59 0:17.9 1:37:50.5 1:37:55.8 9:47/M
3 Inez Nemoto 1376 50 60 0:23.4 1:37:56.0 1:38:00.8 9:48/M
4 Lorri Wolff 1423 50 65 1:43.4 1:39:16.1 1:39:36.0 9:56/M
5 Lourdes Flanagan 1374 51 78 6:48.7 1:44:21.4 1:44:45.0 10:26/M
6 Robin McConaughey Cypress TX 1466 54 83 10:36.4 1:48:09.0 1:48:11.1 10:49/M
7 Lyn Garland 1426 52 90 21:41.2 1:59:13.9 1:59:26.0 11:55/M
8 Janet Fritz Katy TX 1492 51 99 26:30.4 2:04:03.0 2:04:09.5 12:24/M
9 Kathy Silver 1430 52 107 39:54.4 2:17:27.1 2:17:39.5 13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Thompson 1403 52 9   1:14:08.8 1:14:10.4 7:25/M
2 Rob Task Houston TX 1491 50 30 12:35.8 1:26:44.6 1:26:49.3 8:40/M
3 Mitchell George Houston TEXAS 1478 52 31 13:04.6 1:27:13.5 1:27:18.6 8:43/M
4 Ian Johnson Houston TX 1473 51 34 15:14.9 1:29:23.7 1:29:24.9 8:56/M
5 David Gonzales Houston TX 1487 54 35 15:23.0 1:29:31.8 1:29:37.6 8:57/M
6 Walter Wolff 1422 50 43 17:54.9 1:32:03.7 1:32:23.1 9:12/M
7 Blake Samuels Houston TX 1360 54 68 25:26.4 1:39:35.2 1:39:42.8 9:58/M
8 Kurt Burr 1425 51 73 28:32.4 1:42:41.3 1:43:01.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Straughan Houston TX 1467 59 50   1:35:02.5 1:35:09.5 9:30/M
2 Sandy Nielsen 1462 59 56 2:02.1 1:37:04.7 1:37:09.1 9:42/M
3 Sheryl Teasley 1477 57 103 41:32.3 2:16:34.8 2:16:44.0 13:39/M
4 Martha Coleman 1418 59 109 49:29.6 2:24:32.1 2:24:46.8 14:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leonardo Casanova Houston TX 1384 57 6   1:11:07.2 1:11:13.8 7:07/M
2 David Panfely 1401 55 26 13:13.4 1:24:20.7 1:24:23.2 8:26/M
3 Randy Velarde 1489 55 28 15:34.0 1:26:41.2 1:26:51.2 8:40/M
4 Jimmy Straughan Houston TX 1469 55 32 17:40.6 1:28:47.9 1:28:55.0 8:53/M
5 Brooks Boyd 1439 56 41 20:08.9 1:31:16.1 1:31:21.3 9:08/M
6 Stephen Reynolds 1420 57 45 22:03.7 1:33:11.0 1:33:18.9 9:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betesu Williams Kingwood TEXAS 1444 62 88   1:54:51.0 1:54:55.8 11:29/M
2 Julie Baucum Houston TEXAS 1409 60 93 6:01.2 2:00:52.3 2:01:06.2 12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juergen Carl Mueller Houston TX 1476 64 67   1:39:32.0 1:39:35.2 9:57/M
2 Harris Arthur 1354 64 96 22:12.9 2:01:45.0 2:01:45.0 12:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Waldau 1497 69 63   1:38:41.2 1:38:53.9 9:52/M
2 Martha Myers Baytown TX 1499 67 98 24:15.8 2:02:57.0 2:03:20.4 12:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Garner Houston TX 1451 66 40   1:30:52.9 1:30:55.8 9:05/M
2 John Bock Houston TX 1474 69 86 20:49.2 1:51:42.2 1:51:53.9 11:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Chambers Houston TX 1358 71 52   1:35:37.0 1:35:43.6 9:34/M
Top

Male 75 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lawrence Friedman 1490 78 95   2:01:44.8 2:01:58.6 12:10/M